Lithuania 2017


A LYGA 2017

A LYGA 2017

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         16  12  2  2  29-10  38  [C]
 2.FK Trakai                  16   7  7  2  21- 9  28
 3.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       16   7  7  2  27-18  28
 4.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        16   5  6  5  21-19  21
 5.Utenis (Utena)             16   4  5  7  11-22  17
 6.FK Jonava                  16   4  4  8  19-24  16  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Stumbras (Kaunas)          16   3  6  7  13-21  15
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    16   2  3 11  10-28   9

[*] Lietava (Jonava) were renamed FK Jonava

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Trakai           1-0 Stumbras         
[Mar 4]
Atlantas         1-2 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           3-3 Jonava           
[Apr 17]
Utenis           1-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Stumbras         1-2 Sūduva           
[Mar 11]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Atlantas         
[Mar 12]
Jonava           0-0 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       0-1 Utenis           

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Atlantas         4-1 Stumbras         
[Mar 16]
Sūduva           1-1 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 18]
Utenis           1-1 Jonava           

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Trakai           0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Mar 30]
Stumbras         1-1 Utenis           
Sūduva           0-0 Atlantas         
[Apr 1]
Jonava           5-2 K Žalgiris       

Round 5
[Apr 4]
Atlantas         1-1 Trakai           
[Apr 5]
K Žalgiris       0-0 Stumbras         
Žalgiris V       2-1 Jonava           
[Apr 9]
Utenis           2-4 Sūduva           

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Jonava           0-2 Atlantas         
Stumbras         1-3 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 13]
Sūduva           3-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-0 Utenis           

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Stumbras         1-0 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       3-1 Sūduva           
[Apr 20]
Utenis           0-3 Atlantas         
K Žalgiris       1-1 Trakai           

Round 8
[Apr 25]
Utenis           0-4 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           2-0 Stumbras         
[Apr 26]
Atlantas         3-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-0 Jonava           

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Jonava           1-4 Sūduva           
Stumbras         1-1 Trakai           
[Apr 30]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Utenis           
Žalgiris V       1-0 Atlantas         

Round 10
[May 3]
Utenis           1-0 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       4-1 Stumbras         
[May 4]
K Žalgiris       1-3 Jonava           
Atlantas         1-1 Sūduva           

Round 11
[May 10]
Jonava           0-2 Žalgiris V       
Trakai           4-1 Atlantas         
[May 11]
Sūduva           2-1 Utenis           
Stumbras         3-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 12
[May 16]
K Žalgiris       0-2 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       1-1 Trakai           
[May 17]
Utenis           0-0 Stumbras         
Atlantas         0-1 Jonava           

Round 13
[May 23]
Jonava           1-0 Utenis           
Trakai           4-1 K Žalgiris       
[May 24]
Sūduva           0-0 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         1-1 Atlantas         

Round 14
[May 31]
Jonava           1-2 Stumbras         
Trakai           2-0 Sūduva           
[Jun 1]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Žalgiris V       
Atlantas         2-2 Utenis           

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Žalgiris V       3-0 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-0 Trakai           
[Jun 15]
Utenis           0-0 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           1-1 Jonava           

Round 16
[Jun 20]
Jonava           1-2 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Jun 21]
Sūduva           1-1 Atlantas         
Trakai           3-0 Utenis           

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         16  12  2  2  29-10  38  [C]
 2.FK Trakai                  16   7  7  2  21- 9  28
 3.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       16   7  7  2  27-18  28
 4.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        16   5  6  5  21-19  21
 5.Utenis (Utena)             16   4  5  7  11-22  17
 6.FK Jonava                  16   4  4  8  19-24  16  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Stumbras (Kaunas)          16   3  6  7  13-21  15
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    16   2  3 11  10-28   9

[*] Lietava (Jonava) were renamed FK Jonava

Championship Playoff


2016.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.