Lebanon 2012/13


First Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Division
Third Division

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Safa                 22  17  2  3  47-20  53  Champions
 2.Al-Nijmeh            22  14  3  5  47-22  45
 3.Racing Beirut        22  13  1  8  38-32  40
 4.Al-Akha'a Ahli       22  11  6  5  33-22  39
 5.Al-Ahed              22  11  4  7  49-28  37
 6.Shabab Al-Sahel      22  11  4  7  38-30  37
 7.Al-Ansar             22   8  8  6  35-24  32
 8.Al-Tadamon Tyre      22   8  4 10  33-38  28
 9.Al-Ijtimai Tripoli   22   7  5 10  36-41  26
10.Tripoli SC           22   6  6 10  27-30  24
-----------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    22   3  2 17  44-67  14  Relegated
12.Salam Tyre           22   0  1 21  18-91   1  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 28]      
Akha'a Ahli      1-0 Safa             
[Sep 29]
Ahed             2-1 Ijtimai          
Tadamon Tyre     3-1 Salam Tyre       
[Sep 30]
Tripoli SC       1-1 Ansar            
Shabab Sahel     1-0 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Ghazieh   1-7 Nijmeh           

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Shabab Ghazieh   0-2 Tripoli SC       
[Oct 6]
Nijmeh           1-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Akha'a Ahli      1-3 Ansar            
Salam Tyre       1-5 Ahed             
[Oct 7]
Shabab Sahel     1-2 Safa             
Ijtimai          0-1 Racing Beirut    

Round 3
[Oct 12]
Safa             2-1 Racing Beirut    
[Oct 13]
Ijtimai          5-1 Salam Tyre       
Shabab Sahel     1-1 Ansar            
Ahed             1-1 Nijmeh           
[Oct 14]
Akha'a Ahli      2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     2-1 Tripoli SC       

Round 5
[Oct 26]
Shabab Ghazieh   1-5 Safa             
[Oct 27]
Ansar            4-2 Racing Beirut    
Nijmeh           3-0 Salam Tyre       
[Oct 28]
Ahed             2-0 Akha'a Ahli      
Ijtimai          0-0 Tripoli SC       
Tadamon Tyre     1-0 Shabab Sahel     

Round 6
[Nov 17]
Salam Tyre       0-2 Tripoli SC       
[Nov 18]
Ansar            4-2 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ahed             2-1 Shabab Sahel     
Nijmeh           1-2 Racing Beirut    
[Nov 19]
Safa             2-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Akha'a Ahli      1-0 Ijtimai          

Round 7
[Nov 23]
Akha'a Ahli      4-1 Salam Tyre       
[Nov 24]
Tripoli SC       0-2 Nijmeh           
Racing Beirut    2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ansar            4-0 Tadamon Tyre     
[Nov 25]
Ijtimai          1-3 Shabab Sahel     
Ahed             0-3 Safa             
	
Round 8
[Nov 30]
Tadamon Tyre     3-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Dec 1]
Safa             3-1 Ijtimai          
Ansar            1-1 Ahed             
[Dec 2]
Tripoli SC       1-1 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Sahel     4-0 Salam Tyre       
Nijmeh           5-2 Akha'a Ahli      

Round 9
[Dec 5]
Salam Tyre       1-3 Safa             
Ahed             4-5 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ansar            5-1 Ijtimai          
[Dec 16]
Tripoli SC       1-0 Akha'a Ahli      
[Dec 18] 
Shabab Sahel     0-2 Nijmeh           
Tadamon Tyre     1-3 Racing Beirut    

Round 10
[Dec 22] 
Tripoli SC       1-2 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Tyre       0-0 Ansar            
[Dec 23] 
Ahed             7-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Shabab Ghazieh   2-2 Ijtimai          
[Dec 25] 
Nijmeh           1-0 Safa             
[Dec 26] 
Racing Beirut    0-1 Akha'a Ahli      

Round 11
[Dec 29]
Safa             2-0 Tripoli SC       
Ijtimai          1-1 Tadamon Tyre     
[Dec 30]
Ahed             3-0 Racing Beirut    
Akha'a Ahli      1-1 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Tyre       1-3 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ansar            0-0 Nijmeh           
	
Round 4 
[Jan 5]
Safa             3-1 Ansar            
Shabab Ghazieh   1-2 Shabab Sahel     
Tripoli SC       0-2 Ahed             
[Jan 6]
Salam Tyre       0-7 Racing Beirut    
Nijmeh           3-2 Ijtimai          
[Jan 15]
Akha'a Ahli      0-0 Tadamon Tyre     

Round 12
[Feb 9]
Shabab Ghazieh   1-4 Ahed             
Shabab Sahel     3-2 Tadamon Tyre     
[Feb 910]
Akha'a Ahli      3-0 Racing Beirut    
Ansar            2-3 Tripoli SC       
Ijtimai          1-4 Nijmeh           
Safa             2-1 Salam Tyre       

Round 13
[Feb 16]
Ahed             2-0 Tripoli SC       
Ijtimai          1-2 Safa             
Nijmeh           3-2 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     0-1 Ansar            
[Feb 17]
Racing Beirut    3-0 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Tyre       1-3 Akha'a Ahli      

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Tadamon Tyre     2-0 Ahed             
[Feb 23]
Racing Beirut    2-0 Ansar            
[Feb 24]
Safa             1-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Salam Tyre       2-4 Shabab Sahel     
Ijtimai          2-1 Akha'a Ahli      
Nijmeh           3-1 Tripoli SC       

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Ansar            4-0 Salam Tyre       
Tripoli SC       2-2 Safa             
[Mar 2]
Racing Beirut    1-0 Ahed             
Tadamon Tyre     0-1 Nijmeh           
[Mar 3]
Shabab Ghazieh   0-1 Akha'a Ahli      
Shabab Sahel     1-2 Ijtimai          

Round 16
[Mar 29]   
Ijtimai          2-2 Ansar            
Tadamon Tyre     2-2 Safa             
[Mar 30]
Racing Beirut    2-1 Nijmeh           
[Mar 31]
Shabab Sahel     3-2 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ahed             8-0 Salam Tyre       
Akha'a Ahli      1-1 Tripoli SC       

Round 17
[Apr 12]
Ijtimai          1-1 Ahed             
[Apr 13]
Tadamon Tyre     1-4 Akha'a Ahli      
Shabab Sahel     1-0 Tripoli SC       
[Apr 14]
Shabab Ghazieh   0-0 Ansar            
Salam Tyre       1-5 Nijmeh           
[Apr 15]
Racing Beirut    0-5 Safa             

Round 18
[Apr 19]
Safa             0-2 Akha'a Ahli      
Ahed             0-1 Ansar            
[Apr 20]
Nijmeh           0-2 Shabab Sahel     
Racing Beirut    1-0 Salam Tyre       
[Apr 21]
Tripoli SC       2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     3-1 Ijtimai          

Round 19
[May 4]
Shabab Ghazieh   2-3 Tadamon Tyre     
Racing Beirut    0-3 Ijtimai          
Akha'a Ahli      0-0 Ahed             
[May 5]
Tripoli SC       7-0 Salam Tyre       
Nijmeh           1-0 Ansar            
[May 6]
Safa             2-1 Shabab Sahel     

Round 20
[May 11]
Tripoli SC       1-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Ansar            0-1 Safa             
Shabab Sahel     1-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[May 12]
Nijmeh           0-1 Ahed             
Shabab Ghazieh   4-5 Racing Beirut    
Salam Tyre       1-2 Ijtimai          

Round 21
[May 18]
Salam Tyre       0-5 Tadamon Tyre     
Racing Beirut    3-0 Tripoli SC       
[May 19]
Akha'a Ahli      2-2 Nijmeh           
Ansar            1-1 Shabab Sahel     
Ijtimai          5-3 Shabab Ghazieh   
Safa             3-1 Ahed             

Round 22 [Jun 16]
Ansar            0-2 Akha'a Ahli      
Racing Beirut    2-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Safa             2-1 Nijmeh           
Shabab Ghazieh  11-6 Salam Tyre       
Shabab Sahel     5-3 Ahed             
Tripoli SC       1-2 Ijtimai          

Final Table:

 1.Safa                 22  17  2  3  47-20  53  Champions
 2.Al-Nijmeh            22  14  3  5  47-22  45
 3.Racing Beirut        22  13  1  8  38-32  40
 4.Al-Akha'a Ahli       22  11  6  5  33-22  39
 5.Al-Ahed              22  11  4  7  49-28  37
 6.Shabab Al-Sahel      22  11  4  7  38-30  37
 7.Al-Ansar             22   8  8  6  35-24  32
 8.Al-Tadamon Tyre      22   8  4 10  33-38  28
 9.Al-Ijtimai Tripoli   22   7  5 10  36-41  26
10.Tripoli SC           22   6  6 10  27-30  24
-----------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    22   3  2 17  44-67  14  Relegated
12.Salam Tyre           22   0  1 21  18-91   1  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Elite Cup 2012

Elite Cup 2012

Group Stage

Group A
 1.Al-Ahed               2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
 2.Safa                  2   1  0  1   6- 3   3
 3.Al-Akha'a Ahli        2   0  0  2   1- 8   0

Group B
 1.Al-Ansar              2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 2.Al-Nijmeh             2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 3.Shabab Al-Sahel       2   0  1  1   3- 7   1

Semifinals 
[Aug 25]
Ahed             2-1 Nijmeh
[Aug 26]
Ansar            0-1 Safa

Final [Sep 17]
Ahed             0-2 Safa             [aet]


Second Division

Participants (16, divided over 2 groups):

Group 1
  Al-Nabi Sheet 
  Al-Ahli Saida 
  Homenmen Beirut 
  Al-Mawadda Tripoli 
  Al-Nahda Bar-Elias 
  Salam Zgharta 
  Al-Shabab Tripoli 
  Al-Riyada wa Al-Adab (Tripoli)

Group 2
  Al-Ahli Nabatieh 
  Al-Mabarra 
  Al-Hikma [aka Sagesse]
  Al-Fajr Arabsalim 
  Al-Islah Al-Bourj Al-Shimaly 
  Al-Khoyol FC 
  Harakat Al-Shabab 
  Al-Irshad              - withdrew

Promted: Salam Zgharta and Al-Mabarra 

Third Division

Participants (22, divided over 2 groups):

Group 1
  Shabab Houmin Al-Tahta 
  Al-Ahli Bourj Rahal 
  Jam'iyat Maaraka 
  Al-Amal Maaraka 
  Al-Bara'em Nabatieh 
  Al-Oukhuwwa Kharayeb 
  Al-Riyadi Al-Abbassieh
  Al-Shabab Al-Arabi 
  Al-Shabiba Mazraa 
  Al-Tadamon (Beirut)
  Homenetmen (Beirut)

Group 2
  Barjalona 
  Al-Akhaa Haret Hreik 
  Chekka Al-Riyadi 
  Al-Wafaa' Nabi Sheet 
  Nejmet Al-Sahraa' 
  Harf Arda Al-Khayri 
  Al-Amal Tripoli 
  Al-Sharq 
  Al-Wafaa' Ghobeiri 
  Al-Jabal Majdelba'na 
  Al-Jawad Tripoli
 


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.