Lebanon 2014/15


First Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Division

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahed              22  16  3  3  42-10  51  Champions
 2.Al-Ansar             22  13  4  5  31-19  43
 3.Al-Nijmeh            22  11  6  5  26-18  39
 4.Tripoli SC           22  10  3  9  36-24  33
 5.Safa                 22   8  6  8  26-28  30
 6.Al-Nabi Sheet        22   8  6  8  30-36  30
 7.Salam Zgharta        22   7  6  9  32-40  27
 8.Shabab Al-Sahel      22   7  3 12  25-28  24
 9.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    22   6  6 10  29-38  24
10.Racing Beirut        22   6  5 11  18-30  23
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Tadamon Tyre      22   5  7 10  17-30  22  Relegated
12.Al-Akha'a Ahli       22   5  5 12  18-29  20  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 26]
Salam Zgharta    1-0 Shabab Sahel     
Ahed             2-0 Tripoli SC       
[Sep 27]
Ansar            0-0 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Ghazieh   2-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Sep 28]
Safa             1-0 Nijmeh           
Nabi Sheet       2-1 Tadamon Tyre     

Round 2
[Oct 3]
Ahed             1-1 Shabab Sahel     
Ansar            3-2 Akha'a Ahli      
[Oct 4]
Safa             0-1 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Ghazieh   4-1 Salam Zgharta    
[Oct 5]
Tadamon Tyre     1-1 Nijmeh           
Nabi Sheet       2-5 Tripoli SC       

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Salam Zgharta    2-1 Ansar            
Shabab Sahel     1-2 Nabi Sheet       
[Oct 18]
Tadamon Tyre     0-1 Safa             
Racing Beirut    0-2 Akha'a Ahli      
[Oct 19]
Ahed             3-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Nijmeh           1-0 Tripoli SC       

Round 4
[Oct 24]
Ansar            2-0 Ahed             
Nijmeh           3-1 Shabab Sahel     
Tripoli SC       2-0 Tadamon Tyre     
[Oct 25]
Nabi Sheet       2-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Safa             2-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Oct 26]
Racing Beirut    4-1 Salam Zgharta    

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Nijmeh           2-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Safa             0-0 Tripoli SC       
[Nov 1]
Nabi Sheet       1-2 Ansar            
Salam Zgharta    1-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Nov 2]
Racing Beirut    0-1 Ahed             
Shabab Sahel     3-0 Tadamon Tyre     

Round 6
[Nov 8]
Tadamon Tyre     0-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Nov 9]
Akha'a Ahli      0-3 Ahed             
Nijmeh           2-1 Ansar            
Racing Beirut    1-0 Nabi Sheet       
Safa             2-2 Salam Zgharta    
Tripoli SC       2-0 Shabab Sahel     

Round 7
[Nov 14]
Tripoli SC       2-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
[Nov 15]
Tadamon Tyre     0-3 Ansar            
Safa             2-1 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Zgharta    0-4 Ahed             
[Nov 16]
Nabi Sheet       1-1 Akha'a Ahli      
[Nov 18]
Racing Beirut    2-2 Nijmeh           

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Safa             0-2 Ahed             
[Nov 22]
Shabab Ghazieh   2-3 Shabab Sahel     
Ansar            2-1 Tripoli SC       
[Nov 23]
Nabi Sheet       1-1 Salam Zgharta    
Racing Beirut    0-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Akha'a Ahli      0-1 Nijmeh           

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Safa             3-4 Shabab Ghazieh   
Nabi Sheet       0-5 Ahed             
[Nov 30]
Tadamon Tyre     2-1 Akha'a Ahli      
Tripoli SC       6-0 Racing Beirut    
Nijmeh           1-0 Salam Zgharta    
[Dec 1]
Shabab Sahel     2-3 Ansar            

Round 10
[Dec 5]
Shabab Ghazieh   1-2 Ansar            
Safa             3-3 Nabi Sheet       
[Dec 6]
Salam Zgharta    2-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Shabab Sahel     1-0 Racing Beirut    
[Dec 7]
Tripoli SC       2-1 Akha'a Ahli      
Nijmeh           1-0 Ahed             

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Shabab Sahel     2-0 Akha'a Ahli      
[Dec 13]
Ahed             3-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Racing Beirut    0-2 Shabab Ghazieh   
Nijmeh           0-0 Nabi Sheet       
[Dec 14]
Tripoli SC       4-1 Salam Zgharta    
Ansar            1-0 Safa             

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ahed              11   8  1  2  24- 5  25
 2.Al-Ansar             11   8  1  2  20-11  25
 3.Al-Nijmeh            11   7  3  1  14- 6  24
 4.Tripoli SC           11   7  1  3  24- 9  22
 5.Safa                 11   4  3  4  14-15  15
 6.Shabab Al-Sahel      11   4  1  6  15-16  13
 7.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    11   4  1  6  15-19  13
 8.Al-Nabi Sheet        11   3  4  4  14-20  13
 9.Salam Zgharta        11   3  3  5  12-22  12
10.Racing Beirut        11   3  2  6   8-16  11
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Tadamon Tyre      11   2  2  7   6-18   8
12.Al-Akha'a Ahli       11   1  2  8  10-19   5

Round 12
[Jan 23]
Shabab Sahel     0-1 Safa             
[Jan 24]       
Ahed             0-0 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Ghazieh   1-1 Tripoli SC       
[Jan 25]
Ansar            0-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Salam Zgharta    1-1 Nijmeh           
Akha'a Ahli      2-0 Nabi Sheet       

Round 13
[Jan 31]
Shabab Sahel     3-2 Tripoli SC       
Akha'a Ahli      0-0 Safa             
Racing Beirut    0-2 Ansar            
Nabi Sheet       1-2 Tadamon Tyre     
[Feb 1]
Ahed             1-0 Salam Zgharta    
Shabab Ghazieh   1-2 Nijmeh           

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Safa             1-1 Tadamon Tyre     
Shabab Ghazieh   1-5 Ahed             
[Feb 7]
Shabab Sahel     3-1 Nijmeh           
[Feb 8]
Ansar            2-1 Salam Zgharta    
Akha'a Ahli      1-1 Tripoli SC       
Nabi Sheet       1-1 Racing Beirut    

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Shabab Sahel     0-2 Ahed             
Salam Zgharta    4-5 Nabi Sheet       
[Feb 14]
Racing Beirut    1-3 Safa             
[Feb 15]
Ansar            0-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     0-2 Tripoli SC       
Akha'a Ahli      0-1 Nijmeh           

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Tadamon Tyre     1-2 Ahed             
[Feb 28]
Nabi Sheet       0-0 Shabab Sahel     
Shabab Ghazieh   0-0 Safa             
Akha'a Ahli      1-0 Ansar            
[Mar 1]
Salam Zgharta    1-0 Tripoli SC       
Nijmeh           3-0 Racing Beirut    

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Salam Zgharta    3-1 Safa             
Nijmeh           1-1 Tadamon Tyre     
[Mar 7]
Racing Beirut    0-1 Tripoli SC       
Ansar            1-0 Shabab Sahel     
[Mar 8]
Shabab Ghazieh   3-1 Nabi Sheet       
Ahed             2-1 Akha'a Ahli      

Round 18
[Apr 3]
Ansar            0-2 Nabi Sheet       
[Apr 4]
Ahed             2-0 Safa             
Akha'a Ahli      1-0 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Zgharta    2-1 Racing Beirut    
Shabab Ghazieh   1-1 Tadamon Tyre     
[Apr 5]
Tripoli SC       1-2 Nijmeh           

Round 19
[Apr 10]
Akha'a Ahli      0-3 Salam Zgharta    
Tadamon Tyre     1-0 Shabab Sahel     
Nabi Sheet       1-0 Nijmeh           
Shabab Ghazieh   2-2 Racing Beirut    
[Apr 11]
Tripoli SC       0-1 Ahed             
[Apr 12]
Safa             1-3 Ansar            

Round 20
[Apr 18]
Nabi Sheet       2-1 Safa             
Tripoli SC       0-1 Ansar            
[Apr 19]
Ahed             2-0 Nijmeh           
Akha'a Ahli      0-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Racing Beirut    1-0 Shabab Sahel     
Salam Zgharta    2-2 Shabab Ghazieh   

Round 21
[May 2]
Akha'a Ahli      2-1 Shabab Ghazieh   
Tadamon Tyre     0-2 Racing Beirut    
Nabi Sheet       1-0 Ahed             
Shabab Sahel     1-1 Salam Zgharta    
[May 3]
Ansar            1-1 Nijmeh           
Tripoli SC       1-3 Safa             

Round 22
[May 8]
Ahed             1-1 Ansar            
Tripoli SC       3-2 Nabi Sheet       
[May 9]
Nijmeh           0-1 Safa             
[May 10]
Akha'a Ahli      0-2 Racing Beirut    
Tadamon Tyre     4-2 Salam Zgharta    
Shabab Sahel     3-1 Shabab Ghazieh   

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahed              22  16  3  3  42-10  51  Champions
 2.Al-Ansar             22  13  4  5  31-19  43
 3.Al-Nijmeh            22  11  6  5  26-18  39
 4.Tripoli SC           22  10  3  9  36-24  33
 5.Safa                 22   8  6  8  26-28  30
 6.Al-Nabi Sheet        22   8  6  8  30-36  30
 7.Salam Zgharta        22   7  6  9  32-40  27
 8.Shabab Al-Sahel      22   7  3 12  25-28  24
 9.Shabab Al-Ghazieh    22   6  6 10  29-38  24
10.Racing Beirut        22   6  5 11  18-30  23
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Tadamon Tyre      22   5  7 10  17-30  22  Relegated
12.Al-Akha'a Ahli       22   5  5 12  18-29  20  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

FA Cup 2014/15 | Elite Cup 2014

FA Cup 2014/15

1/8 Finals
[Jan 2]
Shabab Sahel     4-0 Salam Zgharta    
Ahli Saida       3-1 Shabiba Mazraa   
[Jan 3]
Ansar            0-0 Safa             [5-3 pen]
Ahed             3-0 Nabi Sheet       
[Jan 4]
Tripoli SC       1-0 Tadamon Tyre     
Ijtimai          1-3 Nijmeh           
[Jan 5]
Zamalek Beirut   2-3 Shabab Ghazieh   
Akha'a Ahli      2-4 Racing Beirut    

Quarterfinals
[Jan 10]
Ahed             1-2 Shabab Sahel     
Ahli Saida       0-1 Nijmeh           
[Jan 11]
Tripoli SC       1-0 Shabab Ghazieh   
Ansar            1-0 Racing Beirut    

Semifinals
[Apr 24]
Tripoli SC       3-1 Ansar            
[Apr 25]
Shabab Sahel     1-3 Nijmeh           [aet]

Final [May 19, Sidon]
Tripoli SC       2-1 Nijmeh           

Elite Cup 2014

Group Stage

[Aug 23]
Safa             2-0 Nijmeh           
Tripoli SC       1-1 Salam Zgharta    
[Aug 26]
Nijmeh           2-1 Racing Beirut    
Salam Zgharta    1-1 Ahed             
[Aug 30]
Safa             0-0 Racing Beirut    
Ahed             0-1 Tripoli SC       

Group A
 1.Safa                  2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 2.Al-Nijmeh             2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 3.Racing Beirut         2   0  1  1   1- 2   1

Group B
 1.Tripoli SC            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 2.Salam Zgharta         2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Al-Ahed               2   0  1  1   1- 2   1

Semifinals [Sep 4]
Tripoli SC       0-0 Nijmeh           [6-7 pen]
Safa             2-0 Salam Zgharta    

Final [Sep 13]
Nijmeh           3-1 Safa             


Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ijtimai Tripoli   20  13  6  1  35-14  45  Promoted
 2.Al-Hikma             20  11  5  4  41-26  38  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Homenetmen (Beirut)  20  11  4  5  38-30  37
 4.Al-Ahli Saida        20   9  7  4  40-24  34
 5.Al-Riyada wa Al-Adab 20   7  6  7  29-34  27
 6.Al-Ahli Nabatieh     20   8  2 10  26-33  26
 7.Al-Islah Al-Bourj S. 20   6  6  8  31-32  24
 8.Al-Mabarra           20   6  4 10  33-33  22
 9.Al-Shabiba Mazraa    20   4  7  9  16-26  19
10.Al-Amal Tripoli      20   4  6 10  28-36  18
-----------------------------------------------
11.Al-Khoyol FC         20   3  3 14  19-48  12  Relegated
 -. Al-Tadamon (Beirut) withdrew

Promoted from 3rd level: Al-Amal Maaraka and Al-Hilal Haret Al-Nehme

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.