Kyrgyzstan 2021


Top Liga
Cup

Top Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             28  19  5  4  57-27  62  [C]  Champions
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            28  16  9  3  65-33  57
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               28  17  4  7  39-25  55
 4.Alay (Osh)                   28  13  8  7  47-37  47
 5.Kaganat (Osh)                28  10  7 11  41-40  37
 6.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        28   9  4 15  37-44  31
 7.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             28   5  2 21  24-54  17
 8.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      28   1  5 22  19-69   8

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Alga               2-0 Ilbirs             
Alay               2-1 Kaganat            
[Jun 30] 
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Kara-Balta         
[Oct 24] 
Dordoy             3-1 Neftchi            

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Alga               2-0 Neftchi            
Alay               0-4 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             4-0 Kara-Balta         
[Mar 20]
Ilbirs             0-1 Kaganat            

Round 3
[Mar 24]
Abdish-Ata         3-0 Ilbirs             
[Mar 28]
Kaganat            2-1 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 20]
Neftchi            2-3 Alay               
[May 3]
Alga               0-3 Dordoy             

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Kaganat            2-1 Neftchi            
Dordoy             4-1 Ilbirs             
[Apr 3]
Kara-Balta         1-4 Alay               
[Apr 4]
Abdish-Ata         1-2 Alga               

Round 5
[Apr 10]
Kara-Balta         1-2 Neftchi            
[Apr 11] 
Dordoy             3-2 Abdish-Ata         
Ilbirs             3-4 Alay               
[Apr 12]
Kaganat            0-1 Alga               

Round 6
[Apr 15]
Abdish-Ata         2-0 Neftchi            
[Apr 16]
Alay               1-2 Alga               
[Apr 17]
Ilbirs             4-1 Kara-Balta         
[Apr 18]
Dordoy             2-2 Kaganat            

Round 7
[Apr 22]
Abdish-Ata         2-1 Kaganat            
Kara-Balta         0-0 Alga               
[Apr 23]
Neftchi            2-2 Dordoy             
[Apr 25]
Alay               1-0 Ilbirs             

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Neftchi            0-1 Alga               
[Apr 28]
Alay               0-0 Dordoy             
[Apr 29]
Kaganat            2-0 Ilbirs             
[Apr 30]
Kara-Balta         2-2 Abdish-Ata         

Round 9
[May 6]
Ilbirs             0-3 Neftchi            
[May 7]
Kaganat            3-1 Alay               
Alga               2-2 Abdish-Ata         
[May 8]
Kara-Balta         0-3 Dordoy             

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Dordoy             0-2 Alay               
[May 13]
Alga               3-1 Kara-Balta         
[May 15]
Ilbirs             0-1 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            3-2 Kaganat            

Round 11
[May 21]
Neftchi            2-1 Kara-Balta         
Ilbirs             0-2 Alga               
[May 25] 
Kaganat            1-2 Dordoy             
[Oct 6] 
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Alay               

Round 12
[May 29]
Neftchi            0-1 Ilbirs             
[Jun 20]
Alay               3-0 Kara-Balta         
[Jun 22]
Abdish-Ata         1-2 Dordoy             
[Jun 30] 
Alga               1-0 Kaganat            

Round 13
[Mar 27]
Ilbirs             2-4 Dordoy             
[Jun 27]
Kara-Balta         1-0 Kaganat            
Alga               1-0 Alay               
[Sep 27] 
Neftchi            1-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 14
[Jun 5]
Kara-Balta         1-1 Ilbirs             
[Jul 4] 
Kaganat            1-1 Abdish-Ata         
[Sep 15] 
Alay               2-3 Neftchi            
Dordoy             1-2 Alga               

Round 15
[Jul 30]
Abdish-Ata         2-2 Dordoy             
Alay               5-1 Kara-Balta         
Neftchi            0-1 Alga               
[Aug 6]
Ilbirs             1-2 Kaganat            

Round 16 [Aug 3]
Abdish-Ata         3-0 Ilbirs             
Alay               2-2 Neftchi            
Alga               0-0 Kaganat            
Kara-Balta         1-2 Dordoy             

Round 17 [Aug 9]
Alga               0-1 Alay               
Dordoy             2-0 Kaganat            
Kara-Balta         1-1 Ilbirs             
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Neftchi            

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Alga               2-2 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             1-0 Alay               
Ilbirs             0-3 Neftchi            
[Aug 14]
Kaganat            1-0 Kara-Balta         

Round 19
[Aug 21]
Kara-Balta         2-6 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            2-0 Dordoy             
[Aug 22]
Kaganat            1-1 Alay               
Ilbirs             0-1 Alga               

Round 20 [Sep 12]
Ilbirs             2-3 Alay               
Alga               1-2 Dordoy             
Kaganat            3-3 Abdish-Ata         
Kara-Balta         1-2 Neftchi            

Round 21 [Sep 21]
Alay               2-2 Abdish-Ata         
Ilbirs             2-3 Dordoy             
Kara-Balta         0-2 Alga               
Neftchi            0-0 Kaganat            

Round 22
[Sep 24]
Neftchi            1-3 Abdish-Ata         
Kaganat            0-2 Dordoy             
[Sep 25]
Ilbirs             1-0 Kara-Balta         
[Sep 26]
Alay               1-0 Alga               

Round 23
[Sep 29]
Kara-Balta         0-4 Kaganat            
[Sep 30]
Abdish-Ata         4-1 Alga               
Alay               1-1 Dordoy             
Neftchi            1-2 Ilbirs             

Round 24 [Oct 3]
Abdish-Ata         5-2 Kaganat            
Alay               2-1 Ilbirs             
Dordoy             1-0 Alga               
Neftchi            2-1 Kara-Balta         

Round 25
[Oct 6]
Kaganat            2-1 Alga               
[Oct 13]
Dordoy             3-0 Kara-Balta         
[Oct 20]
Neftchi            0-1 Alay               
[Oct 26]
Ilbirs             0-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 26
[Oct 9]
Alga               3-2 Neftchi            
Dordoy             1-2 Abdish-Ata         
Kara-Balta         0-0 Alay               
[Oct 21]
Kaganat            0-2 Ilbirs             

Round 27
[Oct 13]
Abdish-Ata         2-2 Alay               
[Oct 15]
Kaganat            5-2 Neftchi            
[Oct 16]
Dordoy             3-0 Ilbirs             
[Oct 17]
Alga               4-1 Kara-Balta         

Round 28 [Oct 29]
Abdish-Ata         5-1 Kara-Balta         
Alay               3-3 Kaganat            
Alga               2-0 Ilbirs             
Dordoy             1-0 Neftchi            

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             28  19  5  4  57-27  62  [C]  Champions
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            28  16  9  3  65-33  57
 3.Alga (Bishkek)               28  17  4  7  39-25  55
 4.Alay (Osh)                   28  13  8  7  47-37  47
 5.Kaganat (Osh)                28  10  7 11  41-40  37
 6.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        28   9  4 15  37-44  31
 7.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             28   5  2 21  24-54  17
 8.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      28   1  5 22  19-69   8


Cup

1/8 Finals
[May 26]
Alay-2             0-3 Neftchi            
[May 28]
Anadolu           0-12 Dordoy             
[May 29]
Toktogul           0-8 Kaganat            
Lider-Chempion     1-6 Kara-Balta         
Talant             0-7 Abdish-Ata         
[May 30]
Abdish-Ata-2       1-2 Alga               [aet]
Neftchi-2          1-2 Kaganat-2          [aet]
Alay               bye

Quarterfinals
[Jun 23]
Kaganat-2          1-3 Neftchi            
[Jun 24]
Alay               1-0 Kaganat            
Alga               3-2 Kara-Balta         [aet]
[Jun 26]
Dordoy             3-1 Abdish-Ata         

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 6]
Alga               1-0 Dordoy             
Alay               0-3 Neftchi            

Second Legs [Aug 18]
Dordoy             1-3 Alga               
Neftchi            1-0 Alay               

Final [Sep 18]
Alga               0-0 Neftchi            [aet, 3-4 pen]


2020

2022

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.