Kuwait 2020/21


Kuwaiti League

Kuwaiti League

Qualifying Stage | Premier League | First League

Qualifying Stage

Final Table:

 1.Al-Nasr         14  10  2  2  26- 5  32       Premier League
 2.Al-Qadisiya     14  10  2  2  28-14  32       Premier League
 3.Salmiya         14   8  5  1  30-13  29       Premier League
 4.Kazma           14   8  4  2  22-10  28       Premier League
 5.Al-Kuwait SC    14   7  3  4  25-16  24  [C]  Premier League
 6.Al-Arabi        14   6  4  4  19-17  22       Premier League
 7.Al-Shabab       14   6  4  4  19-18  22       Premier League
 8.Fehayheel       14   5  3  6  12-12  18  [P]  Premier League
 9.Khitan          14   5  3  6  16-26  18  [P]  Premier League
10.Al-Sahel        14   5  2  7  14-15  17       Premier League
------------------------------------------
11.Burgan          14   4  5  5  13-16  17  [P]  First League
12.Jahra           14   2  5  7  13-20  11  [P]  First League
13.Al-Yarmouk      14   2  2 10  22-36   8       First League
14.Al-Tadamon      14   2  2 10  14-31   8       First League
15.Solaybeekhat    14   1  2 11   9-33   5  [P]  First League

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Fehayheel    2-0 Solaybeekhat 
Yarmouk      1-3 Sahel        
Jahra        1-1 Burgan       
Salmiya      1-1 Kazma        
[Oct 16]
Nasr         2-1 Shabab       
Qadisiya     3-2 Tadamon      
Kuwait       4-0 Khitan       
Arabi        bye

Round 2
[Oct 19]
Jahra        1-1 Arabi        
Solaybeekhat 2-3 Sahel        
Fehayheel    1-0 Kazma        
[Oct 20]
Kuwait       1-1 Shabab       
Salmiya      2-2 Khitan       
Burgan       0-3 Qadisiya     
Yarmouk      1-3 Tadamon      
Nasr         bye

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Yarmouk      0-2 Fehayheel    
Arabi        0-1 Burgan       
Tadamon      0-0 Jahra        
Solaybeekhat 1-4 Salmiya      
[Oct 25]
Sahel        1-2 Qadisiya     
Khitan       0-2 Nasr         
Kazma        1-1 Kuwait       
Shabab       bye

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Tadamon      1-2 Solaybeekhat 
Yarmouk      2-3 Burgan       
Shabab       1-1 Salmiya      
[Oct 29]
Kuwait       0-0 Nasr         
Khitan       1-0 Fehayheel    
Arabi        3-2 Qadisiya     
Sahel        0-1 Kazma        
Jahra        bye

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Salmiya      2-1 Yarmouk      
Qadisiya     2-0 Fehayheel    
Shabab       2-1 Khitan       
Jahra        2-0 Sahel        
[Nov 3]
Nasr         0-0 Kazma        
Tadamon      1-1 Arabi        
Kuwait       3-1 Solaybeekhat 
Burgan       bye

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Sahel        3-0 Khitan       
Fehayheel    0-2 Shabab       
Qadisiya     2-1 Jahra        
[Nov 7]
Salmiya      0-1 Nasr         
Kazma        2-1 Tadamon      
Arabi        3-2 Yarmouk      
Burgan       1-1 Solaybeekhat 
Kuwait       bye

Round 7
[Nov 19]
Shabab       0-1 Kazma        
Burgan       0-1 Tadamon      
Arabi        2-1 Sahel        
[Nov 20]
Fehayheel    1-2 Jahra        
Yarmouk      1-3 Kuwait       
Qadisiya     0-1 Salmiya      
Solaybeekhat 0-6 Nasr         
Khitan       bye

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Tadamon      1-2 Khitan       
Shabab       1-1 Sahel        
Kazma        1-1 Burgan       
[Nov 24]	
Nasr         1-0 Fehayheel    
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Arabi        
[Nov 25]
Yarmouk      0-0 Jahra        
Salmiya      3-2 Kuwait       
Qadisiya     bye

Round 9
[Nov 27]
Khitan       1-4 Kazma        
Burgan       0-1 Sahel        
[Nov 28]
Solaybeekhat 2-4 Shabab       
[Nov 29]
Jahra        1-2 Salmiya      
Nasr         5-0 Yarmouk      
Kuwait       1-2 Qadisiya     
Fehayheel    1-1 Arabi        
Tadamon      bye

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Khitan       0-0 Burgan       
Arabi        0-1 Kazma        
Tadamon      1-2 Shabab       
[Dec 3]
Sahel        0-1 Nasr         
Jahra        0-0 Solaybeekhat 
Kuwait       1-0 Fehayheel    
[Dec 4]
Yarmouk      3-3 Qadisiya     
Salmiya      bye

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Tadamon      0-1 Sahel        
Jahra        2-3 Kuwait       
Arabi        1-3 Salmiya      
Khitan       1-0 Solaybeekhat 
[Dec 8]
Fehayheel    1-1 Burgan       
Shabab       2-5 Yarmouk      
Qadisiya     1-0 Nasr         
Kazma        bye

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Khitan       0-3 Arabi        
Sahel        0-1 Kuwait       
Kazma        4-0 Jahra        
[Dec 12]
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Qadisiya     
Nasr         3-1 Tadamon      
[Dec 13]
Burgan       0-1 Shabab       
Fehayheel    0-0 Salmiya      
Yarmouk      bye

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Kazma        2-0 Solaybeekhat 
Yarmouk      2-4 Khitan       
Qadisiya     2-0 Shabab       
[Dec 18]
Burgan       1-2 Salmiya      
Nasr         1-0 Jahra        
[Dec 19]
Fehayheel    2-1 Tadamon      
Kuwait       1-3 Arabi        
Sahel        bye

Round 14
[Dec 21]
Solaybeekhat 0-3 Yarmouk      
Qadisiya     3-1 Kazma        
[Dec 22]
Sahel        0-0 Salmiya      
Jahra        2-3 Khitan       
Burgan       2-1 Nasr         
[Dec 23]
Shabab       0-0 Arabi        
Tadamon      0-3 Kuwait       
Fehayheel    bye

Round 15 [Dec 26]
Salmiya      9-1 Tadamon      
Arabi        0-3 Nasr         
Shabab       2-1 Jahra        
Kazma        3-1 Yarmouk      
Kuwait       1-2 Burgan       
Sahel        0-2 Fehayheel    
Khitan       1-1 Qadisiya     
Solaybeekhat bye

Final Table:

 1.Al-Nasr         14  10  2  2  26- 5  32       Premier League
 2.Al-Qadisiya     14  10  2  2  28-14  32       Premier League
 3.Salmiya         14   8  5  1  30-13  29       Premier League
 4.Kazma           14   8  4  2  22-10  28       Premier League
 5.Al-Kuwait SC    14   7  3  4  25-16  24  [C]  Premier League
 6.Al-Arabi        14   6  4  4  19-17  22       Premier League
 7.Al-Shabab       14   6  4  4  19-18  22       Premier League
 8.Fehayheel       14   5  3  6  12-12  18  [P]  Premier League
 9.Khitan          14   5  3  6  16-26  18  [P]  Premier League
10.Al-Sahel        14   5  2  7  14-15  17       Premier League
------------------------------------------
11.Burgan          14   4  5  5  13-16  17  [P]  First League
12.Jahra           14   2  5  7  13-20  11  [P]  First League
13.Al-Yarmouk      14   2  2 10  22-36   8       First League
14.Al-Tadamon      14   2  2 10  14-31   8       First League
15.Solaybeekhat    14   1  2 11   9-33   5  [P]  First League

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Arabi        18  13  5  0  39-16  44       Champions
 2.Al-Qadisiya     18  10  6  2  32-16  36
 3.Al-Kuwait SC    18   9  7  2  37-20  34  [C]
 4.Kazma           18   6  7  5  30-22  25
 5.Al-Nasr         18   6  4  8  20-23  22
 6.Salmiya         18   6  2 10  25-32  20
 7.Al-Shabab       18   4  7  7  16-23  19
 8.Fehayheel       18   3  7  8  22-36  16  [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.Khitan          18   3  5 10  21-39  14  [P]  Relegated
10.Al-Sahel        18   3  4 11  21-36  13       Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Khitan       1-3 Sahel        
[Jan 22]
Shabab       0-1 Nasr         
Qadisiya     4-1 Fehayheel    
[Jan 23]
Kazma        1-2 Salmiya      
Kuwait       1-1 Arabi        

Round 2
[Jan 30]
Fehayheel    3-1 Khitan       
[Jan 31]
Nasr         1-0 Qadisiya     
Sahel        2-3 Kuwait       
[Feb 1]
Arabi        2-1 Kazma        
Salmiya      1-2 Shabab       

Round 3
[Feb 4]
Kuwait       0-0 Khitan       
Nasr         1-1 Fehayheel    
[Feb 5]
Kazma        1-1 Sahel        
Shabab       0-3 Arabi        
[Feb 6]
Qadisiya     1-0 Salmiya      

NB: round 4 played after round 6

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Sahel        2-1 Shabab       
Khitan       0-2 Kazma        
Fehayheel    3-3 Kuwait       
[Feb 23]
Salmiya      1-3 Nasr         
Arabi        2-2 Qadisiya     

Round 6
[Feb 27]
Shabab       2-2 Khitan       
Kazma        1-1 Kuwait       
[Feb 28]
Qadisiya     3-2 Sahel        
Salmiya      1-0 Fehayheel    
[Mar 1]
Nasr         0-1 Arabi        

Round 4
[Mar 4]
Kuwait       4-1 Shabab       
Qadisiya     2-0 Khitan       
[Mar 5]
Arabi        2-1 Salmiya      
Fehayheel    0-4 Kazma        
Sahel        1-3 Nasr         

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Qadisiya     1-1 Kuwait       
[Mar 9]
Nasr         1-1 Khitan       
Shabab       0-1 Kazma        
[Mar 10]
Salmiya      3-1 Sahel        
Arabi        3-2 Fehayheel    

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Kazma        1-1 Qadisiya     
Kuwait       2-1 Nasr         
[Mar 14]
Fehayheel    0-2 Shabab       
Khitan       1-4 Salmiya      
[Mar 15]
Sahel        0-2 Arabi        

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Salmiya      0-1 Kuwait       
Qadisiya     3-1 Shabab       
[Mar 19]
Arabi        3-0 Khitan       
Kazma        2-1 Nasr         
Sahel        1-1 Fehayheel    

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Arabi         9   7  2  0  19- 7  23
 2.Al-Qadisiya      9   5  3  1  17- 9  18
 3.Al-Kuwait SC     9   4  5  0  16-10  17  [C]
 4.Kazma            9   4  3  2  14- 8  15
 5.Al-Nasr          9   4  2  3  12- 9  14
 6.Salmiya          9   4  0  5  13-12  12
 7.Al-Sahel         9   2  2  5  13-18   8
 8.Al-Shabab        9   2  1  6   9-17   7
------------------------------------------
 9.Fehayheel        9   1  3  5  11-20   6  [P]
10.Khitan           9   0  3  6   6-20   3  [P]

Round 10
[Apr 13]
Arabi        1-0 Kuwait       
Nasr         1-1 Shabab       
[Apr 14]
Fehayheel    0-3 Qadisiya     
[Apr 15]
Sahel        0-2 Khitan       
Salmiya      1-3 Kazma        

Round 11
[Apr 19]
Kuwait       3-2 Sahel        
Khitan       2-3 Fehayheel    
[Apr 20]
Shabab       2-1 Salmiya      
Kazma        2-3 Arabi        
[Apr 21]
Qadisiya     2-0 Nasr         

Round 12
[Apr 23]
Khitan       1-5 Kuwait       
[Apr 24]
Arabi        1-0 Shabab       
Sahel        1-1 Kazma        
[Apr 25]
Fehayheel    1-2 Nasr         
Salmiya      0-0 Qadisiya     

Round 13
[Apr 28]
Shabab       0-0 Sahel        
Kazma        5-0 Khitan       
[Apr 29]
Kuwait       1-1 Fehayheel    
Qadisiya     3-3 Arabi        
[Apr 30]
Nasr         1-2 Salmiya      

Round 14
[May 2]
Khitan       1-1 Shabab       
[May 3]
Kuwait       3-0 Kazma        
Sahel        0-1 Qadisiya     
[May 4]
Arabi        0-0 Nasr         
Fehayheel    0-0 Salmiya      

Round 15
[May 7]
Shabab       1-1 Kuwait       
Khitan       1-2 Qadisiya     
[May 8]
Nasr         0-1 Sahel        
Salmiya      2-3 Arabi        
Kazma        2-2 Fehayheel    

Round 16 [May 11]
Fehayheel    1-5 Arabi        
Kuwait       1-3 Qadisiya     
Sahel        3-5 Salmiya      
Kazma        1-1 Shabab       
Khitan       4-2 Nasr         

Round 17 [May 14]
Arabi        3-0 Sahel        
Nasr         0-2 Kuwait       
Qadisiya     1-1 Kazma        
Salmiya      0-3 Khitan       
Shabab       0-0 Fehayheel    

Round 18 [May 17]
Fehayheel    3-1 Sahel        
Kuwait       5-1 Salmiya      
Nasr         2-1 Kazma        
Shabab       1-0 Qadisiya     
Khitan       1-1 Arabi        

Final Table:

 1.Al-Arabi        18  13  5  0  39-16  44       Champions
 2.Al-Qadisiya     18  10  6  2  32-16  36
 3.Al-Kuwait SC    18   9  7  2  37-20  34  [C]
 4.Kazma           18   6  7  5  30-22  25
 5.Al-Nasr         18   6  4  8  20-23  22
 6.Salmiya         18   6  2 10  25-32  20
 7.Al-Shabab       18   4  7  7  16-23  19
 8.Fehayheel       18   3  7  8  22-36  16  [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.Khitan          18   3  5 10  21-39  14  [P]  Relegated
10.Al-Sahel        18   3  4 11  21-36  13       Relegated

First League

Table:

 1.Al-Tadamon      15   9  4  2  27-15  31  [R]  Promoted
 2.Al-Yarmouk      15   7  4  4  26-18  25  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Burgan          16   6  4  6  24-21  22
 4.Solaybeekhat    15   5  3  7  14-18  18
 5.Jahra           15   2  3 10  13-32   9

Round 1 [Jan 21]
Solaybeekhat 1-2 Yarmouk      
Jahra        2-2 Burgan       
Tadamon      bye

Round 2 [Jan 29]
Yarmouk      1-1 Tadamon      
Burgan       0-1 Solaybeekhat 
Jahra        bye

Round 3 [Feb 2]
Tadamon      2-0 Jahra        
Burgan       3-2 Yarmouk      
Solaybeekhat bye

Round 4 [Feb 24]
Jahra        0-0 Solaybeekhat 
Tadamon      2-1 Burgan       
Yarmouk      bye

Round 5 [Mar 1]
Solaybeekhat 3-0 Tadamon      
Yarmouk      3-2 Jahra        
Burgan       bye

Round 6 [Mar 7]
Burgan       2-0 Jahra        
Yarmouk      0-1 Solaybeekhat 
Tadamon      bye

Round 7 [Mar 11]
Solaybeekhat 0-0 Burgan       
Tadamon      0-2 Yarmouk      
Jahra        bye

Round 8 [Mar 15]
Yarmouk      2-2 Burgan       
Jahra        1-3 Tadamon      
Solaybeekhat bye

Round 9 [Mar 19]
Solaybeekhat 2-0 Jahra        
Burgan       1-2 Tadamon      
Yarmouk      bye

Round 10 [Apr 15]
Tadamon      3-1 Solaybeekhat 
Jahra        1-3 Yarmouk      
Burgan       bye

Round 11 [Apr 20]
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Yarmouk      
Jahra        2-0 Burgan       
Tadamon      bye

Round 12 [Apr 23]
Yarmouk      1-1 Tadamon      
Burgan       3-2 Solaybeekhat 
Jahra        bye

Round 13 [Apr 27]
Tadamon      3-1 Jahra        
Burgan       2-1 Yarmouk      
Solaybeekhat bye

Round 14 [Apr 30]
Jahra        2-2 Solaybeekhat 
Tadamon      1-1 Burgan       
Yarmouk      bye

Round 15 [May 3]
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Tadamon      
Yarmouk      5-1 Jahra        
Burgan       bye

Round 16 [May 7]
Yarmouk      1-0 Solaybeekhat 
Burgan       3-0 Jahra        
Tadamon      bye

Round 17 [May 10]
Tadamon      1-1 Yarmouk      
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Burgan       
Jahra        bye

Round 18 [May 14]
Jahra        0-2 Tadamon      
Yarmouk      2-1 Burgan       
Solaybeekhat bye

Round 19 [May 17]
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Jahra        
Burgan       1-2 Tadamon      
Yarmouk      bye

Round 20 [May 20]
Tadamon       -  Solaybeekhat 
Jahra         -  Yarmouk      
Burgan       bye

Table:

 1.Al-Tadamon      15   9  4  2  27-15  31  [R]  Promoted
 2.Al-Yarmouk      15   7  4  4  26-18  25  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.Burgan          16   6  4  6  24-21  22
 4.Solaybeekhat    15   5  3  7  14-18  18
 5.Jahra           15   2  3 10  13-32   9


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 May 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.