Kuwait 2014/15


Kuwaiti League
Cup Tournaments

Kuwaiti League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    26  20  6  0  70-12  66  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Champions
 2.Al-Arabi        26  21  3  2  66-12  66  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 3.Jahra           26  17  6  3  57-23  57
 4.Al-Qadisiya     26  17  5  4  61-21  56
 5.Salmiya         26  16  6  4  70-25  54
 6.Kazma           26  16  5  5  60-30  53
 7.Solaybeekhat    26   9  6 11  26-34  33
 8.Khitan          26   8  6 12  32-40  30
 9.Al-Nasr         26   6  5 15  25-41  23
10.Al-Shabab       26   4  7 15  21-58  19
11.Al-Yarmouk      26   3  8 15  26-50  17
12.Al-Sahel        26   3  5 18  25-73  14
13.Fehayheel       26   3  4 19  24-70  13
14.Al-Tadamon      26   2  2 22  15-89   8

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Kuwait       2-0 Salmiya      
Qadisiya     3-0 Fehayheel    
Jahra        3-2 Tadamon      
[Aug 23]
Nasr         0-0 Shabab       
Yarmouk      2-2 Sahel        
Kazma        0-2 Arabi        
Khitan       1-2 Solaybeekhat 

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Salmiya      6-1 Sahel        
Shabab       3-2 Fehayheel    
Tadamon      1-2 Nasr         
[Aug 29]
Arabi        3-0 Khitan       
Yarmouk      2-2 Solaybeekhat 
[Aug 30]
Kuwait       1-1 Jahra        
Qadisiya     1-1 Kazma        

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Nasr         0-1 Khitan       
Sahel        1-8 Kuwait       
Salmiya      3-2 Qadisiya     
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Tadamon      
[Sep 13]
Arabi        4-0 Shabab       
Jahra        2-0 Yarmouk      
Kazma        5-2 Fehayheel    

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Shabab       0-7 Jahra        
Fehayheel    1-3 Arabi        
Kazma        1-1 Solaybeekhat 
[Sep 20]
Qadisiya     2-1 Nasr         
Salmiya      3-0 Yarmouk      
Tadamon      2-4 Kuwait       
Khitan       1-3 Sahel        

Round 5
[Sep 23]
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Qadisiya     
[Sep 25]
Kuwait       1-0 Khitan       
[Sep 26]
Arabi        2-3 Salmiya      
Nasr         1-0 Fehayheel    
Shabab       1-1 Sahel        
[Sep 27]
Yarmouk      1-1 Tadamon      
Jahra        3-3 Kazma        

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Arabi        4-1 Nasr         
Tadamon      awd Salmiya      [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2]
Kazma        5-1 Sahel        
[Oct 3]
Kuwait       0-0 Shabab       
Fehayheel    1-5 Solaybeekhat 
Khitan       1-0 Yarmouk      
[Oct 5]
Qadisiya     3-0 Jahra        

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Salmiya      2-3 Jahra        
Shabab       1-3 Kazma        
Yarmouk      2-4 Arabi        
[Oct 17]
Nasr         awd Kuwait       [awarded 0-3, originally 0-2]
Sahel        0-2 Solaybeekhat 
Tadamon      3-1 Fehayheel    
[Oct 21]
Khitan       1-3 Qadisiya     

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Arabi        4-1 Sahel        
Solaybeekhat 1-1 Salmiya      
[Oct 24]
Kuwait       2-0 Fehayheel    
Qadisiya     1-0 Yarmouk      
Kazma        awd Tadamon      [awarded 3-0, Tadamon walked off]
[Oct 25]
Shabab       0-1 Khitan       
Jahra        1-1 Nasr         

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Sahel        2-1 Nasr         
Tadamon      1-4 Qadisiya     
Salmiya      2-0 Shabab       
Jahra        2-1 Solaybeekhat 
[Nov 29]
Yarmouk      2-2 Fehayheel    
Khitan       0-1 Kazma        
Arabi        0-0 Kuwait       

Round 10
[Dec 4]
Nasr         0-2 Salmiya      
Shabab       2-1 Yarmouk      
Khitan       0-0 Tadamon      
[Dec 5]
Qadisiya     3-0 Sahel        
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Arabi        
Fehayheel    1-3 Jahra        
Kazma        1-1 Kuwait       

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Nasr         0-1 Solaybeekhat 
Shabab       4-1 Tadamon      
Sahel        0-2 Fehayheel    
Salmiya      1-1 Khitan       
[Dec 9]
Arabi        2-0 Jahra        
Yarmouk      0-3 Kazma        
Kuwait       2-1 Qadisiya     

Round 12
[Dec 12]
Kuwait       3-0 Yarmouk      
Jahra        1-0 Khitan       
Qadisiya     0-0 Arabi        
[Dec 13]
Tadamon      1-0 Sahel        
Kazma        2-1 Nasr         
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Shabab       
Fehayheel    1-6 Salmiya      

Round 13
[Jan 30]
Nasr         0-0 Yarmouk      
Sahel        awd Jahra        [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2]
Salmiya      2-2 Kazma        
Khitan       1-0 Fehayheel    
[Jan 31]
Qadisiya     awd Shabab       [awarded 3-0, originally 1-0, Shabab used ineligible player]
Solaybeekhat 1-3 Kuwait       
Tadamon      0-2 Arabi        

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Salmiya      1-1 Kuwait       
Shabab       awd Nasr         [awarded 0-3, originally 3-1, Shabab used ineligible player]
Qadisiya     6-0 Fehayheel    
[Feb 7]
Solaybeekhat 1-1 Khitan       
Sahel        0-2 Yarmouk      
Arabi        2-1 Kazma        
[Feb 9]
Tadamon      1-3 Jahra        
	
Round 15
[Feb 13]
Fehayheel    1-1 Shabab       
Jahra        0-0 Kuwait       
Kazma        1-2 Qadisiya     
[Feb 14]
Nasr         awd Tadamon      [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Yarmouk      
[Feb 16]
Khitan       1-4 Arabi        
Salmiya      4-1 Sahel        

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Kuwait       2-1 Sahel        
[Feb 20]
Khitan       2-2 Nasr         
Fehayheel    0-1 Kazma        
[Feb 21]
Shabab       0-2 Arabi        
Yarmouk      0-2 Jahra        
Qadisiya     0-6 Salmiya      
Tadamon      0-2 Solaybeekhat 

Round 17
[Feb 27]
Sahel        1-1 Khitan       
Jahra        4-1 Shabab       
Yarmouk      0-3 Salmiya      
[Feb 28]
Arabi        1-0 Fehayheel    
Solaybeekhat 2-3 Kazma        
Kuwait       9-0 Tadamon      
Nasr         1-2 Qadisiya     

Round 18
[Mar 6]
Shabab       1-1 Sahel        
Fehayheel    1-0 Nasr         
Tadamon      0-2 Yarmouk      
Kazma        0-2 Jahra        
[Mar 7]
Salmiya      1-3 Arabi        
Qadisiya     3-0 Solaybeekhat 
Khitan       0-3 Kuwait       

Round 19
[Mar 13]
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Fehayheel    
Yarmouk      2-3 Khitan       
Salmiya      2-0 Tadamon      
[Mar 14]
Shabab       0-5 Kuwait       
Jahra        0-0 Qadisiya     
Nasr         0-3 Arabi        
Sahel        1-4 Kazma        

Round 20
[Mar 20]
Solaybeekhat 2-0 Sahel        
Kazma        3-0 Shabab       
Tadamon      1-5 Fehayheel    
[Mar 21]
Arabi        2-0 Yarmouk      
[Mar 22]
Kuwait       2-0 Nasr         
Qadisiya     5-1 Khitan       
Jahra        2-2 Salmiya      

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Tadamon      0-8 Kazma        
Khitan       4-0 Shabab       
Yarmouk      1-1 Qadisiya     
[Apr 4]
Salmiya      4-0 Solaybeekhat 
Fehayheel    0-8 Kuwait       
Nasr         0-5 Jahra        
Sahel        0-5 Arabi        

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Qadisiya     7-0 Tadamon      
Shabab       1-4 Salmiya      
Kuwait       1-0 Arabi        
[Apr 11]
Nasr         4-1 Sahel        
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Jahra        
Fehayheel    2-2 Yarmouk      
Kazma        2-1 Khitan       

Round 23
[Apr 17]			
Yarmouk      2-2 Shabab       
Jahra        2-0 Fehayheel    
Tadamon      0-4 Khitan       
[Apr 18]
Arabi        2-0 Solaybeekhat 
Salmiya      3-0 Nasr         
Kuwait       2-1 Kazma        
[Apr 20]
Sahel        0-5 Qadisiya     

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Solaybeekhat 0-0 Nasr         
Khitan       0-0 Salmiya      
Qadisiya     0-1 Kuwait       
Tadamon      0-3 Shabab       
[Apr 25]
Fehayheel    1-1 Sahel        
[Apr 26]
Kazma        2-1 Yarmouk      
[Apr 27]
Jahra        0-1 Arabi        

Round 25
[May 1]
Salmiya      5-0 Fehayheel    
Khitan       2-4 Jahra        
Nasr         1-2 Kazma        
Sahel        6-1 Tadamon      
[May 2]
Shabab       0-0 Solaybeekhat 
[May 4]
Yarmouk      2-4 Kuwait       
Arabi        0-0 Qadisiya     

Round 26
[May 9]
Arabi        7-0 Tadamon      
Kuwait       2-0 Solaybeekhat 
Shabab       1-3 Qadisiya     
Yarmouk      1-3 Nasr         
Fehayheel    1-4 Khitan       
Kazma        2-1 Salmiya      
[May 10]
Jahra        2-0 Sahel        

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    26  20  6  0  70-12  66  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Champions
 2.Al-Arabi        26  21  3  2  66-12  66  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 3.Jahra           26  17  6  3  57-23  57
 4.Al-Qadisiya     26  17  5  4  61-21  56
 5.Salmiya         26  16  6  4  70-25  54
 6.Kazma           26  16  5  5  60-30  53
 7.Solaybeekhat    26   9  6 11  26-34  33
 8.Khitan          26   8  6 12  32-40  30
 9.Al-Nasr         26   6  5 15  25-41  23
10.Al-Shabab       26   4  7 15  21-58  19
11.Al-Yarmouk      26   3  8 15  26-50  17
12.Al-Sahel        26   3  5 18  25-73  14
13.Fehayheel       26   3  4 19  24-70  13
14.Al-Tadamon      26   2  2 22  15-89   8


Cup Tournaments

Emir Cup | Crown Prince Cup

Emir Cup 2014/15

Round 1 [Dec 19]
Solaybeekhat 3-1 Sahel        
Shabab       2-1 Fehayheel    

Round 2 [Dec 26]
Khitan       4-0 Shabab       
Yarmouk      2-1 Solaybeekhat 

Round 3 [Jan 20]
Tadamon      0-3 Yarmouk      
Nasr         2-1 Khitan       

Quarterfinals [Jan 27]
Qadisiya     3-2 Nasr         
Kuwait       1-2 Salmiya      [aet]
Kazma        2-3 Arabi        [aet]
Jahra        1-2 Yarmouk      

Semifinals
[Feb 12]
Arabi        2-4 Salmiya      [aet]
[Apr 7]
Qadisiya     2-0 Yarmouk      

Final [May 19]
Qadisiya     1-0 Salmiya      

Crown Prince Cup 2014

Round 1 [Sep 2]
Shabab       2-2 Fehayheel    [aet, 14-13 pen]
Solaybeekhat 1-1 Sahel        [aet, 1-3 pen]
 
Round 2 [Sep 9]
Khitan       1-0 Sahel        
Yarmouk      2-2 Shabab       [aet, 4-1 pen]
 
Round 3 [Sep 16]
Tadamon      1-1 Khitan       [aet, 4-3 pen]  
Nasr         2-2 Yarmouk      [aet, 3-4 pen]
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 21]
Kuwait       2-1 Yarmouk      [aet]
Jahra        3-0 Tadamon      
[Nov 24]
Kazma        0-0 Arabi        [aet, 4-5 pen]
Qadisiya     2-1 Salmiya      
 
Semifinals [Dec 2]
Qadisiya     0-1 Kuwait       
Arabi        2-1 Jahra        

Final [Dec 15]
Kuwait       2-4 Arabi        [aet]


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.