Lithuania - List of Final Tables

1922


1 LFLS Kaunas I               9  9  0  0  48-  4  44  18
2 LFLS Sanciu sk.             9  4  2  3  20-  7  13  10
3 LFLS Kaunas II              9  4  0  5   3- 29 -26   8
4 Aviacija Kaunas             5  3  1  1   7-  5   2   7
5 Makabi Kaunas               9  3  1  5   5- 10  -5   7
6 BAB                         9  0  0  9   1- 29 -28   0


1923


1 LFLS Kaunas                 5  3  1  1  12-  4   8   7
2 KSK Kaunas                  5  2  1  2  10- 13  -3   5
3 Kovas Kaunas                5  1  2  2   6-  9  -3   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               3  1  0  2   1-  3  -2   2


1924

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  15-  5  10   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  2  1  17-  8   9   8
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  0  4  12- 17  -5   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 19 -14   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Sportverein Klaipeda        5  4  0  1  16-  7   9   8
2 MTV Klaipeda                5  3  0  2  14- 10   4   6
3 MTV Silute                  5  3  0  2   7-  8  -1   6
4 Freya Klaipeda              5  3  0  2  11- 15  -4   6
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  5  2  0  3  17- 12   5   4
6 Sarunas Klaipeda            5  0  0  5   6- 19 -13   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - Sportverein Klaipeda  2:1


1925

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  5  0  1  13-  4   9  10
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  11- 11   0   6
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  1  3  10- 13  -3   5
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 11  -6   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Freya Klaipeda             10  8  1  1  27- 13  14  17
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  7  1  2  36- 15  21  15
3 MTV Klaipeda               10  5  1  4  26- 22   4  11
4 Vorwarts Silute            10  3  2  5  14- 18  -4   8
5 VfR Klaipeda               10  3  0  7   9- 30 -21   6
6 Sportverein Klaipeda       10  1  1  8   8- 22 -14   3

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               4  4  0  0  15-  3  12   8
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           4  2  0  2   4- 10  -6   4
3 Makabi Siauliai             4  0  0  4   2-  8  -6   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0


1926

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  24- 12  12   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  1  2  10-  9   1   7
3 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3   6- 14  -8   5
4 KSK Kaunas                  6  1  1  4  13- 18  -5   3

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda               10  9  0  1  31- 17  14  18
2 Freya Klaipeda             10  7  0  3  21- 18   3  14
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  6  1  3  22- 16   6  13
4 MTV Klaipeda               10  4  0  6  15- 13   2   8
5 Vorwarts Silute            10  1  3  6  18- 36 -18   5
6 VfR Klaipeda               10  0  2  8   5- 12  -7   2

Klaipeda Group Final

  KSS Klaipeda - Sportverein Pagegiai  6:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               6  5  1  0  19-  2  17  11
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           6  3  1  2   5-  9  -4   7
3 Makabi Siauliai             6  2  0  4   3-  1   2   4
4 ZAK Siauliai                6  1  0  5   1- 16 -15   2

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2  


1927

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 8  8  0  0  26-  4  22  16
2 KSK Kaunas                  8  4  1  3  18- 15   3   9
3 Kovas Kaunas                8  3  0  5   8-  9  -1   6
4 Makabi Kaunas               8  2  1  5  10- 20 -10   5
5 Sparta Kaunas               8  1  2  5   4- 18 -14   4

Klaipeda Group

1 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  6  1  1  30- 18  12  13
2 KSS Klaipeda                8  6  0  2  40- 14  26  12
3 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  1  4  21- 23  -2   7
4 Spielvereiningung Kl. II    8  3  1  4  16- 27 -11   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  1  7  13- 38 -25   1

Klaipeda Group Final
  
  Sportverein Pagegiai - Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 2:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai
2 Makabi Siauliai

Final

  LFLS Kaunas - SV Pagegiai  3:1 


1928

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  9  1  0  26-  8  18  19
2 KSK Kaunas                 10  6  3  1  21-  8  13  15
3 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  20- 19   1  10
4 Sparta Kaunas              10  3  1  6  20- 20   0   7
5 Makabi Kaunas              10  2  2  6  10- 19  -9   6
6 Kultus Kaunas              10  1  1  8   7- 30 -23   3
  
Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  0  1  29- 15  14  14
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  4  0  4  21- 22  -1   8
3 SSK Klaipeda                8  4  0  4  16- 19  -3   8
4 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  0  5  15- 19  -4   6
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  2  0  6  16- 22  -6   4

Siauliai Group

  LDS Siauliai - Kraft Siauliai  6:0
  SSK Siauliai - Makabi Siauliai  +:-
  LDS Siauliai - SSK Siauliai  5:1

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  3:1


1929

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  8  0  2  35-  6  29  16
2 KSK Kultus Kaunas          10  7  1  2  27- 17  10  15
3 Tauras Kaunas              10  5  2  3  27- 22   5  12
4 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  22- 21   1  10
5 Sparta Kaunas              10  2  2  6  11- 35 -24   6
6 Makabi Kaunas              10  0  1  9   3- 24 -21   1

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  1  0  43-  3  40  15
2 Freya Klaipeda              8  5  0  3  16- 15   1  10
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  3  2  3  13-  9   4   8
4 SSK Klaipeda                8  3  1  4  18- 21  -3   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  0  8   6- 48 -42   0

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  4:2


1930

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 6  5  1  0  25- 11  14  11
2 Tauras Kaunas               6  3  1  2  15- 14   1   7
3 Kovas Kaunas                6  3  0  3  23- 15   8   6
4 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 14  -2   6
5 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3  10- 19  -9   5
6 Sparta Kaunas               6  2  0  4  11- 18  -7   4
7 KSK Kultus Kaunas           6  1  1  4   6- 11  -5   3

Klaipeda Group
  
1 KSS Klaipeda                6  5  1  0  23-  6  17  11
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  6  4  0  2  14- 12   2   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  1  1  4   9- 16  -7   3
4 MTV Klaipeda                6  1  0  5   3- 15 -12   2

Siauliai Group

1 Makabi Siauliai             6  4  1  1  18-  4  14   9
2 SSK Siauliai                3  2  1  0   4-  2   2   5
3 Tempo Siauliai              3  2  0  1   2-  4  -2   4
4 LDS Siauliai                6  2  0  4   4- 14 -10   4
5 Zinia Siauliai              6  0  2  4   6- 10  -4   2
  
Suduva Group

1 Sveikata Kybartai           2  2  0  0  17-  1  16   4
2 LFLS Marijampole            2  1  0  1   1-  8  -7   2
3 Tauras Vilkaviskis          2  0  0  2   0-  9  -9   0

SemiFinal

  LFLS Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  9:1
  KSS Klaipeda - Makabi Siauliai  9:0

Final 

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  1:1  3:1 


1931

1 KSS Klaipeda                6  4  2  0  24-  7  17  10
2 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  0  2  22- 14   8   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  3  1  2   7- 16  -9   7
4 Sveikata Kybartai           6  2  2  2  14- 14   0   6
5 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 12   0   6
6 LFLS Kaunas                 6  2  1  3  11- 10   1   5
7 Tauras Kaunas               6  0  0  6   1- 18 -17   0

Promotion
  Makabi Kaunas - Tauras Kaunas  (1:2)  +:-
  Makabi Siauliai


1932

1 LFLS Kaunas                 7  6  0  1  20-  6  14  12
2 KSS Klaipeda                7  5  2  0  29-  7  22  12
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  3  2  2  18-  9   9   8
4 Sveikata Kybartai           7  4  0  3  12-  9   3   8
5 Kovas Kaunas                7  2  3  2  18-  9   9   7
6 Makabi Kaunas               7  2  1  4   9- 29 -20   5
7 Freya VfR Klaipeda          7  1  1  5   5- 10  -5   3
8 Makabi Siauliai             7  0  1  6   2- 34 -32   1

Final
  
  LFLS Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  6:1

Promotion
  Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  
  SSK Siauliai

1933

1 Kovas Kaunas               12  8  3  1  33- 13  20  19
2 LFLS Kaunas                12  7  4  1  23- 16   7  18
3 LGSF Kaunas                12  5  2  5  37- 27  10  12
4 KSS Klaipeda               12  5  1  6  28- 24   4  11
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 12  5  1  6  11- 15  -4  11 *
6 Makabi Kaunas              12  1  4  7  13- 36 -23   6 *
7 Sveikata Kybartai          12  0  5  7  10- 24 -14   5

Promotion
  MSK Kaunas
  Makabi Panevezys


1934
  
1 MSK Kaunas                 11  6  2  3  30- 14  16  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                11  6  2  3  28- 12  16  14
3 LGSF Kaunas                11  6  2  3  31- 18  13  14
4 Kovas Kaunas               11  5  3  3  34- 15  19  13
5 KSS Klaipeda               11  4  2  5  22- 33 -11  10
6 Sveikata Kybartai          11  2  3  6  19- 36 -17   7
7 Makabi Panevezys            6  0  0  6   2- 38 -36   0

Final 

  MSK Kaunas - LFLS Kaunas  2:2  5:1

Promotion
  Tauras Kaunas - Kovas Kaunas  1:4  3:1  3:1 


1935
  
Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas               10  6  1  3  24- 15   9  13
2 MSK Kaunas                 10  5  3  2  21-  8  13  13
3 LFLS Kaunas                10  4  3  3  23- 18   5  11
4 LGSF Kaunas                10  3  4  3  18- 24  -6  10
5 Tauras Kaunas              10  2  3  5  10- 18  -8   7
6 CJSO Kaunas                10  2  2  6  10- 23 -13   6

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - MSK Kaunas  (2:1)  +:-

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                4  4  0  0  24-  1  23   8
2 Saulys Klaipeda             4  2  0  2   6- 11  -5   4
3 MSK Klaipeda                3  1  0  2   5- 13  -8   2
4 KDS Klaipeda                3  0  0  3   1- 11 -10   0
  
Siauliai Group

1 Sakalas Siauliai            5  5  0  0  25-  1  24  10
2 VIII pestinink. plk.        5  3  1  1  18- 14   4   7
3 SSK Siauliai                5  3  1  1  16- 13   3   7
4 Makabi Siauliai             5  1  1  3  11- 18  -7   3
5 LGSF Siauliai               5  1  1  3   7- 18 -11   3
6 JSO Siauliai                5  0  0  5   3- 16 -13   0

Panevezys Group

1 Saulys Panevezys            2  2  0  0   9-  1   8   4
2 MSK Panevezys               2  1  0  1   6-  4   2   2
3 JSO Panevezys               2  0  0  2   1- 11 -10   0
  
Suduva Group
  Orija Kalvarija - Sveikata Kybartai  2:1

Ukmerge Group
  Saulys Ukmerge - Sparta Ukmerge  4:0 

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai - Saulys Seda  3:1

1/8 Final
  Sakalas Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  3:1  

1/4 Final
  Saulys Ukmerge - Orija Kalvarija  5:0
  Sakalas Siauliai - Saulys Panevezys  +:-

SemiFinal
  Kovas Kaunas - Saulys Ukmerge  6:2
  KSS Klaipeda - Sakalas Siauliai  7:0

Final
  
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2


1936

1 Kovas Kaunas                7  7  0  0  25-  3  22  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                 7  5  0  2  15- 13   2  10
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  12- 12   0   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3  13-  7   6   7
5 Tauras Kaunas               7  3  0  4  11- 16  -5   6
6 CJSO Kaunas                 7  3  0  4   7- 15  -8   6
7 KSS Klaipeda                7  2  1  4  18- 15   3   5
8 Saulys Klaipeda             7  0  0  7   5- 25 -20   0


1937

1 KSS Klaipeda               16 13  2  1  61- 17  44  28
2 Kovas Kaunas               16  8  5  3  33- 19  14  21
3 LFLS Kaunas                16  8  5  3  28- 15  13  21
4 MSK Kaunas                 16  8  4  4  17- 12   5  20
5 CJSO Kaunas                16  6  6  4  16- 17  -1  18
6 LGSF Kaunas                16  6  1  9  23- 24  -1  13
7 Svyturys Klaipeda          16  4  2 10  18- 30 -12  10
8 Tauras Kaunas              16  3  2 11  20- 37 -17   8
9 Saulys Marijampole         16  0  5 11  10- 55 -45   5


1937/38

 1 KSS Klaipeda              18 12  2  4  54- 20  34  26
 2 LGSF Kaunas               18 12  2  4  43- 18  25  26
 3 Svyturys Klaipeda         18 11  2  5  34- 20  14  24
 4 Kovas Kaunas              18  9  5  4  44- 24  20  23
 5 MSK Kaunas                18  7  7  4  36- 25  11  21
 6 LFLS Kaunas               18  8  4  6  34- 22  12  20
 7 CJSO Kaunas               18  7  2  9  30- 30   0  16
 8 Makabi Kaunas             18  5  3 10  25- 45 -20  13
 9 JSO Kybartai              18  2  2 14  15- 60 -45   6
10 Sakalas Siauliai          18  2  1 15  15- 66 -51   5

Final
  
  KSS Klaipeda - LGSF Kaunas  3:1

Promotion 
  Tauras Kaunas - Makabi Kaunas  1:2  5:0  4:1
  Sudavija Vilkaviskis
  Dziugas Telsiai
  

1938/39  
  
1 LGSF Kaunas                13  8  1  4  31- 20  11  17
2 Kovas Kaunas               13  8  0  5  28- 18  10  16
3 KSS Klaipeda/Telsiai       13  8  0  5  34- 31   3  16
4 Tauras Kaunas              13  5  3  5  21- 17   4  13
5 CJSO Kaunas                13  5  3  5  23- 24  -1  13
6 LFLS Kaunas                13  4  3  6  20- 25  -5  11
7 MSK Kaunas                 13  4  1  8  15- 26 -11   9
8 Svyturys Klaipeda           7  1  1  5   9- 20 -11   3

Note: Germany Invasion in Klaipeda  


1939/40

Autumn 

1 LGSF Kaunas                 7  5  2  0  22-  4  18  12
2 Tauras Kaunas               7  4  1  2  16- 10   6   9
3 LFLS Kaunas                 6  4  0  2  19- 11   8   8
4 CJSO Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  11-  7   4   8
5 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3   8- 10  -2   7
6 KSS Telsiai                 6  2  1  3   3- 10  -7   5
7 Sakalas Siauliai            7  2  0  5   6- 17 -11   4
8 Kovas Kaunas                7  0  1  6   8- 24 -16   1

Spring 

Kaunas Group

1 LGSF Kaunas                 8  5  3  0  20-  3  17  13
2 Tauras Kaunas               8  4  3  1  22- 13   9  11
3 LFLS Kaunas                 8  3  2  3  25- 17   8   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  8  2  1  5  10- 24 -14   5
5 Kovas Kaunas                8  1  1  6  12- 32 -20   3
 
Zemaitija Group              
 
1 Sakalas Siauliai            4  4  0  0  13-  3  10   8
2 KSS Telsiai                 4  3  0  1  22-  4  18   6
3 Zinia Siauliai              4  1  1  2   7-  7   0   3
4 Makabi Siauliai             4  1  1  2   5- 18 -13   3
5 Dziugas Telsiai             4  0  0  4   1- 16 -15   0
 

1941
(Not Complete, WWII)
  
1 Spartakas Kaunas            5  5  0  0  30-  3  27  10
2 Spartakas Vilnius           4  3  0  1   8-  9  -1   6
3 Dinamo Kaunas               2  2  0  0   5-  1   4   4
4 Spartuolis Vilnius          4  2  0  2  11-  7   4   4
5 Spartuolis Kaunas           4  2  0  2   9-  8   1   4
6 Dinamo Vilnius              3  1  0  2   4- 12  -8   2
7 Spartuolis Kaunas II        4  0  0  4   3- 10  -7   0
8 Spartakas Siauliai          4  0  0  4   4- 24 -20   0

Note: 1st USSR Invasion


1942

Kaunas Group          

1 LFLS Kaunas                 4  3  1  0  12-  3   9   7
2 Tauras Kaunas               4  3  0  1  11-  7   4   6
3 Perkunas Kaunas             4  2  0  2  11- 12  -1   4
4 LGSF Kaunas                 4  1  1  2   9-  9   0   3
5 Kovas Kaunas                4  0  0  4   9- 21 -12   0

Promotion
  LFLS Vilnius - Sarunas Vilnius  2:2  3:1

Siauliai Group

1 Gubernija Siauliai          3  3  0  0  20-  3  17   6
2 Zaibas Joniskis             3  2  0  1  10- 13  -3   4
3 Zaibas Kursenai             3  1  0  2   4-  9  -5   2
4 Batas Siauliai              3  0  0  3   1- 10  -9   0

Panevezys Group

1 MSK Panevezys               2  2  0  0  11-  1  10   4
2 Vilkas Birzai               2  1  0  1   4-  8  -4   2
3 Grandis Rokiskis            2  0  0  2   0-  6  -6   0

Suduva Group
  Sveikata Kybartai - Suduva Marijampole  6:0  

Ukmerge Group
  Perkunas Ukmerge

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai - Babrungas Plunge  2:1
 
1/4 Final 
  Gubernija Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  8:2
  MSK Panevezys - Perkunas Ukmerge  5:2
  LFLS Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  5:1 

SemiFinal
  MSK Panevezys - Gubernija Siauliai  5:1
  LFLS Kaunas - LFLS Vilnius  3:1

Final

  LFLS Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  2:0  


1942/43

Kaunas Group 

1 Tauras Kaunas               8  5  2  1  24- 10  14  12
2 Perkunas Kaunas             8  3  4  1  29- 18  11  10
3 Kovas Kaunas                8  3  2  3  14- 21  -7   8
4 LGSF Kaunas                 8  3  0  5  16- 24  -8   6
5 LFLS Kaunas                 8  1  2  5  11- 21 -10   4

Vilnius Group         

1 LGSF Vilnius                4  4  0  0  12-  1  11   8
2 LFLS Vilnius                4  1  0  3  11- 11   0   2
3 Sarunas Vilnius             4  1  0  3   7- 18 -11   2

Siauliai Group

1 Gubernija Siauliai         11 10  0  1  46- 14  32  20
2 Sakalas Siauliai           11  7  2  2  31- 18  13  16
3 Wermachtfeld               11  5  3  3  22- 22   0  13
4 Zaibas Kursenai            11  5  0  6  34- 23  11  10
5 Zaibas Joniskis             7  4  1  2  24- 12  12   9
6 Sarunas Siauliai           11  2  1  8  15- 31 -16   5
7 Metalas Siauliai            6  0  1  5   3- 36 -33   1
8 Tauras Taurage              6  0  0  6   6- 25 -19   0

Panevezys Group

1 MSK Panevezys               7  7  0  0  57-  2  55  14
2 LGSF Panevezys              4  3  0  1   9-  8   1   6
3 Grandis Rokiskis            7  2  0  5  12- 25 -13   4
4 Vilkas Birzai               7  2  0  5   6- 22 -16   4
5 Sakalas Obeliai             7  2  0  5  11- 38 -27   4

Suduva Group
  Sveikata Kybartai - Dainava Alytus  3:0

Jonava Group
  LFLS Jonava

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai

1/4 Final
  Gubernija Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  3:0
  LGSF Vilnius - LFLS Jonava  3:1  
  Tauras Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  5:0

Semifinal
  MSK Panevezys - LGSF Vilnius  2:1
  Tauras Kaunas - Gubernija Siauliai  5:1

Final
  
  Tauras Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  4:1


1943/44
(Not Complete, 2st USSR Invasion)

1 Tauras Kaunas              14 10  2  2  41- 19  22  22
2 Perkunas Kaunas            15 10  2  3  42- 16  26  22
3 Gubernija Siauliai         15 10  2  3  46- 30  16  22
4 LGSF Vilnius               14  7  0  7  30- 36  -6  14
5 LGSF Kaunas                15  6  1  8  45- 33  12  13
6 Kovas Kaunas               15  5  2  8  27- 43 -16  12
7 MSK Panevezys              15  4  3  8  26- 43 -17  11
8 Sarunas Vilnius            14  3  3  8  21- 41 -20   9
9 LFLS Kaunas                15  2  3 10  22- 39 -17   7



Between 1945 and 1989 the best teams:  
  Zalgiris (Spartakas) Vilnius
  Atlantas Klaipeda
  Inkaras Kaunas (some years)
played in USSR championships. 


1945

Kaunas Group

1 Dinamo Kaunas               3  3  0  0  11-  2   9   6
2 Spartakas Kaunas            3  2  0  1  24-  6  18   4
3 Kovas Kaunas                3  1  0  2   6- 11  -5   2
4 Zalgiris Kaunas             3  0  0  3   1- 23 -22   0

Vilnius Group

1 Dinamo Vilnius              2  2  0  0  12-  1  11   4
2 Spartakas Vilnius           2  1  0  1   4-  3   1   2
3 KN Vilnius                  2  0  0  2   1- 13 -12   0

Siauliai Group
  Spartakas Siauliai - Zalgiris Siauliai  8:4

Suduva Group
  Zalgiris Marijampole - Sveikata Kybartai  3:3  8:0
  

1/4 Final
  Sodyba Klaipeda - Tauras Taurage  1:0
  Spartakas Kaunas - Zalgiris Marijampole  8:2
  Spartakas Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  12:1
  Dinamo Vilnius - MSK Panevezys  15:0
  
SemiFinal
  Spartakas Kaunas - Sodyba Klaipeda  3:1
  Dinamo Vilnius - Spartakas Siauliai  6:0

Final

  Spartakas Kaunas - Dinamo Vilnius  4:0  


1946

1 Dinamo Kaunas               7  6  1  0  32- 11  21  13
2 Spartakas Kaunas            7  5  0  2  27- 11  16  10
3 Lokomotyvas Panevezys       7  3  3  1  12- 14  -2   9
4 Spartakas Siauliai          7  4  0  3  33- 28   5   8
5 Lokomotyvas Kaunas          7  3  1  3  20- 15   5   7
6 Zalgiris Vilnius            7  1  2  4   9- 21 -12   4
7 Audra Klaipeda              7  2  0  5  12- 30 -18   4
8 Dinamo Vilnius              7  0  1  6  15- 30 -15   1

Promotion
  Veliava Siauliai
  Zalgiris Marijampole
  
  
1947

 1 Lokomotyvas Kaunas        17 14  0  3  51- 23  28  28
 2 Spartakas Siauliai        17 11  1  5  58- 30  28  23
 3 Zalgiris Klaipeda         17 10  3  4  33- 29   4  23
 4 Spartakas Kaunas          17 10  2  5  55- 39  16  22
 5 Dinamo Kaunas             17  7  3  7  43- 31  12  17
 6 Veliava Siauliai          17  7  1  9  51- 43   8  15
 7 Zalgiris Marijampole      17  6  3  8  33- 38  -5  15
 8 Zalgiris Panevezys        17  7  1  9  21- 33 -12  15
 9 Dinamo Vilnius            17  2  0 15  11- 49 -38   4
10 Zalgiris Vilnius           9  0  0  9   3- 44 -41   0

Promotion
  Zalgiris Siauliai
  Zalgiris Kaunas


CUP

SemiFinal
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - Zalgiris Ukmerge  6:2
  Veliava Siauliai - Audra Klaipeda  3:2
  
Final
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - Veliava Siauliai  3:2

  
1948
  
North
  
 1 Audra Klaipeda             8  6  0  2  28- 13  15  12
 2 Zalgiris Siauliai          8  5  1  2  17- 13   4  11
 3 Zalgiris Taurage           8  5  0  3  28- 17  11  10
 4 ASK Kaunas                 8  4  1  3  22- 21   1   9
 5 Veliava Siauliai           8  4  0  4  24- 11  13   8
 6 Spartakas Plunge           8  3  1  4  18- 26  -8   7
 7 Zalgiris Panevezys         8  3  1  4   9- 15  -6   7
 8 Spartakas Siauliai         8  3  0  5  16- 24  -8   6
 9 GSK Klaipeda               8  1  0  7  15- 37 -22   2

South

 1 Spartakas Vilnius          9  7  0  2  28- 14  14  14
 2 Elnias Siauliai            9  6  1  2  28- 13  15  13
 3 Dinamo Vilnius             9  5  1  3  22- 13   9  11
 4 Kauno audiniai             9  5  1  3  24- 15   9  11
 5 Spartakas Kaunas           9  3  3  3  15- 18  -3   9
 6 Inkaras Kaunas             9  4  1  4  16- 22  -6   9
 7 KKI Kaunas                 9  4  1  4  10- 16  -6   9
 8 Lokomotyvas Kaunas         9  1  3  5  11- 22 -11   5
 9 Zalgiris Ukmerge           9  1  3  5  11- 25 -14   5
10 Zalgiris Marijampole       9  1  2  6  15- 22  -7   4
  
Final
  
 1 Elnias Siauliai            5  4  0  1  22- 11  11   8
 2 Zalgiris Taurage           5  3  1  1  14- 10   4   7
 3 Spartakas Vilnius          5  2  1  2  15- 11   4   5
 4 Dinamo Vilnius             5  1  3  1  10- 10   0   5
 5 Audra Klaipeda             5  1  1  3   5-  7  -2   3
 6 Zalgiris Siauliai          5  0  2  3   7- 24 -17   2
 
 7 Inkaras Kaunas             5  5  0  0  21- 11  10  10
 8 Kauno audiniai             5  4  0  1   9-  3   6   8
 9 Spartakas Plunge           5  3  0  2  10-  8   2   6
10 Spartakas Kaunas           5  2  0  3   3-  9  -6   4
11 Veliava Siauliai           5  1  0  4   7- 13  -6   2
12 ASK Kaunas                 5  0  0  5   5- 11  -6   0

13 Lokomotyvas Kaunas         6  5  0  1  11-  1  10  10
14 Zalgiris Ukmerge           6  5  0  1   8-  9  -1  10
15 Spartakas Siauliai         6  3  1  2   0-  0   0   7
16 Zalgiris Marijampole       6  3  1  2   2-  5  -3   7
17 GSK Klaipeda               6  2  0  4   3-  9  -6   4
18 KKI Kaunas                 6  1  0  5   0-  0   0   2
19 Zalgiris Panevezys         6  1  0  5   0-  0   0   2
  
  
Promotion
  Sveikata Kybartai
  Dinamo Utena
  Spartakas Joniskis
  

CUP

SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - ASK Kaunas  2:1 
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Lokomotyvas Kaunas  4:0
 
 
 
1949

 1 Elnias Siauliai           14 12  0  2  59- 19  40  24
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            14 12  0  2  78-  9  69  24
 3 Veliava Siauliai          14 11  1  2  40- 24  16  23
 4 Kauno audiniai            14 10  1  3  53- 28  25  21
 5 Audra Klaipeda            14 10  1  3  40- 15  25  21
 6 ASK Kaunas                14  7  0  7  43- 36   7  14
 7 Zalgiris Marijampole      14  6  1  7  16- 23  -7  13
 8 Spartakas Plunge          14  6  1  7  22- 45 -23  13
 9 Spartakas Vilnius         14  5  2  7  30- 37  -7  12
10 Dinamo Vilnius            14  6  0  8  26- 39 -13  12
11 Zalgiris Kybartai         14  6  0  8  27- 41 -14  12
12 Spartakas Kaunas          14  3  2  9  18- 36 -18   8
13 Zalgiris Taurage          14  3  0 11  28- 67 -39   6
14 Zalgiris Ukmerge          14  2  1 11  14- 45 -31   5
15 Zalgiris Panevezys        14  1  0 13  17- 47 -30   2
 
Final
 
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0
 
Promotion
  FSK Kaunas
 
 
CUP

SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  5:2
  Kauno audiniai - FSK Kaunas  4:3

Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Kauno audiniai  1:0 


1950

Group I
  
 1 Zalgiris Kybartai          7  6  1  0  36- 12  24  13
 2 Elnias Siauliai            7  6  0  1  29-  5  24  12
 3 Kauno audiniai             7  4  0  3  26- 18   8   8
 4 Zalgiris Panevezys         7  3  2  2  15- 16  -1   8
 5 Spartakas Vilnius          7  3  0  4  16- 16   0   6
 6 Zalgiris Ukmerge           7  2  1  4  10- 27 -17   5
 7 Cukraus fab. Marijampole   7  1  2  4  13- 16  -3   4
 8 Zalgiris Taurage           7  0  0  7   8- 43 -35   0

Group II
  
 1 Inkaras Kaunas             7  7  0  0  35-  3  32  14
 2 FSK Kaunas                 7  4  1  2  11- 12  -1   9
 3 Audra Klaipeda             7  4  0  3  21- 13   8   8
 4 Dinamo Utena               7  4  0  3  16- 12   4   8
 5 Dinamo Vilnius             7  2  2  3  13- 18  -5   6
 6 ASK Kaunas                 7  2  0  5  12- 17  -5   4
 7 Spartakas Plunge           7  1  2  4  12- 20  -8   4
 8 Spartakas Kaunas           7  1  1  5   4- 29 -25   3
 
Final
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            14 13  0  1  61- 10  51  26
 2 Elnias Siauliai           14 12  0  2  58- 10  48  24
 3 Audra Klaipeda            14  7  0  7  24- 41 -17  14
 4 FSK Kaunas                14  5  2  7  37- 48 -11  12
 5 Zalgiris Kybartai         14  6  0  8  21- 48 -27  12
 6 Dinamo Utena              14  5  0  9  28- 28   0  10
 7 Kauno audiniai            14  4  2  8  30- 40 -10  10
 8 Zalgiris Panevezys        14  1  2 11  21- 55 -34   4

 9 Dinamo Vilnius             7  7  0  0  21-  3  18  14
10 ASK Kaunas                 7  3  3  1  22- 11  11   9
11 Zalgiris Ukmerge           7  4  1  2  15- 12   3   9
12 Spartakas Vilnius          7  4  1  2   7- 11  -4   9
13 Cukraus fab. Marijam       7  3  1  3   9-  9   0   7
14 Spartakas Plunge           7  1  1  5   9- 17  -8   3
15 Spartakas Kaunas           7  1  1  5   5- 15 -10   3
16 Zalgiris Taurage           7  1  0  6   2- 12 -10   2

Promotion
  Saliutas Vilnius
  Lituanika Kaunas


CUP
  
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Dinamo Utena  2:0
  Elnias Siauliai - Spartakas Plunge  3:0
  
Final
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  4:0


1951
  
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            21 19  1  1  90- 13  77  39
 2 Elnias Siauliai           21 13  3  5  51- 20  31  29
 3 Kauno audiniai            21 13  2  6  55- 29  26  28
 4 Lituanika Kaunas          21 12  3  6  61- 35  26  27
 5 Dinamo Vilnius            21 10  2  9  68- 33  35  22
 6 Audra Klaipeda            21 10  1 10  36- 34   2  21
 7 ASK Kaunas                21  8  5  8  32- 36  -4  21
 8 Saliutas Vilnius          11  6  4  1  36- 17  19  16
 9 Zalgiris Panevezys        21  4  5 12  28- 64 -36  13
10 Zalgiris Kybartai         21  4  3 14  30- 59 -29  11
11 Dinamo Utena              21  3  2 16  22- 94 -72   8
12 Zalgiris Ukmerge          21  3  1 17  20- 95 -75   7
 
Promotion 
  Gubernija Siauliai
  Lima Kaunas
 
 
CUP  
 
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Dinamo Utena  3:0
  Elnias Siauliai - Lima Kaunas  3:0
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  2:0
 
 
1952
 
A Klase

 1 KN Vilnius                22 15  5  2  54- 14  40  35
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 16  1  5  66- 27  39  33
 3 Elnias Siauliai           22 13  3  6  50- 26  24  29
 4 Lima Kaunas               22 12  3  7  48- 27  21  27
 5 Lituanika Kaunas          22 10  6  6  35- 40  -5  26
 6 Dinamo Vilnius            22  8  7  7  31- 20  11  23
 7 Kauno audiniai            22  8  5  9  32- 33  -1  21
 8 Gubernija Siauliai        22  7  6  9  28- 50 -22  20
 9 KPI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  21- 34 -13  19
10 Triniciai Klaipeda        22  4  8 10  34- 36  -2  16
11 Zalgiris Panevezys        22  3  3 16  29- 65 -36   9
12 GSK Kybartai              22  1  4 17  21- 77 -56   6
  
Promotion
  JJPF Kaunas 
  Spartakas Plunge  
  

CUP

SemiFinal
  KN Vilnius - Eidukeviciaus fab. Vilnius  3:0
  Dinamo Vilnius - Kauno audiniai  2:1

Final
  KN Vilnius - Dinamo Vilnius  1:0  
 
 
1953
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           21 15  4  2  45- 20  25  34
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            21 14  4  3  58- 15  43  32
 3 Lima Kaunas               21 12  3  6  41- 26  15  27
 4 KPI Kaunas                21  9  6  6  32- 25   7  24
 5 JJPF Kaunas               21  9  4  8  24- 30  -6  22
 6 Lituanika Kaunas          21  8  4  9  40- 43  -3  20
 7 Dinamo Vilnius            21  8  3 10  26- 33  -7  19
 8 Triniciai Klaipeda        21  8  2 11  34- 47 -13  18
 9 Spartakas Plunge          21  6  4 11  27- 38 -11  16
10 Gubernija Siauliai        21  5  3 13  14- 33 -19  13
11 Elfa Vilnius              11  5  2  4  16- 13   3  12
12 Kauno audiniai            21  2  1 18  11- 45 -34   5
 
  KN Vilnius                 11  5  2  4  24-  8  16  12
  
Promotion
  KN Vilnius
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas
  
 
CUP

SemiFinal
  Lima Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  3:2
  Triniciai Klaipeda - Spartakas Plunge  1:0
 
Final
  Lima Kaunas - Triniciai Klaipeda  4:2
 
 
1954
 
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            19 17  1  1  44- 18  26  35
 2 Lima Kaunas               19 12  1  6  27- 26   1  25
 3 Elnias Siauliai           19 11  1  7  57- 28  29  23
 4 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       20 10  3  7  35- 33   2  23
 5 KPI Kaunas                19  8  6  5  32- 26   6  22
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         19  7  4  8  39- 32   7  18
 7 JJPF Kaunas               19  5  4 10  28- 38 -10  14
 8 Trinyciai Klaipeda        19  5  2 12  26- 41 -15  12
 9 Elfa Vilnius              19  4  4 11  24- 46 -22  12
10 Karin. Namai Vilnius      11  4  3  4  13- 11   2  11
11 Gubernija Siauliai        19  2  3 14  18- 44 -26   7
12 Dinamo Vilnius
  
Promotion
  MSK Panevezys

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Lima Kaunas  2:1
  KPI Kaunas - KN Vilnius  2:0
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - KPI Kaunas  4:0 
 
 
1955
 
A Klase
 
 1 Lima Kaunas               20 11  7  2  38- 16  22  29
 2 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       20 14  1  5  49- 23  26  29
 3 Elfa Vilnius              20 12  4  4  35- 26   9  28
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            20  9  6  5  39- 31   8  24
 5 KPI Kaunas                20 10  4  6  33- 30   3  24
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         20 11  1  8  50- 38  12  23
 7 MSK Panevezys             20  8  4  8  44- 38   6  20
 8 Elnias Siauliai           20  5  5 10  34- 44 -10  15
 9 Trinyciai Klaipeda        20  5  3 12  29- 25   4  13
10 Gubernija Siauliai        20  4  2 14  20- 62 -42  10
11 JJPF Kaunas               20  2  1 17  18- 56 -38   5
 
Final

  Lima Kaunas - Raud. Spalis Kaunas  3:0
  
Promotion
  Linu audiniai Plunge
  Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius
  
 
  CUP

SemiFinal
  Linu audiniai Plunge - Inkaras Kaunas  3:1
  KPI Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  3:1
 
Final
  KPI Kaunas - Linu audiniai Plunge  2:0  
 
 
1956
 
A Klase
 
 1 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 16  4  2  42- 13  29  36
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 15  3  4  71- 22  49  33
 3 MSK Panevezys             22 15  0  7  54- 47   7  30
 4 KPI Kaunas                22 13  2  7  42- 38   4  28
 5 Spartakas Vilnius         22 11  5  6  53- 34  19  27
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            22  8  8  6  38- 28  10  24
 7 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  8  5  9  52- 44   8  21
 8 Elfa Vilnius              22  9  2 11  44- 32  12  20
 9 Lima Kaunas               22  7  3 12  40- 39   1  17
10 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22  7  3 12  27- 41 -14  17
11 Svyturys Klaipeda         22  3  3 16  23- 76 -53   9
12 Gubernija Siauliai        22  0  2 20   8- 80 -72   2
  
Promotion
  Nemunas Vilkaviskis
  
 
  CUP

SemiFinal
  Raud. Zvaigzde Vilnius - Elfa Vilnius  3:1
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas - KPI Kaunas  1:1  4:0
 
Final
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas - Raud. Zvaigzde Vilnius  3:0
 
 
1957
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           26 20  5  1  73- 11  62  45
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            26 18  5  3  59- 26  33  41
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      26 13  8  5  37- 30   7  34
 4 Elfa Vilnius              26 14  4  8  59- 25  34  32
 5 MSK Panevezys             26 11  8  7  60- 48  12  30
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         26 13  4  9  52- 41  11  30
 7 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       26 14  1 11  62- 45  17  29
 8 Lima Kaunas               26 11  6  9  40- 33   7  28
 9 KPI Kaunas                26 12  3 11  37- 37   0  27
10 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    26  8  5 13  27- 32  -5  21
11 Spartakas Kaunas          26  5  3 18  15- 55 -40  13
12 Svyturys Klaipeda         26  5  2 19  28- 67 -39  12
13 RPK Vilkaviskis           26  3  6 17  24- 60 -36  12
14 Spartakas Vilnius (Youth) 26  4  2 20  25- 88 -63  10

Promotion
  Cukraus fab. Kapsukas
 

  CUP 
 
SemiFinal
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0
  MSK Panevezys - Maistas Taurage  1:0

Final
  Elnias Siauliai - MSK Panevezys  2:0 
 
 
1958
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           11  8  1  2  22- 11  11  17
 2 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    11  6  4  1  18-  7  11  16
 3 Spartakas Vilnius         11  7  2  2  25- 18   7  16
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            11  4  4  3  19-  9  10  12
 5 MSK Panevezys             11  5  2  4  21- 18   3  12
 6 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       11  6  0  5  22- 20   2  12
 7 Linu audiniai Plunge      11  4  3  4  12- 15  -3  11
 8 KPI Kaunas                11  3  4  4  20- 10  10  10
 9 Baltija Klaipeda          11  4  1  6  16- 25  -9   9
10 Lima Kaunas               11  2  4  5   7- 19 -12   8
11 Cukraus fab. Kapsukas     11  3  1  7  14- 26 -12   7
12 Elfa Vilnius              11  0  2  9   6- 24 -18   2

Promotion
  KKI Kaunas
  Melioratorius Kretinga

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Spartakas Vilnius - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Melioratorius Kretinga - Cukraus fab. Kapsukas  4:
 
Final
  Spartakas Vilnius - Melioratorius Kretinga  5:3 
 
 
1958/59
 
A Klase
 
 1 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 14  8  0  26- 11  15  36
 2 KKI Kaunas                22 11  8  3  40- 20  20  30
 3 Elnias Siauliai           22 10  7  5  30- 22   8  27
 4 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 10  4  8  22- 29  -7  24
 5 MSK Panevezys             22  9  5  8  40- 30  10  23
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         22  7  8  7  24- 22   2  22
 7 Inkaras Kaunas            22  9  2 11  44- 33  11  20
 8 Melioratorius Kretinga    22  6  6 10  25- 32  -7  18
 9 Lima Kaunas               22  5  8  9  22- 33 -11  18
10 LRI Klaipeda              22  6  6 10  18- 39 -21  18
11 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  6  5 11  33- 43 -10  17
12 KPI Kaunas                22  4  7 11  20- 30 -10  15
 

Promotion
  Statybininkas Siauliai
  Cukraus fab. Kapsukas

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Elnias Siauliai - Spartakas Vilnius  1:0
  KKI Kaunas - LRI Klaipeda  3:0
 
Final
  Elnias Siauliai - KKI Kaunas  2:0 
 
 
1959/60
 
A Klase 
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           22 14  2  6  52- 29  23  30
 2 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 11  8  3  40- 19  21  30
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 12  5  5  30- 23   7  29
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            22 11  4  7  36- 22  14  26
 5 Spartakas Vilnius         22 12  0 10  54- 40  14  24
 6 Melioratorius Kretinga    22  9  6  7  33- 39  -6  24
 7 KKI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  34- 38  -4  19
 8 Audra/Baltija Klaipeda    22  7  5 10  31- 38  -7  19
 9 MSK Panevezys             22  7  3 12  40- 47  -7  17
10 Cukraus fab. Kapsukas     22  7  3 12  26- 45 -19  17
11 Lima Kaunas               22  6  4 12  27- 42 -15  16
12 Statybininkas Siauliai    22  6  1 15  32- 53 -21  13

Final
  
  Elnias Siauliai - Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius  3:2

  
Promotion
  KPI Kaunas
  Lok Vilnius
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Mastis Telsiai  5:1 
  Panemune - Lok Vilnius  2:0
 
Final
  Panemune - Inkaras Kaunas  2:1 
 
 
1960/61

A Klase
 
Group I

 1 MSK Panevezys             22 17  3  2  79- 26  53  37
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 17  2  3  60- 15  45  36
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 12  4  6  45- 25  20  28
 4 KPI Kaunas                22 12  3  7  50- 28  22  27
 5 MSK Taurage               22 10  5  7  37- 39  -2  25
 6 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         22 11  1 10  42- 39   3  23
 7 Spartakas/Troleibusas V.  22  9  3 10  34- 54 -20  21
 8 KKI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  38- 29   9  19
 9 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  7  3 12  32- 47 -15  17
10 Kooperatininkas Alytus    22  5  4 13  27- 42 -15  14
11 EAG Kedainiai             22  4  2 16  20- 68 -48  10
12 RMG Radviliskis           22  2  3 17  23- 75 -52   7
 
 Group II

 1 Baltija Klaipeda          22 14  3  5  60- 28  32  31
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 14  3  5  42- 21  21  31
 3 Lima Kaunas               22 12  2  8  46- 37   9  26
 4 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 10  6  6  36- 33   3  26
 5 Kooperatininkas Vilkavis. 22 11  2  9  46- 36  10  24
 6 Meliorator./Laisve Kret.  22  9  4  9  37- 41  -4  22
 7 Mastis Telsiai            22  9  3 10  44- 38   6  21
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 10  1 11  34- 52 -18  21
 9 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22  9  2 11  37- 39  -2  20
10 Sesupe Kapsukas           22  8  3 11  43- 42   1  19
11 Lok Vilnius               22  6  2 14  25- 40 -15  14
12 Kooperatininkas Ukmerge   22  3  3 16  40- 47  -7   9

Final

 1 Elnias Siauliai            3  1  2  0   6-  2   4   4
 2 Baltija Klaipeda           3  1  1  1   6-  6   0   3
 3 Inkaras Kaunas             3  1  1  1   6-  7  -1   3
 4 MSK Panevezys              3  1  0  2   7- 10  -3   2

  
 5 Linu audiniai Plunge - Lima Kaunas  2:2  3:2
 7 KPI Kaunas - Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius  1:0  2:1
 9 MSK Taurage - Kooperatininkas Vilkaviskis  3:3  4:0
11 Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Laisve Kretinga  3:3  4:0
13 Mastis Telsiai - Troleibusas Vilnius  4:2  1:1
15 Statybininkas Siauliai - KKI Kaunas  +:-
17 Cementininkas N.Akmene - Raud. Spalis Kaunas  4:2  6:3
19 Kooperatininkas Alytus - Sesupe Kapsukas  3:0  1:0
21 EAG Kedainiai - Lok Vilnius  5:3  1:1
23 Kooperatininkas Ukmerge - RMG Radviliskis  3:2  3:4  +:-
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Cementininkas N.Akmene - Baltija Klaipeda  2:1
  EAG Kedainiai - Karin. Namai Vilnius  1:0

Final
  Cementininkas N.Akmene - EAG Kedainiai  1:0

 
1961/62
 
A Klase
 
Group I
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            22 14  6  2  58- 15  43  34
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 12  7  3  49- 27  22  31
 3 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22 12  7  3  36- 22  14  31
 4 Politechnika (KPI) Kaunas 22 11  4  7  49- 33  16  26
 5 Linu audiniai Plunge      22  9  7  6  43- 24  19  25
 6 Dainava Alytus            22  9  4  9  33- 39  -6  22
 7 Nevezis (EAG) Kedainiai   22  8  3 11  38- 47  -9  19
 8 Tauras (MSK) Taurage      22  7  5 10  42- 51  -9  19
 9 Mastis Telsiai            22  5  5 12  36- 43  -7  15
10 Audra Klaipeda            22  4  7 11  25- 55 -30  15
11 Ausra Vilnius             22  4  6 12  23- 46 -23  14
12 Baldininkas Ukmerge       22  4  5 13  32- 62 -30  13
 
Group II
 
 1 Atletas (KKI) Kaunas       22 16  4  2  60- 18  42  36
 2 Granitas (Baltija) Klaip.  22 15  4  3  57- 22  35  34
 3 Lima Kaunas                22 15  2  5  52- 27  25  32
 4 Metalas Vilkaviskis        22 10  5  7  35- 34   1  25
 5 Maistas (MSK) Panevezys    22 10  2 10  63- 37  26  22
 6 Kauno audiniai             22  9  3 10  38- 41  -3  21
 7 Elfa Vilnius               22  8  5  9  35- 53 -18  21
 8 Sesupe Kapsukas            22  9  1 12  42- 47  -5  19
 9 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius     22  7  5 10  36- 48 -12  19
10 Minija Kretinga            22  5  4 13  31- 48 -17  14
11 Sakalas (MSK) Siauliai     22  3  5 14  22- 54 -32  11
12 Elektra (ETG) Mazeikiai    22  5  0 17  36- 78 -42  10

Final
 
 1 Atletas Kaunas             26 20  4  2  65- 19  46  44
 2 Granitas Klaipeda          26 18  4  4  68- 27  41  40
 3 Inkaras Kaunas             26 16  6  4  62- 23  39  38
 4 Cementininkas N.Akmene     26 14  8  4  41- 25  16  36
 5 Lima Kaunas                26 16  3  7  57- 34  23  35
 6 Elnias Siauliai            26 12  8  6  53- 36  17  32
 7 Politechnika Kaunas        26 12  4 10  55- 40  15  28
 8 Metalas Vilkaviskis        26 11  6  9  41- 42  -1  28

 
 9 Linu audiniai Plunge - Maistas Panevezys  1:0
11 Kauno audiniai - Dainava Alytus  2:1 6:1
13 Nevezis Kedainiai - Elfa Vilnius  +:-
15 Tauras Taurage - Sesupe Kapsukas  +:-
17 Mastis Telsiai - Raud. zvaigzde  +:-
19 Minija Kretinga - Audra Klaipeda  2:0 +:-
21 Sakalas Siauliai - Ausra Vilnius  +:-
23 Baldininkas Ukmerge - Elektra Mazeikiai  +:-
  

 
  CUP  
 
Semifinal
  Lima Kaunas - Baldininkas Jonava  3:1
  Sesupe Kapsukas - Mastis Telsiai  3:0
 
Final
 Lima Kaunas - Sesupe Kapsukas  3:1 
 
 
 
1962/63
 
A Klase
 
Group I

 1 Maistas/Statyba Panevezys 22 17  5  0  66- 21  45  39
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 10  5  7  36- 30   6  25
 3 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         22  8  8  6  25- 24   1  24
 4 Lima Kaunas               22  7  9  6  32- 26   6  23
 5 Tauras Taurage            22  6 11  5  40- 39   1  23 
 6 Atletas Kaunas            22  7  8  7  25- 17   8  22 
 7 Kauno audiniai            22  9  3 10  42- 47  -5  21 
 8 Metalas Vilkaviskis       22  8  5  9  25- 35 -10  21 
 9 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22  7  6  9  23- 22   1  20 
10 Baltija Klaipeda          22  6  7  9  35- 43  -8  19 
11 Baldininkas Ukmerge       22  6  5 11  33- 55 -22  17 
12 Nevezis Kedainiai         22  3  4 15  31- 54 -23  10 
 
Group II

 1 Poli Kaunas               22 16  5  1  49- 12  37  37 
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 15  6  1  46- 16  30  36
 3 Minija Kretinga           22 11  4  7  47- 27  20  26
 4 Elfa Vilnius              22  9  5  8  38- 38   0  23
 5 Granitas Klaipeda         22  9  5  8  30- 34  -4  23 
 6 Linu audiniai Plunge      22  9  3 10  33- 34  -1  21 
 7 Elnias Siauliai           22  8  4 10  33- 33   0  20 
 8 Elektra Mazeikiai         22  8  1 13  31- 48 -17  17 
 9 Mastis Telsiai            22  6  5 11  22- 46 -24  17 
10 Dainava Alytus            22  7  2 13  28- 37  -9  16 
11 Suduva Kapsukas           22  6  3 13  20- 40 -20  15
12 Ekranas Vilnius           22  5  3 14  28- 40 -12  13 

Final
 
 1 Statyba Panevezys         26 21  5  0  79- 26  53  47
 2 Poli Kaunas               26 18  6  2  60- 17  43  42
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            26 18  6  2  52- 18  34  42
 4 Minija Kretinga           26 12  5  9  54- 34  20  29
 5 Lima Kaunas               26  8 11  7  37- 31   6  27
 6 Elfa Vilnius              26 10  7  9  48- 47   1  27
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    26 10  6 10  41- 47  -6  26
 8 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         26  8  9  9  25- 31  -6  25

 
  
  CUP

Semifinal
  Saliutas Vilnius - Lima Kaunas  1:0  
  Zalgiris N.Vinia - Statyba Panevezys  1:0

Final 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Zalgiris N.Vilnia  1:0
 
 
1964
 
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            30 24  2  4  72- 18  54  50
 2 Statyba Panevezys         30 16  8  6  61- 32  29  40
 3 Minija Kretinga           30 15  8  7  59- 40  19  38
 4 Lima Kaunas               30 15  8  7  50- 38  12  38
 5 Elfa Vilnius              30 16  4 10  49- 38  11  36
 6 Elnias Siauliai           30 15  6  9  47- 41   6  36
 7 Atletas Kaunas            30 12  8 10  33- 39  -6  32 
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 11  8 11  43- 36   7  30 
 9 Elektra Mazeikiai         30 13  4 13  42- 39   3  30 
10 Linu audiniai Plunge      30 10  7 13  44- 57 -13  27 
11 Poli Kaunas               30  9  8 13  39- 51 -12  26 
12 Kauno audiniai            30 10  5 15  35- 44  -9  25 
13 Tauras Taurage            30  8  6 16  39- 55 -16  22
14 Metalas Vilkaviskis       30  6  7 17  25- 40 -15  19 
15 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         30  6  7 17  20- 48 -28  19
16 Granitas Klaipeda         30  4  4 22  19- 61 -42  12

Promotion
  Nevezis Kedainiai, Baltija Klaipeda, Saliutas Vilnius, Alytis Alytus
 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Minija Kretinga - Elnias Siauliai  3:1  
  Baltija Klaipeda - Inkaras Kaunas  2:0  

Final
  Minija Kretinga - Baltija Klaipeda  3:2 


1965
 
A Klase 
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            30 18 10  2  73- 26  47  46
 2 Saliutas Vilnius          30 17  9  4  68- 18  50  43
 3 Statyba Panevezys         30 17  4  9  63- 36  27  38
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 15  6  9  55- 35  20  36
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 12  9  9  43- 31  12  33
 6 Elnias Siauliai           30 11 11  8  43- 36   7  33
 7 Baltija Klaipeda          30 12  9  9  46- 43   3  33
 8 Lima Kaunas               30 12  9  9  33- 36  -3  33
 9 Elektra Mazeikiai         30 14  3 13  49- 53  -4  31
10 Minija Kretinga           30 13  4 13  50- 45   5  30
11 Poli Kaunas               30 10  5 15  55- 46   9  25
12 Linu audiniai Plunge      30  7 10 13  43- 60 -17  24
13 Elfa Vilnius              30 10  2 18  37- 72 -35  22
14 Tauras Taurage            30  8  5 17  33- 58 -25  21
15 Alytis Alytus             30  5  6 19  32- 74 -42  16
16 Atletas Kaunas            30  5  6 19  25- 79 -54  16
 
Promotion
  Vimpelas Kaunas, Cementininkas N.Akmene
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elektra Mazeikiai  1:0 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Vimpelas Kaunas  2:0 
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Saliutas Vilnius  4:2 
 
 
1966

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 16  9  3  57- 22  35  41 
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    28 16  8  4  39- 20  19  40
 3 Saliutas Vilnius          28 16  6  6  41- 17  24  38
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            28 15  3 10  49- 31  18  33
 5 Lima Kaunas               28 12  9  7  42- 34   8  33
 6 Statyba Panevezys         28 14  4 10  41- 32   9  32 
 7 Elnias Siauliai           28  9 11  8  30- 30   0  29
 8 Linu audiniai Plunge      28 11  7 10  32- 38  -6  29
 9 Vimpelas Kaunas           28  8 11  9  31- 25   6  27
10 Poli Kaunas               28  9  9 10  28- 26   2  27
11 Atletas Kaunas            28  7 11 10  36- 42  -6  25
12 Cementininkas N.Akmene    28  7 10 11  26- 48 -22  24
13 Minija Kretinga           28  7  6 15  30- 40 -10  20
14 Baltija Klaipeda          28  5  9 14  31- 37  -6  19
15 Elektra Mazeikiai         28  1  1 26   9- 80 -71   3
  
Promotion
  Chemikas Klaipeda, Zalgiris N. Vilnia

 
  CUP   
 
Semifinal
  Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Elnias Siauliai  2:0 
 
Final
  Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Saliutas Vilnius  0:0  1:0   
 
 
1967

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Saliutas Vilnius          28 17  9  2  43- 11  32  43
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            28 16  8  4  33- 14  19  40
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 13 11  4  34- 12  22  37
 4 Statyba Panevezys         28 16  4  8  42- 19  23  36
 5 Minija Kretinga           28 11 11  6  36- 25  11  33
 6 Politechnika Kaunas       28 11  8  9  34- 26   8  30
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    28  9 11  8  35- 26   9  29
 8 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        28  7 12  9  28- 27   1  26
 9 Atletas Kaunas            28  7 12  9  19- 23  -4  26
10 Lima Kaunas               28 10  5 13  26- 38 -12  25
11 Linu audiniai Plunge      28  9  4 15  18- 39 -21  22
12 Chemikas Klaipeda         28  7  6 15  19- 39 -20  20
13 Banga Kaunas              28  5  8 15  17- 39 -22  18
14 Baltija Klaipeda          28  7  4 17  16- 47 -31  18
15 Elnias Siauliai           28  6  5 17  22- 37 -15  17

Promotion 
  Autoparkas Kaunas, Suduva Kapsukas
 
Win in Group A Zalgiris: Autoparkas Kaunas
Win In Group A Nemunas: Technika Radviliskis

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Minija Kedainiai  2:2 1:0
  Statyba Panevezys - Politechnika Kaunas  1:0
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  2:1
 
 
1968

Auksciausia Lyga 

 1 Statyba Panevezys         30 22  8  0  69- 19  50  52
 2 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 22  7  1  64- 15  49  51
 3 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 18  6  6  62- 19  43  42
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            30 16  6  8  54- 36  18  38
 5 Atletas Kaunas            30 11 11  8  26- 21   5  33
 6 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        30 13  6 11  33- 42  -9  32
 7 Politechnika Kaunas       30 12  6 12  45- 38   7  30
 8 Elnias Siauliai           30 11  8 11  30- 38  -8  30
 9 Saliutas/Pazanga Vilnius  30  9  9 12  30- 32  -2  27
10 Banga Kaunas              30 11  5 14  29- 35  -6  27
11 Granitas Klaipeda         30  8 10 12  22- 28  -6  26
12 Suduva Kapsukas           30  9  8 13  37- 45  -8  26
13 Lima Kaunas               30  7  8 15  34- 60 -26  22
14 Minija Kretinga           30  6  8 16  33- 50 -17  20
15 Linu audiniai Plunge      30  5  3 22  30- 59 -29  13
16 Autoparkas Kaunas         30  3  5 22  21- 82 -61  11
 
Promotion
  Ekranas Panavezys, Vienybe Ukmerge, Tauras Taurage

Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ekranas Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Vienybe Ukmerge
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Saliutas Vilnius  2:1
  Pazanga Vinius - Baldininkas Ukmerge  +:-
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Pazanga Vilnius  6:0


1969

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 20  9  3  56- 17  39  49
 2 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 20  7  5  63- 26  37  47
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            32 18  7  7  46- 20  26  43
 4 Atletas Kaunas            32 15 12  5  45- 19  26  42
 5 Statyba Panevezys         32 16  9  7  50- 31  19  41
 6 Lima Kaunas               32 14 11  7  48- 29  19  39
 7 Politechnika Kaunas       32 15  8  9  37- 26  11  38
 8 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 13  7 12  40- 33   7  33
 9 Granitas Klaipeda         32 10 10 12  26- 27  -1  30
10 Minija Kretinga           32 10 10 12  32- 36  -4  30
11 Ekranas Panevezys         32 11  5 16  40- 49  -9  27
12 Pazanga Vilnius           32  7 12 13  34- 49 -15  26
13 Banga Kaunas              32  8  9 15  27- 43 -16  25
14 Suduva Kapsukas           32  9  5 18  26- 54 -28  23
15 Tauras Taurage            32  6 10 16  22- 42 -20  22
16 Elnias Siauliai           32  3  9 20  21- 57 -36  15
17 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        32  4  6 22  23- 78 -55  14



Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elfa Vilnius  
Win In Group A Nemunas: Dainava Alytus 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  2:1
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Granitas Klaipeda  2:1
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:0  1:1


1970

Auksciausia Lyga
 
 1 Atletas Kaunas            32 22  6  4  60- 16  44  50
 2 Politechnika Kaunas       32 19  6  7  45- 28  17  44
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 16  9  7  50- 26  24  41
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            32 16  9  7  36- 18  18  41
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 13 13  6  42- 25  17  39
 6 Dainava Alytus            32 15  8  9  37- 30   7  38
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 14  8 10  44- 35   9  36
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         32 11 11 10  42- 29  13  33
 9 Minija Kretinga           32 12  8 12  50- 35  15  32
10 Statyba Panevezys         32 12  8 12  27- 29  -2  32
11 Ekranas Panevezys         32 11  7 14  29- 37  -8  29
12 Banga Kaunas              32  7 14 11  31- 30   1  28
13 Lima Kaunas               32 11  6 15  38- 45  -7  28
14 Pazanga Vilnius           32  9  8 15  19- 42 -23  26
15 Tauras Taurage            32  8  6 18  40- 66 -26  22
16 Elfa Vilnius              32  6  6 20  22- 58 -36  18
17 Suduva Kapsukas           32  2  3 27  14- 77 -63   7


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Inzinerija Vilnius
Win in Group A Nemunas: Chemikas Kedainiai
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Dainava Alytus  2:1 
  Minija Kretinga - Politechnika Kaunas  3:1
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Minija Kretinga  0:0  3:1



1971

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Pazanga Vilnius           30 17  9  4  48- 21  27  43
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         30 15  9  6  42- 22  20  39
 3 Vienybe Ukmerge           30 14 10  6  44- 19  25  38
 4 Minija Kretinga           30 13  8  9  40- 33   7  34
 5 Atletas Kaunas            30 11 11  8  25- 19   6  33
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            30 10 12  8  30- 21   9  32
 7 Dainava Alytus            30 10 11  9  29- 29   0  31
 8 Statyba Panevezys         30 11  7 12  38- 32   6  29
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    30  9 11 10  22- 29  -7  29
10 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  8 12 10  25- 29  -4  28
11 Banga Kaunas              30  8 11 11  26- 33  -7  27
12 Ekranas Panevezys         30  6 14 10  26- 36 -10  26
13 Chemikas Kedainiai        30  9  8 13  27- 43 -16  26
14 Politechnika Kaunas       30  9  7 14  37- 45  -8  25
15 Drobe Kaunas              30  5 11 14  23- 38 -15  21
16 Inzinerija Vilnius        30  5  9 16  23- 56 -33  19


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Tauras Siauliai
Win in Group A Nemunas: Suduva Kapsukas
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Pazanga Vilnius - Dainava Alytus  2:1
  Statyba Panevezys - Elektra Mazeikiai  4:0
 
Final
  Pazanga Vilnius - Statyba Panevezys  1:0  3:1


1972

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 16  7  5  45- 26  19  39
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           28 17  4  7  55- 30  25  38
 3 Dainava Alytus            28 14  7  7  35- 19  16  35
 4 Atletas Kaunas            28 12  8  8  34- 24  10  32
 5 Banga Kaunas              28 12  8  8  34- 30   4  32
 6 Statyba Panevezys         28 11  9  8  30- 33  -3  31
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           28 11  8  9  33- 26   7  30
 8 Tauras Siauliai           28  9 12  7  30- 31  -1  30
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    28  8 12  8  26- 25   1  28
10 Inkaras Kaunas            28 10  7 11  27- 30  -3  27
11 Suduva Kapsukas           28  9  7 12  32- 36  -4  25
12 Granitas Klaipeda         28  8  8 12  35- 35   0  24
13 Ekranas Panevezys         28  5 11 12  29- 42 -13  21
14 Politechnika Kaunas       28  5  6 17  18- 38 -20  16
15 Minija Kretinga           28  3  6 19  17- 55 -38  12


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elnias Siauliai
Win in Group A Nemunas: Chemikas Kedainiai

  CUP

Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Atmosfera Panevezys  7:1
  Ekranas Panevezys - Statybininkas Siauliai  2:  
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Ekranas Panevezys  1:1  3:2  
 
 
1973

Auksciausia Lyga             

Group Zalgiris

 1 Pazanga Vilnius           26 17  5  4  45- 18  27  39
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         26 16  3  7  47- 17  30  35
 3 Atletas Kaunas            26 14  5  7  36- 17  19  33
 4 Ekranas Panevezys         26 14  3  9  36- 28   8  31
 5 Elektronika Vilnius       26 10  8  8  24- 26  -2  28
 6 Banga Kaunas              26  8 11  7  30- 24   6  27
 7 Tauras Siauliai           26 10  7  9  33- 28   5  27
 8 Statyba Panevezys         26 10  7  9  28- 34  -6  27
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    26  8  7 11  19- 21  -2  23
10 Politechnika Kaunas       26  9  5 12  21- 34 -13  23
11 Inkaras Kaunas            26  6 10 10  23- 31  -8  22
12 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        26  7  7 12  24- 36 -12  21
13 KKI Kaunas                26  6  5 15  21- 36 -15  17
14 Automobilininkas Klapeda  26  1  9 16  19- 56 -37  11
  
Group Nemunas

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 17  3  2  66- 25  41  37
 2 Dainava Alytus            22 14  6  2  48- 19  29  34
 3 Suduva Kapsukas           22 14  5  3  39- 17  22  33
 4 Vienybe Ukmerge           22  9  9  4  39- 18  21  27
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22  8  6  8  25- 24   1  22
 6 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  8  5  9  31- 29   2  21
 7 Tauras Taurage            22  7  5 10  29- 38  -9  19
 8 Cementas N. Akmene        22  6  5 11  23- 43 -20  17
 9 Minija Kretinga           22  5  6 11  27- 37 -10  16
10 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22  5  5 12  29- 45 -16  15
11 Sveikata Kybartai         22  5  3 14  28- 58 -30  13
12 Mastis Telsiai            22  4  2 16  29- 60 -31  10
 
Final

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         10  5  2  3  16- 10   6  12
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         10  5  2  3  11-  7   4  12
 3 Dainava Alytus            10  3  5  2   9-  7   2  11
 4 Atletas Kaunas            10  5  1  4   9-  9   0  11
 5 Pazanga Vilnius           10  4  2  4   5-  9  -4  10
 6 Suduva Kapsukas           10  1  2  7   6- 14  -8   4

Final Game

  Nevezis Kedainiai - Granitas Klaipeda  3:0


 7 Vienybe Ukmerge - Ekranas Panevezys  1:2  4:0
 9 Atmosfera Mazeikiai - Elektronika Vilnius  4:2  2:1
11 Banga Kaunas - Chemikas Kedainiai  3:0  1:0
13 Tauras Siauliai - Tauras Taurage  1:1  2:0
15 Statyba Panevezys - Cementas N. Akmene  1:2  3:1
17 Statybininkas Siauliai - Minija Kretinga  2:1  1:0
19 Politechnika Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  0:0  3:1
21 Sveikata Kybartai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0  1:1
23 Zalgiris N. Vilnia - Mastis Telsiai  3:1  5:2
25 KKI Kaunas
26 Automobilininkas Klaipeda


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ausra Vilnius 
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  2:0
  Pazanga Vilnius - Vienybe Ukmerge  0:0 (5-4)
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Pazanga Vilnius  1:0


1974
  
Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Tauras Siauliai           24 16  5  3  49- 15  34  37
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           24 12  7  5  35- 21  14  31
 3 Statybininkas Siauliai    24 11  8  5  38- 18  20  30
 4 Ekranas Panevezys         24 11  8  5  27- 18   9  30
 5 Atletas Kaunas            24 11  6  7  28- 20   8  28
 6 Banga Kaunas              24 10  6  8  30- 21   9  26
 7 Ausra Vilnius             24  7  9  8  23- 22   1  23
 8 Statyba Panevezys         24  5 12  7  15- 22  -7  22
 9 Elektronika Vilnius       24  7  7 10  15- 27 -12  21
10 Inkaras Kaunas            24  6  9  9  13- 25 -12  21
11 Sviesa Vilnius            24  5  6 13  21- 34 -13  16
12 Politechnika Kaunas       24  6  3 15  17- 43 -26  15
13 Granitas Klaipeda         24  3  6 15  14- 39 -25  12
 
Group Nemunas
 
 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           22 16  3  3  69- 17  52  35
 2 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22 16  3  3  53- 11  42  35
 3 Dainava Alytus            22 15  4  3  44- 11  33  34
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 16  1  5  39- 19  20  33
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           22 12  4  6  29- 16  13  28
 6 Sveikata Kybartai         22 10  0 12  20- 35 -15  20
 7 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22  6  7  9  29- 38  -9  19
 8 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  5  5 12  23- 30  -7  15
 9 Cementas N. Akmene        22  5  4 13  17- 47 -30  14
10 Minija Kretinga           22  5  3 14  21- 46 -25  13
11 Tauras Taurage            22  4  3 15  25- 66 -41  11
12 Utenis Utena              22  3  1 18  19- 52 -33   7

Final

 1 Tauras Siauliai           10  7  2  1  19-  6  13  16 
 2 Vienybe Ukmerge           10  6  2  2  16- 10   6  14
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       10  4  2  4  17- 13   4  10
 4 Dainava Alytus            10  2  4  4  11- 17  -6   8
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    10  2  3  5  11- 19  -8   7
 6 Pazanga Vilnius           10  1  3  6   9- 18  -9   5


 7 Ekranas Panevezys - Nevezis Kedainiai  1:1  3:3 (8-6)
 9 Suduva Kapsukas - Atletas Kaunas  1:0  0:0
11 Banga Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  3:0  0:0
13 Ausra Vilnius - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:3  1:0 (3-2)
15 Chemikas Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  0:1  2:0
17 Cementas N. Akmene - Elektronika Vilnius  2:1  1:2 (5-4)
19 Minija Kretinga - Inkaras Kaunas  4:2  +:- 
21 Tauras Taurage - Sviesa Vilnius  +:-
23 Politechnika Kaunas - Utenis Utena  4:0  +:-
25 Granitas Klaipeda


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Inzinierija Vilnius, Kelininkas Kaunas, Baltija
Klaipeda
Win in Group A Nemunas: Banga Gargzdai

  CUP 
 
Semifinal 
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  1:0
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Vienybe Ukmerge  3:2  
 
Final
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Kelininkas Kaunas  2:1  
 
 
1975

Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Tauras Siauliai           26 14  9  3  34- 16  18  37
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         26 14  7  5  33- 24   9  35
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           26 10 14  2  31- 16  15  34
 4 Atletas Kaunas            26 13  7  6  37- 18  19  33
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         26 11  9  6  37- 26  11  31
 6 Politechnika Kaunas       26 12  6  8  36- 29   7  30
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    26  9 10  7  33- 24   9  28
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         26 11  6  9  31- 29   2  28
 9 Sviesa Vilnius            26  8  8 10  25- 28  -3  24
10 Ausra Vilnius             26  7  9 10  30- 40 -10  23
11 Inkaras Kaunas            26  7  5 14  17- 29 -12  19
12 Statyba Panevezys         26  5  9 12  20- 39 -19  19
13 Banga Kaunas              26  3  7 16  12- 34 -22  13
14 Elektronika Vilnius       26  3  4 19  12- 36 -24  10

Group Nemunas

 1 Dainava Alytus            22 17  3  2  50- 12  38  37 
 2 Suduva Kapsukas           22 15  5  2  52- 14  38  35
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 16  3  3  52- 18  34  35
 4 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22 12  4  6  38- 21  17  28
 5 Vienybe Ukmerge           22 10  7  5  44- 23  21  27
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22  8  7  7  34- 25   9  23
 7 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  8  4 10  35- 41  -6  20
 8 Tauras Taurage            22  8  2 12  32- 57 -25  18
 9 Sveikata Kybartai         22  6  3 13  29- 45 -16  15
10 Cementas N. Akmene        22  6  1 15  23- 44 -21  13
11 Banga Gargzdai            22  4  1 17  15- 60 -45   9
12 Minija Kretinga           22  1  2 19   9- 53 -44   4 

Final

 1 Dainava Alytus            10  6  4  0  12-  3   9  16
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           10  4  3  3  12-  7   5  11
 3 Suduva Kapsukas           10  5  1  4  15- 10   5  11
 4 Tauras Siauliai           10  3  4  3   7-  7   0  10
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         10  1  4  5   8- 16  -8   6
 6 Ekranas Panevezys         10  2  2  6   7- 18 -11   6 


 7 Atlatas Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:3  2:0
 9 Vienybe Ukmerge - Kelininkas Kaunas  1:0  2:1
11 Politechnika Kaunas - Atmosfera Mazeikiai  3:0  3:4
13 Statybininkas Siauliai - Chemikas Kedainiai  0:0  2:0
15 Granitas Klaipeda - Tauras Taurage  2:1  +:-
17 Sviesa Vilnius - Sveikata Kybartai  +:-  
19 Ausra Vilnius - Cementas N.Akmene  1:2  2:1  (5-4)
21 Inkaras Kaunas - Banga Gargzdai  3:1  0:1
23 Statyba Panevezys - Minija Kretinga  4:0  0:3   
25 Banga Kaunas
26 Elektronika Vilnius

Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elektronas Vilnius, Pluostas Kaunas, Baltija Klaipeda,
                         Atmosfera Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Impulsas Telsiai, Banga Alytus, Pamarys Silute, Utenis
                        Utena 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:0
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Atmosfera Mazekiai  2:0
 
Final
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Statybininkas Siauliai  3:0
 

1976

Auksciausia Lyga             

Group Zalgiris

 1 Ausra Vilnius             13  9  2  2  20-  8  12  20
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         13  8  3  2  22-  8  14  19 
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           13  7  3  3  16-  8   8  17
 4 Tauras Siauliai           13  6  5  2  23- 15   8  17
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    13  6  3  4  16-  9   7  15
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         13  6  2  5  19- 11   8  14
 7 Statyba Panevezys         13  5  2  6  14- 15  -1  12
 8 Sviesa Vilnius            13  3  6  4  13- 14  -1  12
 9 Atletas Kaunas            13  3  5  5  12- 18  -6  11
10 Inkaras Kaunas            13  3  5  5  11- 18  -7  11
11 Banga Kaunas              13  3  4  6   5- 10  -5  10
12 Ekranas Panevezys         13  4  1  8  12- 25 -13   9
13 Elektronas Vilnius        13  3  2  8  11- 21 -10   8 
14 Politechnika Kaunas       13  3  1  9   9- 23 -14   7

Group Nemunas
 
 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           11  8  3  0  22-  5  17  19
 2 Dainava Alytus            11  8  2  1  25-  9  16  18
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       11  7  3  1  26-  5  21  17
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         11  6  3  2  17-  4  13  15
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           11  5  3  3  23-  9  14  13
 6 Sveikata Kybartai         11  5  1  5  12-  7   5  11
 7 Tauras Taurage            11  3  3  5   9- 16  -7   9
 8 Cementas N. Akmene        11  3  3  5   7- 23 -16   9
 9 Kooperatininkas Plunge    11  2  2  7  11- 29 -18   6
10 Minija Kretinga           11  2  2  7   6- 16 -10   6
11 Banga Gargzdai            11  2  1  8   7- 21 -14   5
12 Impulsas Telsiai          11  1  2  8   5- 26 -21   4

Final

 1 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       14  8  3  3  27- 14  13  19
 2 Vienybe Ukmerge           14  7  3  4  20- 15   5  17
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           14  7  3  4  15- 17  -2  17
 4 Dainava Alytus            14  6  4  4  17- 12   5  16
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  7  1  6  21- 14   7  15
 6 Nevezis Kedainiai         14  6  3  5  24- 17   7  15
 7 Tauras Siauliai           14  4  4  6  19- 25  -6  12
 8 Ausra Vilnius             14  0  1 13   6- 35 -29   1
 
  
Group Zalgiris

 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 12  4  6  32- 17  15  28
11 Granitas Klaipeda         22 10  6  6  31- 16  15  26
13 Inkaras Kaunas            22  9  6  7  28- 28   0  24
15 Atletas Kaunas            22  8  8  6  25- 26  -1  24
17 Statyba Panevezys         22  8  3 11  31- 31   0  19
19 Sviesa Vilnius            22  5  9  8  22- 25  -3  19
21 Banga Kaunas              22  7  5 10  16- 20  -4  19
23 Ekranas Panevezys         22  6  4 12  20- 42 -22  16
25 Elektronas Vilnius        22  5  3 14  17- 35 -18  13
26 Politechnika Kaunas       22  4  3 15  21- 45 -24  11

Group Nemunas 

 9 Suduva Kapsukas           25 12  5  8  47- 22  25  29
11 Sveikata Kybartai         25 11  4 10  33- 26   7  26 
13 Tauras Taurage            25 10  6  9  36- 38  -2  26
15 Cementas N. Akmene        25  7  7 11  19- 43 -24  21
17 Banga Gargzdai            25  9  2 14  27- 38 -11  20
19 Impulsas Telsiai          25  7  6 12  32- 46 -14  20
21 Minija Kretinga           25  6  6 13  21- 40 -19  18
23 Kooperatininkas Plunge    25  5  5 15  30- 59 -29  15
 


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Kibirkstis Vilnius, Pilenai Kaunas, Sirijus Klaipeda,
                         Elnias Siauliai, KN Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Automobilininkas Jonava, Tarybu Lietuva Kalvarija, 
                        Montuotojas Mazeikiai, Lokomotyvas Radviliskis

 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Tauras Siauliai  2:1
  Suduva Kapsukas - Statybininkas Siauliai  1:0  
 
Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  2:1 
 

1977

Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  8  6  0  34-  9  25  22
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    14  7  6  1  19-  8  11  20
 3 Tauras Siauliai           14  8  4  2  20- 11   9  20
 4 Banga Kaunas              14  7  6  1  18- 12   6  20
 5 Sviesa Vilnius            14  7  5  2  17-  8   9  19
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         14  6  6  2  20-  9  11  18
 7 Atletas Kaunas            14  7  2  5  20- 20   0  16
 8 Inkaras Kaunas            14  5  5  4  15- 14   1  15
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           14  4  5  5  14- 14   0  13
10 Statyba Panevezys         14  4  2  8  24- 27  -3  10
11 Ausra Vilnius             14  2  6  6  10- 16  -6  10
12 Politechnika Kaunas       14  1  8  5   8- 17  -9  10
13 Ekranas Panevezys         14  0  8  6   9- 21 -12   8
14 Kibirkstis Vilnius        14  1  3 10   7- 34 -27   5
15 Zvejas Klaipeda           14  1  2 11   7- 22 -15   4

Group Nemunas

 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           11 10  1  0  37-  7  30  21
 2 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       11  8  3  0  22-  3  19  19
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         11  8  2  1  26-  4  22  18
 4 Dainava Alytus            11  7  2  2  21-  5  16  16
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           11  5  2  4  19- 10   9  12
 6 Kooperatininkas Plunge    11  5  2  4  20- 16   4  12
 7 Sveikata Kybartai         11  4  1  6  17- 27 -10   9
 8 Automobilininkas Jonava   11  4  0  7  12- 40 -28   8
 9 Minija Kretinga           11  3  1  7  14- 26 -12   7
10 Impulsas Telsiai          11  2  0  9  12- 25 -13   4
11 Tauras Taurage            11  1  2  8  10- 25 -15   4
12 Banga Gargzdai            11  0  2  9   3- 25 -22   2

Final
 
 1 Statybininkas Siauliai    14  9  3  2  17- 10   7  21
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  7  4  3  26-  9  17  18
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       14  7  4  3  19- 15   4  18
 4 Dainava Alytus            14  7  3  4  19- 12   7  17
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         14  6  2  6  18- 14   4  14
 6 Vienybe Ukmerge           14  6  1  7  28- 24   4  13
 7 Tauras Siauliai           14  3  0 11  17- 35 -18   6
 8 Banga Kaunas              14  2  1 11   7- 32 -25   5
  
 
Group Zalgiris
  
 9 Granitas Klaipeda         24 12 10  2  32- 14  18  34
11 Sviesa Vilnius            24 13  7  4  31- 13  18  33
13 Atletas Kaunas            24 13  5  6  39- 30   9  31
15 Pazanga Vilnius           24 10  8  6  27- 19   8  28
17 Politechnika Kaunas       24  7 11  6  19- 23  -4  25
19 Inkaras Kaunas            24  8  6 10  24- 34 -10  22
21 Statyba Panevezys         24  8  4 12  42- 40   2  20
23 Ausra Vilnius             24  3  9 12  14- 26 -12  15
25 Ekranas Panevezys         24  2 10 12  18- 39 -21  14
26 Kibirkstis Vilnius        24  2  5 17  13- 48 -35   9
27 Zvejas Klaipeda           24  1  5 18  13- 37 -24   7
 
Group Nemunas
 
 9 Suduva Kapsukas           25 15  6  4  59- 22  37  36
11 Kooperatininkas Plunge    25 12  5  8  45- 36   9  29
13 Minija Kretinga           25 10  4 11  35- 47 -12  24
15 Sveikata Kybartai         25  8  5 12  38- 43  -5  21
17 Automobilininkas Jonava   25  8  3 14  27- 62 -35  19
19 Impulsas Telsiai          25  6  2 17  35- 52 -17  14
21 Tauras Taurage            25  5  4 16  31- 59 -28  14
23 Banga Gargzdai            25  5  3 17  19- 52 -33  13


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Maistas Kaunas, Zalgiris N.Vilnia, Syrius Klaipeda,
                         Elnias Siauliai, ISM Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena, Tarybu Lietuva Kalvarija, Mituva
                        Jurbarkas, Keramikas Daugeliai


  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Pazanga Vilnius  3:2
  Granitas Klaipeda - Utenis Utena  1:0
 
Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  2:0
 

1978

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         30 15 12  3  45- 19  26  42
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 14 11  5  31- 16  15  39
 3 Banga Kaunas              30 15  8  7  43- 26  17  38
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 14  9  7  41- 19  22  37
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 13  9  8  33- 21  12  35
 6 Tauras Siauliai           30 13  6 11  30- 28   2  32
 7 Sviesa Vilnius            30  8 14  8  27- 25   2  30
 8 Politechnika Kaunas       30  9 11 10  32- 32   0  29
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           30  8 12 10  30- 31  -1  28
10 Dainava Alytus            30 10  8 12  33- 39  -6  28
11 Kooperatininkas Plunge    30 11  5 14  32- 44 -12  27
12 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  7 12 11  32- 36  -4  26
13 Ekranas Panevezys         30  7 10 13  33- 41  -8  24
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           30  9  6 15  33- 47 -14  24
15 Atletas Kaunas            30  8  7 15  33- 51 -18  23
16 Suduva Kapsukas           30  4 10 16  18- 51 -33  18



Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ausra Vilnius
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena


  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Statyba Jonava  3:1
  Kooperatininkas Plunge - Politechnika Kaunas  2:1

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:0 



1979

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       32 22  6  4  46- 15  31  50
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         32 20  9  3  74- 35  39  49
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 15 10  7  49- 28  21  40
 4 Tauras Siauliai           32 15  8  9  47- 32  15  38
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 13 11  8  37- 23  14  37
 6 Atletas Kaunas            32 11 13  8  33- 28   5  35
 7 Dainava Alytus            32 12 10 10  39- 38   1  34
 8 Politechnika Kaunas       32 11 10 11  43- 42   1  32
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           32 10 11 11  38- 38   0  31
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 10 11 11  30- 34  -4  31
11 Granitas Klaipeda         32  9  9 14  43- 43   0  27
12 Utenis Utena              32  9  9 14  35- 45 -10  27
13 Ausra Vilnius             32  9  9 14  22- 33 -11  27
14 Banga Kaunas              32  9  9 14  29- 46 -17  27
15 Ekranas Panevezys         32  6 10 16  29- 56 -27  22
16 Sviesa Vilnius            32  7  7 18  33- 52 -19  21
17 Kooperatininkas Plunge    32  5  6 21  30- 69 -39  16


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Suduva Kapsukas  
Win in Group A Nemunas: Statyba Jonava 
 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Pazanga Vilnius  3:0 
  Atmosfera Mazeikiai - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:0

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Atmosfera Mazeikiai  1:0



1980

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 20 10  4  67- 31  36  50
 2 Tauras Siauliai           34 19 10  5  48- 21  27  48
 3 Politechnika Kaunas       34 18 10  6  36- 21  15  46
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34 16 11  7  39- 24  15  43
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 14 12  8  49- 36  13  40
 6 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 12 14  8  41- 28  13  38
 7 Pazanga Vilnius           34 14  7 13  39- 31   8  35
 8 Nevezis Kedainiai         34 11 10 13  42- 44  -2  32
 9 Utenis Utena              34 11  9 14  39- 35   4  31
10 Jaunimas Vilnius          34  9 13 12  40- 42  -2  31
11 Statyba Jonava            34 12  7 15  44- 48  -4  31
12 Ekranas Panevezys         34 12  7 15  36- 43  -7  31
13 Dainava Alytus            34  9 12 13  37- 46  -9  30
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           34  7 13 14  38- 52 -14  27
15 Atletas Kaunas            34  7 12 15  32- 44 -12  26
16 Banga Kaunas              34  7 12 15  31- 49 -18  26
17 Ausra Vilnius             34 10  5 19  28- 53 -25  25
18 Suduva Kapsukas           34  7  8 19  34- 72 -38  22

Promotion
  Inkaras Kaunas         
  Sviesa Vilnius
  Sveikata Kybartai
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  3:1
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  2:0

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Banga Kaunas  3:1


1981

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 20 10  4  55- 22  33  50
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 20  7  7  44- 20  24  47
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           34 18  9  7  35- 25  10  45
 4 Tauras Siauliai           34 17  8  9  51- 28  23  42
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 15 12  7  41- 19  22  42
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34 13 13  8  34- 24  10  39
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           34 14 11  9  33- 25   8  39
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         34 14  9 11  39- 34   5  37
 9 Politechnika Kaunas       34 10 15  9  27- 26   1  35
10 Banga Kaunas              34 12  9 13  41- 40   1  33
11 Inkaras Kaunas            34 12  9 13  41- 49  -8  33
12 Ausra Vilnius             34 10 12 12  39- 38   1  32
13 Statyba Jonava            34 11 10 13  35- 41  -6  32
14 Nevezis Kedainiai         34 10  9 15  42- 47  -5  29
15 Sviesa Vilnius            34 10  7 17  36- 48 -12  27
16 Dainava Alytus            34  7  7 20  21- 55 -34  21
17 Utenis Utena              34  7  4 23  25- 42 -17  18
18 Sveikata Kybartai         34  3  6 25  30- 86 -56  12
 
 
Promotion
  Atletas Kaunas
  Sirvinta Vilkaviskis
 
 
 
CUP

Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Banga Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  1:0

Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Banga Kaunas  2:0


1982

Auksciausia lyga         
  
 1 Pazanga Vilnius           29 18 10  1  54- 20  34  46
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         29 17  8  4  45- 23  22  42
 3 Tauras Siauliai           29 16  8  5  41- 22  19  40
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         29 14 11  4  47- 19  28  39
 5 Ekranas Panevezys         29 11 11  7  40- 24  16  33
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       29 11 11  7  23- 17   6  33
 7 Ausra Vilnius             29 11  8 10  34- 33   1  30
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    29  9 10 10  23- 22   1  28
 9 Banga Kaunas              29 11  5 13  35- 35   0  27
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           29  9  8 12  38- 38   0  26
11 Statyba Jonava            29  7 11 11  35- 36  -1  25
12 Inkaras Kaunas            29  4 13 12  18- 34 -16  21
13 Atletas Kaunas            29  5 10 14  18- 32 -14  20
14 Politechnika Kaunas       29  6  8 15  29- 46 -17  20
15 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis      29  4  3 22  20- 72 -52  11
16 Jaunimo rinktine          15  2  3 10   5- 32 -27   7

Promotion
  Mokslas Vilnius
  Nevezis Kedainiai
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Pazanga Vilnius - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:1  
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Dainava Alytus  2:0 

Final
  Pazanga Vilnius - Nevezis Kedainiai  2:0


1983

Auksciausia lyga
 
 1 Pazanga Vilnius           30 18  8  4  54- 28  26  44
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         30 18  5  7  51- 30  21  41
 3 Tauras Siauliai           30 15 10  5  51- 32  19  40
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 14 12  4  39- 30   9  40
 5 Banga Kaunas              30 14 10  6  50- 33  17  38
 6 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 13 10  7  32- 27   5  36
 7 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 14  7  9  34- 40  -6  35
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         30 10  9 11  38- 32   6  29
 9 Statyba Jonava            30 10  9 11  39- 30   9  29
10 Atletas Kaunas            30 10  7 13  29- 34  -5  27
11 Politechnika Kaunas       30  8 11 11  25- 34  -9  27
12 Vienybe Ukmerge           30  7 12 11  30- 35  -5  26
13 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 10  5 15  28- 37  -9  25
14 Inkaras Kaunas            30  9  5 16  32- 41  -9  23
15 Mokslas Vilnius           30  3 10 17  16- 43 -27  16
16 Ausra Vilnius             30  0  4 26  26- 68 -42   4

Promotion
  SRT Vilnius
  Utenis Utena
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  3:1
  SRT Vilnius - Pazanga Vilnius  2:1
 
Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - SRT Vilnius  2:1


1984

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 23  7  4  76- 26  50  53
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         34 20  8  6  54- 34  20  48
 3 SRT Vilnius               34 17 12  5  56- 33  23  46
 4 Pazanga Vilnius           34 18  9  7  46- 29  17  45
 5 Banga Kaunas              34 14 12  8  45- 29  16  40
 6 Statyba Jonava            34 15 10  9  42- 48  -6  40
 7 Utenis Utena              34 15  4 15  40- 41  -1  34
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 12 10 12  42- 44  -2  34
 9 Tauras Siauliai           34 12  9 13  47- 46   1  33
10 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34  9 15 10  27- 31  -4  33
11 Vienybe Ukmerge           34 12  9 13  46- 41   5  33
12 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 10 11 13  44- 46  -2  31
13 Inkaras Kaunas            34  7 17 10  28- 34  -6  31
14 Atletas Kaunas            34  9  9 16  26- 44 -18  27
15 Nevezis Kedainiai         34  6 11 17  42- 57 -15  23
16 Moksleiviu rinktine       34  6 10 18  26- 49 -23  22
17 Politechnika Kaunas       34  5 10 19  14- 36 -22  20
18 Zalgirietis Vilnius       34  3 13 18  18- 51 -33  19

Promotion
  Aidas Kaunas
  Sveikata Kybartai
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  SRT Vilnius - Syrius Klaipeda  2:0
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  2:2 (3-2)  

Final
  SRT Vilnius - Banga Kaunas  2:2 (3-1)


1985

Auksciausia lyga
  
 1 Ekranas Panevezys         31 23  4  4  56- 18  38  50
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         31 20  6  5  60- 20  40  46
 3 SRT Vilnius               31 20  4  7  66- 25  41  44
 4 Pazanga Vilnius           31 19  6  6  38- 18  20  44
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         31 12 13  6  42- 30  12  37
 6 Banga Kaunas              31 15  7  9  45- 23  22  37
 7 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       31 12  7 12  34- 32   2  31
 8 Kelininkas Kaunas         31 11  9 11  35- 38  -3  31
 9 Vienybe Ukmerge           31 11  7 13  34- 40  -6  29
10 Utenis Utena              31 11  6 14  32- 38  -6  28
11 Tauras Siauliai           31 11  6 14  36- 46 -10  28
12 Inkaras Kaunas            31 10  6 15  36- 44  -8  26
13 Aidas Kaunas              31  6 12 13  28- 46 -18  24
14 Sveikata Kybartai         31  5  9 17  29- 65 -36  19
15 Statybininkas Siauliai    31  5  9 17  16- 44 -28  19
16 Statyba Jonava            31  4  7 20  26- 57 -31  15
17 Jauniu rinktine           16  2  0 14   7- 36 -29   4

Promotion
  Ausra Vilnius
  Kooperatininkas Plunge
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Ekranas Panevezys - SRT Vilnius  4:0
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  3:2

Final
  Ekranas Panevezys - Banga Kaunas  0:0 (4-3) 


1986

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Banga Kaunas              28 19  7  2  50- 13  37  45
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         28 18  7  3  55- 23  32  43
 3 Ekranas Panevezys         28 20  3  5  45- 21  24  43
 4 SRT Vilnius               28 13  6  9  39- 25  14  32
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 12  6 10  31- 29   2  30
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            28 11  6 11  29- 28   1  28
 7 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       28  8 11  9  28- 33  -5  27
 8 Aidas Kaunas              28  8  9 11  32- 31   1  25
 9 Sveikata Kybartai         28  7 11 10  19- 34 -15  25
10 Ausra Vilnius             28  7 10 11  23- 35 -12  24
11 Tauras Siauliai           28  8  7 13  31- 36  -5  23
12 Kelininkas Kaunas         28  6 11 11  20- 27  -7  23
13 Utenis Utena              28  7  8 13  30- 46 -16  22
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           28  6  7 15  23- 45 -22  19
15 Kooperatininkas           28  3  5 20  17- 46 -29  11
16 Pazanga Vilnius

Promotion
  Statybininkas Siauliai
  Atletas Kaunas
  Poringe Alytus
  Tauras Taurage
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  2:0
  Banga Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  2:1 

Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Banga Kaunas  3:1


1987

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Tauras Taurage            32 23  7  2  48- 15  33  53
 2 SRT Vilnius               32 25  3  4  65- 18  47  53
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            32 19  8  5  60- 27  33  46
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       32 18  8  6  51- 28  23  44
 5 Ekranas Panevezys         32 20  3  9  65- 36  29  43
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         32 14  9  9  44- 32  12  37
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 12  8 12  42- 35   7  32
 8 Banga Kaunas              32 12  8 12  45- 33  12  32
 9 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 11  9 12  45- 51  -6  31
10 Kelininkas Kaunas         32 12  7 13  27- 28  -1  31
11 Aidas Kaunas              32 11  4 17  39- 54 -15  26
12 Atletas Kaunas            32  8  9 15  25- 40 -15  25
13 Poringe Alytus            32  7 10 15  31- 56 -25  24
14 Sveikata Kybartai         32  7  8 17  19- 47 -28  22
15 Tauras Siauliai           32  5  6 21  29- 61 -32  16
16 Ausra Vilnius             32  2 11 19  29- 63 -34  15
17 Utenis Utena              32  5  4 23  27- 67 -40  14

Final
 
  Tauras Taurage - SRT Vilnius  2:2 (3-2) 
 
Promotion
  Suduva Kapsukas
  Automobilistas Klaipeda    
  Vienybe Ukmerge
  Statyba Jonava
 

CUP

Semifinal 
  SRT Vilnius - Granitas Klaipeda  2:1
  Inkaras Kaunas - Banga Kaunas  2:0

Final
  SRT Vilnius - Inkaras Kaunas  0:0 (5-4)
  
  
1988
  
Auksciausia lyga
 
 1 SRT Vilnius               30 18 11  1  70- 26  44  47
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            30 16 13  1  47- 20  27  45
 3 Ekranas Panevezys         30 17  8  5  52- 20  32  42
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 14  9  7  46- 31  15  37
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 16  5  9  49- 31  18  37
 6 Banga Kaunas              30 12 12  6  39- 22  17  36
 7 Tauras Taurage            30 14  7  9  48- 37  11  35
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         30 12  8 10  65- 34  31  32
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 11  8 11  32- 31   1  30
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           30 12  5 13  38- 49 -11  29
11 Poringe Alytus            30  8 12 10  41- 48  -7  28
12 Suduva Marijampole        30  6 10 14  39- 43  -4  22
13 Atletas Kaunas            30  7  8 15  34- 43  -9  22
14 Statyba Jonava            30  7  4 19  31- 62 -31  18
15 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  5  7 18  37- 59 -22  17
16 Automobilistas Klaipeda   30  1  1 28  17-129-112   3
 
Promotion
  Neris Vilnius
  Sirijus Klaipeda
 
 
CUP

Semifinal
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  4:0
  Kelininkas Kaunas - SRT Vilnius  2:1

Final
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  3:2


1989 
 
Auksciausia lyga 
 
 1 Banga Kaunas              29 17  9  3  48- 16  32  43
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         29 17  8  4  51- 19  32  42
 3 Sirijus Klaipeda          29 16  7  6  36- 21  15  39
 4 Granitas Klaipeda         29 14  7  8  54- 32  22  35
 5 Tauras Taurage            29 13  9  7  40- 26  14  35
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       29 14  6  9  36- 28   8  34
 7 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       29 13  8  8  29- 24   5  34
 8 Kelininkas Kaunas         29 12  7 10  43- 35   8  31
 9 Atletas Kaunas            29 11  7 11  34- 38  -4  29
10 Statybininkas Siauliai    29 10  3 16  26- 41 -15  23
11 Vienybe Ukmerge           29  9  4 16  34- 37  -3  22
12 Poringe Alytus            29  7  7 15  27- 77 -50  21
13 Neris Vilnius             29  6  8 15  30- 44 -14  20
14 Suduva Marijampole        29  6  4 19  26- 43 -17  16
15 Lietuvos j. r.            15  6  3  6  16- 17  -1  15
16 Statyba Jonava            29  3  5 21  22- 54 -32  11
  
Promotion
  Tauras Siauliai
  Panerys Vilnius
  Neris Vilnius - Mastis Telsiai  0:0  3:1
  Suduva Marijampole - Poli Kaunas  2:0  2:0
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Tauras Taurage - Geguzes pirmoji Jurbarkas  3: 
  Banga Kaunas - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:1 
 
Final
  Banga Kaunas - Tauras Taurage  2:0




1990

Baltic Championship

 1 ZALGIRIS VILNIUS          32 27  4  1 104- 11  93  58
 2 SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA          32 19  9  4  47- 19  28  47
 3 EKRANAS PANEVEZYS         32 19  8  5  62- 24  38  46
 4 Progress Cherniah. (RUS)  32 19  4  9  46- 33  13  42
 5 JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI         32 16  8  8  40- 25  15  40
 6 INKARAS KAUNAS            32 15  9  8  54- 25  29  39
 7 BANGA KAUNAS              32 13 11  8  45- 30  15  37
 8 RAF Elgava (LAT)          32 13 10  9  44- 37   7  36
 9 SAKALAS SIAULIAI          32 11 12  9  41- 32   9  34
10 Sport Tallinn (EST)       32 11 11 10  43- 39   4  33
11 NERIS VILNIUS             32 10  8 14  27- 47 -20  28
12 Stroitel Daugavpils (LAT) 32  8  7 17  29- 45 -16  23
13 Torpedo Riga (LAT)        32  6 10 16  29- 49 -20  22
14 KKI Daugava Riga (LAT)    32  4 13 15  16- 49 -33  21
15 Pardaugava Riga (LAT)     32  5  8 19  24- 53 -29  18
16 Metallurgs Liepaja (LAT)  32  4  5 23  20- 97 -77  13
17 SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE        32  1  5 26  13- 69 -56   7
 
 
Lithuanian Auksciausia lyga  
 
 1 Panerys Vilnius           32 20  6  4  48- 18  30  46
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         32 20  6  4  57- 16  41  46
 3 Sirijietis Klaipeda       32 14  9  7  38- 27  11  37
 4 Elektronas Taurage        32 15  6  9  35- 29   6  36
 5 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 14  8  8  51- 32  19  36
 6 Vilija Kaunas             32 14  7  9  64- 39  25  35
 7 Atletas Kaunas            32 11 11  8  30- 22   8  33
 8 Tauras Siauliai           32 13  6 11  53- 41  12  32
 9 Viltis Vilnius            32 10 10 10  50- 32  18  30
10 Dainava Alytus            32 11  7 12  33- 46 -13  29
11 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 10  7 13  40- 40   0  27
12 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       32 10  7 13  39- 41  -2  27
13 Politechnika Kaunas       32  8  6 16  27- 56 -29  22
14 Mastis Telsiai            32  5 10 15  28- 55 -27  20
15 Sveikata Kybartai         32  5  6 19  20- 61 -41  16
16 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis      32  2  4 24  19- 77 -58   8
 
 
Lithuanian Championship Play-Off
 
1/4 Final
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Elektronas Taurage  6:0  3:0
  Ekranas Panevezys - Granitas Klaipeda  1:1  2:0
  Panerys Vilnius - Jovaras Mazeikiai  1:0  1:1
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Sirijietis Klaipeda  2:0  1:2
  
Semifinal
  Ekranas Panevezys - Zalgiris Vilnius  2:0  0:1
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Panerys Vilnius  3:2  2:1

3rd place
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Panerys Vilnius  1:0

Final

  Sirijus Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  0:0 (3-2)
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Neris Vilnius  4:0
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Jovaras Mazeikiai  1:0
 
Final
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Zalgiris Vilnius  0:0 (4-3) 


1991

Lyga

 1 Zalgiris Vilnius          14 11  2  1  31-  8  23  24
 2 Banga Kaunas              14  9  4  1  24- 10  14  22
 3 Neris Vilnius             14  8  5  1  17-  5  12  21
 4 Ekranas Panevezys         14 10  1  3  24- 10  14  21
 5 Sirijus Klaipeda          14  8  4  2  24- 10  14  20
 6 Vilija Kaunas             14  5  4  5  23- 21   2  14
 7 Granitas Klaipeda         14  5  4  5  15- 14   1  14
 8 Panerys Vilnius           14  6  2  6  20- 13   7  14
 9 Sakalas Siauliai          14  5  3  6  13- 16  -3  13
10 Elektronas Taurage        14  4  2  8  15- 23  -8  10
11 Vienybe Ukmerge           14  3  4  7   9- 16  -7  10
12 Jovaras Mazeikiai         14  3  3  8  13- 18  -5   9
13 Tauras Siauliai           14  3  2  9   9- 26 -17   8
14 Inkaras Kaunas            14  2  4  8   7- 15  -8   8
15 Suduva Marijampole        14  0  2 12   5- 44 -39   2


Play-Off

Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Ekranas Panevezys  0:1  4:1
  Neris Vilnius - Banga Kaunas  2:1  2:1

3rd place
  Banga Kaunas - Ekranas Panevezys  3:1
  
Final
  
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Neris Vilnius  3:1
  

CUP
  
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Granitas Klaipeda  2:1  3:0
  Tauras Siauliai - Sakalas Siauliai  1:1  1:1  4-3

Final
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Tauras Siauliai  1:0
  
 
1991/92
 
Lyga
 
 1 Zalgiris Vilnius          25 17  5  3  31- 11  20  39
 2 Panerys Vilnius           25 16  6  3  47- 10  37  38
 3 Sirijus Klaipeda          25 11 11  3  32- 14  18  33
 4 Banga Kaunas              25 11 10  4  26- 15  11  32
 5 Ekranas Panevezys         25 12  8  5  45- 21  24  32
 6 Makabi Vilnius            25 10 11  4  31- 18  13  31
 7 Granitas Klaipeda         25 11  8  6  37- 23  14  30
 8 Sakalas Siauliai          25  7  9  9  26- 31  -5  23
 9 FK Mazeikiai              25  8  5 12  23- 32  -9  21
10 Inkaras Kaunas            25  6  6 13  23- 38 -15  18
11 Snaige Alytus             25  6  5 14  17- 47 -30  17
12 Elektronas Taurage        25  3  6 16  10- 42 -32  12
13 Tauras Siauliai           25  3  1 21  14- 49 -35   7
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           13  1  3  9   8- 27 -19   5
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Makabi Vilnius - Banga Kaunas  1:0  1:0 
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Ekranas Panevezys  (2:1)  0:0  5-3 

Final
  Makabi Vilnius - Zalgiris Vilnius  1:0   



1992/93

I lyga

 1 Ekranas Panevezys         27 20  6  1  50-  8  42  46
 2 Zalgiris Vilnius          27 18  7  2  54- 13  41  43
 3 Panerys Vilnius           27 16  4  7  53- 29  24  36
 4 Sirijus Klaipeda          27 11  9  7  36- 29   7  31
 5 Banga Kaunas              27 11  5 11  36- 29   7  27
 6 ROMAR Mazeikiai           27 11  4 12  27- 27   0  26
 7 Aras Klaipeda             27  9  6 12  26- 33  -7  24
 8 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       27  5  8 14  25- 43 -18  18
  
 9 Inkaras Kaunas            23  8  6  9  28- 28   0  22
10 Sakalas Siauliai          23  9  3 11  23- 30  -7  21
11 ALK Neris Vilnius         23  7  5 11  27- 31  -4  19
12 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage    23  6  6 11  14- 33 -19  18
13 Snaige Alytus             23  6  3 14  14- 36 -22  15
14 Minija Kretinga           23  2  4 17  12- 56 -44   8
  

CUP  
  
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Banga Kaunas  2:0  4:0
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  1:0  0:0
 
Final
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Sirijus Klaipeda  1:0
 
 
1993/94
 
I lyga
 
 1 ROMAR Mazeikiai           22 17  4  1  53- 10  43  38
 2 Zalgiris-EBW Vilnius      22 17  3  2  57- 13  44  37
 3 Ekranas Panevezys         22 13  5  4  48- 12  36  31
 4 FK Panerys Vilnius        22 12  5  5  35- 17  18  29
 5 FBK Kaunas                22 12  4  6  31- 18  13  28
 6 PSK Aras Klaipeda         22  7  8  7  32- 28   4  22
 7 FK Sirijus Klaipeda       22  7  5 10  25- 31  -6  19
 8 FK Inkaras Kaunas         22  4  7 11  22- 34 -12  15
 9 Sakalas-Siauliai          22  6  3 13  23- 51 -28  15
10 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       22  3  7 12  14- 50 -36  13
11 Zydrius Marijampole       22  1  7 14  12- 46 -34   9
12 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage    22  2  4 16  13- 55 -42   8
 

CUP
  
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - ROMAR Mazekiai  0:1  1:0 (4-3)
  Ekranas Panevezys - Panerys Vilnius  1:0  1:1

Final
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Ekranas Panevezys  4:2


1994/95

I Lyga
 
 1 FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  22 16  4  2  50- 12  38  36
 2 Zalgiris-EBW Vilnius      22 17  2  3  61- 14  47  36
 3 ROMAR Mazeikiai           22 15  4  3  51- 14  37  34
 4 FK Panerys Vilnius        22 11  6  5  35- 25  10  28
 5 PSK Aras Klaipeda         22 13  1  8  41- 28  13  27
 6 FBK Kaunas                22  8  8  6  25- 22   3  24
 7 Sakalas-Siauliai          22  9  4  9  37- 23  14  22
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         22  7  8  7  21- 18   3  22
 9 Banga Gargzdai            22  3  6 13  19- 56 -37  12
10 FK Ukmerge                22  3  5 14  12- 58 -46  11
11 FK Sirijus Klaipeda       22  2  3 17  12- 39 -27   7
12 Inter-AE Visaginas        22  1  3 18   8- 63 -55   5

Final

  Inkaras Grifas Kaunas - Zalgiris EBSW Vilnius  2:0
  
TopScorer
  Poderis (Zalgiris/Inkaras) - 24; 
  Pocius ROMAR/Sakalas) - 16;
  Maciulevicius (Zalgiris/Inkaras) - 15

CUP
 
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Sakalas-Siauliai  0:1  4:0
  Inkaras Grifas Kaunas - ROMAR Mazeikiai  2:1  3:1

Final
  Inkaras Grifas Kaunas - Zalgiris EBSW Vilnius  2:1  
 
 
1995/96
 
I LYGA 
 
 1 FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  28 24  3  1  67-  9  58  56   37 19
 2 Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai   28 22  2  4  67- 17  50  52   35 17
 3 Zalgiris Vilnius          28 22  4  2 106- 22  84  50   30 20
 4 FBK Kaunas                28 14  3 11  48- 35  13  31   17 14
 5 FK Panerys Vilnius        28 13  2 13  40- 47  -7  29   17 12
 6 Atlantas Klaipeda         28 12  4 12  42- 34   8  25    9 16
 7 Ekranas Panevezys         28  7  8 13  39- 46  -7  19    9 10
 8 Zalgiris 2 Vilnius        28  5  6 17  28- 60 -32  12    3  9
  
 9 Banga Gargzdai            26 11  5 10  31- 44 -13  32   26  6
10 Lokomotyvas Vilnius       26 11  3 12  36- 35   1  30   24  6
11 Tauras Taurage            26  8  7 11  17- 48 -31  26   21  5
12 FK Ukmerge                26  7  5 14  25- 49 -24  22   17  5
13 Mastis Telsiai            26  4  8 14  28- 54 -26  16   11  5
14 Alsa-Panerys Vilnius      26  3  6 17  13- 48 -35  14   12  2
15 JR Klaipeda               26  5  4 17  15- 54 -39  11    3  8


   CUP

Semifinal
   Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai - Zalgiris Vilnius  2:1 2:1  
   FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas - ? 
 
Final 
   Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai - FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  2:0
 
 
Fall Season
 
 1 Zalgiris Vilnius          14 13  1  0  63-  7  56  40
 2 FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  14 12  2  0  37-  7  30  38
 3 Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai   14 11  0  3  33- 10  23  33
 4 Atlantas Klaipeda         14 10  1  3  31- 10  21  31
 5 FBK Kaunas                14  9  1  4  33- 15  18  28
 6 FK Panerys Vilnius        14  8  0  6  28- 16  12  24
 7 Ekranas Panevezys         14  6  2  6  29- 25   4  20
 8 Zalgiris 2 Vilnius        14  5  3  6  22- 21   1  18
---------------------------------------------------------
 9 FK Klaipeda               14  5  1  8  12- 25 -13  16
10 Lokomotyvas Vilnius       14  3  3  8  13- 25 -12  12
11 Banga Gargzdai            14  3  3  8  14- 33 -19  12
12 Tauras Taurage            14  3  1 10   8- 45 -37  10
13 Mastis Telsiai            14  2  3  9  15- 40 -25   9
14 FK Ukmerge                14  2  3  9   7- 34 -27   9
15 Jauniu rinktine Alsa      14  1  0 13   4- 38 -34   3
   ROMAR Mazekiai  (retired)
  

Play-Off to I lyga
   Zalgiris 2 Vilnius - Banga Gargzdai  1:1  2:1 
 
Play-Off to II lyga
   Alsa-Panerys Vilnius - Nevezis-Fostra Kedainiai  1:0  0:1  (4-1)
 

1996/97
 
I LYGA GROUP A
 
1  Kareda Siauliai           28 19  7  2  61- 12  49  64   
2  Zalgiris Vilnius          28 17  5  6  56- 19  37  56 
3  FK Inkaras Kaunas         28 15  8  5  41- 19  22  53    
4  FBK Kaunas                28 12  5 11  33- 31   2  41
5  Ekranas Panevezys         28  8 10 10  28- 32  -4  34   
6  FK Panerys Vilnius        28  6  8 14  20- 40 -20  25
7  Atlantas Klaipeda         28  4  6 18  21- 66 -45  18   
8  Zalgiris-Volmeta Vilnius  28  3  7 18  19- 60 -41  16   

I LYGA GROUP B

 9  Lok-Vilbana Vilnius      26 15  8  3  44- 13  31  53   
10  Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas26 14  8  4  27-  9  18  50    
11  Mastis Telsiai           26 13  4  9  29- 24   5  43
12  Banga Gargzdai           26 12  6  8  35- 22  13  42
13  Tauras Taurage           26 10  2 14  24- 33  -9  32
14  Inter-AE Visaginas       26  7  4 15  26- 37 -11  25
15  Panerys 2 Vilnius        26  3  3 20  14- 61 -47  12
16  FK Ukmerge               14  5  3  6  13- 13   0  18   retired
   
 
   CUP
   
Semifinal
   Kareda Siauliai - Zalgiris Vilnius  0:2  1:2
   FBK Kaunas - Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  2:1  0:3
 
Final
   Zalgiris Vinius - Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  1:0
 
 
1997/98
 
LFF LYGA
  1  Kareda Siauliai            30 25  4  1 106- 14   92  79  Champion
  2  Zalgiris Vilnius           30 24  5  1  84- 10   74  77  UEFA Cup
  3  Ekranas Panevezys          30 22  2  6  53- 25   28  68  Cup Winner
  4  FK Inkaras Kaunas          30 19  4  7  60- 22   38  61
  5  FBK Kaunas                 30 18  4  8  63- 19   44  58
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda          30 15  7  8  47- 21   26  52
  7  Lokomotyvas-Legela Vilnius 30 14  4 12  35- 29    6  46
  8  Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas  30 12  8 10  42- 36    6  44
  9  FK Panerys Vilnius         30 10  9 11  36- 39   -3  39
 10  Nevezis-Lifosa Kedainiai   30  9  4 17  25- 52  -27  31
 11  Mastis Telsiai             30  9  4 17  29- 62  -33  31
 12  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius   30  7  6 17  31- 44  -13  27
_13  Banga Gargzdai             30  7  3 20  34- 57  -23  24
 14  Inter-AE Visaginas         30  5  5 20  28- 68  -40  20  Relegated
 15  Tauras Taurage             30  5  4 21  28- 93  -65  19  Relegated
 16  Vienybe Ukmerge            30  2  1 27  15-125 -110   7  Relegated
   
   LFF CUP

Semifinal
   Ekranas Panevezys - Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas  1:1  3:0
   FBK Kaunas - Kareda Siauliai                   0:0  5:2
 
Final
   Ekranas Panevezys - FBK Kaunas                 1:0 


1998/99

LFF LYGA
  1  FK Zalgiris Vilnius           23 18  5  0  68-  8   60  59  Champion's Lyga
  2  Kareda Siauliai               23 18  4  1  67- 11   56  58  UEFA Cup
  3  FBK Kaunas                    23 18  3  2  57- 14   43  57  UEFA Cup
  4  FK Ekranas Panevezys          23 12  5  6  45- 20   25  41  UIC
  5  FK Inkaras Kaunas             23 11  4  8  34- 27    7  37
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda             23  8  4 11  34- 33    1  28
  7  Banga Gargzdai                23  7  5 11  18- 30  -12  26
  8  Nevezis Kedainiai             23  7  4 12  17- 36  -19  25
 _9  Dainava Alytus                23  8  1 14  24- 53  -29  25
 10  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius            23  6  3 14  25- 60  -35  21  Relegated
 11  Kauno Jegeriai Kaunas         23  6  2 15  22- 48  -26  20  Relegated
 12  Lokomotyvas Vilnius           23  5  0 18  12- 47  -35  12  Play Off
 13  Mastis Telsiai                12  1  0 11   4- 40  -36   3  Retired
 
   LFF CUP
   
Semifinal
   Kareda Siauliai - Zalgiris Vilnius             3:0  4:0
   FBK Kaunas - Atlantas Klaipeda                 0:0  2:0
 
Final
   Kareda Siauliai - FBK Kaunas                   3:0 aet
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Almantas Lauzadis (almis@post.omnitel.net)
Last updated: 8 Nov 1999

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis and RSSSF 1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.