Kyrgyzstan 2014


Top Liga

Top Liga

First Stage | Super League | Relegation Playoff

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14  12  1  1  57- 5  37  Super League
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            14  10  3  1  44-11  33  Super League
 3.Alay (Osh)                   14   9  1  4  39-14  28  Super League
 4.Alga (Bishkek)               14   8  3  3  26-11  27  Super League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Aldier (Kurshab)             14   5  2  7  18-45  17  Relegation Playoff
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              14   3  1 10  15-31  10  Relegation Playoff
 7.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        14   3  1 10   6-34  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.Manas (Talas/Bishkek)        14   0  0 14   6-60   0  Relegation Playoff

[Mar 21]
Abdish-Ata         6-1 Manas              
Alga               1-0 Ala-Too            
[Mar 22]
Neftchi            0-3 Aldier             

[Mar 26]
Ala-Too            4-1 Neftchi            
Manas              1-2 Aldier             

[Mar 29]
Manas              0-5 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         3-0 Neftchi            
Alga               6-0 Aldier             

[Apr 5]
Manas              0-3 Alga               
Dordoy             3-1 Abdish-Ata         

[Apr 9]
Alga               0-1 Dordoy             
Aldier             1-0 Neftchi            

[Apr 15]
Alga               5-0 Manas              

[Apr 23]
Ala-Too            0-1 Alga               
Manas              1-6 Abdish-Ata         

[Apr 27]
Alga               1-0 Alay               
Dordoy             6-0 Neftchi            
Abdish-Ata         6-0 Aldier             

[Apr 30]
Ala-Too            2-2 Aldier             
Dordoy             1-2 Alay               
Manas              0-1 Neftchi            

[May 3]
Dordoy             4-0 Aldier             
[May 4]
Abdish-Ata         3-1 Alay               
Alga               1-0 Neftchi            

[May 7]
Alga               0-0 Abdish-Ata         
Ala-Too            0-4 Dordoy             

[May 11]
Manas              2-4 Ala-Too            

[Jun 1]
Dordoy             8-0 Manas              

[Jun 4]
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Ala-Too            
Alay               2-1 Neftchi            

[Jun 7?]
Ala-Too            3-1 Manas              

[Jun 11]
Dordoy             2-0 Alga               
Ala-Too            1-3 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            0-2 Alay               

[Jun 14]
Alay               7-0 Aldier             
Abdish-Ata         1-1 Dordoy             

[Jun 18]
Alay               1-3 Dordoy             
Aldier             1-0 Ala-Too            

[Jun 20]
Abdish-Ata         1-1 Alga               
Alay               6-0 Manas              
[Jun 21]
Aldier             0-7 Dordoy             
Neftchi            1-0 Ala-Too            

[Jun 24]
Alay               4-0 Ala-Too            
Aldier             5-0 Manas              
[Jun 25]
Neftchi            0-6 Dordoy             

[Jun 28]
Aldier             2-2 Alay               
Neftchi            1-0 Manas              

[JUl 2]
Alay               1-3 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            1-1 Alga               

[Jul 5]
Alay               4-0 Alga               
Aldier             0-4 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             6-0 Ala-Too            

[Jul 8]
Aldier             2-6 Alga               
Neftchi            0-5 Abdish-Ata         
[Jul 9]
Ala-Too            0-2 Alay               

[Jul 15]
Manas              0-5 Alay               

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14  12  1  1  57- 5  37  Super League
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            14  10  3  1  44-11  33  Super League
 3.Alay (Osh)                   14   9  1  4  39-14  28  Super League
 4.Alga (Bishkek)               14   8  3  3  26-11  27  Super League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Aldier (Kurshab)             14   5  2  7  18-45  17  Relegation Playoff
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              14   3  1 10  15-31  10  Relegation Playoff
 7.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        14   3  1 10   6-34  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.Manas (Talas/Bishkek)        14   0  0 14   6-60   0  Relegation Playoff


Super League

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             20  15  3  2  67- 8  48  Champions
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            20  13  4  3  49-17  43
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               20  10  5  5  35-22  35
 4.Alay (Osh)                   20  10  2  8  44-23  32

NB: teams retain record first stage

[Oct 9]
Alay               1-1 Alga               
[Oct 15]
Dordoy             3-1 Alay               
Abdish-Ata         0-2 Alga               
[Oct 18]
Abdish-Ata         2-0 Alay               
Dordoy             1-1 Alga               
[Oct 21]
Alga               1-3 Alay               
[Oct 22]
Dordoy             0-0 Abdish-Ata         
[Oct 26]
Alga               0-5 Dordoy             
Alay               0-1 Abdish-Ata         
[Nov 1]
Alay               0-1 Dordoy             
Alga               4-1 Abdish-Ata         
[Nov 5]
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Dordoy             

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             20  15  3  2  67- 8  48  Champions
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            20  13  4  3  49-17  43
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               20  10  5  5  35-22  35
 4.Alay (Osh)                   20  10  2  8  44-23  32

NB: teams retain record first stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 5.Aldier (Kurshab)             20   7  3 10  26-57  24
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              20   7  2 11  29-34  23
 7.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        20   6  2 12  11-39  20
 8.Manas (Talas/Bishkek)        20   0  3 17  10-71   3

NB: teams retain record first stage

[Oct 4]
Aldier             3-2 Neftchi            
Ala-Too            5-0 Manas              
[Oct 15]
Neftchi            1-0 Ala-Too            
Aldier             2-1 Manas              
[Oct 18]
Aldier             0-2 Ala-Too            
Neftchi            1-0 Manas              
[Oct 26]
Ala-Too            4-1 Aldier             
Manas              0-0 Neftchi            
[Oct 29]
Manas              2-2 Aldier             
Ala-Too            2-0 Neftchi            
[Nov 2]
Manas              1-1 Ala-Too            
[Nov 5]
Neftchi            1-0 Aldier             

Final Table:

 5.Aldier (Kurshab)             20   7  3 10  26-57  24
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              20   7  2 11  29-34  23
 7.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        20   6  2 12  11-39  20
 8.Manas (Talas/Bishkek)        20   0  3 17  10-71   3

NB: teams retain record first stage

2013

2015

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.