Lesotho 2013/14


Lesotho Premier League
Cup Tournaments
A-Division

Lesotho Premier League

Table:

 1.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  20  14  6  0  35- 7  48
 2.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              18  12  2  4  31-12  38
 3.Linare (Hlotse)                   18  10  6  2  25-12  36
 4.LDF (Maseru)                      18   8  8  2  20-11  32
 5.Matlama (Maseru)                  17   8  5  4  19-13  29
 6.Likhopo (Maseru)                  18   7  6  5  23-18  27
 7.Qoaling Highlanders               18   6  7  5  16-15  25
 8.LCS (Maseru)                      17   5  7  5  14-11  22
 9.Nyenye Rovers                     19   5  6  8  16-24  21
10.Mphatlalatsane (Leribe)           18   4  7  7  21-23  19
11.Mpharane Celtics                  20   5  4 11  25-42  19
12.LMPS (Maseru)                     20   4  4 12  17-29  16
13.Joy (Hlotse)                      19   1  6 12  13-39   9
14.Melele                            18   1  4 13  14-33   7

Round 1
[Aug 24]
LMPS                0-3 Linare              
LCS                 1-0 Joy                 
[Aug 25]
Lioli               6-0 Mpharane Celtics    
Matlama             2-0 Mphatlalatsane      
LDF                 1-0 Likhopo             
Bantu               0-0 Qoaling Highlanders 
Nyenye Rovers       1-0 Melele              

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Mpharane Celtics    1-1 Nyenye Rovers       
Qoaling Highlanders 0-3 Lioli               
Linare              1-0 LCS                 
Melele              1-3 Matlama             
[Sep 1]
Likhopo             0-0 Bantu               
Joy                 0-1 LDF                 
Mphatlalatsane      2-1 LMPS                

Round 3 
[Sep 14]
Lioli               3-1 Likhopo             
Bantu               9-0 Joy                 
LCS                 0-1 Mphatlalatsane      
LDF                 3-1 Linare              
[Sep 15]
Mpharane Celtics    1-3 Qoaling Highlanders 
Nyenye Rovers       1-2 Matlama             
LMPS                1-1 Melele              

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Qoaling Highlanders 1-0 Nyenye Rovers       
Melele              1-4 LCS                 
Mphatlalatsane      0-0 LDF                 
Matlama             1-0 LMPS                
[Sep 22]
Joy                 1-3 Lioli               
Likhopo             1-0 Mpharane Celtics    
Linare              0-1 Bantu               

Round 5
[Sep 28]
LDF                 2-0 Melele              
Bantu               1-0 Mphatlalatsane      
Lioli               1-1 Linare              
[Sep 29]
Nyenye Rovers       0-1 LMPS                
Mpharane Celtics    3-0 Joy                 
Qoaling Highlanders 0-2 Likhopo             
LCS                 0-1 Matlama             

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Likhopo             2-2 Nyenye Rovers       
Melele              0-1 Bantu               
LMPS                0-0 LCS                 
Matlama             0-0 LDF                 
[Oct 13]
Linare              3-1 Mpharane Celtics    
Mphatlalatsane      0-1 Lioli               
Joy                 0-2 Qoaling Highlanders 

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Lioli               4-1 Melele              
Mpharane Celtics    5-4 Mphatlalatsane      
Qoaling Highlanders 0-1 Linare              
[Oct 20]
Likhopo             2-1 Joy                 
LDF                 2-0 LMPS                
Bantu               2-0 Matlama             
[tba]
Nyenye Rovers        -  LCS                 

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Joy                 0-0 Nyenye Rovers       
Linare              1-1 Likhopo             
Melele              3-0 Mpharane Celtics    
Matlama             1-2 Lioli               
[Oct 27]
LMPS                0-1 Bantu               
LCS                 0-0 LDF                 
Mphatlalatsane      2-2 Qoaling Highlanders 

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Bantu               1-1 LCS                 
Likhopo             2-0 Mphatlalatsane      
Joy                 1-2 Linare              
[Nov 3]
Qoaling Highlanders 0-0 Melele              
Nyenye Rovers       3-1 LDF                 
Lioli               2-1 LMPS                
Mpharane Celtics    1-1 Matlama             

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Melele              0-3 Likhopo             
Matlama             1-0 Qoaling Highlanders 
LMPS                4-1 Mpharane Celtics    
[Nov 10]
Mphatlalatsane      4-0 Joy                 
Linare              1-1 Nyenye Rovers       
LCS                 0-1 Lioli               
LDF                 0-2 Bantu               

Round 11
[Nov 16]
LDF                 1-1 Mpharane Celtics    
[Nov 17]
Bantu               2-1 Lioli               
Mphatlalatsane      0-0 Nyenye Rovers       
Melele              0-2 Linare              
LMPS                1-0 Likhopo             
[tba]
Matlama              -  Joy                 
LCS                  -  Qoaling Highlanders 

Round 12
[Nov 23]
Nyenye Rovers       1-1 Bantu               
Linare              1-1 Mphatlalatsane      
Lioli               1-1 LDF                 
[Nov 24]
Joy                 2-1 Melele              
Mpharane Celtics    0-1 LCS                 
Qoaling Highlanders 2-1 LMPS                
[tba]
Likhopo              -  Matlama             

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Mphatlalatsane      1-1 Melele              
Qoaling Highlanders 0-0 LDF                 
Joy                 1-2 LMPS                
[Dec 1]
Nyenye Rovers       1-0 Lioli               
Mpharane Celtics    1-2 Bantu               
[Jan 4]
Likhopo             1-1 LCS                 
Linare              1-1 Matlama             

Round 14 
[Feb 2]
Lioli               1-0 Nyenye Rovers       
LCS                 0-1 Likhopo             
LMPS                0-0 Joy                 
Bantu               2-1 Mpharane Celtics    
[tba]
Matlama              -  Linare              
Melele               -  Mphatlalatsane      
LDF                  -  Qoaling Highlanders 

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Melele              3-3 Joy                 
Qoaling Highlanders 2-0 LMPS                
LCS                 3-1 Mpharane Celtics    
[Feb 9]
Bantu               5-0 Nyenye Rovers       
Matlama             3-1 Likhopo             
[tba]
Mphatlalatsane       -  Linare              
LDF                  -  Lioli               

Round 16
[Mar 1]
Joy                 1-1 Matlama             
Mpharane Celtics    0-2 LDF                 
Qoaling Highlanders 1-1 LCS                 
Lioli               0-1 Bantu               
[Mar 2]
Nyenye Rovers       1-0 Mphatlalatsane      
Linare              2-1 Melele              
Likhopo             4-1 LMPS                

Round 17
[Mar 8]
Joy                 1-2 Mphatlalatsane      
Nyenye Rovers       0-2 Linare              
Mpharane Celtics    2-2 LMPS                
Bantu               1-1 LDF                 
Qoaling Highlanders 0-0 Matlama             
[tba]
Lioli                -  LCS                 
Likhopo              -  Melele              

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Melele              1-2 Qoaling Highlanders 
LDF                 3-1 Nyenye Rovers       
LMPS                0-1 Lioli               
Matlama             1-2 Mpharane Celtics    
[Mar 16]
LCS                 0-0 Bantu               
Mphatlalatsane      1-1 Likhopo             
Linare              0-0 Joy                 

Round 19
[Mar 22]
Nyenye Rovers       2-1 Joy                 
Likhopo             0-2 Linare              
Mpharane Celtics    1-0 Melele              
Lioli               0-1 Matlama             
[Mar 23]
Bantu               2-1 LMPS                
LDF                 0-0 LCS                 
Qoaling Highlanders 1-1 Mphatlalatsane      

Round 20
[Mar 29]
Melele              0-1 Lioli               
LCS                 2-1 Nyenye Rovers       
[Mar 30]
Matlama             0-1 Bantu               
Joy                 1-1 Likhopo             
LMPS                1-2 LDF                 
Linare              1-0 Qoaling Highlanders 
Mphatlalatsane      2-3 Mpharane Celtics    

Table:

 1.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  20  14  6  0  35- 7  48
 2.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              18  12  2  4  31-12  38
 3.Linare (Hlotse)                   18  10  6  2  25-12  36
 4.LDF (Maseru)                      18   8  8  2  20-11  32
 5.Matlama (Maseru)                  17   8  5  4  19-13  29
 6.Likhopo (Maseru)                  18   7  6  5  23-18  27
 7.Qoaling Highlanders               18   6  7  5  16-15  25
 8.LCS (Maseru)                      17   5  7  5  14-11  22
 9.Nyenye Rovers                     19   5  6  8  16-24  21
10.Mphatlalatsane (Leribe)           18   4  7  7  21-23  19
11.Mpharane Celtics                  20   5  4 11  25-42  19
12.LMPS (Maseru)                     20   4  4 12  17-29  16
13.Joy (Hlotse)                      19   1  6 12  13-39   9
14.Melele                            18   1  4 13  14-33   7


Cup Tournaments

Independence Cup 2013 


Independence Top-4 Cup 2013
Semifinals [Oct 5] Lioli 0-0 LCS [2-0 pen] Bantu 2-0 LDF Third Place Match [Oct 6] LDF 1-1 LCS [LDF on pen] Final [Oct 6] Bantu FC 1-1 Lioli [3-2 pen]

A-Division

Northern Stream | Southern Stream 

Northern Stream

no data

Southern Stream

Standings (Mar 11):

 1.FC Kick 4 Life                    14                   29
 2.Liphakoe FC                       14                   25
 3.Rovers FC                         15                   24
 4.Manonyane                         15                   20
 5.Majantja FC                       13                   18
 6.Roma Boys FC                      13                   18
 7.Swallows FC                       14                   14
 8.Sky Batallion FC                  15                   13
 9.Van Rooyen                        13                    8
10.M. Shades                         13                    5
 


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.