Libya 2021


League Division 1

League Division 1

Group Stage | Final Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     22  18  0  4  40-12  54       Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       22  17  2  3  38-13  53       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      22  16  4  2  36-13  52
 4.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       22  15  4  3  31-13  49
 5.Khaleej Surt SC             22  10  5  7  22-19  35
 6.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       22   6  5 11  20-26  23
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    22   6  4 12  14-21  22
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           22   4  9  9  20-28  21
 9.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          22   3  9 10  23-33  18
10.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    22   4  4 14  20-35  16
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Anwar SC (Abyar)         22   2  7 13  22-49  13       Relegated
12.Ngom Ajdabiya SC            22   2  5 15  12-36  11       Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Al-Sadaqa           0-2 Al-Akhdar
Al-Ta'awon          0-2 Khaleej Surt
[Jan 26]
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Al-Anwar
Darnes              1-1 Shabab Al-Jabal
[Feb 4]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-1 Al-Hilal
[Feb 6]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Ngom Ajdabiya

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Al-Ta'awon        
Shabab Al-Jabal     abd Al-Sadaqa           [abandoned at 0-0]
[Feb 10]
Al-Hilal            1-0 Khaleej Surt
[Feb 11]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Al-Tahaddi        
Ngom Ajdabiya       2-2 Darnes            
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Sadaqa           [replay Feb 9]
[Mar 5]
Al-Anwar            0-4 Al-Ahli Benghazi     

Round 3
[Feb 14]
Al-Ta'awon          1-1 Al-Hilal         
[Feb 15]
Khaleej Surt        0-0 Al-Anwar         
[Feb 16]
Al-Sadaqa           2-0 Ngom Ajdabiya       
Darnes              0-1 Al-Tahaddi         
[Feb 18]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-1 Al-Akhdar         
[May 7]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 4
[Feb 22]
Al-Hilal            3-1 Al-Anwar         
[Feb 23]
Al-Ta'awon          2-2 Shabab Al-Jabal          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Khaleej Surt         
[Feb 24]
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-1 Al-Akhdar         
Al-Tahaddi          3-1 Al-Sadaqa          
[May 16]
Darnes              1-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi     

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Al-Sadaqa          
Al-Anwar            2-3 Al-Ta'awon          
[Mar 2]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-1 Ngom Ajdabiya        
[Mar 3]
Al-Akhdar           2-1 Al-Tahaddi          
[Mar 4]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    1-1 Al-Hilal          
Khaleej Surt        0-0 Darnes               

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Al-Ta'awon          3-0 Ngom Ajdabiya        
[Mar 9]
Al-Sadaqa           2-1 Khaleej Surt         
[Mar 10]
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Shabab Al-Jabal         
Anwar               awd Al-Nasr Benghazi    [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 1-2]
[Mar 11]
Al-Hilal            3-1 Darnes             
[May 26]
Al-Akhdar           0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi     

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Al-Ta'awon          0-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi
Darnes              1-1 Al-Anwar         
[Apr 10]
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-0 Al-Tahaddi         
[Apr 11]
Khaleej Surt        1-3 Al-Akhdar        
Al-Sadaqa           1-2 Al-Hilal         
[May 30]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    4-0 Shabab Al-Jabal         

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Al-Ta'awon         
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-1 Khaleej Surt         
[Apr 25]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    1-0 Darnes             
Al-Akhdar           0-3 Al-Hilal         
[Apr 26]
Al-Anwar            2-1 Al-Sadaqa         
[Jun 2]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Ngom Ajdabiya        

Round 9
[May 2]
Al-Sadaqa           1-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            1-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Ta'awon          1-3 Darnes             
[May 3]
Al-Tahaddi          0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[May 4]
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-1 Khaleej Surt         
[May 5]
Al-Akhdar           6-0 Al-Anwar            

Round 10
[May 8]
Al-Hilal            1-0 Ngom Ajdabiya       
[May 9]
Al-Tahaddi          0-2 Khaleej Surt         
Shabab Al-Jabal     3-2 Al-Anwar            
[May 10]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Ta'awon          
[May 11]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Al-Akhdar           
[May 12]
Darnes              1-1 Al-Sadaqa           

Round 11
[May 20]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi     
Al-Sadaqa           2-1 Al-Ta'awon          
[May 21]
Al-Hilal            1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-0 Al-Anwar          
Khaleej Surt        0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi     
[May 22]
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Darnes               

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       11  10  1  0  22- 3  31
 2.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       11   9  1  1  19- 7  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      11   8  2  1  18- 7  26
 4.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     11   8  0  3  18- 8  24
 5.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    11   5  1  5   9- 9  16
 6.Khaleej Surt SC             11   3  3  5   9-10  12
 7.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       11   3  2  6  11-16  11
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           11   1  6  4  10-14   9
 9.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    11   2  2  7  11-17   8
10.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          11   1  4  6   7-16   7
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ngom Ajdabiya SC            11   1  3  7   3-14   6
12.Al-Anwar SC (Abyar)         11   1  3  7   8-24   6

Round 12
[Jun 3]
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Al-Sadaqa
Khaleej Surt        1-0 Al-Ta'awon
[Jun 4]
Al-Anwar            1-1 Al-Tahaddi
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-2 Darnes
[Jun 6]
Al-Hilal            0-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi

Round 13
[Jun 8]
Al-Ta'awon          awd Al-Akhdar           [awarded 0-2; originally 2-2]
Al-Sadaqa           2-2 Shabab Al-Jabal
[Jun 10]
Al-Tahaddi          0-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi 
[Jun 11]
Khaleej Surt        0-2 Al-Hilal
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Anwar
Darnes              1-0 Ngom Ajdabiya

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-2 Darnes
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Shabab Al-Jabal
[Jun 24]
Ngom Ajdabiya       2-0 Al-Sadaqa
Al-Anwar            0-1 Khaleej Surt
[Jun 25]
Al-Hilal            2-0 Al-Ta'awon
[Jun 26]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    1-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Al-Sadaqa           0-0 Al-Tahaddi
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Ngom Ajdabiya
[Jun 29]
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-1 Al-Ta'awon
Al-Anwar            0-2 Al-Hilal
[Jun 30]
Khaleej Surt        1-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-1 Darnes

Round 16
[Jul 2]
Al-Tahaddi          0-1 Al-Akhdar
Al-Ta'awon          2-2 Al-Anwar
[Jul 3]
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-4 Shabab Al-Jabal
[Jul 4]
Darnes              1-2 Khaleej Surt 
Al-Hilal            1-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi
Al-Sadaqa           0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi

Round 17
[Jul 7]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Tahaddi
Ngom Ajdabiya       2-2 Al-Ta'awon
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Al-Anwar
[Jul 8]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-2 Al-Akhdar
Khaleej Surt        1-0 Al-Sadaqa
Darnes              1-2 Al-Hilal

Round 18
[Jul 10]
Al-Tahaddi          2-1 Ngom Ajdabiya       
[Jul 11]
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Nasr Benghazi    3-1 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Anwar            1-1 Darnes              
[Jul 12]
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Hilal            1-1 Al-Sadaqa           

Round 19
[Jul 14]
Al-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Darnes              0-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
[Jul 15]
Al-Sadaqa           3-1 Al-Anwar            
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Khaleej Surt        1-1 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Hilal            1-0 Al-Akhdar           

Round 20 [Jul 18]
Al-Anwar            2-7 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Nasr Benghazi    1-0 Al-Sadaqa           
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-1 Al-Hilal            
Darnes              1-0 Al-Ta'awon          
Khaleej Surt        2-1 Ngom Ajdabiya       
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Tahaddi          

Round 21
[Jul 22]
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Darnes 
Al-Anwar            4-2 Shabab Al-Jabal
Al-Ta'awon          2-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi
[Jul 23]
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi
Ngom Ajdabiya       0-3 Al-Hilal
Khaleej Surt        1-0 Al-Tahaddi

Round 22
[Jul 26] 
Darnes              0-2 Al-Akhdar 
Al-Tahaddi          1-3 Al-Hilal
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-3 Khaleej Surt
[Jul 27]
Al-Ta'awon          0-2 Al-Sadaqa
Al-Anwar            3-3 Ngom Ajdabiya
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Shabab Al-Jabal

Final Table:

 1.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     22  18  0  4  40-12  54       Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       22  17  2  3  38-13  53       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      22  16  4  2  36-13  52
 4.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       22  15  4  3  31-13  49
 5.Khaleej Surt SC             22  10  5  7  22-19  35
 6.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       22   6  5 11  20-26  23
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    22   6  4 12  14-21  22
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           22   4  9  9  20-28  21
 9.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          22   3  9 10  23-33  18
10.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    22   4  4 14  20-35  16
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Anwar SC (Abyar)         22   2  7 13  22-49  13       Relegated
12.Ngom Ajdabiya SC            22   2  5 15  12-36  11       Relegated

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     22  15  6  1  26- 6  51       Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           22  14  7  1  29- 7  49       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  22   9  6  7  22-19  33
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     22   9  5  8  26-25  32
 5.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      22   9  3 10  24-26  30
 6.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      22   7  9  6  15-15  28  [-2]
 7.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      22   5 11  6  21-23  26
 8.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      22   6  7  9  21-18  25
 9.Al-Khums SC                 22   5  8  9  21-28  23
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        22   6  4 12  17-25  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.VPG Rafik (Sorman)          22   5  6 11  21-34  21       Relegated
12.Al-Wahda SC (Tripoli)       22   4  4 14  14-31  16       Relegated
NB: Al-Swihli 2 points deducted

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Al-Olympique        0-0 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Shat             1-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Jan 26]
Abu Salim           0-3 Al-Wahda
[Feb 5]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-1 Al-Khums
Al-Swihli           1-1 Al-Madina
[Feb 6]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-1 Al-Mahala 

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Al-Shat             1-1 Al-Wahda
[Feb 10]
Rafik (Sorman)      2-2 Al-Khums
Al-Ittihad Misrata  0-0 Al-Swihli        
[Feb 11]
Abu Salim           2-2 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Feb 12]
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Olympique        
[Feb 19]
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 3
[Feb 14]
Al-Wahda            1-2 Al-Swihli         
[Feb 15]
Rafik (Sorman)      1-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Feb 16]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-1 Al-Shat              
Al-Khums            1-1 Al-Mahala         
Al-Olympique        1-2 Abu Salim         
[Mar 1]
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata 

Round 4
[Feb 21]
Al-Mahala           1-1 Rafik (Sorman)      
[Feb 22]
Abu Salim           0-0 Al-Khums        
[Feb 23]
Al-Swihli           0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
Al-Shat             0-2 Al-Olympique        
[Feb 24]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Wahda            1-0 Al-Madina         

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Rafik (Sorman)      1-0 Abu Salim          
[Mar 2]
Al-Khums            4-2 Al-Shat               
[Mar 3]
Al-Olympique        awd Al-Swihli           [awarded 2-0; originally 1-0,
[Mar 4]                                      Swihli 2 points deducted]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Mahala          
[Mar 6]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-0 Al-Wahda          
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Madina          

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Al-Swihli           1-1 Al-Khums         
Al-Shat             1-0 Rafik (Sorman)       
[Mar 9]
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Mahala           [also reported 1-2] 
[Mar 10]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Wahda         
[Mar 11]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Mar 12]
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Olympique        
 
Round 7
[Apr 9]
Al-Mahala           1-0 Al-Shat             [also reported 0-1] 
[Apr 10]
Al-Wahda            0-2 Al-Ahli Tripoli      
Al-Ittihad Misrata  2-1 Al-Olympique        [also reported 1-1]
Rafik (Sorman)      0-1 Al-Swihli         
[Apr 11]
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli   
Al-Khums            2-1 Al-Madina         

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Al-Swihli           0-0 Al-Mahala         
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli      
[Apr 27]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Olympique        0-0 Al-Wahda            
[Apr 28]
Al-Madina           1-0 Rafik (Sorman)       
[Apr 29]
Al-Shat             0-1 Abu Salim         

Round 9
[May 2]
Al-Wahda            0-2 Al-Khums            
[May 3]
Al-Shat             1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[May 4]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ittihad Misrata  4-0 Rafik (Sorman)       
[May 5]
Abu Salim           1-2 Al-Swihli           
[May 6]
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Madina           

Round 10
[May 9]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[May 10]
Al-Swihli           1-0 Al-Shat             
Al-Olympique        0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Mahala           2-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[May 11]
Al-Madina           2-2 Abu Salim           
Rafik (Sorman)      3-2 Al-Wahda            

Round 11
[May 20]
Al-Khums            2-2 Al-Olympique          
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Swihli          
[May 21]
Al-Wahda            0-1 Al-Mahala          
Rafik (Sorman)      0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli      
[May 22]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Shat               
Al-Ittihad Misrata  2-1 Abu Salim          

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     11   7  4  0  12- 4  25
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           11   6  5  0  12- 4  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     11   6  2  3  15-11  20
 4.Al-Khums SC                 11   3  6  2  15-12  15
 5.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      11   3  6  2  11- 9  15
 6.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      11   4  5  2   8- 7  15  [-2]
 7.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      11   3  5  3  10- 8  14
 8.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  11   2  5  4   9-10  11
 9.VPG Rafik (Sorman)          11   2  4  5   8-14  10
10.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      11   2  3  6   9-17   9
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Wahda SC (Tripoli)       11   2  2  7   8-13   8
12.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        11   2  1  8   8-16   7
NB: Al-Swihli 2 points deducted

Round 12
[Jun 2]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Swihli
Rafik (Sorman)      3-1 Al-Olympique
[Jun 3]
Al-Mahala           0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli
Al-Ittihad Misrata  2-0 Al-Shat
[Jun 4]
Al-Wahda            0-2 Abu Salim
[Jun 6]
Al-Khums            0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli 

Round 13
[Jun 8]
Al-Swihli           1-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Mahala
[Jun 9]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-0 Abu Salim
[Jun 10]
Al-Khums            1-0 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Wahda            2-2 Al-Shat
[Jun 11]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Madina

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Abu Salim           1-2 Al-Olympique
[Jun 24]
Al-Mahala           2-2 Al-Khums
[Jun 25]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  3-0 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Madina
[Jun 26]
Al-Swihli           0-1 Al-Wahda
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Rafik (Sorman)      2-2 Al-Mahala
[Jun 29]
Al-Khums            0-1 Abu Salim
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Jun 30]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Swihli
Al-Olympique        2-0 Al-Shat
Al-Madina           4-0 Al-Wahda

Round 16 
[Jul 2]
Abu Salim           3-2 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Mahala           0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli
[Jul 3]
Al-Wahda            1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Swihli           0-1 Al-Olympique
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli
[Jul 4]
Al-Shat             1-0 Al-Khums

Round 17
[Jul 6]
Al-Mahala           0-3 Abu Salim
[Jul 7]
Al-Wahda            0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Madina
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-4 Al-Ahli Tripoli
[Jul 8]
Al-Khums            1-2 Al-Swihli
Rafik (Sorman)      0-3 Al-Shat

Round 18
[Jul 10]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Olympique        3-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Jul 11]
Al-Swihli           2-1 Rafik (Sorman)      
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Khums            
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-0 Al-Wahda            
[Jul 12]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Mahala           

Round 19
[Jul 14]
Al-Wahda            0-0 Al-Olympique        
[Jul 15]
Al-Mahala           0-0 Al-Swihli           
Rafik (Sorman)      2-1 Al-Madina           
Al-Ittihad Misrata  2-0 Al-Khums            
Abu Salim           0-1 Al-Shat             
[Jul 16]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 20 [Jul 19]
Al-Olympique        0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
Al-Khums            1-0 Al-Wahda            
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Shat             
Rafik (Sorman)      1-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Swihli           0-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Mahala           

Round 21
[Jul 22]
Al-Wahda            1-2 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Shat             1-1 Al-Swihli
[Jul 23]
Abu Salim           2-3 Al-Madina
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Mahala
Al-Ahli Tripoli     4-0 Al-Khums
[Jul 24]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-0 Al-Olympique

Round 22 
[Jul 26]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-0 Rafik (Sorman)
Al-Shat             1-0 Al-Madina
[Jul 27]
Al-Swihli           0-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli
Al-Mahala           4-1 Al-Wahda
[Jul 28]
Abu Salim           1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Olympique        2-1 Al-Khums

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     22  15  6  1  26- 6  51       Qualified
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           22  14  7  1  29- 7  49       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  22   9  6  7  22-19  33
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     22   9  5  8  26-25  32
 5.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      22   9  3 10  24-26  30
 6.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      22   7  9  6  15-15  28  [-2]
 7.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      22   5 11  6  21-23  26
 8.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      22   6  7  9  21-18  25
 9.Al-Khums SC                 22   5  8  9  21-28  23
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        22   6  4 12  17-25  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.VPG Rafik (Sorman)          22   5  6 11  21-34  21       Relegated
12.Al-Wahda SC (Tripoli)       22   4  4 14  14-31  16       Relegated
NB: Al-Swihli 2 points deducted

Final Stage

Semifinals [Aug 1]
Al-Akhdar           1-2 Al-Ahli Tripoli      
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi     

Final [Aug 6]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli      [6-5 pen]


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Josť Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Josť Batalha
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Josť Batalha and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.