Luxembourg 2013/14


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)
Ehrenpromotion

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  19  4  3  64-21  61  Champions
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  18  5  3  53-19  59
 3.FC Differdange 03                         26  17  0  9  53-23  51
 4.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  11 10  5  47-35  43
 5.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  11  9  6  33-26  42
 6.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   9  5 12  44-46  32
 7.UN Käerjéng 97                            26   9  5 12  32-35  32
 8.CS Grevenmacher                           26   8  8 10  27-34  32
 9.FC Wiltz 71                               26   9  4 13  40-53  31
10.FC Jeunesse Canach                        26   8  6 12  27-42  30
11.US Rumelange                              26   6 10 10  25-36  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   6  6 14  32-46  24  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Swift Hesperange                       26   4  8 14  22-51  20  Relegated
14.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   4  6 16  22-54  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Progrès               1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Aug 4]
Fola                  1-2 Dudelange             
Etzella               8-3 Wiltz                 
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Grevenmacher          
Swift                 1-1 Rumelange             
Käerjéng              0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
[Aug 21]
RFCU Luxembourg       0-2 Differdange           

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Grevenmacher          0-1 Fola                  
Dudelange             1-1 Käerjéng              
Wiltz                 0-1 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         2-2 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Rumelange             
Swift                 2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 11]
Differdange           2-0 Jeunesse Canach       

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Fola                  3-0 Differdange           
Etzella               1-4 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Canach       2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Swift                 
Käerjéng              1-1 Grevenmacher          
Rumelange             1-0 Wiltz                 

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Etzella               
Dudelange             0-2 Progrès               
Differdange           3-0 Käerjéng              
Wiltz                 2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Fola                  
Swift                 2-2 Jeunesse Canach       

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Progrès               4-0 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              6-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Sep 15]
Fola                  1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Etzella               1-3 Differdange           
Wiltz                 2-0 Swift                 
RM Hamm Benfica       4-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Rumelange             0-2 Dudelange             

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Grevenmacher          2-2 Rumelange             
Dudelange             5-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Differdange           1-2 Progrès               
Jeunesse Canach       0-1 Käerjéng              
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       1-5 Etzella               
Swift                 0-3 Fola                  

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Etzella               5-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Wiltz                 1-7 Dudelange              
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Swift                 
Progrès               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              0-4 Fola                  
Rumelange             1-0 Differdange           

Round 8 [Oct 3]
Fola                  3-0 Etzella               
Grevenmacher          0-2 Wiltz                 
Dudelange             1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Canach       2-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Rumelange             
Swift                 0-3 Käerjéng              

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Wiltz                 4-2 Differdange           
Rumelange             1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
[Oct 20]
Etzella               0-3 Käerjéng              
Dudelange             3-1 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Grevenmacher          
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Oct 21]
Progrès               1-2 Fola                  

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Fola                  1-1 Rumelange             
Käerjéng              0-2 Progrès               
[Oct 27]
Grevenmacher          1-2 Dudelange             
Differdange           4-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       1-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Wiltz                 
Swift                 1-0 Etzella               

Round 11 [Nov 3]
Grevenmacher          1-0 Swift                 
Dudelange             2-1 Differdange           
Wiltz                 2-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Jeunesse Esch         6-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               0-0 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Fola                  
Rumelange             0-1 Käerjéng              

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Jeunesse Canach       2-2 Jeunesse Esch         
[Nov 10]
Fola                  2-0 Wiltz                 
Etzella               3-0 Rumelange             
Differdange           1-0 Grevenmacher          
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Dudelange             
Swift                 2-2 Progrès               
Käerjéng              1-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Wiltz                 3-2 Käerjéng              
[Nov 24]
Grevenmacher          1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             1-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Differdange           5-0 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Fola                  
RM Hamm Benfica       3-0 Etzella               
Rumelange             1-1 Progrès               

Round 14 [Feb 23]
Fola                  2-1 Grevenmacher          
Etzella               1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Jeunesse Canach       0-1 Differdange           
Progrès               1-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Swift                 
Käerjéng              0-2 Dudelange             
Rumelange             4-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Grevenmacher          0-2 Käerjéng              
[Mar 9]
Dudelange             2-0 Etzella               
Differdange           1-2 Fola                  
Wiltz                 4-4 Rumelange             
Jeunesse Esch         2-0 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Swift                 2-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
 
Round 16
[Mar 15]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Wiltz                 
[Mar 16]
Fola                  1-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Etzella               1-2 Grevenmacher          
Jeunesse Canach       2-0 Swift                 
Progrès               0-3 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              1-2 Differdange           
Rumelange             1-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 17 [Mar 23]
Grevenmacher          0-0 Progrès               
Dudelange             3-0 Rumelange             
Differdange           3-0 Etzella               
Jeunesse Canach       0-2 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Käerjéng              
Swift                 0-2 Wiltz                 

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Progrès               2-4 Differdange           
[Mar 30]
Fola                  2-0 Swift                 
Etzella               1-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 1-4 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       2-3 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              1-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Rumelange             2-3 Grevenmacher          

Round 19 [Apr 6]
Fola                  2-0 Käerjéng              
Grevenmacher          1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Dudelange             2-1 Wiltz                 
Differdange           1-0 Rumelange             
Jeunesse Canach       1-3 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-1 Progrès               
Swift                 1-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 20 [Apr 13]
Etzella               2-3 Fola                  
Wiltz                 0-1 Grevenmacher          
Jeunesse Esch         2-2 Dudelange             
Progrès               3-0 Jeunesse Canach       
RM Hamm Benfica       0-2 Differdange           
Käerjéng              0-4 Swift                 
Rumelange             0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 21
[Apr 18]
Jeunesse Canach       1-1 Rumelange             
[Apr 19]
Fola                  4-0 Progrès               
Grevenmacher          1-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           2-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Swift                 0-3 Dudelange             
Käerjéng              3-1 Etzella               

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Progrès               1-0 Käerjéng              
[Apr 27]
Etzella               2-0 Swift                 
Dudelange             2-0 Grevenmacher          
Wiltz                 2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Differdange           
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Jeunesse Canach       
Rumelange             1-0 Fola                  

Round 23
[Apr 30]
Jeunesse Canach       1-0 Wiltz                 
Swift                 3-3 Grevenmacher          
[May 1]
Fola                  3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Etzella               1-1 Progrès               
Differdange           0-1 Dudelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       1-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Käerjéng              0-0 Rumelange             

Round 24 [May 4]
Grevenmacher          2-0 Differdange           
Dudelange             5-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 3-3 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         3-0 Jeunesse Canach       
Progrès               1-1 Swift                 
RM Hamm Benfica       3-0 Käerjéng              
Rumelange             1-2 Etzella               

Round 25
[May 19]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-4 Grevenmacher          
Käerjéng              2-0 Wiltz                 
[May 11]
Fola                  4-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Etzella               2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Canach       4-3 Dudelange             
Progrès               4-0 Rumelange             
Swift                 0-7 Differdange           

Round 26 [May 18]
Grevenmacher          0-2 Jeunesse Canach       
Dudelange             3-0 Fola                  
Differdange           3-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 1-3 Etzella               
Jeunesse Esch         2-1 Käerjéng              
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Progrès               
Rumelange             2-0 Swift                 

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  19  4  3  64-21  61  Champions
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  18  5  3  53-19  59
 3.FC Differdange 03                         26  17  0  9  53-23  51
 4.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  11 10  5  47-35  43
 5.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  11  9  6  33-26  42
 6.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   9  5 12  44-46  32
 7.UN Käerjéng 97                            26   9  5 12  32-35  32
 8.CS Grevenmacher                           26   8  8 10  27-34  32
 9.FC Wiltz 71                               26   9  4 13  40-53  31
10.FC Jeunesse Canach                        26   8  6 12  27-42  30
11.US Rumelange                              26   6 10 10  25-36  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   6  6 14  32-46  24  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Swift Hesperange                       26   4  8 14  22-51  20  Relegated
14.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26   4  6 16  22-54  18  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 24, Hesperange]
RM Hamm Benfica       0-0 Mondorf               [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: US Mondorf-les-Bains promoted, FC RM Hamm Benfica relegated

Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1.FC Victoria Rosport                       26  22  1  3  78-24  67  Promoted
 2.US Hostert                                26  16  4  6  65-41  52  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26  15  6  5  54-26  51  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Rodange 91                             26  15  5  6  67-38  50
 5.Union 05 Kayl-Tétange                     26  15  3  8  42-29  48
 6.CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach                   26  11  5 10  47-52  38
 7.CS Pétange                                26   8 11  7  38-42  35
 8.FC Una Strassen                           26   9  6 11  60-51  33
 9.US Sandweiler                             26  10  3 13  51-49  33
10.FC 72 Erpeldange                          26   8  5 13  42-48  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Jeunesse Junglinster                   26   8  2 16  29-51  26  Relegation Playoff
12.FC Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen   26   5  4 17  24-59  19  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperdange      26   6  1 19  35-79  19  Relegated
14.FC Marisca Mersch                         26   4  4 18  30-73  16  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

[May 22, Kehlen]
Aischdall             2-2 Lintgen               [aet, 1-4 pen]
[May 25, Strassen]
Junglinster           1-3 Lamadelaine

NB: FC Jeunesse Junglinster and FC Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen relegated;
    FC Minerva Lintgen and FC Titus Lamadelaine promoted

Promoted directly: FC Mondercange and FC Mamer 32


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.