Kyrgyzstan 2016


Top Liga
Cup
Pervaja Liga

Top Liga

Final Table:

 1.Alay (Osh)                   18  14  3  1  59-10  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Dordoy (Bishkek)             18  13  4  1  52-18  43
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               18  12  3  3  37-20  39
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            18   6  4  8  28-23  22
 5.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      18   4  2 12  30-59  14  [P]
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              18   3  1 14  15-39  10
 7.Aldier (Kurshab)             18   2  1 15  20-72   7  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Ala-Too            4-1 Kara-Balta         
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Alay               
[Mar 12]
Alga               0-0 Dordoy             
Aldier             bye

Round 2 [Mar 16]
Kara-Balta         4-2 Aldier             
Dordoy             2-1 Abdish-Ata         
Alay               4-0 Ala-Too            
Alga               bye

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Ala-Too            0-2 Abdish-Ata         
Kara-Balta         1-6 Dordoy             
[Apr 3]
Aldier             1-3 Alga               
Alay               bye

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Dordoy             1-0 Aldier             
[Apr 9]
Alay               6-0 Kara-Balta         
Alga               2-0 Ala-Too            
Abdish-Ata         bye

Round 5 [Apr 16]
Abdish-Ata         3-1 Aldier             
Alga               5-2 Kara-Balta         
Dordoy             1-1 Alay               
Ala-Too            bye

Round 6 [Apr 23]
Aldier             3-0 Ala-Too            
Kara-Balta         1-1 Abdish-Ata         
Alay               2-2 Alga               
Dordoy             bye

Round 7 [Apr 30]
Ala-Too            1-5 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Alga               
Aldier             1-5 Alay               
Kara-Balta         bye

Round 8 [May 7]
Alay               1-0 Aldier             
Alga               2-1 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             3-1 Ala-Too            
Kara-Balta         bye

Round 9 [May 14]
Alga               0-0 Alay               
Ala-Too            1-0 Aldier             
Abdish-Ata         4-1 Kara-Balta         
Dordoy             bye

Round 10 [May 21]
Aldier             0-2 Abdish-Ata         
Kara-Balta         2-3 Alga               
Alay               4-0 Dordoy             
Ala-Too            bye

Round 11 [Jun 11]
Kara-Balta         1-4 Alay               
Aldier             1-3 Dordoy             
Ala-Too            0-2 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         bye

Round 12 [Jun 18]
Alga               4-4 Aldier             
Abdish-Ata         2-0 Ala-Too            
Dordoy             4-1 Kara-Balta         
Alay               bye

Round 13 [Jun 25]
Aldier             5-1 Kara-Balta         
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Dordoy             
Ala-Too            2-4 Alay               
Alga               bye

Round 14 [Jul 2]
Kara-Balta         2-1 Ala-Too            
Alay               3-0 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             2-1 Alga               
Aldier             bye

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Ala-Too            0-3 Alay               
[Sep 10]
Kara-Balta         0-2 Dordoy             
Aldier             0-2 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         bye

Round 16
[Sep 17]
Alga               2-1 Abdish-Ata         
[Sep 21]
Dordoy             2-1 Ala-Too            
[Oct 25]
Alay               5-0 Kara-Balta         
Aldier             bye

Round 17
[Sep 23]
Kara-Balta         9-1 Aldier             
[Sep 24]
Abdish-Ata         1-1 Ala-Too            
Alga               0-1 Alay               
Dordoy             bye

Round 18
[Oct 14]
Alga               4-1 Kara-Balta         
Abdish-Ata         5-0 Aldier             
[Oct 15]
Alay               1-1 Dordoy             
Ala-Too            bye

Round 19
[Oct 18]
Ala-Too            0-2 Alga               
Kara-Balta         2-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Oct 25]
Dordoy            13-0 Aldier             
Alay               bye

Round 20
[Oct 8]
Ala-Too            0-1 Kara-Balta         
[Oct 21]
Abdish-Ata         3-3 Dordoy             
Aldier            1-12 Alay               
Alga               bye

Round 21
[Oct 28]
Aldier             0-3 Ala-Too            
[Oct 29]
Alay               2-0 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             3-1 Alga               
Kara-Balta         bye

Final Table:

 1.Alay (Osh)                   18  14  3  1  59-10  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Dordoy (Bishkek)             18  13  4  1  52-18  43
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               18  12  3  3  37-20  39
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            18   6  4  8  28-23  22
 5.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      18   4  2 12  30-59  14  [P]
 6.Ala-Too (Naryn)              18   3  1 14  15-39  10
 7.Aldier (Kurshab)             18   2  1 15  20-72   7  [P]



Cup


Quarterfinals
[Jul 6]
Ala-Too            0-3 Abdish-Ata-2       
[Aug 3]
Alay               2-1 Abdish-Ata         
Alga               2-4 Dordoy             
Aldier             1-1 Alay-2             [3-5 pen]  
 
Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 7]
Alay-2             0-6 Alay               
[Aug 9]
Dordoy             5-0 Abdish-Ata-2       
 
Second Legs [Aug 14]
Alay               4-0 Alay-2             
Abdish-Ata-2       2-3 Dordoy             
 
Final [Sep 18]
Dordoy             1-0 Alay               
  [David Tetteh 60]

Pervaja Liga

Zona A

Final Table:

 1.Abdish-Ata-2 (Kant)          20  16  2  2  81-25  50
 2.Zhivoe Pivo (Kant)           20  15  1  4  83-36  46
 3.Dordoy-2 (Bishkek)           20  11  6  3  45-24  39
 4.Alga-2 (Bishkek)             20  10  4  6  52-25  34
 5.Ala-Too-2 (Naryn)            20   9  6  5  40-33  33
 6.Alga-Chui                    20   9  4  7  45-50  31
 7.Kara-Balta-2 (Kara-Balta)    20   8  1 11  39-55  25
 8.Abdish-Ata-99 (Kant)         20   5  5 10  31-46  20
 9.RSDYuShOR                    20   6  1 13  30-58  19
10.RUOR                         20   3  2 15  24-69  11
11.Birimdik                     20   1  2 17  27-76   5

Zona B

Final Table:

 1.Alay-2 (Osh)                 14  10  1  3  45-18  31
 2.Neftchi                      14   9  3  2  27-14  30
 3.Energetik                    14   9  1  4  27-17  28
 4.Shahtyor (Kyzyl-Kyja)        14   8  1  5  28-27  25
 5.Dostuk                       14   6  2  6  27-36  20
 6.Jalal-Abad (Jalalabad)       14   5  1  8  22-38  16
 7.Aldier-2 (Kurshab)           14   3  3  8  17-20  12
 8.Kara-Suu                     14   0  0 14   6-29   0




2015

2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.