Latvia 2014


Virslīga


Virslīga

Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          30  21  4  5  60-16  67
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      30  22  1  7  63-24  67
 3.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 30  16  8  6  41-30  56
 4.FK Jelgava                            30  15 10  5  44-23  55
 5.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 30  17  1 12  56-40  52
 6.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            30  12  8 10  33-26  44
 7.FK Daugava Rīga                       30  12  4 14  41-47  40
 8.BFC Daugavpils                        30   5  5 20  24-54  20  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 30   2  7 21  23-59  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Jūrmala                            30   1  6 23  23-89   9

[*] BFC Daugava (Daugavpils) were renamed BFC Daugavpils

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Daugavpils  1-1 Metalurgs   
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugava R   
[Mar 30]
Daugava D   1-2 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    0-2 Ventspils   
Skonto      2-1 Spartaks    

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Metta/LU    1-0 Daugavpils  
[Apr 9]
Daugava D   2-0 Jūrmala     
Jelgava     0-0 Spartaks    
Metalurgs   1-0 Skonto      
[Mar 22]
Ventspils   2-0 Daugava R   

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Spartaks    0-1 Daugavpils  
[Apr 12]
Ventspils   3-2 Metalurgs   
Metta/LU    2-4 Jūrmala     
[Apr 13]
Daugava D   1-0 Daugava R   
Jelgava     0-3 Skonto      

Round 4
[Apr 16]
Daugavpils  3-2 Daugava R   
Ventspils   3-1 Jūrmala     
Metalurgs   2-3 Jelgava     
Skonto      3-1 Metta/LU    
[May 21]
Daugava D   1-0 Spartaks    

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Daugava D   1-0 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-1 Jūrmala     
[Apr 20]
Jelgava     1-2 Ventspils   
Metalurgs   1-0 Daugava R   
Skonto      3-1 Daugavpils  

Round 6
[Mar 22]
Jūrmala     1-3 Jelgava     
[Apr 26]
Daugavpils  0-1 Daugava D   
Daugava R   0-2 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    1-4 Metalurgs   
[Apr 27]
Ventspils   1-0 Skonto      

Round 7
[Apr 30]
Daugava D   5-3 Metalurgs   
[May 1]
Jelgava     4-1 Daugava R   
Daugavpils  0-3 Ventspils   
Skonto      1-0 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    4-1 Metta/LU    

Round 8
[May 5]
Jūrmala     1-2 Daugavpils  
Jelgava     1-1 Metta/LU    
Metalurgs   2-0 Spartaks    
[May 6]
Daugava R   1-6 Skonto      
Ventspils   3-0 Daugava D   

Round 9 [May 10]
Daugavpils  2-3 Jelgava     
Jūrmala     2-3 Metalurgs   
Ventspils   1-0 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    0-2 Daugava R   
Skonto      2-1 Daugava D   

Round 10 [May 14]
Daugava D   3-3 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     0-6 Ventspils   
Daugava R   1-0 Daugavpils  
Metta/LU    1-2 Skonto      
Metalurgs   2-1 Jelgava     

Round 11
[May 17]
Daugava R   0-4 Ventspils   
Daugava D   1-0 Jūrmala     
[May 18]
Daugavpils  1-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 6]
Spartaks    0-1 Jelgava     
[Jul 23]
Skonto      2-0 Metalurgs   

Round 12
[May 23]
Daugava R   3-0 Jūrmala     
[May 24]
Daugavpils  0-4 Metalurgs   
Jelgava     1-1 Daugava D   
Ventspils   2-0 Metta/LU    
[May 25]
Spartaks    0-2 Skonto      

Round 13
[Jun 1]
Daugavpils  1-3 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     awd Metta/LU    [awarded 0-3]
Daugava R   0-1 Daugava D   
[Jun 3]
Metalurgs   2-0 Ventspils   
Skonto      1-1 Jelgava     

Round 14
[Jun 10]
Daugava D   0-4 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-0 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    1-0 Ventspils   
[Jun 11]
Daugava R   1-0 Metta/LU    
Metalurgs   7-0 Jūrmala     

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Daugavpils  0-2 Skonto      
Jūrmala     0-1 Spartaks    
Ventspils   0-0 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    0-1 Daugava D   
[Jun 15]
Daugava R   4-0 Metalurgs   

Round 16
[Mar 21]
Metalurgs   2-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 18]
Daugava D   2-1 Daugavpils  
Jelgava     5-0 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    1-0 Daugava R   
Skonto      2-0 Ventspils   

Round 17
[Jun 21]
Jelgava     1-1 Daugava R   
Metta/LU    2-2 Spartaks    
Metalurgs   0-3 Daugava D   
[Jun 22]
Jūrmala     0-5 Skonto      
Ventspils   0-1 Daugavpils  

Round 18 [Jun 25]	
Daugavpils  1-1 Jūrmala     
Skonto      5-1 Daugava R   
Daugava D   1-1	Ventspils   
Spartaks    2-0 Metalurgs   
Metta/LU    1-1	Jelgava     

Round 19
[Jun 28]
Skonto      3-1 Metta/LU    
[Jun 29]
Daugavpils  0-1 Daugava R   
Jelgava     3-0 Metalurgs   
Spartaks    0-0 Daugava D   
Ventspils   6-1 Jūrmala     

Round 20
[Jul 6]
Spartaks    1-1 Jelgava     
Metta/LU    1-1 Daugavpils  
Metalurgs   awd Skonto      [awarded 3-0]
[Jul 7]
Jūrmala     2-3 Daugava D   
[Sep 24]
Daugava R   0-3 Ventspils   

Round 21
[Jul 11]
Metta/LU    0-3 Ventspils   
[Jul 12]
Metalurgs   2-1 Daugavpils  
[Jul 13]
Jūrmala     0-6 Daugava R   
Jelgava     1-0 Daugava D   
Skonto      0-1 Spartaks    

Round 22
[Jul 26]
Metta/LU    1-1 Jūrmala     
[Jul 27] 
Spartaks    2-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 28]
Daugava D   2-2 Daugava R   
Jelgava     0-1 Skonto      
Ventspils   1-0 Metalurgs   

Round 23
[Aug 1]
Daugava R   2-0 Metta/LU    
Skonto      1-0 Daugava D   
[Aug 2]
Daugavpils  0-2 Jelgava     
[Aug 3]
Jūrmala     0-1 Metalurgs   
Ventspils   1-0 Spartaks    

Round 24
[Aug 8]
Jelgava     1-0 Ventspils   
Skonto      2-0 Daugavpils  
[Aug 9]
Daugava D   2-1 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    4-1 Jūrmala     
Metalurgs   1-2 Daugava R   

Round 25 [Aug 13]
Daugavpils  0-2 Daugava D   
Jūrmala     0-2 Jelgava     
Daugava R   2-1 Spartaks    
Ventspils   2-1 Skonto      
Metta/LU    0-2 Metalurgs   

Round 26
[Aug 16]
Daugava D   3-1 Metalurgs   
Spartaks    2-0 Metta/LU    
[Aug 17]
Daugavpils  0-1 Ventspils   
Daugava R   0-3 Jelgava     
Skonto      4-3 Jūrmala     

Round 27
[Aug 21]
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugavpils  
Metalurgs   3-0 Spartaks    
[Aug 22]
Daugava D   1-1 Ventspils   
Daugava R   1-2 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-1 Metta/LU    

Round 28
[Aug 26]
Spartaks    0-0 Daugava D   
[Aug 27]
Jelgava     1-0 Metalurgs   
Metta/LU    0-3 Skonto      
[Aug 28]
Jūrmala     0-7 Ventspils   
Daugava R   4-2 Daugavpils  

Round 29
[Sep 12]
Jūrmala     1-1 Daugava D   
Jelgava     0-0 Spartaks    
[Sep 13]
Daugavpils  4-1 Metta/LU    
Ventspils   0-0 Daugava R   
[Sep 14]
Skonto      1-2 Metalurgs   

Round 30
[Sep 19]
Daugava R   3-1 Jūrmala     
[Sep 20]
Daugava D   1-0 Jelgava     
Metalurgs   5-0 Daugavpils  
[Sep 21]
Spartaks    1-0 Skonto      
Ventspils   2-1 Metta/LU    

Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          30  21  4  5  60-16  67
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      30  22  1  7  63-24  67
 3.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 30  16  8  6  41-30  56
 4.FK Jelgava                            30  15 10  5  44-23  55
 5.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 30  17  1 12  56-40  52
 6.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            30  12  8 10  33-26  44
 7.FK Daugava Rīga                       30  12  4 14  41-47  40
 8.BFC Daugavpils                        30   5  5 20  24-54  20  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 30   2  7 21  23-59  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Jūrmala                            30   1  6 23  23-89   9

[*] BFC Daugava (Daugavpils) were renamed BFC Daugavpils


2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.