Lithuania 2018


A LYGA 2018
LFF Taurė 2018
LFF 1 Lyga

A LYGA 2018

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       28  21  4  3  59-16  67  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         28  19  5  4  60-20  62       Championship Playoff
 3.Stumbras (Kaunas)          28  13  6  9  36-25  45       Championship Playoff
 4.FK Trakai                  28  11  9  8  37-26  42       Championship Playoff
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    28  10  5 13  22-31  35       Championship Playoff
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        28   6  5 17  26-55  23       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 28   5  5 18  17-58  20  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Jonava                  28   4  7 17  24-50  19       Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Sūduva           2-0 Stumbras         
Trakai           0-1 Atlantas         
[Feb 25]
Palanga          1-1 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       2-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 2
[Mar 3]
K Žalgiris       1-4 Trakai           
Sūduva           2-0 Palanga          
[Mar 4]
Jonava           1-1 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-0 Žalgiris V       

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Atlantas         0-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-1 Stumbras         
[Mar 8]
Sūduva           4-2 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       4-0 Palanga          

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Palanga          1-1 Trakai           
[Mar 14]
Stumbras         0-2 Atlantas         
Sūduva           0-0 Žalgiris V       
[Mar 17]
Jonava           0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Atlantas         1-1 Palanga          
Žalgiris V       1-2 Jonava           
[Mar 31]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Stumbras         
Trakai           1-4 Sūduva           

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Stumbras         4-0 Jonava           
[Apr 6]
Palanga          1-0 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           2-1 Atlantas         
[Apr 7]
Žalgiris V       3-2 Trakai           

Round 7
[Apr 11]
Atlantas         2-5 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         0-1 Palanga          
[Apr 12]
Sūduva           4-1 K Žalgiris       
Trakai           1-1 Jonava           

Round 8
[Apr 17]
Jonava           4-0 Palanga          
Stumbras         0-1 Sūduva           
[Apr 18]
Atlantas         0-2 Trakai           
K Žalgiris       0-0 Žalgiris V       

Round 9
[Apr 22]
Žalgiris V       1-1 Stumbras         
[Apr 24]
Palanga          0-2 Sūduva           
Trakai           2-0 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 25]
Atlantas         1-0 Jonava           

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Palanga          1-2 Žalgiris V       
Jonava           0-0 Sūduva           
[Apr 29]
K Žalgiris       2-3 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-2 Trakai           

Round 11
[May 2]
Palanga          1-0 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       2-3 Sūduva           
[May 3]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Jonava           
Atlantas         0-0 Stumbras         

Round 12
[May 6]
Sūduva           0-0 Trakai           
[May 8]
Stumbras         0-2 K Žalgiris       
Jonava           1-2 Žalgiris V       
[May 9]
Palanga          0-2 Atlantas         

Round 13
[May 12]
Atlantas         0-3 Sūduva           
Trakai           0-1 Žalgiris V       
[May 13]
Jonava           0-2 Stumbras         
K Žalgiris       0-0 Palanga          

Round 14
[May 16]
Palanga          0-2 Stumbras         
Jonava           0-0 Trakai           
[May 19]
Žalgiris V       3-1 Atlantas         
[Jul 1]
K Žalgiris       0-3 Sūduva           

Round 15
[May 22]
Sūduva           3-0 Stumbras         
[May 23]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
Trakai           1-2 Atlantas         
[May 24]
Palanga          3-1 Jonava           

Round 16
[Jun 14]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Trakai           
[Jun 15]
Jonava           2-1 Atlantas         
[Jun 16]
Palanga          1-4 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       0-1 Stumbras         

Round 17
[Jun 19]
Stumbras         1-0 Trakai           
[Jun 20]
Žalgiris V       2-0 Palanga          
Sūduva           2-0 Jonava           
[Aug 15]
Atlantas         0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 18
[Mar 18]
Trakai           3-1 Palanga          
[Jun 27]
Jonava           0-2 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Aug 25]
Stumbras         2-1 Atlantas         

Round 19
[May 20]
Trakai           1-0 Jonava           
[Jul 3]
Stumbras         2-0 Palanga          
[Jul 4]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Sūduva           
[Oct 7]
Atlantas         1-5 Žalgiris V       

Round 20
[Aug 4]
Jonava           1-3 Stumbras         
Sūduva           3-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 7]
Palanga          0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Oct 21]
Žalgiris V       2-2 Trakai           

Round 21
[Aug 11]
Palanga          2-0 Atlantas         
K Žalgiris       0-2 Stumbras         
[Sep 29]
Trakai           1-2 Sūduva           
[Oct 17]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Jonava           

Round 22
[Aug 18]
Jonava           3-1 Palanga          
[Aug 19]
Atlantas         0-2 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       4-0 K Žalgiris       
[Oct 7]
Stumbras         1-2 Sūduva           

Round 23
[Aug 22]
Stumbras         0-2 Žalgiris V       
Atlantas         1-1 Jonava           
[Aug 23]
Trakai           1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Sep 15]
Sūduva           5-0 Palanga          

Round 24
[Aug 28]
K Žalgiris       4-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 29]
Palanga          0-5 Žalgiris V       
Trakai           2-2 Stumbras         
[Oct 21]
Jonava           1-2 Sūduva           

Round 25
[Sep 19]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Jonava           
Atlantas         1-3 Stumbras         
[Sep 20]
Trakai           3-0 Palanga          
[Sep 21]
Žalgiris V       1-0 Sūduva           

Round 26
[Sep 22]
Stumbras         0-0 K Žalgiris       
[Sep 25]
Atlantas         1-1 Palanga          
[Sep 26]
Jonava           0-6 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           0-0 Trakai           

Round 27
[Oct 4]
Atlantas         2-5 Sūduva           
Trakai           1-0 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         3-0 Jonava           
[Oct 5]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Palanga          

Round 28
[Aug 12]
Jonava           1-3 Trakai           
[Oct 24]
Palanga          1-5 Stumbras         
Sūduva           1-0 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       3-1 Atlantas         

Final Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       28  21  4  3  59-16  67  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         28  19  5  4  60-20  62       Championship Playoff
 3.Stumbras (Kaunas)          28  13  6  9  36-25  45       Championship Playoff
 4.FK Trakai                  28  11  9  8  37-26  42       Championship Playoff
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    28  10  5 13  22-31  35       Championship Playoff
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        28   6  5 17  26-55  23       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 28   5  5 18  17-58  20  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.FK Jonava                  28   4  7 17  24-50  19       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 28]
DFK Dainava      0-3 Palanga          

Second Leg [Nov 3]
Palanga          2-0 DFK Dainava      

NB: both remain at former level

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       33  24  5  4  72-20  77  [C]  Champions
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         33  23  6  4  70-23  75
 3.FK Trakai                  33  14  9 10  46-29  51
 4.Stumbras (Kaunas)          33  15  6 12  45-35  51
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    33  11  6 16  29-41  39
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        33   6  6 21  28-75  24

Round 29 [Oct 28]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Sūduva           
Trakai           0-1 Žalgiris V       
Stumbras         6-0 Atlantas         

Round 30 [Oct 31]    
Sūduva           1-0 Trakai           
Atlantas         1-3 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       2-0 Stumbras         

Round 31 [Nov 3]
Stumbras         1-4 Sūduva           
Trakai           1-0 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       0-0 Atlantas         

Round 32 [Nov 7]
Stumbras         0-3 Trakai           
Žalgiris V       5-2 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           6-0 Atlantas         

Round 33 [Nov 11]
Atlantas         1-5 Trakai           
K Žalgiris       1-2 Stumbras         
Sūduva           1-2 Žalgiris V       

Final Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       33  24  5  4  72-20  77  [C]  Champions
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         33  23  6  4  70-23  75
 3.FK Trakai                  33  14  9 10  46-29  51
 4.Stumbras (Kaunas)          33  15  6 12  45-35  51
 5.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    33  11  6 16  29-41  39
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        33   6  6 21  28-75  24

LFF Taurė 2018

Round 1
[Apr 25]
Akmenės Cementas                   3-6 FK Šiauliai                        
[Apr 27]
Merkys Varėna                      0-7 DFK Dainava Alytus                 
Banga Gargždai                     0-0 Džiugas Telšiai                    [aet, 4-3 pen]
Panerys Vilnius                    4-1 Koralas Klaipėda                   
Geležinis vilkas Vilnius           0-8 Sveikata Kybartai                  
[Apr 28]
Silas Kazlų Rūda                   4-3 Ateitis Vilnius                    
FK Kėdainiai                       4-1 FK Šilutė                          
[Apr 29]
Širvėna Biržai                     0-2 Vilniaus Vytis                     
Švyturys Marijampolė               1-5 FC Kupiškis                        
[May 1]
VGTU Vilkai Širvintos              0-1 Viltis Vilnius                     
Atmosfera Mažeikiai                1-5 FK Panevėžys                       
Adiada Šiauliai                    0-5 Minija Kretinga                    
SSPC Radviliškis                   0-3 Utenis Utena                       
Kaišiadorys-Baltai                 0-1 Saulininkas Šiauliai               
Vova Vilnius                       1-3 Tera Vilnius                       
Sakuona-Rūgpienių kaimas Plikiai   2-1 BFA Vilnius                        
byes: Top Kickers Vilnius                
      Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
      Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           
      Babrungas Plungė                   
      Pramogos-SC Gargždai               
      FC Pakruojis                       
      Elektrėnų Versmė Vilnius           
      Saned Joniškis                     

Round 2
[May 24]
FK Šiauliai                        0-7 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
[May 25]
Silas Kazlų Rūda                   1-2 FC Pakruojis                       
Elektrėnų Versmė Vilnius           3-1 Tera Vilnius                       
[May 26]
Sakuona-Rūgpienių kaimas Plikiai   1-3 Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
Babrungas Plungė                   5-3 Sveikata Kybartai                  
Minija Kretinga                    0-3 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
Viltis Vilnius                     1-0 Utenis Utena                       
FK Kėdainiai                       0-6 Stumbras Kaunas                    
Vilniaus Vytis                     1-7 Atlantas Klaipėda                  
[May 27]
Pramogos-SC Gargždai               1-2 Banga Gargždai                     
FK Panevėžys                       0-0 FK Palanga                         [3-4 pen]
Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           0-1 FC Kupiškis                        
Panerys Vilnius                    0-1 FK Trakai                          
Top Kickers Vilnius                2-7 Kauno Žalgiris                     
[May 28]
Saned Joniškis                     0-9 DFK Dainava Alytus                 
Saulininkas Šiauliai              2-11 FK Jonava                          

1/8 Finals
[Jun 23]
FK Trakai                          0-3 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
FC Kupiškis                        1-7 Kauno Žalgiris                     
[Jun 24]
Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  0-4 FK Palanga                         
[Jun 30]
Atlantas Klaipėda                  1-3 Stumbras Kaunas                    
Banga Gargždai                     1-0 FC Pakruojis                       
[Jul 1]
FK Jonava                          0-5 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
Babrungas Plungė                   2-3 Viltis Vilnius                     
Elektrėnų Versmė Vilnius          0-10 DFK Dainava Alytus                 

Quarterfinals
[Aug 2]
Sūduva Marijampolė                 1-4 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
[Aug 31]
Banga Gargždai                     1-2 DFK Dainava Alytus                 
[Sep 1]
Viltis Vilnius                     0-3 Stumbras Kaunas                    
[Sep 2]
Kauno Žalgiris                     2-0 FK Palanga                         

Semifinals 
[Sep 15]
Kauno Žalgiris                     0-3 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
[Sep 16]
DFK Dainava Alytus                 0-4 Stumbras Kaunas                    

Final [Sep 20, Alytus]
Žalgiris Vilnius                   3-0 Stumbras Kaunas                    

LFF 1 Lyga

Final Table:

 1.FK Panevėžys               26  18  4  4  77-26  58       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       26  17  6  3  59-22  57       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Banga (Gargždai)           26  18  0  8  51-24   54
 4.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        26  16  5  5  63-31  53
 5.Džiugas (Telšiai)          26  14  3  9  49-34  45
 6.Vilniaus Vytis             26  13  5  8  67-44  44
 7.FC Pakruojis               26  13  3 10  44-44  42
 8.Utenis (Utena)             26  12  5  9  46-33  41  [R]
 9.Stumbras B (Kaunas)        26  10  6 10  42-37  36
10.NFA (Kaunas)               26   8  3 15  44-45  27  [P]
11.FK Trakai B                26   7  5 14  39-59  26
12.Žalgiris B (Vilnius)       26   6  3 17  26-57  21
13.FC Kupiškis                26   4  2 20  46-91  14  [N]
14.Koralas (Klaipėda)         26   1  0 25   5-111  3

NB: FC Kupiškis are a new club which was directly admitted to the second level


2017.

2019.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 May 2019

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.