Luxembourg 2012/13


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)
Luxembourg Cup
Ehrenpromotion

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  18  5  3  67-23  59  Champions
 2.F91 Dudelange                             26  16  7  3  53-20  55
 3.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  16  2  8  53-31  50
 4.FC Differdange 03                         26  14  5  7  54-34  47
 5.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26  13  7  6  53-38  46
 6.CS Grevenmacher                           26  11  9  6  43-32  42
 7.FC Jeunesse Canach                        26  10  7  9  40-35  37
 8.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   9  6 11  43-44  33
 9.UN Käerjéng 97                            26   9  4 13  44-53  31
10.FC Wiltz 71                               26   9  3 14  42-66  30
11.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   6  9 11  41-61  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26   7  4 15  29-45  25  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Pétange                                26   3  5 18  21-57  14  Relegated
14.Union 05 Kayl-Tétange                     26   3  3 20  29-73  12  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 5]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Pétange               1-0 RFCU Luxembourg        
Etzella               0-1 Dudelange             
Differdange           2-1 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         0-2 Wiltz                 
RM Hamm Benfica       2-1 Käerjéng              
Union 05              1-6 Fola                  

Round 2 
[Aug 11]
Fola                  1-1 Grevenmacher          
Differdange           3-0 Pétange               
Wiltz                 4-2 Union 05              
Jeunesse Canach       2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Etzella               
[Aug 12]
Käerjéng              2-0 Progrès               
[Sep 26]
Dudelange             0-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 3 [Aug 19]
Grevenmacher          4-1 Wiltz                 
Etzella               2-2 Pétange               
Jeunesse Esch         3-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               0-2 Jeunesse Canach       
RM Hamm Benfica       2-3 Fola                  
Käerjéng              2-2 Differdange           
Union 05              1-5 Dudelange             

Round 4
[Aug 25]
Pétange               0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       3-1 Käerjéng              
[Aug 26]
Fola                  4-0 Progrès               
Dudelange             1-1 Grevenmacher          
Differdange           0-0 Etzella               
Wiltz                 2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       0-2 Union 05              

Round 5 [Sep 16]
Grevenmacher          3-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Canach       1-3 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         3-2 Etzella               
Progrès               2-3 Wiltz                 
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              1-4 Fola                  
Union 05              1-3 Pétange               

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Differdange           0-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Wiltz                 3-2 Käerjéng              
[Sep 23]
Fola                  3-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Pétange               1-1 Grevenmacher          
Etzella               3-3 Union 05              
Dudelange             3-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 7 [Sep 30]
Fola                  2-1 Differdange           
Grevenmacher          4-1 Etzella               
Jeunesse Canach       6-2 Wiltz                 
Progrès               0-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       5-2 Pétange               
Käerjéng              1-3 Dudelange             
Union 05              0-2 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 8
[Oct 3]
Dudelange             0-1 Jeunesse Canach       
[Oct 4]
Etzella               2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           3-1 Union 05              
Wiltz                 0-3 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Grevenmacher          
RFCU Luxembourg       awd Käerjéng              [abandoned at 0-1 in 56' due to light
[Oct 7]                                          failure]
Pétange               0-2 Progrès               
[Dec 6]
RFCU Luxembourg       3-0 Käerjéng              [replay]

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Wiltz                 0-4 Differdange           
[Oct 21]
Fola                  1-2 Dudelange             
Grevenmacher          2-1 Union 05              
Jeunesse Canach       1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               5-1 Etzella                
RM Hamm Benfica       1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Käerjéng              3-0 Pétange               

Round 10 [Oct 28]
Pétange               1-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Etzella               3-1 Käerjéng              
Dudelange             7-1 Wiltz                 
Differdange           2-3 Grevenmacher          
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-1 Fola                  
Union 05              1-5 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Jeunesse Canach       1-2 Etzella               
Progrès               1-3 Union 05              
[Nov 4]
Fola                  3-0 Pétange               
Dudelange             3-0 Differdange           
Wiltz                 0-9 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              2-3 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 12
[Nov 10]
Differdange           4-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         5-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Etzella               0-5 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Dudelange             
[Nov 11]
Grevenmacher          3-2 Progrès               
Union 05              1-1 Käerjéng              
Pétange               0-1 Wiltz                 

Round 13 [Nov 25]
Fola                  0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Dudelange             2-1 Pétange               
Wiltz                 0-0 Etzella               
Jeunesse Canach       2-0 Union 05              
Progrès               1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Differdange           
Käerjéng              2-0 Grevenmacher          

Round 16
[Mar 3]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Dudelange             
Etzella               0-4 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         3-0 Pétange               
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 Wiltz                 
Käerjéng              1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Union 05              0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Apr 3]
Progrès               0-3 Fola                  

Round 14 [Mar 6]
Grevenmacher          3-3 Fola                  
Pétange               1-1 Differdange           
Etzella               2-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Dudelange             
Progrès               0-2 Käerjéng              
RM Hamm Benfica       0-4 Jeunesse Canach       
Union 05              1-5 Wiltz                 

Round 17 [Mar 10]
Fola                  4-1 Käerjéng               
Pétange               1-1 Union 05              
Etzella               0-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Dudelange             1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           3-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Wiltz                 2-1 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Grevenmacher          

Round 19
[Mar 29]
Pétange               0-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Mar 30]
Etzella               1-0 Grevenmacher          
Dudelange             2-1 Käerjéng              
Differdange           1-0 Fola                  
Wiltz                 1-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Jeunesse Esch         4-1 Union 05              
RFCU Luxembourg       3-1 Progrès               

Round 15 [Apr 7]
Fola                  2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Pétange               1-1 Etzella               
Dudelange             3-0 Union 05              
Differdange           0-0 Käerjéng              
Wiltz                 0-4 Grevenmacher          
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-2 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Jeunesse Esch         2-4 Differdange           
Progrès               1-1 Dudelange             
[Apr 14]
Grevenmacher          3-1 Pétange               
Jeunesse Canach       1-1 Fola                  
RM Hamm Benfica       4-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Käerjéng              4-3 Wiltz                 
Union 05              1-4 Etzella               

Round 20 [Apr 17]
Fola                  1-0 Wiltz                 
Grevenmacher          0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       1-1 Dudelange             
Progrès               1-0 Pétange               
RM Hamm Benfica       3-2 Etzella               
Käerjéng              2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Union 05              1-0 Differdange           

Round 21 [Apr 21]
Pétange               1-3 Käerjéng              
Etzella               1-1 Progrès               
Dudelange             0-0 Fola                  
Differdange           1-1 Wiltz                 
Jeunesse Esch         0-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Union 05              1-2 Grevenmacher          

Round 22
[Apr 27]
Wiltz                 1-2 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Canach       1-2 Pétange               
[Apr 28]
Fola                  1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Grevenmacher          3-2 Differdange           
Progrès               0-4 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       3-1 Union 05              
Käerjéng              5-3 Etzella               

Round 23 [May 5]
Grevenmacher          1-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
Pétange               0-2 Fola                  
Etzella               1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Differdange           2-1 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Esch         5-1 Käerjéng              
RFCU Luxembourg       0-3 Wiltz                 
Union 05              1-3 Progrès               

Round 24 [May 12]
Fola                  5-1 Etzella               
Dudelange             2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 4-2 Pétange               
Jeunesse Canach       3-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Progrès               2-0 Grevenmacher          
RM Hamm Benfica       2-1 Differdange           
Käerjéng              3-2 Union 05              

Round 25 [May 22]
RM Hamm Benfica       2-2 Progrès               
Differdange           6-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Pétange               0-4 Dudelange             
Union 05              0-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Jeunesse Esch         1-5 Fola                  
Grevenmacher          1-0 Käerjéng              
Etzella               3-2 Wiltz                 

Round 26 [May 26]
Fola                  4-2 Union 05              
Dudelange             4-3 Etzella               
Wiltz                 1-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Grevenmacher          
Progrès               1-2 Differdange           
RFCU Luxembourg       3-1 Pétange               
Käerjéng              2-4 RM Hamm Benfica       

Final Table:

 1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  18  5  3  67-23  59  Champions
 2.F91 Dudelange                             26  16  7  3  53-20  55
 3.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  16  2  8  53-31  50
 4.FC Differdange 03                         26  14  5  7  54-34  47
 5.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26  13  7  6  53-38  46
 6.CS Grevenmacher                           26  11  9  6  43-32  42
 7.FC Jeunesse Canach                        26  10  7  9  40-35  37
 8.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   9  6 11  43-44  33
 9.UN Käerjéng 97                            26   9  4 13  44-53  31
10.FC Wiltz 71                               26   9  3 14  42-66  30
11.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   6  9 11  41-61  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26   7  4 15  29-45  25  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Pétange                                26   3  5 18  21-57  14  Relegated
14.Union 05 Kayl-Tétange                     26   3  3 20  29-73  12  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 30, Käerjéng]
Progrès               1-0 Una                   [aet]

NB: both remain at former level

Luxembourg Cup

Round 5
[Nov 16]
US Hostert                     3–3 CS Pétange                     [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Nov 18]
US Feulen                      0-4 FC Wiltz 71                    
Marisca Mersch                 0–3 FC Differdange 03              
US Esch                        1–4 F91 Dudelange                  
FC Cebra 01                    0–3 Union 05 Kayl-Tétange          [aet]
US Rumelange                   1–3 Jeunesse Esch                  
Victoria Rosport               2–2 UN Käerjéng 97                 [aet, 3-5 pen]
US Berdorf/Consdorf            0–7 RM Hamm Benfica                
FC 72 Erpeldange               3–2 Jeunesse Canach                [aet]
Swift Hesperange               1–2 CS Fola Esch                   
CS Oberkorn                    0–2 CS Grevenmacher                
Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     0–2 Etzella Ettelbruck             
FCM Young Boys Diekirch        0–3 Progrès Niedercorn             
US Mondorf-les-Bains           0–2 RFCUL                          
Sporting Bertrange             3–4 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     [aet]
Atert Bissen                   1–0 US Sandweiler 

1/8 Finals
[Dec 1]
F91 Dudelange                  4–1 Union 05 Kayl-Tétange          [aet]
[Dec 2]
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     2–3 Atert Bissen                   
Etzella Ettelbruck             0–7 FC Differdange 03              
Progrès Niedercorn             2–1 RFCUL                          
CS Fola Esch                   1–2 Jeunesse Esch                  
FC 72 Erpeldange               1–4 US Hostert                     
UN Käerjéng 97                 1–0 RM Hamm Benfica                
CS Grevenmacher                4-2 FC Wiltz 71                    [aet]

Quarterfinals [May 1]
US Hostert                     1-2 CS Grevenmacher                [aet]
FC Differdange 03              2-0 Atert Bissen                   
UN Käerjéng 97                 1-0 Progrès Niedercorn             
Jeunesse Esch                  0-0 F91 Dudelange                  [aet, 3-1 pen]

Semifinals
[May 8]
UN Käerjéng 97                 0–2 Jeunesse Esch                  
[May 9]
FC Differdange 03              1–0 CS Grevenmacher                

Final [May 17]
Jeunesse Esch                  2-1 FC Differdange 03              

Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1.FC Swift Hesperange                       26  18  6  2  67-19  60  Promoted
 2.US Rumelange                              26  17  5  4  55-31  56  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Una Strassen                           26  17  4  5  57-30  55  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Victoria Rosport                       26  16  4  6  64-30  52
 5.US Sandweiler                             26  14  4  8  64-40  46
 6.US Hostert                                26  14  2 10  48-42  44
 7.FC 72 Erpeldange                          26  11  5 10  54-55  38
 8.FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperdange      26   9  6 11  38-49  33
 9.FC Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen   26   8  5 13  34-49  29
10.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26   6 10 10  43-37  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.CS Obercorn                               26   7  5 14  38-55  26  Relegation Playoff
12.FC Mondercange                            26   6  5 15  29-56  23  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Mamer 32                               26   5  5 16  29-58  20  Relegated
14.FCM Young Boys Diekirch                   26   1  0 25  18-87   3  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 19]
Alliance Aischdall    1-2 Erpeldange            
Mamer                 1-2 Una                   
Mondercange           2-5 Rumelange             
Mondorf               7-0 Young Boys            
Victoria              3-0 Obercorn              
Sandweiler            3-4 Hostert               
Norden 02             0-5 Swift                 
 
Round 2 [Aug 26]
Young Boys            3-7 Obercorn              
Erpeldange            0-0 Norden 02             
Swift                 0-0 Mondorf               
Hostert               1-0 Mamer                 
Victoria              2-0 Sandweiler            
Rumelange             2-2 Alliance Aischdall    
Una                   0-0 Mondercange           
 
Round 3 [Sep 2]
Young Boys            0-3 Victoria              
Alliance Aischdall    2-4 Una                   
Mamer                 1-3 Sandweiler            
Mondercange           1-2 Hostert               
Mondorf               2-2 Erpeldange            
Obercorn              0-1 Swift                 
Norden 02             4-0 Rumelange             

Round 4 [Sep 9]
Erpeldange            3-3 Obercorn              
Swift                 3-0 Young Boys            
Hostert               2-0 Alliance Aischdall    
Victoria              4-2 Mamer                 
Rumelange             1-1 Mondorf               
Sandweiler            4-0 Mondercange           
Una                   5-2 Norden 02             

Round 5 [Sep 16]
Young Boys            2-4 Erpeldange            
Swift                 1-2 Victoria              
Alliance Aischdall    2-4 Sandweiler            
Mondercange           1-0 Mamer                 
Mondorf               1-1 Una                   
Obercorn              0-3 Rumelange             
Norden 02             0-1 Hostert               
 
Round 6
[Sep 21]
Mamer                 0-1 Alliance Aischdall    
[Sep 22]
Sandweiler            6-0 Norden 02             
[Sep 23]
Erpeldange            0-4 Swift                 
Hostert               0-2 Mondorf               
Victoria             10-1 Mondercange           
Rumelange             1-0 Young Boys            
Una                   3-1 Obercorn              

Round 7 
[Sep 29]
Erpeldange            0-1 Victoria              
[Sep 30]
Young Boys            2-1 Una                   
Swift                 4-0 Rumelange             
Alliance Aischdall    1-2 Mondercange           
Mondorf               0-1 Sandweiler            
Obercorn              3-4 Hostert               
Norden 02             0-2 Mamer                 
 
Round 8 [Oct 7]
Hostert               2-1 Young Boys            
Mamer                 0-5 Mondorf               
Mondercange           0-2 Norden 02             
Victoria              0-1 Alliance Aischdall    
Rumelange             5-2 Erpeldange            
Sandweiler            3-2 Obercorn              
Una                   1-2 Swift                 

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Young Boys            0-7 Sandweiler            
Erpeldange            1-2 Una                   
Mondorf               1-2 Mondercange           
Rumelange             3-2 Victoria              
Norden 02             1-1 Alliance Aischdall    
[Oct 24]
Swift                 1-1 Hostert               
Obercorn              1-0 Mamer                 
 
Round 10 [Oct 21]
Alliance Aischdall    3-3 Mondorf               
Hostert               1-3 Erpeldange            
Mamer                 2-1 Young Boys            
Mondercange           1-1 Obercorn              
Victoria              3-0 Norden 02             
Sandweiler            1-1 Swift                 
Una                   1-3 Rumelange             

Round 11 [Nov 4]
Young Boys            1-3 Mondercange           
Erpeldange            0-2 Sandweiler            
Swift                 3-0 Mamer                 
Mondorf               3-3 Norden 02             
Obercorn              2-2 Alliance Aischdall    
Rumelange             0-1 Hostert               
Una                   2-2 Victoria              
 
Round 12 [Nov 11]
Victoria              1-1 Mondorf               
Norden 02             1-1 Obercorn              
Alliance Aischdall    2-1 Young Boys            
Mondercange           1-1 Swift                 
Mamer                 1-2 Erpeldange            
Sandweiler            1-1 Rumelange             
Hostert               0-2 Una                   

Round 13 [Nov 25]
Hostert               0-4 Victoria              
Una                   0-0 Sandweiler            
Rumelange             4-1 Mamer                 
Young Boys            1-2 Norden 02             
Swift                 4-0 Alliance Aischdall    
Erpeldange            2-2 Mondercange           
Obercorn              1-1 Mondorf               

Round 15
[Mar 3]
Swift                 3-0 Obercorn              
Victoria              2-0 Young Boys            
Erpeldange            4-2 Mondorf               
Una                   0-2 Alliance Aischdall    
Sandweiler            5-0 Mamer                 
[Apr 3]
Rumelange             2-0 Norden 02             
Hostert               5-1 Mondercange           

Round 16 [Mar 10]
Mamer                 2-2 Victoria              
Norden 02             1-2 Una                   
Mondorf               1-3 Rumelange             
Young Boys            0-3 Swift                 
Mondercange           0-3 Sandweiler            
Alliance Aischdall    0-2 Hostert               
Obercorn              0-2 Erpeldange            

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Victoria              5-1 Erpeldange            
[Mar 29]
Rumelange             0-0 Swift                 
Sandweiler            1-0 Mondorf               
Mondercange           0-1 Alliance Aischdall    
[Mar 30]
Una                   5-1 Young Boys            
Hostert               1-0 Obercorn              
Mamer                 2-2 Norden 02             

Round 14 [Apr 7]
Mondercange           1-3 Una                   
Alliance Aischdall    0-0 Rumelange             
Mondorf               2-3 Swift                 
Obercorn              2-1 Young Boys            
Sandweiler            0-1 Victoria              
Mamer                 4-2 Hostert               
Norden 02             1-3 Erpeldange            

Round 18
[Apr 3]
Swift                 6-1 Erpeldange            
[Apr 10]
Mondercange           0-3 Victoria              
Alliance Aischdall    0-2 Mamer                 
Mondorf               1-0 Hostert               
Obercorn              1-2 Una                   
Young Boys            1-2 Rumelange             
Norden 02             2-2 Sandweiler            

Round 17
[Apr 13]
Erpeldange            5-1 Young Boys            
Sandweiler            3-1 Alliance Aischdall    
[Apr 14]
Una                   2-0 Mondorf               
Victoria              1-3 Swift                 
Rumelange             5-2 Obercorn              
Hostert               2-3 Norden 02             
Mamer                 1-1 Mondercange           

Round 20 [Apr 17]
Alliance Aischdall    1-2 Victoria              
Obercorn              4-2 Sandweiler            
Young Boys            1-3 Hostert               
Erpeldange            1-3 Rumelange             
Swift                 1-3 Una                   
Norden 02             2-1 Mondercange           
Mondorf               0-0 Mamer                 

Round 21 [Apr 21]
Una                   2-0 Erpeldange            
Sandweiler            5-0 Young Boys            
Alliance Aischdall    3-0 Norden 02             
Victoria              1-2 Rumelange             
Hostert               2-2 Swift                 
Obercorn              2-1 Mamer                 
Mondercange           1-0 Mondorf               

Round 22 [Apr 28]
Mondorf               3-1 Alliance Aischdall    
Young Boys            1-4 Mamer                 
Erpeldange            3-1 Hostert               
Rumelange             4-0 Una                   
Swift                 5-0 Sandweiler            
Norden 02             3-0 Victoria              
Obercorn              1-0 Mondercange           

Round 23 [May 5]
Alliance Aischdall    2-0 Obercorn              
Victoria              1-2 Una                   
Hostert               3-0 Rumelange             
Sandweiler            3-0 Erpeldange            
Mamer                 0-4 Swift                 
Mondercange           5-0 Young Boys            
Norden 02             3-2 Mondorf               

Round 24 [May 12]
Mondorf               2-2 Victoria              
Obercorn              1-3 Norden 02             
Young Boys            0-2 Alliance Aischdall    
Erpeldange            3-3 Mamer                 
Una                   1-0 Hostert               
Swift                 3-2 Mondercange           
Rumelange             4-1 Sandweiler            

Round 25 [May 22]
Victoria              3-2 Hostert               
Sandweiler            1-4 Una                   
Mamer                 0-1 Rumelange             
Mondercange           1-3 Erpeldange            
Alliance Aischdall    2-3 Swift                 
Norden 02             3-0 Young Boys            
Mondorf               1-2 Obercorn              

Round 26 [May 26]
Young Boys            0-2 Mondorf               
Norden 02             0-1 Swift                 
Erpeldange            7-1 Alliance Aischdall    
Una                   7-0 Mamer                 
Obercorn              1-4 Victoria              
Rumelange             1-0 Mondercange           
Hostert               6-3 Sandweiler            

Final Table:

 1.FC Swift Hesperange                       26  18  6  2  67-19  60  Promoted
 2.US Rumelange                              26  17  5  4  55-31  56  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Una Strassen                           26  17  4  5  57-30  55  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Victoria Rosport                       26  16  4  6  64-30  52
 5.US Sandweiler                             26  14  4  8  64-40  46
 6.US Hostert                                26  14  2 10  48-42  44
 7.FC 72 Erpeldange                          26  11  5 10  54-55  38
 8.FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperdange      26   9  6 11  38-49  33
 9.FC Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen   26   8  5 13  34-49  29
10.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26   6 10 10  43-37  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.CS Obercorn                               26   7  5 14  38-55  26  Relegation Playoff
12.FC Mondercange                            26   6  5 15  29-56  23  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Mamer 32                               26   5  5 16  29-58  20  Relegated
14.FCM Young Boys Diekirch                   26   1  0 25  18-87   3  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

[May 29, Tétange]
Obercorn              0-4 Rodange
[May 31, Koerich]
Mondercange           1-2 Muhlenbach-Sandzak    [aet]

NB: CS Obercorn and FC Mondercange relegated,
    FC Rodange and FC Muhlenbach-Sandzak (formerly Blue Boys Mühlenbach) promoted

Promoted (directly): Marisca Mersch, Jeunesse Junglinster


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.