Luxembourg 2018/19


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)
Luxembourg Cup
Ehrenpromotion
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  18  5  3  72-33  59  [C]  Champions
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  15  5  6  65-28  50
 3.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  14  6  6  46-30  48
 4.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  13  5  8  45-35  44
 5.FC Differdange 03                         26  13  5  8  35-33  44
 6.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26  11  6  9  42-31  39
 7.FC Una Strassen                           26  12  3 11  46-43  39
 8.Union Titus Pétange                       26  11  4 11  38-43  37
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26  10  5 11  39-39  35
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   7  7 12  31-44  28  [P]
11.FC Victoria Rosport                       26   7  7 12  33-49  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Hostert                                26   7  4 15  37-58  25       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   5  4 17  29-50  19       Relegated
14.US Rumelange                              26   4  4 18  34-76  16  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Etzella               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Fola                  
Rumelange             2-1 Progrès               
Rosport               0-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               1-6 Strassen              
Differdange           2-0 Mondorf               
[Aug 6]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Dudelange             

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Hostert               
[Aug 12]
Strassen              0-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         3-1 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rosport               
Mondorf               2-0 Fola                  
[Aug 13]
Dudelange             0-2 Differdange           
[Aug 22]
Progrès               4-3 Etzella               

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Hostert               0-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 19]
Etzella               2-1 Rumelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       2-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           1-3 Strassen              
Rosport               2-1 Progrès               
[Sep 26]
Fola                  1-2 Dudelange             

Round 4 [Aug 26]
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Etzella               
Progrès               1-1 Hostert               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Differdange           
Rumelange             3-2 Rosport               
Dudelange             1-4 Mondorf               
Strassen              0-2 Fola                  

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Differdange           1-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Progrès               
Hostert               4-2 Rumelange             
Mondorf               2-2 Strassen              
[Sep 1]
Rosport               0-3 Etzella               
[Sep 2]
Fola                  3-0 Union Titus Pétange   
[Oct 31]
Dudelange             1-3 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 6
[Sep 15]
Progrès               2-0 Differdange           
[Sep 16]
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Fola                  
Rumelange             1-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   1-0 Mondorf               
Etzella               0-1 Hostert               
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Rosport               
Strassen              0-2 Dudelange             

Round 7
[Sep 30]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Etzella               
Hostert               0-3 Rosport               
Strassen              0-4 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               0-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             6-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Differdange           3-2 Rumelange             
[Oct 1]
Fola                  2-1 Progrès               

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Etzella               1-0 Differdange           
Union Titus Pétange   3-1 Strassen              
Progrès               2-1 Mondorf               
[Oct 7]
Rumelange             0-3 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Dudelange             
Rosport               3-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         3-0 Hostert               

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Dudelange             4-1 Progrès               
[Oct 21]
Fola                  6-0 Etzella               
Differdange           3-0 Rosport               
Strassen              1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   3-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               4-3 Rumelange             

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Progrès               2-0 Strassen              
[Nov 4]
Rosport               1-4 Fola                  
Etzella               2-0 Mondorf               
Jeunesse Esch         4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       4-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               1-1 Differdange           
Rumelange             2-9 Dudelange             

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Fola                  4-1 Hostert               
Differdange           4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              4-1 Rumelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       0-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Union Titus Pétange   1-5 Progrès               
[Nov 11]
Dudelange             4-2 Etzella               
Mondorf               4-0 Rosport               

Round 12 [Nov 25]
Rosport               2-2 Dudelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Fola                  
Etzella               0-2 Strassen              
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Differdange           
Progrès               2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Hostert               1-1 Mondorf               
Rumelange             0-0 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 13 [Dec 2]
Fola                  3-0 Differdange           
Strassen              4-0 Rosport               
Dudelange             4-1 Hostert               
Progrès               5-0 Jeunesse Esch         
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rumelange             
Union Titus Pétange   1-1 Etzella               
Mondorf               2-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Halfway Table:

 1.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             13   9  2  2  27-12  29
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      13   9  0  4  32-13  27
 3.F91 Dudelange                             13   8  2  3  39-21  26  [C]
 4.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     13   8  1  4  29-17  25
 5.FC Differdange 03                         13   7  2  4  18-12  23
 6.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                13   6  4  3  22-13  22
 7.Union Titus Pétange                       13   5  3  5  16-26  18
 8.FC Una Strassen                           13   5  1  7  23-23  16
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      13   4  3  6  20-21  15
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     13   4  3  6  16-22  15  [P]
11.FC Victoria Rosport                       13   3  3  7  16-29  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Hostert                                13   3  3  7  14-32  12
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        13   2  3  8  16-27   9
14.US Rumelange                              13   2  2  9  20-40   8  [P]

Round 14
[Feb 23]
Rumelange             1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
[Feb 24]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Strassen              
Fola                  5-0 Mondorf               
Etzella               1-1 Progrès               
Differdange           0-4 Dudelange             
Rosport               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Hostert               0-3 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Strassen              2-0 Differdange           
Progrès               3-3 Rosport               
[Mar 3]
Dudelange             1-1 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 Mondorf               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-0 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Rumelange             3-5 Etzella               

Round 16 [Mar 10]
RM Hamm Benfica       2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Fola                  1-1 Strassen              
Etzella               1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           1-5 Union Titus Pétange   
Rosport               4-2 Rumelange             
Mondorf               1-2 Dudelange             
Hostert               0-1 Progrès               

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Dudelange             
Strassen              1-0 Mondorf               
Progrès               1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
RFCU Luxembourg       3-3 Differdange           
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Fola                  
Rumelange             0-4 Hostert               
[Mar 17]
Etzella               0-0 Rosport               

Round 18
[Mar 30]
Dudelange             1-1 Strassen              
Mondorf               4-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Differdange           2-0 Progrès               
[Mar 31]
Fola                  3-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Rosport               1-2 Jeunesse Esch         
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Rumelange             
Hostert               4-0 Etzella               

Round 19 [Apr 7]
Progrès               1-1 Fola                  
Etzella               0-3 RM Hamm Benfica       
Rosport               2-0 Hostert               
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 Strassen              
RFCU Luxembourg       3-0 Mondorf               
Union Titus Pétange   1-3 Dudelange             
Rumelange             1-2 Differdange           

Round 20 [Apr 14]
Fola                  7-0 Rumelange             
Dudelange             2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Differdange           2-0 Etzella               
Strassen              2-1 Union Titus Pétange   
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Rosport               
Hostert               2-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               1-0 Progrès               

Round 21 [Apr 20]
Rosport               0-1 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Progrès               0-2 Dudelange             
RFCU Luxembourg       4-1 Strassen              
Hostert               1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Rumelange             1-3 Mondorf               
Etzella               2-2 Fola                  

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Apr 27]
Fola                  1-1 Rosport               
[Apr 28]
Dudelange             2-2 Rumelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       0-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               1-0 Etzella               
Differdange           3-1 Hostert               
Strassen              2-4 Progrès               

Round 23 [May 1]
Hostert               2-3 Fola                  
Rumelange             0-2 Strassen              
Rosport               0-4 Mondorf               
Etzella               0-2 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               1-0 Union Titus Pétange   
RM Hamm Benfica       1-1 Differdange           

Round 24 [May 5]
Fola                  2-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              2-1 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       5-0 Progrès               
Union Titus Pétange   2-1 Rumelange             
Mondorf               2-2 Hostert               
Dudelange             2-0 Rosport               
Differdange           2-0 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 25 [May 12]
Etzella               2-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Differdange           0-4 Fola                  
Rosport               2-1 Strassen              
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Progrès               
RM Hamm Benfica       2-1 Mondorf               
Hostert               3-4 Dudelange             
Rumelange             2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 26 [May 19]
Strassen              3-4 Hostert               
Fola                  2-5 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               0-0 Differdange           
RFCU Luxembourg       0-3 Etzella               
Union Titus Pétange   2-0 Rosport               
Progrès               3-0 Rumelange             
Dudelange             5-3 RM Hamm Benfica       

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             26  18  5  3  72-33  59  [C]  Champions
 2.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      26  15  5  6  65-28  50
 3.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             26  14  6  6  46-30  48
 4.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     26  13  5  8  45-35  44
 5.FC Differdange 03                         26  13  5  8  35-33  44
 6.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                26  11  6  9  42-31  39
 7.FC Una Strassen                           26  12  3 11  46-43  39
 8.Union Titus Pétange                       26  11  4 11  38-43  37
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      26  10  5 11  39-39  35
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     26   7  7 12  31-44  28  [P]
11.FC Victoria Rosport                       26   7  7 12  33-49  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Hostert                                26   7  4 15  37-58  25       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        26   5  4 17  29-50  19       Relegated
14.US Rumelange                              26   4  4 18  34-76  16  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 24, Beggen]
Hostert               2-0 Hesperange            

NB: both remain at former level

Luxembourg Cup

Preliminary Round [Sep 5]
FC Schengen                    1-2 CS Obercorn                    [aet]
Les Aiglons Dalheim            3-3 Jeunesse Gilsdorf              [aet, 6-7 pen]
Olympia Christnach/Waldbillig  4-1 Vinesca Ehnen                  
Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz          2-9 Jeunesse Biwer                 
 
Round 1
[Sep 7]
Alliance Aischdall Hob./Eisch. 2-1 CS Grevenmacher       
[Sep 9]         
Luna Obercorn                  1-3 Union 05 Kayl-Tétange          
AS Colmar-Berg                 3-1 Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  
SC Ell                         0-5 Jeunesse Biwer                 
Tricolore Gasperich            1-3 US Moutfort/Medingen           
FC Brouch                      1-9 FC 47 Bastendorf               
CS Bourscheid                  2-2 FC Noertzange HF               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Red Star Merl/Belair           0-4 FC Mondercange                 
Résidence Walferdange          2-4 Jeunesse Useldange             
FC Biekerech                  0-11 Blo-Weiss Medernach            
Minière Lasauvage              2-3 Etoile Sportive Schouweiler    
Claravallis Clervaux           1-6 Berdenia Berbourg              
FC Munsbach                    0-6 FC CeBra 01                    
AS Hosingen                    2-3 FC Koerich                     [aet]
Racing Heiderscheid/Eschdorf   3-4 Orania Vianden                 
Racing Troisvierges            0-2 AS Wincrange                   
FC Kopstal 33                  0-7 Sporting Bertrange             
CS Obercorn                    5-3 US Berdorf/Consdorf            
Blo-Weiss Itzig                awd US Boevange/Attert             [awarded 3-0, Boevange forfeited]
US Reisdorf                    0-4 Excelsior Grevels              
The Belval Belvaux             0-4 Alisontia Steinsel             
US Folschette                  0-3 Young Boys Diekirch            
Les Ardoisiers Perlé           1-0 Avenir Beggen                  
Minerva Lintgen                5-1 Sporting Mertzig               
Etoile Sportive Clemency       2-5 Sporting Bettembourg           
FC Ehlerange                   0-2 Union Remich/Bous              
CS Sanem                       6-4 Marisca Mersch                 [aet]
Red Boys Aspelt                0-3 Syra Mensdorf                  
Daring Echternach              5-0 FC Pratzerthal/Rédange         
AS Luxemburg/Porto             0-1 SC Steinfort                   
Green Boys Harlange/Tarchamps  1-3 FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupperd.   
US Feulen                      3-0 US Rambrouch                   
FC Schifflange 95              2-1 FC Lorentzweiler               
FC Red Black/Egalité 07        1-2 Jeunesse Schieren              
Olympia Christnach/Waldbillig  1-9 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     
Jeunesse Gilsdorf              2-4 FC Kehlen                      
 
Round 2
[Sep 21]
Syra Mensdorf                  2-3 FC 72 Erpeldange               
[Sep 22]
SC Steinfort                   0-1 Victoria Rosport               
Berdenia Berbourg              0-3 Jeunesse Esch                  [aet]
FC Koerich                     2-7 Atert Bissen                   
Jeunesse Biwer                 0-4 Blue Boys Muhlenbach           
[Sep 23]
AS Colmar-Berg                 0-4 Union Titus Pétange            
FC Kehlen                      1-7 F91 Dudelange                  
Minerva Lintgen                0-4 US Hostert                     
Jeunesse Useldange             1-6 UNA Strassen                   
Blo-Weiss Medernach            2-4 Koeppchen Wormeldange          [aet]
CS Obercorn                    1-5 Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     
Etoile Sportive Schouweiler    0-6 FC Wiltz 71                    
Jeunesse Schieren              3-6 Swift Hesperange               
FC Mondercange                 0-1 US Esch                        
AS Wincrange                   0-6 UN Käerjéng 97                 
FC 47 Bastendorf              1-10 Etzella Ettelbruck             
Blo-Weiss Itzig                1-7 CS Fola Esch                   
FC Schifflange 95              1-4 FC Mamer 32                    [aet]
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupperd.   1-2 FC Differdange 03              
Young Boys Diekirch            2-4 Jeunesse Canach                
Les Ardoisiers Perlé           1-3 US Sandweiler                  [aet]
Orania Vianden                 0-7 US Mondorf-les-Bains           
Sporting Bettembourg           0-7 RFCUL                          
US Feulen                      1-4 Progrès Niedercorn             
Alliance Aischdall Hob./Eisch. 4-3 Jeunesse Junglinster           
Union Remich/Bous              0-1 US Rumelange                   
Alisontia Steinsel             0-1 FC Rodange 91                  
Daring Echternach              0-4 RM Hamm Benfica                
US Moutfort/Medingen           2-3 Sporting Bertrange             
CS Sanem                       1-3 Union 05 Kayl-Tétange          
FC CeBra 01                    3-0 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     
CS Bourscheid                  2-0 Excelsior Grevels              
 
Round 3
[Oct 27]
CS Bourscheid                 1-16 CS Fola Esch                   
UN Käerjéng 97                 0-5 Jeunesse Esch                  
[Oct 28]
Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     5-1 Koeppchen Wormeldange          
Progrès Niedercorn             1-0 US Hostert                     
US Sandweiler                  0-6 F91 Dudelange                  
US Rumelange                   1-4 UNA Strassen                   
US Esch                        2-1 Union Titus Pétange            [aet]
FC 72 Erpeldange               2-6 RM Hamm Benfica                [aet]
Jeunesse Canach                0-2 Atert Bissen                   
FC Mamer 32                    0-1 Blue Boys Muhlenbach           
FC CeBra 01                    0-2 Etzella Ettelbruck             
Sporting Bertrange             3-2 Alliance Aischdall Hob./Eisch. 
Swift Hesperange               1-3 US Mondorf-les-Bains           
RFCUL                          2-2 FC Differdange 03              [aet, 4-5 pen]
FC Rodange 91                  1-1 Victoria Rosport               [aet, 7-8 pen]
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange          1-1 FC Wiltz 71                    [aet, 2-3 pen]

1/8 Finals
Dec 9]
US Esch                        1-2 UNA Strassen                   [aet]
US Mondorf-les-Bains           2-1 FC Differdange 03              [aet]
F91 Dudelange                  2-1 CS Fola Esch                   
Sporting Bertrange             1-3 Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     [aet]
FC Wiltz 71                    0-2 Victoria Rosport               
RM Hamm Benfica                2-4 Progrès Niedercorn             
Etzella Ettelbruck             1-0 Jeunesse Esch                  
[Feb 17]
Blue Boys Muhlenbach           1-0 Atert Bissen                   

Quarterfinals [Apr 3]
Etzella Ettelbruck             1-1 UNA Strassen                   [aet, 7-6 pen]
F91 Dudelange                  3-2 US Mondorf-les-Bains           [aet]
Blue Boys Muhlenbach           0-3 Progrès Niedercorn             
Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     2-0 Victoria Rosport               

Semifinals [Apr 24]
F91 Dudelange                  3-1 Progrès Niedercorn             
Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     0-3 Etzella Ettelbruck             

Final [May 26, Stade Josy Barthel]
F91 Dudelange                  5-0 Etzella Ettelbruck             

Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1.FC Rodange 91                             26  19  4  3  58-18  61  [R]  Promoted
 2.Blue Boys Mühlenbach                      26  18  5  3  55-25  59       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Swift Hesperange                       26  18  1  7  73-27  55       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Esch/Alzette                           26  16  4  6  47-28  52
 5.UN Käerjéng 97                            26  12  8  6  47-31  44
 6.FC Wiltz 71                               26  11  6  9  45-34  39
 7.Union Mertert/Wasserbillig                26   9  8  9  41-41  35
 8.FC Mamer 32                               26   9  3 14  41-59  30
 9.Jeunesse Junglinster                      26   7  6 13  25-42  27  [P]
10.FC Jeunesse Canach                        26   5 11 10  42-45  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC 72 Erpeldange                          26   7  5 14  42-63  26       Relegation Playoff
12.Atert Bissen                              26   6  7 13  31-52  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Koeppchen Wormeldange                     26   3  6 17  24-65  15       Relegated
14.US Sandweiler                             26   4  2 20  31-72  14       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 25, Lintgen]
Atert Bissen          1-3 Yellow Boys Weiler    [aet]
[May 27, Bissen]
FC 72 Erpeldange      1-3 Blo-Wäiss Medernach   [aet]

NB: Atert Bissen and FC 72 Erpeldange relegated,
    Blo-Wäiss Medernach and Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour promoted

Promoted directly: Alisontia Steinsel and FC Monnerich 


First Division

1st Division 1st Serie
 1  Alisontia Steinsel                   26  18  1  7  55   62-33  promoted           
 2  Blo-Weiss Medernach                  26  15  7  4  52   61-30  promoted           
 3  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperd.    26  13  4  9  43   54-54                     
 4  FC Kehlen                            26  10  7  9  37   49-43                     
 5  FC Lorentzweiler                     26  10  7  9  37   46-42                     
 6  All. Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen     26  10  5 11  35   47-50                     
 7  Jeunesse Schieren                    26   9  7 10  34   43-43                     
 8  SC Steinfort                         26  10  4 12  34   37-39                     
 9  US Berdorf-Consdorf 01               26  10  4 12  34   57-64                     
10  Marisca Mersch                       26  10  4 12  34   48-55                     
11  Minerva Lintgen                      26   8  9  9  33   41-41                     
12  Sporting Mertzig                     26   9  5 12  32   36-52                     
13  FC Bastendorf 47                     26   7  5 14  26   35-58  relegated          
14  Jeunesse Useldange                   26   6  5 15  23   51-63  relegated          
                                                                        
prom. playoff : FC 72 Erpeldange - Blo Weiss Medernach 1-3 aet
rel.  playoff : Sporting Mertzig - CS Obercorn         4-1
                                                                        
1st Division 2nd Serie                    
 1  FC Mondercange                       26  18  7  1  61   77-19  promoted           
 2  Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour           26  19  4  3  61   59-18  promoted           
 3  CS Grevenmacher                      26  18  2  6  56   47-20                     
 4  Union 05 Kayl-Tétange                26  14  2 10  44   62-35                     
 5  Berdenia Berbourg                    26  12  5  9  41   35-30                     
 6  CS Sanem                             26  11  3 12  36   40-37                     
 7  SC Bettembourg                       26   9  7 10  34   37-37                     
 8  Union Remich/Bous                    26   9  5 12  32   40-44                     
 9  FC Schifflange 95                    26   8  8 10  32   33-40                     
10  Syra Mensdorf                        26   8  7 11  31   40-42                     
11  FC Red Black Eg. 07 Pfaff.-Weim.     26   8  3 15  27   37-62                     
12  Sporting Bertrange                   26   6  7 13  25   33-48  relegated          
13  AS Luxembourg Porto                  26   6  6 14  24   26-47  relegated          
14  Red Boys Aspelt                      26   0  4 22   4   15-102 relegated          
                     
prom. playoff : Atert Bissen - Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour 1-3 aet
rel.  playoff : Sporting Bertrange - Young Boys Diekirch  0-1

Second Division

2nd Division 1st Serie                    
 1  US Feulen                            26  18  5  3  59   95-38  promoted           
 2  AS Hosingen                          26  16  6  4  54   57-31  promoted           
 3  Young Boys Diekirch                  26  16  5  5  53   77-42  promoted           
 4  AS Wincrange                         26  13  6  7  45   59-40                     
 5  SC Ell                               26  11  6  9  39   47-37                     
 6  US Rambrouch                         26  10  6 10  36   40-44                     
 7  Orania Vianden                       26  10  5 11  35   44-45                     
 8  Jeunesse Gilsdorf                    26  10  5 11  35   53-57                     
 9  US Boevange-Attert                   26   9  7 10  34   38-45                     
10  Green-Boys 77 Harlange-Tarchamps     26   9  6 11  33   50-57                     
11  FC Les Ardoisiers Perlé              26   9  6 11  33   53-64                     
12  AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette     26   4  8 14  20   37-56                     
13  FC Pratzerthal-Redange               26   6  2 18  20   44-72  relegated          
14  Excelsior Grevels                    26   3  3 20  12   28-94  relegated          
                     
prom. playoff : Sporting Bertrange - Young Boys Diekirch              0-1
rel.  playoff : AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette - Minière Lasauvage  1-0
                     
2nd Division 2nd Serie                    
 1  Résidence Walferdange                26  18  3  5  57   72-37  promoted           
 2  Avenir Beggen                        26  17  6  3  57   50-15  promoted           
 3  CS Oberkorn                          26  18  3  5  57   59-26                     
 4  Daring Echternach                    26  15  4  7  49   53-41                     
 5  Luna Oberkorn                        26  15  3  8  48   55-44                     
 6  Blo-Weiss Itzig                      26  12  8  6  44   54-35                     
 7  FC CeBra 01                          26  11  4 11  37   50-48                     
 8  FC Koerich                           26  10  6 10  36   58-51                     
 9  FC The Belval Belvaux                26  10  5 11  35   42-45                     
10  FC Ehlerange                         26   9  5 12  32   29-43                     
11  Jeunesse Biwer                       26   8  3 15  27   52-52                     
12  Vinesca Ehnen                        26   5  4 17  19   33-52                     
13  Red Star Merl-Belair                 26   4  1 21  13   20-73  relegated          
14  Etoile Sportive Schouweiler          26   1  3 22   6   22-87  relegated          
                     
prom. playoff : Sporting Mertzig - CS Obercorn         4-1
rel.  playoff : Vinesca Ehnen - Claravallis Clervaux   2-1

Third Division

3rd Division 1st Serie                    
 1  US Reisdorf                          27  18  6  3  60   65-37  promoted           
 2  AS Colmarberg                        27  19  1  7  58   83-31  promoted           
 3  Claravallis Clervaux                 27  15  4  8  49   55-51                     
 4  US Folschette                        27  13  7  7  46   67-47                     
 5  CS Bourscheid                        27  11  3 13  36   41-62                     
 6  Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf         27  11  1 15  34   55-78                     
 7  FC Biekerech                         27   8  5 14  29   60-76                     
 8  Kiischpelt Wilwerwiltz               27   8  3 16  27   47-60                     
 9  FC Brouch                            27   4 10 13  22   42-49                     
10  Racing Troisvierges                  27   6  4 17  22   50-74                     
 
prom. playoff : Vinesca Ehnen - Claravallis Clervaux   2-1
                     
3rd Division 2nd Serie                    
 1  Etoile Sportive Clemency             27  22  2  3  68   80-25  promoted           
 2  FC Schengen                          27  20  3  4  63   88-35  promoted           
 3  Minière Lasauvage                    27  12  5 10  41   55-45                     
 4  FC Kopstal 33                        27  13  2 12  41   51-56                     
 5  FC Noertzange H.F.                   27  10  8  9  38   48-51                     
 6  FC Munsbach                          27  11  4 12  37   52-58                     
 7  US Moutfort-Medingen                 27   8  6 13  30   48-54                     
 8  Tricolore Gasperich                  27   8  5 14  29   43-57                     
 9  Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig        27   5  5 17  20   32-73                     
10  FC Les Aiglons Dalheim               27   4  4 19  16   43-86                     
 
prom. playoff : AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette - Minière Lasauvage  1-0

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@xs4all.nl) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.