Liechtenstein - International Results


Details
Unofficial

14.06.1981  Seoul             Malta               A  1-1  T 
16.06.1981  Seoul             Thailand            A  0-2  T 
22.06.1981  Seoul             Indonesia           A  3-2  T
06.10.1981  Balzers           Malaysia            H  1-0  F    Sklarski(GER)
06.06.1982  Vaduz             China(Beijing Sel.) H  2-0  F    Moser 2x

Official

09.03.1982  Balzers           Switzerland         H  0-1  F
06.06.1984  Vaduz             Austria             H  0-6  F [!]
30.05.1990  Eschen-Mauren     USA                 H  1-4  F    Marxer
12.03.1991  Balzers           Switzerland         H  0-6  F                                   
26.10.1993  Balzers           Estonia             H  0-2  F
20.04.1994  Belfast           Northern Ireland    A  1-4  ECq  D.Hasler  
27.05.1994  Basel             Switzerland         A  0-2  F
07.09.1994  Eschen-Mauren     Austria             H  0-4  ECq
12.10.1994  Dublin            Ireland             A  0-4  ECq
15.11.1994  Eschen-Mauren     Latvia              H  0-1  ECq
18.12.1994  Lisboa            Portugal            A  0-8  ECq 
26.04.1995  Salzburg          Austria             A  0-7  ECq
03.06.1995  Eschen-Mauren     Ireland             H  0-0  ECq
15.08.1995  Eschen-Mauren     Portugal            H  0-7  ECq
06.09.1995  Riga              Latvia              A  0-1  ECq
11.10.1995  Eschen-Mauren     Northern Ireland    H  0-4  ECq 
24.04.1996  Skopje            Macedonia           A  0-3  WCq
04.06.1996  Mannheim          Germany             A  1-9  F    M.Perez
31.08.1996  Eschen-Mauren     Ireland             H  0-5  WCq
09.10.1996  Vilnius           Lithuania           A  1-2  WCq  H.Zech
09.11.1996  Eschen-Mauren     Macedonia           H 1-11  WCq  F.Schädler
29.03.1997  Bucuresti         Romania             A  0-8  WCq
30.04.1997  Eschen-Mauren     Lithuania           H  0-2  WCq
21.05.1997  Dublin            Ireland             A  0-5  WCq
20.08.1997  Eschen-Mauren     Iceland             H  0-4  WCq
06.09.1997  Eschen-Mauren     Romania             H  1-8  WCq  M.Frick
11.10.1997  Reykjavik         Iceland             A  0-4  WCq
02.06.1998  Wien              Austria             A  0-6  F
02.09.1998  Bucuresti         Romania             A  0-7  ECq
10.10.1998  Vaduz             Slovakia            H  0-4  ECq
14.10.1998  Vaduz             Azerbaijan          H  2-1  ECq  M.Frick-M.Telser
27.03.1999  Budapest          Hungary             A  0-5  ECq
31.03.1999  Vaduz             Portugal            H  0-5  ECq    
05.06.1999  Baku              Azerbaijan          A  0-4  ECq
09.06.1999  Coimbra           Portugal            A  0-8  ECq
04.09.1999  Vaduz             Hungary             H  0-0  ECq    
08.09.1999  Dubnica nad Vahom Slovakia            A  0-2  ECq
18.09.1999  Vaduz             Bosnia H.           H  0-0  F    
09.10.1999  Vaduz             Romania             H  0-3  ECq
26.04.2000  Vaduz             Faroe Islands       H  0-1  F
07.06.2000  Freiburg          Germany		   A  2-8  F    Ma.Stocklasa-M.Frick
03.09.2000  Tel-Aviv          Israel              A  0-2  WCq  
07.10.2000  Vaduz             Austria             H  0-1  WCq
28.02.2001  Vaduz             Latvia		   H  0-2  F
24.03.2001  Alicante          Spain               A  0-5  WCq
28.03.2001  Vaduz             Bosnia-H.           H  0-3  WCq
25.04.2001  Innsbruck         Austria             A  0-2  WCq
02.06.2001  Vaduz             Israel              H  0-3  WCq
05.09.2001  Vaduz             Spain               H  0-2  WCq
07.10.2001  Sarajevo          Bosnia-H.           A  0-5  WCq
13.02.2002  Peyia             Faroe Islands       N  0-1  F
27.03.2002  Vaduz             Northern Ireland    H  0-0  F
17.04.2002  Hesperange        Luxemburg           A  3-3  F    Ma.Stocklasa 3x  
21.08.2002  Torshavn          Faroe Islands       A  1-3  F    M.Frick
08.09.2002  Vaduz             Macedonia           H  1-1  ECq  Mi.Stocklasa
16.10.2002  Istanbul          Turkey		   A  0-5  ECq
29.03.2003  Vaduz             England             H  0-2  ECq
02.04.2003  Trnava            Slovakia            A  0-4  ECq
30.04.2003  Vaduz             Saudi Arabia        H  1-0  F    F.Burgmeier
07.06.2003  Skopje            Macedonia           A  1-3  ECq  R.Beck
20.08.2003  Vaduz             San Marino          H  2-2  F    M.Frick-F.Burgmeier  
06.09.2003  Vaduz             Turkey              H  0-3  ECq
10.09.2003  Manchester        England             A  0-2  ECq
11.10.2003  Vaduz             Slovakia            H  0-2  ECq
28.04.2004  Serravalle        San Marino          A  0-1  F
03.06.2004  Vaduz             Greece              H  0-2  F
06.06.2004  Zürich            Switzerland         A  0-1  F
18.08.2004  Vaduz             Estonia             H  1-2  WCq  F.D'Elia
03.09.2004  Utrecht           Netherlands         A  0-3  F
08.09.2004  Bratislava        Slovakia            A  0-7  WCq
09.10.2004  Vaduz             Portugal            H  2-2  WCq  F.Burgmeier-T.Beck
13.10.2004  Luxembourg        Luxembourg          A  4-0  WCq  Ma.Stocklasa-M.Frick-F.Burgmeier 2x
17.11.2004  Vaduz             Latvia              H  1-3  WCq  M.Frick
26.03.2005  Vaduz             Russia              H  1-2  WCq  T.Beck
04.06.2005  Tallinn           Estonia             A  0-2  WCq
08.06.2005  Riga              Latvia              A  0-1  WCq
17.08.2005  Vaduz             Slovakia            H  0-0  WCq
03.09.2005  Moskva            Russia              A  0-2  WCq
07.09.2005  Vaduz             Luxembourg          H  3-0  WCq  M.Frick-B.Fischer-T.Beck
08.10.2005  Aveiro            Portugal            A  1-2  WCq  B.Fischer
12.11.2005  Vaduz             Macedonia           H  1-2  F    F.D'Elia
02.06.2006  Vaduz             Togo                H  0-1  F
07.06.2006  Ulm               Australia           N  1-3  F    Neill og
16.08.2006  Vaduz             Switzerland         H  0-3  F
02.09.2006  Badajoz           Spain               A  0-4  ECq
06.09.2006  Göteborg          Sweden              A  1-3  ECq  M.Frick
06.10.2006  Vaduz             Austria             H  1-2  F    M.Frick
11.10.2006  Vaduz             Denmark             H  0-4  ECq
14.11.2006  Wrexham           Wales               A  0-4  F
24.03.2007  Vaduz             Northern Ireland    H  1-4  ECq  F.Burgmeier
28.03.2007  Vaduz             Latvia              H  1-0  ECq  M.Frick
02.06.2007  Reykjavik         Iceland             A  1-1  ECq  R.Rohrer
06.06.2007  Vaduz             Spain               H  0-2  ECq
22.08.2007  Belfast           Northern Ireland    A  1-3  ECq  M.Frick
12.09.2007  Aarhus            Denmark             A  0-4  ECq
13.10.2007  Vaduz             Sweden              H  0-3  ECq
17.10.2007  Vaduz             Iceland             H  3-0  ECq  M.Frick-T.Beck 2x
17.11.2007  Riga              Latvia              A  1-4  ECq  Zirnis og
26.03.2008  Valletta          Malta               A  1-7  F    F.Burgmeier
30.05.2008  St. Gallen        Switzerland         A  0-3  F
20.08.2008  Tiranë            Albania             A  0-2  F
06.09.2008  Vaduz             Germany             H  0-6  WCq
10.09.2008  Baku              Azerbaijan          A  0-0  WCq
11.10.2008  Cardiff           Wales               A  0-2  WCq 
19.11.2008  Zilina            Slovakia            A  0-4  F
11.02.2009  Cartagena         Iceland             N  0-2  F
28.03.2009  Leipzig           Germany             A  0-4  WCq
01.04.2009  Vaduz             Russia              H  0-1  WCq
06.06.2009  Helsinki          Finland             A  1-2  WCq  M.Frick
12.08.2009  Vaduz             Portugal            H  0-3  F
05.09.2009  Sankt Peterburg   Russia              A  0-3  WCq
09.09.2009  Vaduz             Finland             H  1-1  WCq  M.Polverino
10.10.2009  Vaduz             Azerbaijan          H  0-2  WCq
14.10.2009  Vaduz             Wales               H  0-2  WCq
14.11.2009  Vinkovci          Croatia             A  0-5  F
11.08.2010  Reykjavik         Iceland             A  1-1  F    Mi.Stocklasa
03.09.2010  Vaduz             Spain               H  0-4  ECq
07.09.2010  Glasgow           Scotland            A  1-2  ECq  M.Frick
12.10.2010  Vaduz             Czech Republic      H  0-2  ECq
17.11.2010  Tallinn           Estonia             A  1-1  F    M.Frick
09.02.2011  Serravalle        San Marino          A  1-0  F    M.Polverino
29.03.2011  Ceské Budejovice  Czech Republic      A  0-2  ECq
03.06.2011  Vaduz             Lithuania           H  2-0  ECq  P.Erne-M.Polverino
10.08.2011  Vaduz             Switzerland         H  1-2  F    M.Ritzberger
02.09.2011  Kaunas            Lithuania           A  0-0  ECq
06.09.2011  Logrońo           Spain               A  0-6  ECq
08.10.2011  Vaduz             Scotland            H  0-1  ECq
11.11.2011  Székesfehérvár    Hungary             A  0-5  F
29.02.2012  Valletta          Malta               A  1-2  F    M.Buchel
14.08.2012  Vaduz             Andorra             H  1-0  F    D.Hasler
09.09.2012  Vaduz             Bosnia-H.           H  1-8  WCq  M.Christen
11.09.2012  Bratislava        Slovakia            A  0-2  WCq
12.10.2012  Vaduz             Lithuania           H  0-2  WCq
16.10.2012  Riga              Latvia              A  0-2  WCq
14.11.2012  Vaduz             Malta               H  0-1  F
06.02.2013  Dubai             Azerbaijan          N  0-1  F
22.03.2013  Vaduz             Latvia              H  1-1  WCq  M.Polverino
04.06.2013  Kraków            Poland              A  0-2  F
07.06.2013  Vaduz             Slovakia            H  1-1  WCq  M.Buchel
14.08.2013  Vaduz             Croatia             H  2-3  F    M.Christen-M.Polverino
06.09.2013  Vaduz             Greece              H  0-1  WCq
10.09.2013  Marijampole       Lithuania           A  0-2  WCq
11.10.2013  Zenica            Bosnia-H.           A  1-4  WCq  N.Hasler
15.10.2013  Athens            Greece              A  0-2  WCq
19.11.2013  Vaduz             Estonia             H  0-3  F
05.03.2014  Tbilisi           Georgia             A  0-2  F
21.05.2014  Vaduz             Belarus             H  1-5  F    F.Burgmeier
04.09.2014  Tuzla             Bosnia-H.           A  0-3  F
08.09.2014  Khimki            Russia              A  0-4  ECq
09.10.2014  Vaduz             Montenegro          H  0-0  ECq
12.10.2014  Solna             Sweden              A  0-2  ECq
15.11.2014  Chisinau          Moldova             A  1-0  ECq  F.Burgmeier
27.03.2015  Vaduz             Austria             H  0-5  ECq
31.03.2015  Eschen-Mauren     San Marino          H  1-0  F    D.Kaufmann
10.06.2015  Thun              Switzerland         A  0-3  F
14.06.2015  Vaduz             Moldova             H  1-1  ECq  S.Wieser
05.09.2015  Podgorica         Montenegro          A  0-2  ECq
08.09.2015  Vaduz             Russia              H  0-7  ECq
09.10.2015  Vaduz             Sweden              H  0-2  ECq
12.10.2015  Wien              Austria             A  0-3  ECq
23.03.2016  Gibraltar         Gibraltar           A  0-0  F
28.03.2016  Marbella          Faroe Islands       N  2-3  F
06.06.2016  Reykjavik         Iceland             A  0-4  F

[!] match official for Liechtenstein but not for Austria



Overview according to opponents (official matches only)
     
Albania                1   0   0   1    0-  2    0
Andorra                1   1   0   0    1-  0    3
Australia              1   0   0   1    1-  3    0
Austria                9   0   0   9    1- 36    0
Azerbaijan             5   1   1   3    2-  8    4
Belarus                1   0   0   1    1-  5    0
Bosnia-H.              6   0   1   5    2- 23    1
Croatia                2   0   0   2    2-  8    0
Czech Republic         2   0   0   2    0-  4    0
Denmark                2   0   0   2    0-  8    0
England                2   0   0   2    0-  4    0
Estonia                5   0   1   4    2- 10    1
Faroe Islands          4   0   0   4    3-  8    0
Finland                2   0   1   1    2-  3    1
Georgia                1   0   0   1    0-  2    0
Germany                4   0   0   4    3- 27    0
Gibraltar              1   0   1   0    0-  0    1
Greece                 3   0   0   3    0-  5    0
Hungary                3   0   1   2    0- 10    1
Iceland                7   1   2   4    5- 16    5
Ireland                4   0   1   3    0- 14    1
Israel                 2   0   0   2    0-  5    0
Latvia                 9   1   1   7    4- 15    4
Lithuania              6   1   1   4    3-  8    4
Luxemburg              3   2   1   0   10-  3    7
Macedonia              5   0   1   4    4- 20    1
Malta                  3   0   0   3    2- 10    0
Moldova                2   1   1   0    2-  1    4
Montenegro             2   0   1   1    0-  2    1
Netherlands            1   0   0   1    0-  3    0
Northern Ireland       5   0   1   4    3- 15    1
Poland                 1   0   0   1    0-  2    0
Portugal               7   0   1   6    3- 35    1
Romania                4   0   0   4    1- 26    0
Russia                 6   0   0   6    1- 19    0
San Marino             4   2   1   1    4-  3    7
Saudi Arabia           1   1   0   0    1-  0    3
Scotland               2   0   0   2    1-  3    0
Slovakia               9   0   2   7    1- 26    2
Spain                  6   0   0   6    0- 23    0
Sweden                 4   0   0   4    1- 10    0
Switzerland            8   0   0   8    1- 21    0
Togo                   1   0   0   1    0-  1    0
Turkey                 2   0   0   2    0-  8    0
USA                    1   0   0   1    1-  4    0
Wales                  3   0   0   3    0-  8    0
                      --------------------------
                     163  11  20 132   68-467   53


Details


About this document

Thanks to Erik Garin for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2000/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.