Kyrgyzstan 1998

Name Changes:
    Alga-PVO Bishkek to SKA-PVO Bishkek
    AiK Bishkek to National Guard-AiK Bishkek
    Semetey-Dinamo Kyzyl-Kiya to Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya
    Alay Gulcha to SKA-Alay Gulcha (presumably)
    Zhashtyk Osh to Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn Kara-Suu
    Neftchi Kochkor-Ata to Neftchi-KRS Kochkor-Ata
    Dinamo Jalal-Abad to Jalal-Abad

Zone A (North)
==============
Round 1
-------
SKA-PVO  - KVT Dinamo           4-0 [Zhumagulov'28/'85, Pryanishnikov'50, Salo'88]
Dinamo S - Dinamo B             0-1 [Kalyubin'50]
Dinamo K - Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF 2-1 [Shirinov'25, T.Kadyrov'81 - Turatov'14]
Dinamo A - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK  1-3 [Razamatov'36 - Kamyshev'1/'68/'80]
National Guard-AiK free.

Round 2
-------
Dinamo B             - SKA-PVO  2-2 [Ishenbayev'5, Kalyubin'67 - Kutsov'57, 
                                     Berdaly Uulu'57]
Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF - Dinamo S 0-1 [Aspaurov'70]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK  - Dinamo K 2-0 [???]
National Guard-AiK   - Dinamo A 1-0 [Lisichkin'20]
KVT Dinamo free.

Round 3
-------
Dinamo K   - National Guard-AiK   0-2 [A.Kadyrov'2, Lisichkin'6]
KVT Dinamo - Dinamo B             1-4 [R.Morgunov'57 - Krochmal'10/'84, Ishenbayev'60, 
                                       Zaitov'64]
SKA-PVO    - Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF 5-0 [Drobotov'21/'65, Zhumagulov'47/'85, Kutsov'87]
Dinamo S   - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK  0-1 [Pirozhenko'42]
Dinamo A bye.

Round 4
-------
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK  - SKA-PVO    1-4 [Rudenko'86 - Sultanaliyev'10, Kutsov'14, 
                                       Drobotov'30, Kholkovsky'80]
Dinamo A             - Dinamo K   2-1 [V.Musayev'21, Baymanov'65 -
Mustafayev'49]
National Guard-AiK   - Dinamo S   2-0 [Ajiyev'68, Lisichkin'71]
Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF - KVT Dinamo 1-2 [Osmonov'3 - Irgeshev'42/'50]
Dinamo B bye

Round 5
-------
SKA-PVO    - National Guard-AiK    1-1 [Jumakeyev'20pen - Makhmutov'67pen]
KVT Dinamo - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK   2-1 [Gevlenko'7, Khaitbayev'46 - Kamyshyov'20]
Dinamo S   - Dinamo A              0-3 [awarded, bad conditions for referees' work]
Dinamo B   - Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF 10-0 [Krasnov'4/'10, Kalyubin'24/'51, Chernyshov'26, 
                                        Mirzaliyev'38, Ivanov'68, 
                                        Ishenbayev'80/'81/'89]

Round 6
-------
Dinamo A            - SKA-PVO    1-1 [V.Musayev'38 - Pryanishnikov'75]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Dinamo B   1-1 [Rudenko'75 - Ishenbayev'90]
Dinamo K            - Dinamo S   2-3 [Markovsky'84, Lomov'88 - Aspaurov'10, Lavrin'19, 
                                      Kunitsyn'25]
National Guard-AiK  - KVT Dinamo 4-1 [Kadyrov'10/'27, Lisichkin'65, Merzlyakov'86 -
                                      Irgeshev'16]

Round 7
-------
Dinamo B   - National Guard-AiK 0-2 [Lisichkin'9/'15]
KVT Dinamo - Dinamo A           3-1 [Postnikov'51, Irgeshev'60, Luk'yanenko'88 - A.Ivanov'73pen]
SKA-PVO    - Dinamo K           4-0 [Kutsov'30/'37, Kholkovsky'69, Salo'73pen]

Round 8
-------
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - National Guard-AiK 1-1 [Shevchik'86 - Seytaliyev'16]
Dinamo A            - Dinamo B           0-4 [Kalyubin'19/'30, S.Ivanov'35, Zaitov'44]
Dinamo K            - KVT Dinamo         0-1 [Khaitbayev'27]
Dinamo S            - SKA-PVO            1-4 [Sultanaliyev'37og - Salo'7, Kutsov'59, Pilipas'66, Kholkovsky'67]

Round 9
-------
Missing.

Round 10
--------
Dinamo B            - Dinamo S 5-0 [Bekturganov'15/'46, Zaitov'21pen, Krasnov'75/'76]
KVT Dinamo          - SKA-PVO  0-2 [Berezovsky'13, Zhumagulov'64]
National Guard-AiK  - Dinamo K 6-0 [A.Kadyrov'2, Merzlyakov'7, Makhmutov'17, Merzlikin'57/'80/'90]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Dinamo A 2-0 [Kamyshov'35, Shevnik'44]

Round 11
--------
Dinamo A - KVT Dinamo         3-1 [Tashmatov'23/'88, Mel'nikov'60 - Khaitbayev'73]
Dinamo S - National Guard-AiK 1-4 [Lavrin'88 - Lisichkin'3, Iskanderov'13, Merzlikin'17, Saydumarov'69]
Dinamo K - SKA-PVO            0-6 [Zhumagulov'13, Pelipas'20, S.Kutsov'28, Murat Jumakeyev'75, V.Kutsov'84, Berezovsky'86]

NAME CHANGE: National Guard-Aik TO National Guard

Round 12
--------
National Guard - SKA-PVO             0-1 [Murat Jumakeyev'60]
Dinamo K       - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 0-2 [Kamyshov'28, Jakypov'60]
Dinamo A       - Dinamo S            6-1 [O.Ivanov'56, Jolorov'64/'70/'78, Khamoshin'65, Baymakov'88 - Zaynitdinov'22]

Round 13
--------
SKA-PVO    - Dinamo S 5-0 [Chertkov'34/'54, Abubakirov'65, Yun'71, Berezovsky'73]
KVT Dinamo - Dinamo K 3-0 [Zlenko'21, Khaitbayev'50pen, Dmitriyenko'72]

Round 14
--------
Missing.

Round 15
--------
National Guard - Dinamo B            0-1 [Obolbek uulu'81]
Dinamo S       - KVT Dinamo          1-2 [Rudkovsky'15 - Khaitbayev'60, Luk'yanenko'70]
SKA-PVO        - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 3-0 [Berezovsky'25, V.Kutsov'73, Abubakirov'78]
Dinamo K       - Dinamo A            0-0

NAME CHANGE: Dinamo Bishkek TO CAG-Dinamo-MVD

Round 16
--------
SKA-PVO             - CAG-Dinamo-MVD 3-2 [S.Kutsov'6/'15, Zhumagulov'60 - Ivanov'34, Kalyubin'90pen]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - KVT Dinamo     5-1 [Kamyshov'14/'76, Shevchik'33/'51, Joldoshev'40 - Tkachenko'33]
Dinamo A            - National Guard 2-6 [A.Ivanov'8pen, Tashmatov'82 - Seytaliyev'7/'17, 
                                          N.Ajiyev'30, Lisichkin'35, Merzlikin'48/'61]
Dinamo S            - Dinamo K       0-0

Postponed Matches
-----------------
CAG-Dinamo-MVD - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 1-0 [Ishenbayev'4]
KVT Dinamo     - National Guard      1-6 [Khaitbayev'46 - Merzlikin'5/'52, Iskanderov'30, A.Kadyrov'55/'76, Keker'75]
National Guard - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 3-0 [Merzlikin'4/'30, Makhmutov'46]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD - KVT Dinamo          5-3 [Krokhmal'20pen, Kudrenko'36, Krasnov'43, Mirzaliyev'83, 
                                          Chernyshov'89 - Tkachenko'30, Bekberdinov'55, Ponomaryov'85]
Dinamo K       - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      0-4 [Obolbek uulu'32, Lomov'51og, Mirzaliyev'68, Chernyshov'83]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD bt Dinamo A (score missing)


Table (some goal data missing):

 1.SKA-PVO Bishkek               14  11  3  0  40- 8  36  Qualified for final stage
 2.National Guard Bishkek        14  10  2  2  38- 9  32  Qualified for final stage
 3.CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek        14  10  2  2  30-12  32  Qualified for final stage
 4.Sverdlovsky ROVD SK Bishkek   14   7  2  5  19-17  23  Qualified for final stage
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.KVT Dinamo Kara-Balta         14   6  0  8  19-36  18
 6.Dinamo Alamedin               14   4  2  8  19-23  14
 7.Dinamo Sokuluk                14   1  1 12   7-35   4
 8.Dinamo Kant                   14   0  2 12   3-35   2

Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF Bishkek withdrew; all of their results annuled.

Top Scorers:
------------
9 - Kamyshov (Sverdlovsky ROVD SK)
8 - S.Kutsov (SKA-PVO)
    Lisichkin (National Guard)
    Merzlikin (National Guard)


Zone B (South)
==============
Round 1
-------
Semetey            - Aldiyer       1-0 [Gayzitdinov'30]
FK Nookat          - Dinamo-Alay   0-1 [Mavlyanov'12]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - SKA-Alay      ??? Zhashtyk won
Dinamo A-B         - Energetik     3-0 [Shavdanov'31, Majidov'40, Bakhramov'54]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Svetotekhnika 1-2 [???]
Jalal-Abad         - Neftchi-KRS   0-0

Round 2
-------
Aldiyer            - Dinamo-Alay   0-3 [Shonia'19, Baymatov'42, Mamanov'83]
Energetik          - Semetey       0-0
Neftchi-KRS        - Dinamo A-B    1-2 [???]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Jalal-Abad    1-0 [Batirov'83]
SKA-Alay           - Svetotekhnika 4-3 [Karabayev'42, Salikhov'45, Toktogulov'62, 
                                        Ismanov'76 - Alybayev'23, Babatayev'70, 
                                        Murzayev'89]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - FK Nookat     1-0 [Safarov'30]

Round 3
-------
Svetotekhnika - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  1-4 [Levchev'16 - Baldygin'40,
Israilov'49/'55/'78]
FK Nookat     - Aldiyer            4-1 [Lysenko'14/'70pen/'71, Abdrazakov'25 - 
                                        Proskurin'81]
Jalal-Abad    - SKA-Alay           4-0 [???]
Semetey       - Neftchi-KRS       13-1 [Sharapov'2, Tagayev'10, 
                                        Gayzitdinov'16/'32/'40/'82/?, 
                                        Akhunov'44/'65/'85, Rajabaliyev'51, 
                                        Koshbekov'77, Yusupov'90 - Kimsanbayev'22]
Dinamo A-B    - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 5-3 [Tursunov-2, Sadykov, Bakhramov,
Turgunbayev - 
                                        Kabylzhanov-2, Manolov]
Dinamo-Alay   - Energetik          ppd

Round 4
-------
Neftchi-KRS        - Dinamo-Alay   0-3 [Bazarbayev'23, Mavlyanov'36, Mirzayev'76]
FK Nookat          - Svetotekhnika 3-1 [Kamalov'15, Shermatov'31, Mirshanov'87 - 
                                        Kostin'25]
Energetik          - Aldiyer       3-1 [Shakenov'65, Tiyekov'67og, Batyrkanov'70 - 
                                        Abdyldayev'84]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Semetey       0-1 [Rajabaliyev'75]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Jalal-Abad    0-3 [Yeliseyev'47, Makhamajanov'50, Yuldashev'89]
SKA-Alay           - Dinamo A-B    1-5 [Salikhov'40 - Bakhramov'7/'55/'84/'87, 
                                        Tursunov'27]

Round 5
-------
Aldiyer     - Neftchi-KRS        4-0 [Toktosunov'5/'17, K.Mamatov'19/'35]
Dinamo-Alay - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 4-0 [Mavlyanov'27/'33, Mamanov'53/'68]
Energetik   - FK Nookat          0-1 [Shermatov'12]
Semetey     - SKA-Alay           7-0 [Gayzitdinov'20/'63, Koshbekov'27, 
                                      Korolenko'50/'86, Rustamov'83, Groshev'89]
Dinamo A-B  - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  1-1 [Salikhojayev'41 - Rozubayev'82]
Jalal-Abad  - Svetotekhnika      6-2 [Yeliseyev'24, Makhamajanov'41/'56pen, 
                                      Pazylov'64/'73, Sannikov'70 - Mamajanov'87, 
                                      Rakhimov'90]

Round 6
-------
Jalal-Abad         - FK Nookat   5-2 [Karayev'7, K.Otorbayev'29, Pazylov'55, 
                                      Makhamatzhanov'80, Yeliseyev'81pen - Lysenko'15, 
                                      Mirshanov'63]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Semetey     1-2 [Ye.Mamatov'75 - Gayzitdinov'22/'79]
Svetotekhnika      - Dinamo A-B  1-5 [Toropchenko'70 - Tursunov'3/'15/'88, 
                                      Bakhramov'21, Gafurov'66]
Neftchi-KRS        - Energetik   0-0
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Aldiyer     2-2 [Batirov'45/'83 - Proskurin'48, K.Mamatov'76]
SKA-Alay           - Dinamo-Alay 2-0 [Asanov'2/'68]

Round 7
-------
Semetey     - Svetotekhnika      8-1 [Gayzitdinov'25/'86, Ishmakov'26, Yusupov'53, 
                                      Tagayev'66/'67/'78, Kovalenko'87 -  
                                      Mannabov'69pen]
Aldiyer     - SKA-Alay           3-0 [Uraimov'55, Mamatov'71/'83]
FK Nookat   - Neftchi-KRS        1-0 [Begishov'24]
Dinamo-Alay - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  3-2 [Bazarbayev'32/'65, Kookov'82pen - Baldygin'9, 
                                      Rozubayev'77]
Energetik   - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 2-0 [Boyko'6, Shermatov'61]
Dinamo A-B  - Jalal-Abad         5-1 [Salikhojayev'41/'65, Tursunov'50/'52pen, 
                                      G.Sodykov'70 - Pazylov'73]

Round 8
-------
Dinamo A-B         - FK Nookat   1-1 [Tursunov'87 - Abdrazakov'80]
Jalal-Abad         - Semetey     1-2 [Yuldashev'87 - Urmeyev'3, Gayzitdinov'79]
Svetotekhnika      - Dinamo-Alay 2-2 [Alybayev'41, Babatayev'64 - Koltabayev'43, 
                                      Baymatov'83]
SKA-Alay           - Energetik   1-1 [Tashmamatov'79 - Boyko'84pen]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Neftchi-KRS 2-1 [Batirov'8/'50 - Kozub.Ergeshev'67pen]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Aldiyer     2-0 [Tashkhojayev'46, Boltabayev'65]

Round 9
-------
Semetey     - Dinamo A-B         1-0 [Kovalenko'12]
Dinamo-Alay - Jalal-Abad         4-1 [Koltabayev'22, Mamanov'47, Mirzayev'66, Shonia'70 - Sayakbayev'68]
FK Nookat   - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 2-5 [Akhmedov-2 - Batirov-2, Mamayusupov, Nomanjan uulu, Karimov]
Energetik   - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  1-2 [Ashirov'63 - Kasimov'35, Ye.Mamatov'41]
Neftchi-KRS - SKA-Alay           1-1 [Ishanov'87 - Ismanov'31]
Aldiyer     - Svetotekhnika      2-2 [K.Mamatov'78, Uraimov'88 - Mannabov'52pen, Levchev'82]

Round 10
--------
Semetey           - FK Nookat          2-0 [Rajabaliyev'65, Gayzitdinov'80pen]
Jalal-Abad        - Aldiyer            2-4 [Sayakbayev'18, K.Otorbayev'30 - K.Mamatov'3/'81/'87, Proskurin'60]
Dinamo A-B        - Dinamo-Alay        1-2 [Tursunov'39 - Mirzayev'3, Bazarbayev'18]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn - Neftchi-KRS        6-2 [Bal'dygin'14/'61/'70, Timofeyev'30/'38, B.Abdurakhimov'88 - 
                                            Koz.Ergeshev'31pen, Kimsanbayev'53]
Svetotekhnika     - Energetik          0-0
SKA-Alay          - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 3-4 [Tashmamatov'62/'70pen, Bargybay uulu'82 - Batirov'23/'68, Karimov'50/'60]

Round 11
--------
Missing

Postponed match
---------------
Dinamo-Alay - Energetik 6-1 [Mamanov'14, Koshokov'40, Mavlyanov'64/'89, Koltabayev'70, Nasirov'75 - Batyrkanov'7]

Round 12
--------
Semetey           - Dinamo-Alay        1-0 [Tagayev'71]
SKA-Alay          - FK Nookat          2-2 [Bargybay uulu'39/'49 - Shermatov'1, Begishev'90]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 9-0 [Boldygin'15/'55/'77, Makhmudov'20, Ye.Mamatov'37/'65, 
                                            Safarov'40, Timofeyev'79, Yusupov'90]
Svetotekhnika     - Neftchi-KRS        1-2 [Baytayev'83 - Kas.Ergeshev'29, Koz.Ergeshev'72]
Dinamo A-B        - Aldiyer            3-0 [awarded, Aldiyer didn't appear]
Jalal-Abad        - Energetik          4-2 [Batirov'6/'36/'38, Pazylov'28 - Kyshtoobayev'25/'70]

Round 13
--------
Dinamo-Alay        - Dinamo A-B        2-1 [Mamanov'53/'78 - Mannabov'38]
FK Nookat          - Semetey           0-4 [Tagayev'43, Gayzitdinov'56/'59, Rustamov'87]
Aldiyer            - Jalal-Abad        0-5 [Karimov'28/'52, Sayakbayev'44, Makhamajanov'55, Batirov'83]
Energetik          - Svetotekhnika     3-1 [Ashirov'12, B.Kyshtoobayev'13/'38 - Kislov'26]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - SKA-Alay          0-2 [Bargybay uulu'38, Ismanov'61]
Neftchi-KRS        - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn 0-3 [Doskayev'4og, Boldygin'31pen/'52]

Round 14
--------
Dinamo A-B         - Semetey     2-1 [N.Gafurov'6, Tursunov'41 - Gayzitdinov'81]
Jalal-Abad         - Dinamo-Alay 1-1 [Batsak'16 - Mamanov'32]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - FK Nookat   1-2 [Abdulajanov'82 - Sharmatov'62/'79]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Energetik   1-1 [Makhmudov'17 -Zhusupov'10]
SKA-Alay           - Neftchi-KRS 6-3 [K.Mamatov'4/'7/'80, Bargybay uulu'14, Sasybayev'54/'70 - Ishanov'40, Doskayev'75/'83]
Svetotekhnika      - Aldiyer     3-0 [awarded, Aldiyer fielded a disqualified player] 

Round 15
--------
Semetey     - Jalal-Abad         0-0
FK Nookat   - Dinamo A-B         1-1 [Azimov'88 - Mannabov'82]
Dinamo-Alay - Svetotekhnika      7-1 [Baymatov'2/'73, Bazarbayev'3, Mamanov'40, 
                                      Koltabayev'41, Isakov'80/'87 - Gorobchenko'71]
Aldiyer     - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  2-6 [Mamev'70, Proskurin'73pen - Timofeyev'7, Boldygin'22/'82, 
                                      Mamatov'25, Safarov'54, Maksudov'80]
Energetik   - SKA-Alay           3-1 [B.Kyshtoobayev'5/'15pen, Shakirov'75 - K.Mamatov'67]
Neftchi-KRS - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 6-2 [Koz.Ergeshev'3, Doskayev'20/'24, Omurzayev'53, Kas.Ergeshev'80, 
                                      Kimsanbayev'87 - Kirgizbayev'46, Mamayusupov'50]

Round 16
--------
Svetotekhnika      - Semetey     0-4 [Gayzitdinov'12pen, Koshbekov'18, Abdurakhmanov'26/'52]
Jalal-Abad         - Dinamo A-B  0-2 [Mannabov'60/'90]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Energetik   0-3 [awarded, hosts were unable to accommodate the referees]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Dinamo-Alay 1-3 [Mamatov'50 - Mamanov'13/'48, Nasirov'28]
SKA-Alay           - Aldiyer     2-1 [A.Uraimov'38og, Bargybay uulu'46 - Zh.Uraimov'21]
Neftchi-KRS        - FK Nookat   1-2 [Doskayev'38 - Kakharov'15, Shermatov'79]

Round 17
--------
Semetey     - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  5-0 [Koshbekov'23, Gayzitdinov'26/'63, Groshev'28, Tagayev'37]
Dinamo-Alay - SKA-Alay           2-1 [Mirzayev'5, Koshokov'29 - Bagybay uulu'76]
Energetik   - Neftchi-KRS        3-2 [Batyrkanov'4/'68, Boyko'63 - Ishanov'17, Bayazitov'73]
FK Nookat   - Jalal-Abad         1-2 [Shermatov'21 - Nomanjan'12, Batsak'27]
Dinamo A-B  - Svetotekhnika      3-0 [awarded, Svetotekhnika didn't appear]
Aldiyer     - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 3-0 [awarded, Bazar-Korgon-Babur didn't appear]

Round 18
--------
Neftchi-KRS        - Aldiyer     0-3 [Sabirjanov'16/'43, Suleymanov'28]
FK Nookat          - Energetik   0-1 [K.Otorbayev'67]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Dinamo A-B  5-4 [Boldygin'7pen/'71, Rozubayev'17, Zubenko'50, Timofeyev'53 - 
                                      Salikhojayev'23, Tursunov'66/'85, Gafurov'80]
Svetotekhnika      - Jalal-Abad  0-2 [Batirov'81, Karimov'85]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Dinamo-Alay 0-3 [awarded]
SKA-Alay           - Semetey     0-3 [awarded]

Round 19
--------
Missing

Round 20
--------
Energetik          - Dinamo-Alay   2-2 [K.Otorbayev'52, Shakenov'62 - Koltabayev'25/'37]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  - Svetotekhnika 4-0 [Boldygin'8/'41, Ye.Mamatov'30, Yusupov'80pen]
SKA-Alay           - Jalal-Abad    2-4 [Ismanov'8, K.Mamatov'43 - Pazylov'27, Yeliseyev'55, Sayakbayev'66, Batsak'77]
Neftchi-KRS        - Semetey       1-5 [Bayazitov'42 - Rajabaliyev'5, Kovalenko'8/'14/'71, Gayzitdinov'78]
Bazar-Korgon-Babur - Dinamo A-B    0-3 [awarded]
Aldiyer            - FK Nookat     0-3 [awarded]

Round 21
--------
Dinamo-Alay   - Aldiyer            1-1 [Mamanov'53 - Abdyldayev'20]
Semetey       - Energetik          5-1 [Urmeyev'16/'37, Koshbekov'34, Abdurakhmanov'43, 
                                        Gayzitdinov'67 - B.Kyshtoobayev'48pen]
Dinamo A-B    - Neftchi-KRS        3-0 [Mannabov'2, Tursunov'3/'58]
Svetotekhnika - SKA-Alay           3-4 [Gorobchenko'47/'90pen, Muydinov'77 - K.Mamatov'37/'48, 
                                        Bargybay uulu'40, Ismanov'67]
FK Nookat     - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  2-2 [Shermatov'12/'15 - Ye.Mamatov'29, Vlasichev'68pen]
Jalal-Abad    - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 3-0 [awarded]

Round 22
--------
Aldiyer       - Semetey            2-0 [A.Mamatov'27/'89pen]
Energetik     - Dinamo A-B         4-1 [???]
SKA-Alay      - Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn  2-3 [K.Mamatov'14, Sasybayev'32 - Makhmudov'53/'74, Boldygin'88pen]
Dinamo-Alay   - FK Nookat          8-0 [Koshokov'7, Bazarbayev'30, Baymatov'42, Mavlyanov'50, 
                                        Mirzayev'51, Zhusuyev'57, Mamanov'72, Nasirov'88]
Neftchi-KRS   - Jalal-Abad         0-1 [Yeliseyev'69pen]
Svetotekhnika - Bazar-Korgon-Babur 3-0 [awarded]


Table (some goal data missing):

 1.Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya          22  18  2  2  65-10  56  Qualified for final stage
 2.Dinamo-Alay Osh             22  15  4  3  57-18  49  Qualified for final stage
 3.Dinamo Ala-Buka             22  14  3  5  51-25  45  Qualified for final stage
 4.Jalal-Abad                  22  13  3  6  45-28  42  Qualified for final stage
------------------------------------------------------
 5.Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn Kara-Suu  22  13  3  6  53-32  42
 6.Energetik Kara-Kul          22   9  6  7  31-31  33
 7.FK Nookat                   22   8  5  9  27-39  29
 8.SKA-Alay Osh                22   6  3 13  34-52  21
 9.Aldiyer Kurshab             22   6  3 13  29-42  21
10.Svetotekhnika Mayli-Say     22   4  3 15  27-64  15
11.Bazar-Korgon-Babur          22   4  1 17  21-59  13
12.Neftchi-KRS Kochkor-Ata     22   3  3 16  21-61  12

Top Scorers:
------------
21 - Gayzitdinov (Semetey)
20 - Boldygin (Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn)
17 - K.Mamatov (Aldiyer/SKA-Alay)
16 - Tursunov (Dinamo A-B)


FINAL STAGE
===========

Final Table:

 1.CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek        14  11  3  0  35- 8  36  Champions
 2.SKA-PVO Bishkek               14   9  4  1  36- 5  31
 3.National Guard Bishkek        14   9  1  4  21-11  28
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Dinamo-Alay Osh               14   5  3  6  21-24  18
 5.Sverdlovsky ROVD SK Bishkek   14   4  5  5  11-16  17
 6.Dinamo Ala-Buka               14   3  2  9   8-28  11
 7.Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya            14   2  2 10  10-24   8
 8.Jalal-Abad                    14   2  2 10   9-35   8

Round 1
-------
SKA-PVO        - National Guard      2-0 [S.Kutsov'83, Salo'90pen]
Semetey        - Dinamo-Alay         1-3 [Kovalenko'75pen - Mamanov'4, Koltabayev'56, Bazarbayev'73pen]
Jalal-Abad     - Dinamo A-B          3-0 [Batirov'21/'51, Nomanjan'84]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 4-0 [Mirzaliyev'5, S.Ivanov'7/'25, Kalyubin'36]

Round 2
-------
National Guard      - CAG-Dinamo-MVD 1-3 [A.Kadyrov'25 - S.Ivanov'38, Obolbek uulu'55, Krokhmal'58]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - SKA-PVO        0-0
Dinamo A-B          - Semetey        0-0
Dinamo-Alay         - Jalal-Abad     3-0 [Nasirov'6/'69/'73]

Round 3
-------
CAG-Dinamo-MVD      - SKA-PVO        2-2 [S.Ivanov'31, Kuznetsov'37og - Salo'11pen, Zhumagulov'56]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - National Guard 1-0 [Suleymanov'72]
Jalal-Abad          - Semetey        1-0 [Sayakbayev'63]
Dinamo A-B          - Dinamo-Alay    3-1 [Salikhojayev'57, Tursunov'76, Sadykov'80 - Nasirov'52]

Round 4
-------
CAG-Dinamo-MVD      - Dinamo-Alay 1-0 [Ishenbayev'68]
National Guard      - Dinamo A-B  2-0 [Lisichkin'17, Merzlikin'49]
SKA-PVO             - Jalal-Abad  3-0 [awarded]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Semetey     0-0

Round 5
-------
SKA-PVO             - Dinamo A-B  6-0 [Salo'20pen/'53/'90pen, S.Kutsov'63, V.Kutsov'83/'86]
National Guard      - Jalal-Abad  2-1 [R.Ajiyev'44, Abduraimov'70 - Batirov'57]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD      - Semetey     4-0 [Ishenbayev'12/'51, Alekseyev'25, Kalyubin'75]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Dinamo-Alay 0-2 [Shonia'35, Nasirov'72]

Round 6
-------
National Guard      - Dinamo-Alay 4-0 [R.Ajiyev'22pen, Merzlikin'31, Lisichkin'43, Keker'75]
SKA-PVO             - Semetey     1-0 [Pryanishnikov'77]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD      - Jalal-Abad  3-0 [Alekseyev'8/'43pen, Krokhmal'32]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Dinamo A-B  2-0 [Pirozhenko'80, Kamyshov'86pen]

Round 7
-------
National Guard      - Semetey     3-1 [Merzlikin'36, R.Ajiyev'47, A.Kadyrov'70 - Nematov'90]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD      - Dinamo A-B  3-0 [Obolbek uulu'12, Ishenbayev'20, Mirzaliyev'56]
SKA-PVO             - Dinamo-Alay 3-0 [S.Kutsov'16/'28, Drobotov'27]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - Jalal-Abad  3-0 [Pirozhenko'27, Kamyshov'62, Zholdoshev'72]

Round 8
-------
Jalal-Abad  - SKA-PVO             1-8 [Batirov'85 - Drobotov'12, S.Kutsov'20, 
                                       Pilipas'51/'56, Zhumagulov'67/'67/'71, Pryanishnikov'86]
Dinamo-Alay - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      1-1 [Shonia'47 - Alekseyev'30pen]
Semetey     - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 0-1 [Shevchik'36]
Dinamo A-B  - National Guard      0-1 [Iskanderov'6]

Round 9
-------
Dinamo A-B  - SKA-PVO             1-0 [Tursunov'30]
Semetey     - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      1-3 [Akhunov'26 - Mirzaliyev'1/'71/'89]
Jalal-Abad  - National Guard      0-3 [Lisichkin'54/'81, Iskanderov'64]
Dinamo-Alay - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 1-1 [Mirzayev'12 - Shevchik'48]

Round 10
--------
Jalal-Abad  - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      1-3 [Sayakbayev'11 - Ishenbayev'8, Mirzaliyev'35, Obolbek uulu'64]
Semetey     - SKA-PVO             0-2 [Chertkov'74/'87]
Dinamo-Alay - National Guard      0-2 [Seytaliyev'70, Keker'82]
Dinamo A-B  - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 0-0

Round 11
--------
Semetey     - National Guard      0-1 [Isayev'80]
Dinamo-Alay - SKA-PVO             0-4 [Kurmanbayev'16, Zhumagulov'43, Salo'70, S.Kutsov'83]
Jalal-Abad  - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 1-1 [S.Yuldashev'89 - Pirozhenko'75]
Dinamo A-B  - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      0-3 [Mirzaliyev'45/'65, Ishenbayev'67]

Round 12
--------
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK - CAG-Dinamo-MVD 1-2 [Zhaldoshev'80 - Kalyubin'30/'60]
National Guard      - SKA-PVO        0-0
Dinamo-Alay         - Semetey        5-2 [Nasirov'8/'11/'35, Mamanov'75, Shonia'86pen - Gayzitdinov'9, Kovalenko'44]
Dinamo A-B          - Jalal-Abad     3-0 [awarded, Jalal-Abad didn't appear]

Round 13
--------
SKA-PVO        - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 4-0 [S.Kutsov 24, Salo 52, 
                                          Zhumagulov 68, V.Kutsov 77]
CAG-Dinamo-MVD - National Guard      2-0 [Mirzaliyev 47, Pokatilov 88 og]
Jalal-Abad     - Dinamo-Alay         1-1 [Batirov 89 - Nasirov 13]
Semetey        - Dinamo A-B          3-0 [awarded, Dinamo didn't appear]

Round 14
--------
SKA-PVO        - CAG-Dinamo-MVD      1-1 [Salo 56 pen - Knyazev 83]
National Guard - Sverdlovsky ROVD SK 2-1 [Merzlikin 75, 89 - Zholdoshev 58]
Dinamo-Alay    - Dinamo A-B          4-1 [Nasirov 50, Mukhitdinov 54, 
                                          Koltabayev 60, Mavlyanov 88 -
                                          Majidov 13]
Semetey        - Jalal-Abad          2-0 [Gayzitdinov 50, Kovalenko 52]

Final Table:

 1.CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek        14  11  3  0  35- 8  36  Champions
 2.SKA-PVO Bishkek               14   9  4  1  36- 5  31
 3.National Guard Bishkek        14   9  1  4  21-11  28
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Dinamo-Alay Osh               14   5  3  6  21-24  18
 5.Sverdlovsky ROVD SK Bishkek   14   4  5  5  11-16  17
 6.Dinamo Ala-Buka               14   3  2  9   8-28  11
 7.Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya            14   2  2 10  10-24   8
 8.FK Jalal-Abad                 14   2  2 10   9-35   8

Top Scorers:
------------
23 - Gayzitdinov (Semetey)
20 - Batirov (Jalal-Abad)
18 - Tursunov (Dinamo A-B)
15 - Mamanov (Dinamo-Alay)
     S.Kutsov (SKA-PVO)
13 - Ishenbayev (CAG-Dinamo-MVD)
12 - Lisichkin (National Guard)


The Premier League 1999 will consist of 12 teams: these 8 finalists and
the following four:

KVT Dinamo [Kara-Balta]
Energetik [Kara-Kul]
Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn [Kara-Suu]
Manas [Talas]

Before the 1999 season, the following name changes occurred:

National Guard Bishkek became SKNG Guardia (Bishkek)
Manas (Talas) became Boo Terek (Talas)


Kyrgyzstan Cup 1998

1/16 finals
-----------
FK Karakol (D2)                  - SKA-PVO Bishkek              0-4
Manas Talas (D2)                 - SK SVERDLOVSKY ROVD Bishkek  1-4
DINAMO-ASIA-CARAVAN Bishkek (D2) - Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF Bishkek +:- (Dordoy refused)
Energetik-TEC Bishkek (D2)       - NATIONAL GUARD-AIK Bishkek   1-4
Kaindy-Dinamo (D2)               - DINAMO Bishkek               0-7
Dinamo Kant                      - KVT DINAMO Kara-Balta        3-4
Semetey-2 Kyzyl-Kiya (D2)        - DINAMO-ALAY Osh              0-3
Aldiyer Kurshab                  - FK NOOKAT                    0-4
AVTOSERVIS Kara-Suu (D2)         - SKA-Alay Gulcha              3-3, pen. 4-3
Energetik Kara-Suu (D2)          - ZHASHTYK-AK-ALTYN Kara-Suu   1-4
Khimik Suzak (D2)                - SEMETEY Kyzyl-Kiya           1-4
SVETOTEKHNIKA Mayli-Say          - Dinamo Ala-Buka              2-2, pen. 4-2
Shabdan Kemin (D2)               - DINAMO Alamedin              0-3
Yenesay Chu region (D2)          - DINAMO Sokuluk               1-1, pen. 1-4
SAFAT-BULAN Ala-Buka (D2)        - Neftchi-KRS Kochkor-Ata      3-0
Nooken (D2)                      - JALAL-ABAD                   -:+ [Nooken refused]

1/8 finals
----------
NATIONAL GUARD-AIK Bishkek  - Dinamo-Asia-Caravan Bishkek (D2) 3-2 [aet]
   [Seytaliyev'74, Keker'115, Bulgakov'119 - Kornilov'82, Rajapov'109]
DINAMO-ALAY Osh             - FK Nookat                        6-2
   [Mavlyanov-3, Bazarbayev-2, Shonia - Lysenko, Shermatov]
SAFAT-BULAN Ala-Buka (D2)   - Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya               0-0, pen. 3-2
JALAL-ABAD                  - Svetotekhnika Mayli-Say          +:- [Svetotekh. refused]
KVT DINAMO Kara-Balta       - Dinamo Alamedin                  2-1 [aet]
   [Khaitbayev'45pen/'106 - Razamatov'60]
Sverdlovsky ROVD SK Bishkek - SKA-PVO Bishkek                  0-3
   [Salo'20pen, Drobotov'60/'71]
DINAMO Bishkek              - Dinamo Sokuluk                   4-0
   [Kalyubin'10/'62/'83, Mirzaliyev'21]
Avtoservis Kara-Suu (D2)    - ZHASHTYK-AK-ALTYN Kara-Suu       1-3
   [Lutfidinov'57 - Israilov'10/'65, Timofeyev'47]

Quarterfinals [Jun 3, Jun 10]
-----------------------------
DINAMO Bishkek             - KVT Dinamo Kara-Balta 4-1, 5-2, agg. 9-3 
   [Khaitbayev'43og, Alekseyev'69pen, Tashmatov'73, Ivanov'77 - Bekberdinov'59]
   [Krasnov'6, Alekseyev'8, Krokhmal'37pen, Obolbek uulu'42, Andabekov'48 - Gevlenko'57, Zlenko'67]

National Guard-AiK Bishkek - SKA-PVO Bishkek       1-3, 3-2, agg. 4-5
   [Saydumarov'8 - Kutsov'27/'34, Zhumagulov'85]
   [Izrailov'82, Makhmutov'82pen/'88pen - Salo'5, Makhmutov'52og]

Zhashtyk-Ak-Altyn Kara-Suu - DINAMO-ALAY Osh       0-0, 1-2, agg. 1-2
   [Ye.Mamatov'20 - Shonia'15, Kulagin'24]

SOFED-BULON Ala-Buka (D2)  - Jalal-Abad            3-1, 0-0, agg. 3-1
   [Mamajanov'19, Otajanov'42/'74 - Makhamajanov'21]

Semifinals [Jun 24, Jul 1]
--------------------------
SKA-PVO Bishkek - Dinamo Bishkek            2-1, 0-0, agg. 2-1
   [Zhumagulov'15/'20 - Kalyubin'44]

Sofed-Bulon Ala-Buka (D2) - DINAMO-ALAY Osh 1-1, 1-3, agg. 2-4
   [Gaipov'34 - Mamanov'17]
   [Abijanov'5 - Bazarbayev'55pen, Mavlyanov'57, Koltabayev'65]

Final [Aug 31]
--------------
SKA-PVO Bishkek - Dinamo-Alay Osh 3-0 (0-0)
S.Kutsov'61, Salo'80pen, Berezovsky'88.
SKA-PVO: Jalilov, Kuznetsov, Salo, Amin, Kholkovsky, Jumakeyev, Pilipas (Kurmanbayev'56), 
         Pryanishnikov, Berezovsky, Berdaly uulu (V.Kutsov'76), Drobotov (S.Kutsov'46).
DINAMO-ALAY: Asanakhunov, Osmonaliyev, Altybayev, Koshokov, Baymatov, Koltabayev, 
             Mirzayev (Kulagin'83), Bazarbayev (Shakirov'78), Nasirov, Shonia, Mamanov.
Yellow cards: none.
Referee: Chynybekov (Bishkek).
Kara-Balta. SK Manas Stadium. Att: 2,000 (Cap: 3,500). +25 degrees.

1997

1999

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 5 Aug 1999

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.