Liberia 2019


First Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Division
Third Division
Third Division Promotion Playoff

First Division 2019

Final Table:

 1.LPRC Oilers                22  16  6  0  47- 6  54       Champions
 2.LISCR                      22  15  4  3  48-16  49
 3.Barrack Young Controllers  22  10  8  4  42-20  38  [C]
 4.Watanga FC                 22  11  5  6  26-20  38
 5.Nimba United               22   9  6  7  35-24  33
 6.Small Town FC              22   9  3 10  29-31  30
 7.MC Breweries               22   7  7  8  29-29  28
 8.NPA Anchors FC             22   4 11  7  21-27  23
 9.Nimba FC                   22   6  4 12  19-34  22
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Jubilee FC                 22   4  5 13  19-38  17       Relegated
11.FC Fassell                 22   3  6 13  20-58  15       Relegated
12.Keitrace FC                22   3  5 14  20-52  14       Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 27]
Barrack Young Controllers 4-2 Keitrace                  
Small Town                1-3 Watanga                   
LISCR                     0-1 NPA Anchors               
Nimba FC                  0-0 Jubilee                   
Fassell                   1-3 LPRC Oilers               
Nimba United              2-1 MC Breweries              

Round 2 [Mar 3]
NPA Anchors               0-2 Barrack Young Controllers 
MC Breweries              0-1 Watanga                   
Nimba United              2-1 Keitrace                  
Jubilee                   1-2 LISCR                     
Small Town                2-1 Fassell                   
Nimba FC                  0-0 LPRC Oilers               

Round 3 [Mar 6]
LISCR                     0-1 LPRC Oilers               
NPA Anchors               3-3 Jubilee                   
Barrack Young Controllers 1-1 Nimba United              
MC Breweries              4-0 Fassell                   
Small Town                3-1 Nimba FC                  
Watanga                   1-0 Keitrace                  

Round 4 [Mar 17]
NPA Anchors               0-0 LPRC Oilers               
Keitrace                  3-0 Fassell                   
Jubilee                   0-3 Barrack Young Controllers 
LISCR                     1-0 Small Town                
MC Breweries              2-1 Nimba FC                  
Nimba United              3-4 Watanga                   

Round 6
[Mar 27]
Watanga                   3-1 Fassell                   
LPRC Oilers               1-1 Barrack Young Controllers 
Nimba United              1-0 Nimba FC                  
NPA Anchors               2-2 MC Breweries              
[Apr 7]
Jubilee                   awd Small Town                [awarded 0-2; originally 2-1;
Keitrace                  0-9 LISCR                      Jubilee used ineligible player]

Round 5 [Moved from Mar 24]
[Mar 29]
Barrack Young Controllers 0-0 Watanga                   
Jubilee                   0-1 LPRC Oilers               
Nimba FC                  2-0 Keitrace                  
Fassell                   0-5 Nimba United              
[Apr 5]
Small Town                0-0 NPA Anchors               
LISCR                     3-1 MC Breweries              

Round 7 [Mar 31]
LPRC Oilers               3-0 Small Town                
Nimba FC                  1-0 Watanga                   
Nimba United              0-1 LISCR                     
NPA Anchors               0-0 Keitrace                  
Jubilee                   awd MC Breweries              [awarded 0-2; originally 0-0;
Barrack Young Controllers 4-2 Fassell                    Jubilee used ineligible player]

Round 8 [Apr 10]
Jubilee                   0-2 Keitrace                  
MC Breweries              0-2 LPRC Oilers               
Nimba FC                  2-1 Fassell                   
NPA Anchors               0-3 Nimba United              
Small Town                0-1 Barrack Young Controllers 
Watanga                   1-3 LISCR                     

Round 9 [Apr 14]
Barrack Young Controllers 3-0 Nimba FC                  
Jubilee                   0-3 Nimba United              
LISCR                     7-0 Fassell                   
LPRC Oilers               5-0 Keitrace                  
MC Breweries              2-0 Small Town                
Watanga                   1-0 NPA Anchors               

Round 10 [Apr 17]
Watanga                   0-1 Jubilee                   
Fassell                   3-2 NPA Anchors               
LPRC Oilers               2-0 Nimba United              
MC Breweries              0-0 Barrack Young Controllers 
Nimba FC                  1-0 LISCR                     
Small Town                3-0 Keitrace                  

Round 11 [Apr 21]
Barrack Young Controllers 1-2 LISCR                     
Fassell                   1-5 Jubilee                   
Keitrace                  2-2 MC Breweries              
LPRC Oilers               1-0 Watanga                   
Nimba FC                  1-4 NPA Anchors               
Nimba United              1-1 Small Town                

Halfway Table:

 1.LPRC Oilers                11   8  3  0  19- 2  27
 2.LISCR                      11   8  0  3  28- 7  24
 3.Barrack Young Controllers  11   6  4  1  20- 8  22  [C]
 4.Nimba United               11   6  2  3  21-11  20
 5.Watanga FC                 11   6  1  4  14-11  19
 6.MC Breweries               11   4  3  4  16-13  15
 7.Small Town FC              11   4  2  5  12-13  14
 8.Nimba FC                   11   4  2  5   9-14  14
 9.NPA Anchors FC             11   2  5  4  12-15  11
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Jubilee FC                 11   2  2  7  10-19   8
11.Keitrace FC                11   2  2  7  10-28   8
12.FC Fassell                 11   1  0 10  10-40   3

Round 12 [May 1]
Jubilee                   2-1 Nimba FC                  
NPA Anchors               2-2 LISCR                     
Keitrace                  1-5 Barrack Young Controllers 
LPRC Oilers               8-0 Fassell                   
Watanga                   2-1 Small Town                
MC Breweries              1-1 Nimba United              

Round 13 [May 5]
Watanga                   2-1 MC Breweries              
Keitrace                  1-4 Nimba United              
LISCR                     0-0 Jubilee                   
Barrack Young Controllers 3-0 NPA Anchors               
LPRC Oilers               5-0 Nimba FC                  
Fassell                   2-3 Small Town                

Round 14 [May 15]
LPRC Oilers               1-1 LISCR                     
Nimba United              2-1 Barrack Young Controllers 
Jubilee                   1-2 NPA Anchors               
Nimba FC                  2-1 Small Town                
Keitrace                  1-3 Watanga                   
MC Breweries              1-1 Fassell                   

Round 15 [May 19]
Small Town                0-4 LISCR                     
Barrack Young Controllers 5-0 Jubilee                   
Nimba FC                  2-0 MC Breweries              
Keitrace                  0-0 Fassell                   
Watanga                   0-1 Nimba United              
LPRC Oilers               1-0 NPA Anchors               

Round 16 [May 22]
Watanga                   0-2 Barrack Young Controllers 
Keitrace                  3-1 Nimba FC                  
Jubilee                   1-1 LPRC Oilers               
MC Breweries              1-2 LISCR                     
Nimba United              1-1 Fassell                   
NPA Anchors               1-2 Small Town                

Round 17 [May 26]
LISCR                     3-2 Keitrace                  
Barrack Young Controllers 1-3 LPRC Oilers               
Small Town                awd Jubilee                   [awarded 2-0, Jubilee showed late]
Fassell                   0-0 Watanga                   
Nimba FC                  0-0 Nimba United              
MC Breweries              1-1 NPA Anchors               

Round 18 [Jun 2]
MC Breweries              2-0 Jubilee                   
Fassell                   0-0 Barrack Young Controllers 
Small Town                0-1 LPRC Oilers               
Watanga                   2-1 Nimba FC                  
LISCR                     3-2 Nimba United              
NPA Anchors               0-0 Keitrace                  

Round 19 [Jun 5]
Fassell                   2-1 Nimba FC                  
Keitrace                  1-1 Jubilee                   
MC Breweries              1-4 LPRC Oilers               
LISCR                     1-1 Watanga                   
Barrack Young Controllers 2-2 Small Town                
Nimba United              0-0 NPA Anchors               

Round 20 [Jun 9]	
Fassell                   0-1 LISCR                     
Keitrace                  0-3 LPRC Oilers               
Nimba FC                  2-2 Barrack Young Controllers 
Nimba United              1-2 Jubilee                   
NPA Anchors               1-1 Watanga                   
Small Town                1-2 MC Breweries              

Round 21 [Jun 12]
Barrack Young Controllers 1-1 MC Breweries              
Jubilee                   0-1 Watanga                   
Keitrace                  awd Small Town                [awarded 0-2, Keitrace arrived late]
LISCR                     2-0 Nimba FC                  
Nimba United              0-1 LPRC Oilers               
NPA Anchors               1-1 Fassell                   

Round 22
[Jun 19]
LISCR                     1-0 Barrack Young Controllers 
MC Breweries              2-1 Keitrace                  
Small Town                3-2 Nimba United              
Watanga                   0-0 LPRC Oilers               
[Jun 26 (postponed from Jun 19 due to death NPA 'keeper Edwin Boakai on Jun 17. RIP)]
NPA Anchors               1-0 Nimba FC                  
Jubilee                   2-3 Fassell                   

Final Table:

 1.LPRC Oilers                22  16  6  0  47- 6  54       Champions
 2.LISCR                      22  15  4  3  48-16  49
 3.Barrack Young Controllers  22  10  8  4  42-20  38  [C]
 4.Watanga FC                 22  11  5  6  26-20  38
 5.Nimba United               22   9  6  7  35-24  33
 6.Small Town FC              22   9  3 10  29-31  30
 7.MC Breweries               22   7  7  8  29-29  28
 8.NPA Anchors FC             22   4 11  7  21-27  23
 9.Nimba FC                   22   6  4 12  19-34  22
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Jubilee FC                 22   4  5 13  19-38  17       Relegated
11.FC Fassell                 22   3  6 13  20-58  15       Relegated
12.Keitrace FC                22   3  5 14  20-52  14       Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2019

LFA Cup 2019

NB: Barrack Young Controllers (BYC II) and Gardnersville FC were excluded
    from the draw as feeder teams.

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Invincible Eleven         o/w Nimba FC
Sandi FC                  bt  Nimba Kwado
Jubilee FC                1-0 Nimba United FC
Jabu FC                   drw Watanga                   [Jabu on pen]
Small Town                0-2 LPRC Oilers
TUSA FC                   bt  FC Fassell                              
Heaven Eleven             bt  Bristol FC
Junior Professionals      lt  Tony FC
Barrack Young Controllers bt  Jai FC
Srimex FC                 lt  Monrovia Club Breweries
Keitrace FC               bt  Bea Mountain
[Mar 21]   
PAGS FC                   lt  Mighty Blue Angels
Freeport FC               bt  Muscat FC
NPA Anchors               1-1 Samira                    [2-4 pen]
[Mar 23]
Power from God FC         lt  Mighty Barrolle    
[Mar 28]
GILBA FC                  0-5 LISCR
 
1/8 Finals [Apr 4]
LPRC Oilers               2-1 Jabu FC
MC Breweries              1-0 Jubilee FC
Tony FC                   1-1 Barrack Young Controllers [2-3 pen]
Mighty Blue Angels        0-1 Samira                    
Nimba FC                  1-2 Keitrace FC
Heaven Eleven             bt  TUSA FC
Sandi FC                  1-5 LISCR
Mighty Barrolle           2-0 Freeport FC     

Quarterfinals [May 8]
LPRC Oilers               3-0 Mighty Barrolle           
LISCR                     2-1 MC Breweries              
Barrack Young Controllers 4-0 Samira                    
Keitrace                  2-1 Heaven Eleven             
 
Semifinals [May 29]
Keitrace                  2-5 Barrack Young Controllers [aet]
LPRC Oilers               0-2 LISCR                     

Final [Jun 16, Antoinette Tubman stadium]
Barrack Young Controllers 0-2 LISCR                     

Super Cup 2019

[Nov 3, Antoinette Tubman stadium]
LISCR FC                  1-0 LPRC Oilers
  [Christopher Jackson 86]

Who Owns the Land Tournament 2019

Participants: champions and runners-up of the first and second divisions,
              knockout champion (or runners-up if winners already qualified),
              three teams from the national third division play-offs:
   LPRC Oilers
   Barrack Young Controllers (BYC-II)
   Watanga FC    ["replaced BYC following the club's dissolution"]
   Almighty FC
   Sandi FC
   Bea Mountain FC
   Stages FC
   LISCR FC 
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Sep 14]
BYC-II                    2-0 Almighty 
LPRC Oilers               2-2 Watanga
[Sep 15]
Sandi                     2-3 Bea Mountain
LISCR                     4-0 Stages 
 
Second Legs
[Sep 17]
Almighty                  0-3 BYC-II              
Watanga                   2-2 LPRC Oilers               [5-4 pen] 
[Sep 18]
Bea Mountain              1-0 Sandi 
Stages                    1-3 LISCR 
 
Semifinals

Fitst Legs
[Sep 21]
BYC-II                    0-0 Bea Mountain
[Sep 22]
Watanga                   1-2 LISCR
 
Second Legs [Sep 25]
Bea Mountain              2-3 BYC-II
LISCR                     1-1 Watanga 

Final [Oct 16]
BYC-II                    0-1 LISCR
  [Christopher Jackson 71]

President's Cup 2019

NB: first edition

Round 1
[Oct 23]
Bea Mountain              3-1 Gardnersville             
Nimba Kwado               1-0 Small Town                
LPRC Oilers               3-2 Stages                    
[Oct 24]
Nimba FC                  0-3 Sandi                     
LISCR                     0-1 Freeport FC               
MC Breweries              2-1 NPA Anchors               
[Oct 28]
Watanga                   0-2 Nimba United              
BYC-II                    1-1 Almighty FC               [5-3 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Oct 29]
Bea Mountain              4-2 Sandi                     
Freeport FC               0-1 BYC-II                    
[Oct 30]
LPRC Oilers               2-1 Nimba United              
Nimba Kwado               1-2 MC Breweries              

Semifinals [Oct 31]
Bea Mountain              0-0 MC Breweries              [1-3 pen]
BYC-II                    1-1 LPRC Oilers               [3-4 pen]

Final [Nov 1]
MC Breweries              0-1 LPRC Oilers               
  [Augustine Otu; half-time: 0-0]

Mutamu Cup 2019

NB: 16 participating teams in 4 groups

Group 1:
   Central Monrovia
   Gibi Academy
   Jerry Academy
   King Sao Boso
Group 2
   ELWA FC
   Harbel Dream
   Future FC
   Compound One
Group 3
   Gardnersville FC
   Champion Academy
   Tufeie FC
   Bassa Academy
Group 4
   Logan Town FC
   Own Goal Academy
   Tusa FC
   Bossman FC
 
Third Place Match [Oct 27]
Own Goal Academy          0-0 Central Monrovia          [2-1 pen]       
 
Final [Oct 27]
Logan Town FC             4-1 King Sao Boso

Second Division 2019

Final Table:

 1.Barrack Y. Controllers II  30  18  8  4  59-21  62  Ineligible for Promotion
 2.Bea Mountain FC            30  15 11  4  48-26  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Freeport FC                30  15  7  8  50-35  52  Promoted
 4.Gardnersville FC           30  15  4 11  51-33  49  Ineligible for Promotion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Nimba Kwado                30  12 11  7  33-28  47  Promotion Playoff
 6.Muscat FC                  30  13  7 10  50-39  46  Promotion Playoff
 7.Tony FC                    30  13  6 11  42-40  45
 8.Mighty Blue Angel          30  12  9  9  32-30  45
 9.Mighty Barrolle            30  10 11  9  37-34  41
10.Jai FC                     30   9  9 12  41-53  36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.PAGS FC                    30   7 14  9  36-36  35  Relegation Playoff
12.Heaven Eleven FC           30   8 10 12  29-37  34  Relegation Playoff
13.Srimex FC                  30   8  9 13  35-60  33  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Bristol FC                 30   7  6 17  29-51  27  Relegated
15.Samira FC                  30   5  8 17  40-67  23  Relegated
16.Junior Professional FC     30   4  8 18  23-45  20  Relegated
 -.Invincible Eleven          disqualified

NB: Gardnersville FC are a feeder team to LISCR and therefore not eligible
      for promotion;
    Invincible Eleven relegated for failing to honour a fixture away to
       Nimba Kwado

Topscorers:
20 Jestino Jackson (BYC II)
18 Mark Jallah (Muscat FC)   
   Mark Karlay (PAGS FC)
14 Abraham Kamara (Bristol FC)
12 Daniel Toe (BYC II)

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jul 21]
Nimba Kwado               2-2 Muscat FC                 
 
Second Leg [Jul 24]
Muscat FC                 0-0 Nimba Kwado               
 
NB: Nimba Kwado promoted (presumably on better record regular season)

Relegation Playoff

[Jul 18]
PAGS FC                   1-1 Heaven Eleven             [2-4 pen]
[Jul 21]
Srimex FC                 0-2 PAGS FC                   
[Jul 24]
Heaven Eleven             3-1 Srimex FC                 
 
Final Table:

11.Heaven XI FC (Sanniquellie) 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4  [4-2 pen]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.PAGS FC (Logan Town)        2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [2-4 pen]  Relegated
13.Srimex FC (Monrovia)        2   0  0  2   1- 5   0             Relegated


Third Division

NB: played at county level with subsequent playoffs; there are
    15 county leagues: Bomi, Bong, Gbarpolu, Grand Bassa, Grand Cape Mount,
                       Grand Gedeh, Grand Kru, Lofa, Margibi, Maryland,
                       Montserrado, Nimba, River Gee, Rivercess, Sinoe.
 
Bomi County

Qualified for Regional Playoff:
   ETS FC (Samie Town) [Elevation to Success]
   Kandakai FC
other participants included:
   Supreme FC

Bong County

Top Final Standings:

 1.Field Marshall FC                                   Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Golden Stars [Bong]                                 Qualified for Regional Playoff

Gbarpolu County

Top Final Standings:

 1.Golden Stars (Sappimah)                         16  Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Bopolu FC (Bopolu)                              15  Qualified for Regional Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
other participants included:
   King Sao Boso FC (Bopolu)
   Mighty Angels (Totokolleh)
 
Grand Bassa County

Reported Final Table:

 1.Des Moines United FC       10   7  2  1  16- 2  23  Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Wee Defenders              10   7  1  2  15- 5  22  Qualified for Regional Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jelah FC                   10   7  1  2  10- 3  22
 4.Gbehzohn Pro. FC           10   5  3  2  18- 7  18
 5.GILBA FC                   10   4  3  3  18-14  15  [champions 2018]
 6.Garden Park FC             10   3  5  2   7- 5  14
 7.Sugar Hill FC              10   3  3  4  11-10  12
 8.Bassa Young Pro. FC        10   3  0  7   8-14   9
 9.Young Lone Star FC         10   2  3  5   7-13   9
-----------------------------------------------------
10.New Buchanan FC            10   1  2  7   7-20   5   Relegated to Community League
11.Bassa United FC            10   0  3  7   5-20   3   Relegated to Community League
NB: total goal difference +9

Grand Cape Mount County

Qualified for Regional Playoff:
   Gola Konneh FC 
   Mel Messah FC qualified

Grand Gedeh County

Top Final Standings:

 1.God's Power FC (Zwedru)                             Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Skills FC                                           Qualified for Regional Playoff

Lofa County

Top Final Standings:

 1.Prola FC                                            Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Kolahun FC (Kolahun)                                Qualified for Regional Playoff

Margibi County

Top Final Standings:

 1.Susa FC                                             Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Sandi FC                                            Qualified for Regional Playoff

Montserrado County

Participants:

   Congress FC [won 6, drew 2 and lost 1 of their 9 group stage matches]
   Paynesville FC                                         
   Stages FC                                                 
   JB Korkei                                                  
   Habiba FC
   Club Kosuno
   NAS FC
   Zion FC
   Downtown FC
   Soul Clinic Blue Angels
   Pepper FC
   Junior Lone Star FC
 
County Playoffs

Third Place Match [Jun 17]  
Stages                    4-0 Korkei              

NB: Stages qualified for Regional Playoff
 
Final [Jun 17]
Congress                  1-0 Paynesville         

NB: both finalists qualified for Regional Playoff
 
Nimba County

Championship Final [Jul 14]
Almighty                  0-0 Wondta              [3-1 pen]

NB: both Almighty FC (Ganta) and Wondta FC (Saniquellie) qualified for Regional Playoff
 
River Cess County

Top Final Standings:

 1.River Cess FC (Cestos City)                         Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Rusa FC                                             Qualified for Regional Playoff

River Gee County

Top Final Standings:

 1.Finda FC                                            Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Cynthia FC                                          Qualified for Regional Playoff

Sinoe County

Top Final Standings:

 1.NPA Anchors FC                                      Champions, Qualified for Regional Playoff
 2.Beauty FC                                           Qualified for Regional Playoff


Regional Playoffs

NB: Grand Kru and Maryland counties not represented.

North-western Region

NB: at Antoinette Tubman stadium (Monrovia) and in Caresburg; start Jul 30;
    participants from Bomi, Gbarpolu, Grand Cape Mount and Montserrado counties

[Jul 30]
Stages FC                 4-0 Bopolu FC
[Jul 31]
Mel Messah FC             lt  Kandakai FC
Golden Stars [Gbarpolu]    -  Paynesville FC
Congress FC                -  ETS FC
Stages FC                  -  Gola Konneh FC 

NB: later results not known; Kandakai FC and Stages FC qualified.

North-central Region

NB: in Sanniquellie; start Aug 1;
    participants from Bong, Lofa and Nimba counties

Round 1 [Aug 1]
Almighty FC               0-1 Golden Stars [Bong] 
Wondta FC                 awd Prola FC                  [Prola dns; awarded 2-0]
Field Marshall FC         awd Kolahun FC                [Kolahun dns; awarded 2-0]          

NB: Almighty FC  qualified as best losers

Semifinals [Aug 3]
Wondta FC                 1-3 Field Marshall FC
Almighty FC               2-1 Golden Stars [Bong]
 
Final [Aug 4]
Almighty FC               1-0 Field Marshall FC         

NB: both finalists qualified.

South-central Region

NB: in Kakata; start Jul 31;
    participants from Grand Bassa, River Cess, Sinoe and Margibi counties

Round 1 [Jul 31]
Beauty FC                 2-0 Des Moines FC
Sandi FC                  3-2 Wee Defenders    
Susa FC                   4-0 Rusa FC
NPA Anchors               1-0 River Cess FC 
 
Semifinals [Aug 1}
Sandi FC                  2-1 NPA Anchors
Beauty FC                 1-0 Susa FC
 
Final [Azug 3]
Sandi FC                  1-0 Beauty FC                   

NB: both finalists qualified.

South-eastern Region

NB: in Zwedru; start Aug 2;
    participants from River Gee and Grand Gedeh counties


[Aug 2]
Cynthia FC                1-2 God's Power FC
Skills FC                 3-3 Finda FC
[Aug 4]
Finda FC                  1-1 God's Power FC
Cynthia FC                0-2 Skills FC
 
Final Table:

 1.Skills FC                   2   1  1  0   5- 3   4  Qualified
 2.God's Power FC              2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  Qualified
 3.Finda FC                    2   0  2  0   4- 4   2
 4.Cynthia FC                  2   0  0  2   1- 4   0 

National Playoffs

NB: all matches in Monrovia

Quarterfinals [Aug 14]
Stages FC                 2-0 God's Power        
Almighty FC               3-0 Beauty FC            
Kandakai FC               0-2 Sandi FC               
Field Marshall FC         0-1 Skills FC          
 
Semifinals [Aug 16]
Sandi FC                  2-1 Skills FC                 [aet]
Stages FC                 1-2 Almighty FC               [aet]
 
Third Place Match [Aug 18]       
Skills FC                 0-1 Stages FC      
 
Final [Aug 18]                            
Almighty FC               1-2 Sandi FC       

NB: Sandi FC, Almighty FC and Stages FC promoted to Second Division

Third Division Promotion Playoff

Montserrado Green Petroleum Championship

Playoffs [Nov 2]
Cece United               awd Lloyd                     [awarded 2-0, Lloyd showed late]
Fuan Fuan                 4-2 Lloyd
Cece United               3-1 Fuan Fuan                
 
Final Table:

 1.Cece United FA              2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  Promoted to Third Division
 2.Fuan Fuan FC                2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 3.Lloyd FC                    2   0  0  2   2- 6   0

2018

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.