Latvia 2020


Virslīga


Virslīga

Table:

 1.Rīga FC                               18  16  0  2  44-12  48  [C]
 2.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                18  15  1  2  50-15  46
 3.Valmiera Glass VIA                    18  10  4  4  31-24  34
 4.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            18   7  6  5  35-32  27
 5.FK Ventspils                          18   7  5  6  25-20  26
 6.FK Liepāja                            18   6  5  7  33-30  23
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        18   4  4 10  26-30  16
 8.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 18   4  3 11  18-35  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Jelgava                            18   4  2 12  14-40  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FK Tukums 2000 TSS (Tukums)           18   0  4 14  12-50   4  [P]

Round 1
[Jun 15]		
Daugavpils  0-2 Liepāja     
Rīgas FS    1-0 Ventspils   
Rīga FC     2-0 Valmiera    
[Jun 16]
Metta/LU    1-2 Spartaks    
Tukums      1-2 Jelgava     

Round 2
[Jun 20]
Ventspils   3-0 Tukums      
Jelgava     1-0 Daugavpils  
Valmiera    0-4 Rīgas FS    
[Jun 21]
Spartaks    2-1 Rīga FC     
Liepāja     3-0 Metta/LU    

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Tukums      0-6 Daugavpils  
Ventspils   2-2 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    1-0 Jelgava     
Rīgas FS    4-1 Spartaks    
[Jun 26]
Rīga FC     2-0 Liepāja     

Round 4
[Jun 29]
Daugavpils  4-2 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-3 Ventspils   
Valmiera    2-0 Tukums      
[Jun 30]
Jelgava     0-3 Rīga FC     
Liepāja     2-5 Rīgas FS    

Round 5
[Jul 3]
Tukums      1-3 Metta/LU    
Valmiera    2-2 Spartaks    
[Jul 4]
Ventspils   2-1 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     3-1 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    1-0 Jelgava     

Round 6
[Jul 7]
Spartaks    1-1 Tukums      
[Jul 8]
Daugavpils  2-3 Rīgas FS    
Rīga FC     2-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     0-1 Valmiera    
[Jul 9]
Jelgava     1-0 Ventspils   

Round 7
[Jul 12]
Tukums      1-5 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    0-1 Rīgas FS    
[Jul 13]
Daugavpils  3-1 Ventspils   
Jelgava     1-2 Valmiera    
[Sep 16]
Liepāja     3-2 Spartaks    

Round 8
[Jul 16]
Liepāja     2-2 Tukums      
[Jul 17]	
Ventspils   0-0 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    1-2 Rīga FC     
Valmiera    3-0 Daugavpils  
[Jul 18]
Spartaks    4-1 Jelgava     

Round 9
[Jul 21]
Tukums      0-3 Rīgas FS    
Metta/LU    2-2 Valmiera    
Rīga FC     1-0 Ventspils   
[Jul 22]
Daugavpils  0-2 Spartaks    
Jelgava     1-5 Liepāja     

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Ventspils   3-2 Rīgas FS    
Valmiera    0-1 Rīga FC     
[Jul 26]
Jelgava     2-1 Tukums      
Spartaks    2-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-1 Daugavpils  

Round 11
[Jul 29]
Rīgas FS    5-2 Valmiera    
[Jul 30]
Daugavpils  0-0 Jelgava     
Tukums      0-0 Ventspils   
Metta/LU    2-1 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     4-2 Spartaks    

Round 12 [Aug 3]
Daugavpils  1-1 Tukums      
Jelgava     2-2 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-1 Rīgas FS    
Valmiera    3-0 Ventspils   
Liepāja     1-4 Rīga FC     

Round 13
[Aug 7]
Tukums      2-3 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    1-4 Daugavpils  
Rīga FC     3-0 Jelgava     
[Aug 8]
Ventspils   1-1 Spartaks    
Rīgas FS    3-0 Liepāja     

Round 14
[Aug 11]
Daugavpils  0-1 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    2-0 Tukums      
[Aug 12]
Jelgava     0-4 Rīgas FS    
Spartaks    2-3 Valmiera    
Liepāja     1-1 Ventspils   

Round 15
[Aug 16]
Ventspils   5-0 Jelgava     
Valmiera    1-1 Liepāja     
Rīgas FS    2-1 Daugavpils  
[Aug 17]
Tukums      0-2 Spartaks    
[Aug 26]
Metta/LU    0-3 Rīga FC     

Round 16
[Aug 21]
Rīgas FS    5-1 Metta/LU    
[Aug 22]
Spartaks    2-2 Liepāja     
[Aug 23]
Rīga FC     5-2 Tukums      
Ventspils   2-0 Daugavpils  
Valmiera    2-0 Jelgava     

Round 17
[Aug 29]
Tukums      0-5 Liepāja     
Jelgava     2-3 Spartaks    
[Aug 30]
Metta/LU    1-2 Ventspils   
Daugavpils  0-2 Valmiera    
Rīga FC     0-2 Rīgas FS    

Round 18
[Sep 12]
Spartaks    3-3 Daugavpils  
Ventspils   0-2 Rīga FC     
Liepāja     3-1 Jelgava     
[Sep 13]
Valmiera    1-0 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    3-0 Tukums      

Table:

 1.Rīga FC                               18  16  0  2  44-12  48  [C]
 2.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                18  15  1  2  50-15  46
 3.Valmiera Glass VIA                    18  10  4  4  31-24  34
 4.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            18   7  6  5  35-32  27
 5.FK Ventspils                          18   7  5  6  25-20  26
 6.FK Liepāja                            18   6  5  7  33-30  23
 7.BFC Daugavpils                        18   4  4 10  26-30  16
 8.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 18   4  3 11  18-35  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Jelgava                            18   4  2 12  14-40  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FK Tukums 2000 TSS (Tukums)           18   0  4 14  12-50   4  [P]


2019.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.