Lesotho 2018/19


Lesotho Premier League
A-Division

Lesotho Premier League

Table:

 1.Matlama (Maseru)                  21  16  2  3  40-11  50
 2.LCS (Maseru)                      22  13  6  3  31-12  45
 3.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  20  12  6  2  37- 7  42  [C]
 4.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              22  11  2  9  27-17  35
 5.LDF (Maseru)                      22   9  7  6  17-17  34
 6.FC Kick 4 Life                    22   9  5  8  22-24  32
 7.Liphakoe (Quthing)                22   7  9  6  20-16  30
 8.LMPS (Maseru)                     22   8  6  8  18-16  30
 9.Likhopo (Maseru)                  22   9  2 11  20-35  29
10.Sefothafotha (Maseru)             22   5 11  6  17-21  26
11.Linare (Hlotse)                   22   5  7 10  16-25  22
12.Galaxy (Hlotse)                   22   4  4 14  14-27  16  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Majantja (Quthing)                21   4  3 14  18-39  15
14.Swallows (Mazenod)                22   2  6 14  11-41  12  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Bantu               1-1 Sefothafotha        
LDF                 1-0 Majantja            
Lioli               1-2 FC Kick 4 Life      
[Sep 16]
Liphakoe            2-1 Likhopo             
LCS                 1-1 Swallows            
LMPS                1-0 Galaxy              
Linare              0-4 Matlama             

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Likhopo             2-3 Linare              
Sefothafotha        1-1 Matlama             
Swallows            1-0 Liphakoe            
Galaxy              1-3 LCS                 
[Sep 23]
Bantu               0-1 Lioli               
FC Kick 4 Life      0-0 LDF                 
Majantja            0-1 LMPS                

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Lioli               2-0 Sefothafotha        
LDF                 0-3 Bantu               
LMPS                0-0 FC Kick 4 Life      
[Sep 30]
Matlama             3-0 Likhopo             
LCS                 3-0 Majantja            
Linare              3-2 Swallows            
Liphakoe            1-0 Galaxy              

Round 4 [Oct 4]
Linare              0-1 Sefothafotha        
Galaxy              0-1 LDF                 
FC Kick 4 Life      0-0 Bantu               
Matlama             1-0 Liphakoe            
Swallows            0-2 LMPS                
Likhopo             2-5 LCS                 
Majantja            2-0 Lioli               

Round 5 [Oct 7]
Likhopo             0-0 Swallows            
LDF                 1-0 Sefothafotha        
LMPS                0-1 Lioli               
Liphakoe            1-0 FC Kick 4 Life      
LCS                 0-1 Bantu               
Linare              2-0 Majantja            
Matlama             0-0 Galaxy              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
Majantja            1-1 Liphakoe            
Sefothafotha        0-2 Likhopo             
Galaxy              0-0 Linare              
Swallows            0-4 Matlama             
[Oct 21]
FC Kick 4 Life      0-4 LCS                 
Lioli               1-1 LDF                 
Bantu               2-0 LMPS                

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Sefothafotha        0-0 Swallows            
Galaxy              3-0 Likhopo             
Majantja            1-3 Matlama             
FC Kick 4 Life      0-1 Linare              
[Nov 4]
Bantu               1-1 Liphakoe            
Lioli               0-1 LCS                 
LDF                 1-0 LMPS                

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Liphakoe            2-0 Lioli               
LCS                 0-0 LDF                 
LMPS                1-1 Sefothafotha        
[Nov 11]
Matlama             0-2 FC Kick 4 Life      
Swallows            0-2 Galaxy              
Likhopo             3-1 Majantja            
Linare              0-1 Bantu               

Round 9
[Nov 24]
FC Kick 4 Life      3-1 Likhopo             
Majantja            3-1 Swallows            
[Nov 25]
LDF                 0-0 Liphakoe            
Lioli               3-0 Linare              
LMPS                1-2 LCS                 
[Dec 5]
Sefothafotha        2-1 Galaxy              
[tba]
Bantu                -  Matlama             

Round 10
[Dec 1]
LCS                 1-1 Sefothafotha        
Liphakoe            1-1 LMPS                
Linare              0-1 LDF                 
[Dec 2]
Galaxy              1-2 Majantja            
[Dec 19]
Swallows            2-3 FC Kick 4 Life      
[Jan 5]
Matlama             3-1 Lioli               
Likhopo             0-0 Bantu               

Round 11
[Dec 8]
Sefothafotha        2-1 Majantja            
Bantu               2-0 Swallows            
Lioli               0-1 Likhopo             
[Dec 9]
LMPS                0-0 Linare              
LCS                 1-0 Liphakoe            
[Dec 19]
LDF                 0-2 Matlama             
[Jan 5]
FC Kick 4 Life      1-0 Galaxy              

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Liphakoe            0-0 Sefothafotha        
Linare              0-1 LCS                 
Matlama             2-1 LMPS                
[Dec 16]
Likhopo             2-1 LDF                 
Swallows            1-0 Lioli               
Majantja            1-2 FC Kick 4 Life      
[Feb 13]
Galaxy              0-4 Bantu               

Round 13
[Dec 22]
Lioli               2-1 Galaxy              
LDF                 4-0 Swallows            
Sefothafotha        0-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
LMPS                0-1 Likhopo             
LCS                 1-0 Matlama             
Liphakoe            1-1 Linare              
[Jan 30]
Bantu               6-1 Majantja            

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Lioli               3-0 Majantja            
LDF                 1-0 Galaxy              
Sefothafotha        2-2 Linare              
LMPS                1-0 Swallows            
Liphakoe            1-3 Matlama             
LCS                 2-0 Likhopo             
[Feb 27]
Bantu               2-0 FC Kick 4 Life      

Round 15
[Jan 19]
Linare              1-2 Liphakoe            
Matlama             2-1 LCS                 
Likhopo             0-2 LMPS                
FC Kick 4 Life      1-1 Sefothafotha        
[Jan 20]
Swallows            1-1 LDF                 
Galaxy              0-2 Lioli               
[tba]
Majantja             -  Bantu               

Round 16
[Jan 26]
FC Kick 4 Life      1-0 Majantja            
Bantu               2-0 Galaxy              
Lioli               6-0 Swallows            
LDF                 0-2 Likhopo             
[Jan 27]
Sefothafotha        1-1 Liphakoe            
LMPS                0-1 Matlama             
LCS                 0-0 Linare              

Round 17
[Feb 2]
Liphakoe            0-1 LCS                 
Linare              0-1 LMPS                
Matlama             2-0 LDF                 
Majantja            3-1 Sefothafotha        
[Feb 3]
Likhopo             0-1 Lioli               
Swallows            0-0 Bantu               
Galaxy              3-2 FC Kick 4 Life      

Round 18
[Feb 9]
Majantja            0-0 Galaxy              
FC Kick 4 Life      2-0 Swallows            
Bantu               7-0 Likhopo             
Lioli               0-1 Matlama             
[Feb 20]
LDF                 1-0 Linare              
LMPS                1-1 Liphakoe            
Sefothafotha        1-0 LCS                 

Round 19 [Feb 16]
Swallows            2-2 Majantja            
LCS                 1-0 LMPS                
Galaxy              0-1 Sefothafotha        
Linare              0-1 Lioli               
Liphakoe            0-0 LDF                 
Matlama             0-1 Bantu               
Likhopo             1-0 FC Kick 4 Life      

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Galaxy              1-0 Swallows            
Majantja            0-1 Likhopo             
FC Kick 4 Life      1-3 Matlama             
Sefothafotha        1-1 LMPS                
[Feb 24]
Bantu               1-1 Linare              
Lioli               1-0 Liphakoe            
LDF                 1-1 LCS                 

Round 21
[Mar 30]
LDF                 2-1 Lioli               
LMPS                2-1 Bantu               
LCS                 1-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
Liphakoe            4-0 Majantja            
[Mar 31]
Linare              1-1 Galaxy              
Matlama             3-0 Swallows            
Likhopo             1-0 Sefothafotha        

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Likhopo             0-2 Matlama             
Swallows            0-1 Linare              
Galaxy              0-1 Liphakoe            
Majantja            0-1 LCS                 
[Apr 14]
FC Kick 4 Life      0-2 LMPS                
Bantu               2-0 LDF                 
Sefothafotha        0-0 Lioli               

Table:

 1.Matlama (Maseru)                  21  16  2  3  40-11  50
 2.LCS (Maseru)                      22  13  6  3  31-12  45
 3.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  20  12  6  2  37- 7  42  [C]
 4.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              22  11  2  9  27-17  35
 5.LDF (Maseru)                      22   9  7  6  17-17  34
 6.FC Kick 4 Life                    22   9  5  8  22-24  32
 7.Liphakoe (Quthing)                22   7  9  6  20-16  30
 8.LMPS (Maseru)                     22   8  6  8  18-16  30
 9.Likhopo (Maseru)                  22   9  2 11  20-35  29
10.Sefothafotha (Maseru)             22   5 11  6  17-21  26
11.Linare (Hlotse)                   22   5  7 10  16-25  22
12.Galaxy (Hlotse)                   22   4  4 14  14-27  16  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Majantja (Quthing)                21   4  3 14  18-39  15
14.Swallows (Mazenod)                22   2  6 14  11-41  12  [P]

A-Division

Northern Stream | Southern Stream | Championship Final

Northern Stream

Final Table:

 1.Lifofane                          18  14  4  0  41-12  46            Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lits'ilo                          18  13  4  1  33-15  43
 3.CCX                               18  10  3  5  27-22  33
 4.LU FC                             18   8  5  5  25-14  29
 5.Lerotholi Polytechnic             18   6  6  6  18-22  24
 6.Ketane                            18   6  3  9  29-32  21
 7.Mzamane                           18   5  5  8  16-19  20       [P]
 8.Sky Batallion                     18   5  4  9  20-22  19       [R]
 9.Butha-Buthe Warriors              18   4  1 13  11-29  13
------------------------------------------------------------
10.Likila United                     18   0  3 15   7-40   3           Relegated

Southern Stream

Final Table:

 1.Lijabatho                         18   9  7  2  20- 7  34            Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Qacha's Nek LMPS                  18   7  8  3  20-11  29       [P]
 3.Manonyane                         18   7  6  5  21-15  27
 4.Lithabaneng Golden                18   8  3  7  24-22  27
 5.Machokha                          18   6  8  4  23-19  26
 6.Roma Boys                         18   7  4  7  17-23  25
 7.Quthing LMPS                      18   5  6  7  11-13  21
 8.Qoaling Highlanders               18   2 10  6  10-20  16
 9.Naughty Boys                      18   4  6  8  19-24  15  [-3] [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
10.Mangau                            18   3  6  9  16-27  15            Relegated

NB: Naughty Boys 3 points deducted

A Division Final

[tba]
Lifofane             -  Lijabatho           

NB: both Lifofane (Botha Bothe) and Lijabatho (Morija) promoted


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkerman for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.