Lithuania 2018


A LYGA 2017

A LYGA 2017

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       26  19  4  3  56-15  61  [C]
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         26  18  4  4  55-17  58
 3.Stumbras (Kaunas)          27  12  6  9  31-24  42
 4.FK Trakai                  27  11  8  8  35-24  41
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    27  10  5 12  22-30  35
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        27   6  5 16  25-52  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 27   5  5 17  16-53  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Jonava                  27   4  7 16  23-48  19

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Sūduva           2-0 Stumbras         
Trakai           0-1 Atlantas         
[Feb 25]
Palanga          1-1 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       2-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 2
[Mar 3]
K Žalgiris       1-4 Trakai           
Sūduva           2-0 Palanga          
[Mar 4]
Jonava           1-1 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-0 Žalgiris V       

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Atlantas         0-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-1 Stumbras         
[Mar 8]
Sūduva           4-2 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       4-0 Palanga          

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Palanga          1-1 Trakai           
[Mar 14]
Stumbras         0-2 Atlantas         
Sūduva           0-0 Žalgiris V       
[Mar 17]
Jonava           0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Atlantas         1-1 Palanga          
Žalgiris V       1-2 Jonava           
[Mar 31]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Stumbras         
Trakai           1-4 Sūduva           

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Stumbras         4-0 Jonava           
[Apr 6]
Palanga          1-0 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           2-1 Atlantas         
[Apr 7]
Žalgiris V       3-2 Trakai           

Round 7
[Apr 11]
Atlantas         2-5 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         0-1 Palanga          
[Apr 12]
Sūduva           4-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-1 Jonava           

Round 8
[Apr 17]
Jonava           4-0 Palanga          
Stumbras         0-1 Sūduva           
[Apr 18]
Atlantas         0-2 Trakai           
K Žalgiris       0-0 Žalgiris V       

Round 9
[Apr 22]
Žalgiris V       1-1 Stumbras         
[Apr 24]
Palanga          0-2 Sūduva           
Trakai           2-0 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 25]
Atlantas         1-0 Jonava           

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Palanga          1-2 Žalgiris V       
Jonava           0-0 Sūduva           
[Apr 29]
K Žalgiris       2-3 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-2 Trakai           

Round 11
[May 2]
Palanga          1-0 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       2-3 Sūduva           
[May 3]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Jonava           
Atlantas         0-0 Stumbras         

Round 12
[May 6]
Sūduva           0-0 Trakai           
[May 8]
Stumbras         0-2 K Žalgiris       
Jonava           1-2 Žalgiris V       
[May 9]
Palanga          0-2 Atlantas         

Round 13
[May 12]
Atlantas         0-3 Sūduva           
Trakai           0-1 Žalgiris V       
[May 13]
Jonava           0-2 Stumbras         
K Žalgiris       0-0 Palanga          

Round 14
[May 16]
Palanga          0-2 Stumbras         
Jonava           0-0 Trakai           
[May 19]
Žalgiris V       3-1 Atlantas         
[Jul 1]
K Žalgiris       0-3 Sūduva           

Round 15
[May 22]
Sūduva           3-0 Stumbras         
[May 23]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
Trakai           1-2 Atlantas         
[May 24]
Palanga          3-1 Jonava           

Round 16
[Jun 14]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Trakai           
[Jun 15]
Jonava           2-1 Atlantas         
[Jun 16]
Palanga          1-4 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       0-1 Stumbras         

Round 17
[Jun 19]
Stumbras         1-0 Trakai           
[Jun 20]
Žalgiris V       2-0 Palanga          
Sūduva           2-0 Jonava           
[Aug 15]
Atlantas         0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 18
[Mar 18]
Trakai           3-1 Palanga          
[Jun 27]
Jonava           0-2 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Aug 25]
Stumbras         2-1 Atlantas         

Round 19
[May 20]
Trakai           1-0 Jonava           
[Jul 3]
Stumbras         2-0 Palanga          
[Jul 4]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Sūduva           
[Oct 7]
Atlantas         1-5 Žalgiris V       

Round 20
[Aug 4]
Jonava           1-3 Stumbras         
Sūduva           3-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 7]
Palanga          0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Oct 21]
Žalgiris V        -  Trakai           

Round 21
[Aug 11]
Palanga          2-0 Atlantas         
K Žalgiris       0-2 Stumbras         
[Sep 29]
Trakai           1-2 Sūduva           
[Oct 17]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Jonava           

Round 22
[Aug 18]
Jonava           3-1 Palanga          
[Aug 19]
Atlantas         0-2 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       4-0 K Žalgiris       
[Oct 7]
Stumbras         1-2 Sūduva           

Round 23
[Aug 22]
Stumbras         0-2 Žalgiris V       
Atlantas         1-1 Jonava           
[Aug 23]
Trakai           1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Sep 15]
Sūduva           5-0 Palanga          

Round 24
[Aug 28]
K Žalgiris       4-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 29]
Palanga          0-5 Žalgiris V       
Trakai           2-2 Stumbras         
[Oct 21]
Jonava            -  Sūduva           

Round 25
[Sep 19]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Jonava           
Atlantas         1-3 Stumbras         
[Sep 20]
Trakai           3-0 Palanga          
[Sep 21]
Žalgiris V       1-0 Sūduva           

Round 26
[Sep 22]
Stumbras         0-0 K Žalgiris       
[Sep 25]
Atlantas         1-1 Palanga          
[Sep 26]
Jonava           0-6 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           0-0 Trakai           

Round 27
[Oct 4]
Atlantas         2-5 Sūduva           
Trakai           1-0 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         3-0 Jonava           
[Oct 5]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Palanga          

Round 28
[Aug 12]
Jonava           1-3 Trakai           
[Oct 24]
Palanga           -  Stumbras         
Sūduva            -  K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V        -  Atlantas         

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       26  19  4  3  56-15  61  [C]
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         26  18  4  4  55-17  58
 3.Stumbras (Kaunas)          27  12  6  9  31-24  42
 4.FK Trakai                  27  11  8  8  35-24  41
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    27  10  5 12  22-30  35
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        27   6  5 16  25-52  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 27   5  5 17  16-53  20  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Jonava                  27   4  7 16  23-48  19


2017.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.