Croatia (Women) 2018/19


Pos  Team                      C   P   W   D  L   F    A   GD   Pts
  1  Split                      0  18  17  1   0  101   6   95   52 [WCL]
  2  Osijek                     0  18  16  1   1  117   9  108   49
  3  Dinamo Zagreb              0  18  10  1   7   52  35   17   31
  4  Agram Zagreb               0  18   9  0   9   36  37   -1   27
  5  Neretva Metković           0  18   8  2   8   40  39    1   26
  6  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  18   6  3   9   23  54  -31   21
  7  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   0  18   5  4   9   24  65  -41   19 [3:0 7:1]
  8  Pregrada                   0  18   6  1  11   21  69  -48   19 [1:7 0:3] [relegated]
  9  Marjan Split               0  18   5  3  10   34  57  -23   18 [relegated]
 10  Rijeka                    -1  18   0  0  18    7  84  -77   -1 [relegated]

Last updated: 2. 6. 2019. (End of season.)

Rnd  Date         Home Team                 Away Team                 F   A 
  1  23/9/2018/   Agram Zagreb              Dinamo Zagreb              4   0
  1  23/9/2018/   Marjan Split              Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   0   0
  1  23/9/2018/   Neretva Metković          Viktorija Slavonski Brod   2   1
  1  23/9/2018/   Osijek                    Pregrada                  13   0
  1  23/9/2018/   Rijeka                    Split                      0   5
  2  30/9/2018/   Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Neretva Metković           0   0
  2  30/9/2018/   Osijek                    Rijeka                     3   0
  2  1/12/2018/   Dinamo Zagreb             Marjan Split               1   2
  2  2/12/2018/   Pregrada                  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   2   0
  2  9/3/2019/    Split                     Agram Zagreb               8   0
  3  14/10/2018/  Agram Zagreb              Osijek                     0   7
  3  14/10/2018/  Marjan Split              Split                      0   8
  3  14/10/2018/  Neretva Metković          Dinamo Zagreb              2   2
  3  14/10/2018/  Rijeka                    Pregrada                   1   2
  3  14/10/2018/  Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   1   1
  4  21/10/2018/  Dinamo Zagreb             Viktorija Slavonski Brod   8   0
  4  21/10/2018/  Osijek                    Marjan Split               9   0
  4  21/10/2018/  Pregrada                  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   1   7
  4  21/10/2018/  Rijeka                    Agram Zagreb               1   2
  4  21/10/2018/  Split                     Neretva Metković           5   0
  5  28/10/2018/  Agram Zagreb              Pregrada                   3   0
  5  28/10/2018/  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Dinamo Zagreb              0   6
  5  28/10/2018/  Marjan Split              Rijeka                     6   3
  5  28/10/2018/  Neretva Metković          Osijek                     0   8
  5  28/10/2018/  Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Split                      1   5
  6  4/11/2018/   Agram Zagreb              Marjan Split               6   3
  6  4/11/2018/   Osijek                    Viktorija Slavonski Brod  11   0
  6  4/11/2018/   Pregrada                  Dinamo Zagreb              1   5
  6  4/11/2018/   Rijeka                    Neretva Metković           0   3
  6  4/11/2018/   Split                     Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   8   0
  7  11/11/2018/  Dinamo Zagreb             Split                      0   3
  7  11/11/2018/  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Osijek                     0   8
  7  11/11/2018/  Marjan Split              Pregrada                   2   3
  7  11/11/2018/  Neretva Metković          Agram Zagreb               0   3
  7  11/11/2018/  Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Rijeka                     2   0
  8  18/11/2018/  Agram Zagreb              Viktorija Slavonski Brod   6   2
  8  18/11/2018/  Marjan Split              Neretva Metković           1   3
  8  18/11/2018/  Osijek                    Dinamo Zagreb              8   0
  8  18/11/2018/  Pregrada                  Split                      0   3
  8  18/11/2018/  Rijeka                    Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   1   4
  9  25/11/2018/  Dinamo Zagreb             Rijeka                     9   0
  9  25/11/2018/  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Agram Zagreb               0   6
  9  25/11/2018/  Split                     Osijek                     2   0
  9  25/11/2018/  Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Marjan Split               1   1
  9  10/3/2019/   Neretva Metković          Pregrada                   5   0
 10  16/3/2019/   Split                     Rijeka                    13   0
 10  17/3/2019/   Dinamo Zagreb             Agram Zagreb               2   0
 10  17/3/2019/   Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Marjan Split               2   2
 10  17/3/2019/   Pregrada                  Osijek                     0   7
 10  17/3/2019/   Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Neretva Metković           2   0
 11  24/3/2019/   Agram Zagreb              Split                      0   1
 11  24/3/2019/   Marjan Split              Dinamo Zagreb              1   3
 11  24/3/2019/   Neretva Metković          Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   8   1
 11  24/3/2019/   Rijeka                    Osijek                     1   7
 11  24/3/2019/   Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Pregrada                   2   2
 12  30/3/2019/   Split                     Marjan Split               5   1
 12  31/3/2019/   Dinamo Zagreb             Neretva Metković           2   1
 12  31/3/2019/   Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0   3
 12  31/3/2019/   Osijek                    Agram Zagreb               5   0
 12  31/3/2019/   Pregrada                  Rijeka                     3   0
 13  14/4/2019/   Agram Zagreb              Rijeka                     1   0
 13  14/4/2019/   Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Pregrada                   3   0
 13  14/4/2019/   Marjan Split              Osijek                     0   3
 13  14/4/2019/   Neretva Metković          Split                      1   4
 13  14/4/2019/   Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Dinamo Zagreb              3   2
 14  28/4/2019/   Dinamo Zagreb             Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   1   0
 14  28/4/2019/   Osijek                    Neretva Metković           6   1
 14  28/4/2019/   Pregrada                  Agram Zagreb               2   1
 14  28/4/2019/   Rijeka                    Marjan Split               0   7
 14  28/4/2019/   Split                     Viktorija Slavonski Brod   6   0
 15  5/5/2019/    Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Split                      0  10
 15  5/5/2019/    Marjan Split              Agram Zagreb               3   0
 15  5/5/2019/    Neretva Metković          Rijeka                     6   0
 15  5/5/2019/    Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Osijek                     0   6
 15  10/5/2019/   Dinamo Zagreb             Pregrada                   6   0
 16  18/5/2019/   Rijeka                    Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0   4
 16  18/5/2019/   Split                     Dinamo Zagreb              6   0
 16  19/5/2019/   Agram Zagreb              Neretva Metković           3   0
 16  19/5/2019/   Osijek                    Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   9   1
 16  19/5/2019/   Pregrada                  Marjan Split               4   3
 17  26/5/2019/   Dinamo Zagreb             Osijek                     1   4
 17  26/5/2019/   Katarina Zrinski Čakovec  Rijeka                     3   0
 17  26/5/2019/   Neretva Metković          Marjan Split               6   0
 17  26/5/2019/   Split                     Pregrada                   6   0
 17  26/5/2019/   Viktorija Slavonski Brod  Agram Zagreb               1   0
 18  2/6/2019/    Agram Zagreb              Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   1   2
 18  2/6/2019/    Marjan Split              Viktorija Slavonski Brod   2   0
 18  2/6/2019/    Osijek                    Split                      3   3
 18  2/6/2019/    Pregrada                  Neretva Metković           1   2
 18  2/6/2019/    Rijeka                    Dinamo Zagreb              0   4

List of best goalscorers:
24	Lorena Balić (Osijek)
19	Leonarda Balog (Osijek)
	Ana Dujmović (Split)
15	Monika Conjar (Split)
	Ivana Stanić (Dinamo)
	Martina Šalek (Osijek)
	Veronika Terzić (Neretva)

National cup (9. 6. 2019.):
Osijek - Split                        0:1

Second league

Group „North-West“

1. Lepoglava           10  8  2  0  34: 3  26 [promoted]
2. Koprivnica          10  6  3  1  29: 5  21
3. Međimurje Čakovec   10  6  2  2  30: 8  20
4. Istra 1961 Pula     10  3  1  6  19:19  10
5. Graničar Đurđevac    6  3  0  3  13:14   9
6. Odra                10  1  0  9   8:58   2 [-1]
7. Vrbovec              6  0  0  6   1:27  -6 [-6]


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.