Kyrgyzstan 2018


Top Liga

Top Liga

Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14   9  5  0  39-13  32
 2.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        15   9  4  2  22-10  31
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               15   8  5  2  29-10  29
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            15   8  5  2  29-12  29
 5.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      15   4  1 10  20-47  13
 6.Alay (Osh)                   14   3  4  7  18-11  13  [C]
 7.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             15   3  2 10  16-36  11  [N]
 8.Akademija Osh                15   2  0 13  15-49   6  [N]

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Alay               awd Ilbirs             [awarded 0-0 win to Ilbirs, originally 3-1]
Dordoy             2-0 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 8]
Neftchi            2-0 Akademija Osh      
Abdish-Ata         0-0 Alga               

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Dordoy             4-1 Akademija Osh      
[Apr 12]
Neftchi            2-0 Ilbirs             
Alga               5-1 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 15]
Abdish-Ata         awd Alay               [awarded 0-0 win to Abdish-Ata, originally 0-0]

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Akademija Osh      1-3 Ilbirs             
[Apr 18]
Kara-Balta         awd Alay               [awarded 0-0 win to Kara-Balta, originally 5-6]
Alga               0-0 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Neftchi            

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Ilbirs             3-2 Kara-Balta         
Alga               0-0 Neftchi            
Alay               awd Akademija Osh      [awarded 0-0 win to Akademija, originally 2-0]
[Apr 22]
Dordoy             1-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Dordoy             2-2 Neftchi            
[Apr 28]
Alay               awd Alga               [awarded 0-0 win to Alga, originally 3-0]
Ilbirs             0-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Apr 29]
Akademija Osh      3-4 Kara-Balta         

Round 6
[May 3]
Neftchi            4-0 Kara-Balta         
[May 5]
Ilbirs             1-2 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         7-0 Akademija Osh      
[tba]
Dordoy              -  Alay               

Round 7
[May 8]
Alga               2-0 Akademija Osh      
[May 9]
Neftchi            awd Alay               [awarded 0-0 win to Neftchi, originally 2-2]
Kara-Balta         2-2 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             7-1 Ilbirs             

NB: on May 18, Alay had their six matches played in rounds 1 to 7 all awarded 0-0
    forfeit losses against them for falsely registering an Uzbek player (Rasulbek
    Tashlankulov) as Kyrgyz citizen.

Round 8
[May 12]
Alga               2-0 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            0-0 Dordoy             
[May 13]
Akademija Osh      2-5 Alay               
Kara-Balta         1-0 Ilbirs             

Round 9
[May 19]
Akademija Osh      1-2 Neftchi            
Kara-Balta         0-6 Dordoy             
Abdish-Ata         1-1 Ilbirs             
[May 20]
Alga               1-1 Alay               

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Ilbirs             1-1 Dordoy             
Akademija Osh      0-5 Alga               
Abdish-Ata         5-1 Kara-Balta         
[Jul 11]
Alay               0-0 Neftchi            

Round 11
[Jun 12]
Kara-Balta         3-1 Akademija Osh      
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Dordoy             
Neftchi            1-0 Alga               
[Jun 13]
Ilbirs             2-3 Alay               

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Ilbirs             2-3 Akademija Osh      
Neftchi            1-2 Abdish-Ata         
[Jun 17]
Dordoy             4-2 Alga               
Alay               6-2 Kara-Balta         

Round 13 [Jun 20]
Akademija Osh      2-5 Dordoy             
Alay               1-1 Abdish-Ata         	
Kara-Balta         2-5 Alga               
Ilbirs             2-3 Neftchi            

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Kara-Balta         1-2 Neftchi            
[Jun 24]		
Akademija Osh      1-3 Abdish-Ata         
Alay               2-3 Dordoy             
Alga               5-0 Ilbirs             

Round 15
[Jul 14]
Akademija Osh      0-2 Neftchi            
Alay               0-0 Alga               
Kara-Balta         1-3 Dordoy             
[Jul 15]
Ilbirs             0-3 Abdish-Ata         

Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14   9  5  0  39-13  32
 2.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        15   9  4  2  22-10  31
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               15   8  5  2  29-10  29
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            15   8  5  2  29-12  29
 5.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      15   4  1 10  20-47  13
 6.Alay (Osh)                   14   3  4  7  18-11  13  [C]
 7.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             15   3  2 10  16-36  11  [N]
 8.Akademija Osh                15   2  0 13  15-49   6  [N]


2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.