Luxembourg 2019/20


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)
Luxembourg Cup
Ehrenpromotion
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table at abandonment:

 1.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      17  12  3  2  41-17  39
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     17  11  4  2  43-17  37
 3.FC Differdange 03                         17  11  2  4  36-25  35
 4.Union Titus Pétange                       17  10  3  4  34-23  33
 5.F91 Dudelange                             17   8  2  7  38-24  26  [C]
 6.FC Una Strassen                           17   7  5  5  30-26  26
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                17   6  7  4  32-27  25
 8.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             17   5  4  8  24-34  19
 9.FC Victoria Rosport                       17   5  3  9  23-35  18
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     17   5  2 10  22-34  17
11.US Hostert                                17   5  1 11  17-37  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      17   3  6  8  22-28  15
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                             17   4  3 10  21-37  15  [P]
14.Blue Boys Mühlenbach                      17   3  3 11  20-39  12  [P]

NB: league abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic; no championship awarded, no 
    clubs relegated; qualification to European club tournaments according
    to table at abandonment.

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Dudelange             3-1 Blue Boys             
Rodange               1-2 Strassen              
Rosport               3-0 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-3 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               0-1 Mondorf               
Fola                  1-2 Differdange           
[Aug 5]
Progrès               4-0 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Blue Boys             0-3 Rosport               
Etzella               5-2 Rodange               
Differdange           1-1 Mondorf               
Jeunesse Esch         3-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Hostert               3-5 Progrès               
Strassen              2-4 Fola                  
[Sep 25]
Union Titus Pétange   2-0 Dudelange             

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Dudelange             1-3 Jeunesse Esch         
[Aug 18]
Fola                  3-1 Etzella               
Rodange               1-3 Blue Boys             
Rosport               1-2 Union Titus Pétange   
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Progrès               
Mondorf               0-0 Strassen              
Differdange           3-1 Hostert               

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Union Titus Pétange   4-1 Rodange               
[Aug 25]
Blue Boys             3-2 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         2-1 Rosport               
Hostert               0-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Etzella               1-3 Mondorf               
Strassen              1-3 Differdange           
[Aug 26]
Progrès               2-0 Dudelange             

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Rosport               0-3 Progrès               
Rodange               3-3 Jeunesse Esch         
[Sep 1]
Fola                  2-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Dudelange             3-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Differdange           2-1 Etzella               
Strassen              4-1 Hostert               
Mondorf               3-0 Blue Boys             

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Hostert               1-0 Dudelange             
[Sep 15]
Blue Boys             0-2 Differdange           
Etzella               3-2 Strassen              
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rosport               
Union Titus Pétange   3-2 Mondorf               
[Sep 16]
Progrès               1-0 Rodange               

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Etzella               0-1 Hostert               
Rodange               1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Strassen              2-0 Blue Boys             
Rosport               0-7 Dudelange             
Mondorf               2-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Fola                  2-0 Progrès               
Differdange           2-3 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Differdange           
[Oct 6]
Blue Boys             1-1 Etzella               
Dudelange             4-0 Rodange               
Progrès               2-2 Mondorf               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Fola                  
Union Titus Pétange   2-2 Strassen              
Hostert               2-0 Rosport               

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Differdange           1-5 Progrès               
[Oct 20]
Fola                  2-1 Dudelange             
Etzella               1-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               0-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Nov 19]
Rodange               1-0 Rosport               
[Nov 20]
Strassen              1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
[Dec 8]
Blue Boys             0-1 Hostert               

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Progrès               0-0 Strassen              
[Oct 27]
Dudelange             3-1 Mondorf               
Rosport               0-4 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       3-2 Differdange           
Union Titus Pétange   2-0 Blue Boys             
Hostert               2-3 Rodange               

Round 11 [Nov 3]
Fola                  5-0 Rodange               
Blue Boys             4-2 Jeunesse Esch         
Strassen              2-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Mondorf               1-2 Rosport               
Differdange           0-3 Dudelange             
Union Titus Pétange   2-0 Hostert               
Etzella               0-4 Progrès               

Round 12
[Nov 23]
Progrès               5-2 Blue Boys             
[Nov 24]
Rosport               2-3 Differdange           
RFCU Luxembourg       0-3 Etzella               
Dudelange             2-2 Strassen              
Jeunesse Esch         1-4 Union Titus Pétange   
Hostert               1-1 Fola                  
Rodange               1-1 Mondorf               

Round 13
[Nov 30]
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 Hostert               
[Dec 1]
Strassen              2-2 Rosport               
Etzella               1-4 Dudelange             
Differdange           2-1 Rodange               
[Dec 11]
Mondorf               2-2 Fola                  
Union Titus Pétange   1-1 Progrès               
[Feb 16]
Blue Boys             2-2 RFCU Luxembourg       

Halfway Table:

 1.Union Titus Pétange                       13  10  2  1  30-15  32
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     13   8  4  1  33-12  28
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      13   8  3  2  33-14  27
 4.FC Differdange 03                         13   7  2  4  24-23  23
 5.F91 Dudelange                             13   6  2  5  31-18  20  [C]
 6.FC Una Strassen                           13   5  5  3  22-19  20
 7.US Hostert                                13   5  1  7  15-23  16
 8.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                13   3  6  4  26-24  15
 9.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             13   4  3  6  20-29  15
10.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      13   3  5  5  19-22  14
11.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     13   3  2  8  18-28  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Blue Boys Mühlenbach                      13   3  2  8  16-29  11  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Victoria Rosport                       13   3  2  8  16-29  11
14.FC Rodange 91                             13   2  3  8  15-33   9  [P]

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Progrès               4-0 Hostert               
[Feb 23]
Fola                  2-1 Strassen              
Dudelange             4-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Rodange               1-2 Etzella               
Rosport               2-1 Blue Boys             
RFCU Luxembourg       1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               1-2 Differdange           

Round 15
[Feb 29]	
Progrès               1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Strassen              1-0 Mondorf               
Etzella               0-1 Fola                  
Union Titus Pétange   2-2 Rosport               
Hostert               0-3 Differdange           
[Mar 1]
Blue Boys             0-3 Rodange               
Jeunesse Esch         0-1 Dudelange             

Round 16 [Mar 4]
Fola                  4-2 Blue Boys             
Dudelange             2-3 Progrès               
Differdange           4-1 Strassen              
Rodange               1-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Rosport               2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Hostert               
Mondorf               1-2 Etzella               

Round 17 [Mar 8]
Blue Boys             1-1 Mondorf               
Etzella               0-3 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         2-1 Rodange               
Progrès               2-1 Rosport               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 Dudelange             
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Fola                  
Hostert               1-5 Strassen              

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and officially abandoned on May 4

Table at abandonment:

 1.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      17  12  3  2  41-17  39
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     17  11  4  2  43-17  37
 3.FC Differdange 03                         17  11  2  4  36-25  35
 4.Union Titus Pétange                       17  10  3  4  34-23  33
 5.F91 Dudelange                             17   8  2  7  38-24  26  [C]
 6.FC Una Strassen                           17   7  5  5  30-26  26
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                17   6  7  4  32-27  25
 8.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             17   5  4  8  24-34  19
 9.FC Victoria Rosport                       17   5  3  9  23-35  18
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     17   5  2 10  22-34  17
11.US Hostert                                17   5  1 11  17-37  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      17   3  6  8  22-28  15
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rodange 91                             17   4  3 10  21-37  15  [P]
14.Blue Boys Mühlenbach                      17   3  3 11  20-39  12  [P]

NB: league abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic; no championship awarded, no 
    clubs relegated; qualification to European club tournaments according
    to table at abandonment.

Luxembourg Cup

Preliminary Round [Sep 4]
AS Wincrange                   1-2 Etoile Sportive Clemency       
Racing Heiderscheid/Eschdorf   1-4 FC Noertzange HF               
CS Bourscheid                  1-2 Olympia Christnach/Waldbillig  
Excelsior Grevels              0-5 US Folschette                  
 
Round 1 
[Sep 5]
Résidence Walferdange          4-2 FC 72 Erpeldange               [aet]
[Sep 7]
Daring Echternach              1-0 Atert Bissen                   
Vinesca Ehnen                  2-1 Orania Vianden                 
Jeunesse Useldange             1-7 CS Grevenmacher                
FC Cebra 01                    1-2 Minerva Lintgen                
[Sep 8]
Luna Obercorn                  0-2 CS Sanem                       
Les Aiglons Dalheim            0-3 US Sandweiler                  
Etoile Sportive Clemency       2-6 FF Norden 02                   
AS Luxemburg/Porto             1-0 Sporting Mertzig               
Alliance Aischdall H/E         2-3 Union Kayl/Tétange             
Racing Troisvièrges            1-9 Berdenia Berbourg              
US Rambrouch                   0-3 Union Remich/Bous              
FC Kehlen                      4-1 Marisca Mersch                 
Jeunesse Biwer                 0-2 The Belval Belvaux             
Blo-Weiss Itzig                9-1 US Feulen                      
FC 47 Bastendorf               5-1 FC Koerich                     
Olympia Christnach/Waldbillig  0-9 Koeppchen Wormeldange          
FC Kopstal 33                  3-5 SC Ell                         [aet]
US Moutfort/Medingen           0-9 FC Lorentzweiler               
FC Munsbach                    7-2 FC Brouch                      
US Folschette                  0-1 Avenir Beggen                  
FC Pratzerthal/Redange         2-1 Young Boys Diekirch            [aet]
Green Boys Harlange/Tarchamps  3-0 Sporting Bertrange             
Les Ardoisiers Perlé           2-4 FC Stengefort                  
FC Noertzange HF               awd US Boevange/Attert             [awarded 3-0, originally 4-2]
FC Biekerech                   2-4 Red Star Merl/Belair           
Tricolore Gasperich            3-1 US Reisdorf                    
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  2-2 AS Colmar/Berg                 [aet, 6-5 pen]
Claravallis Clervaux           1-5 US Berdorf/Consdorf            
Jeunesse Schieren              4-0 AS Hosingen                    
FC Ehlerange                   1-5 FC Schengen                    
Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz          2-5 Red Boys Aspelt                
CS Obercorn                    0-2 FC Schifflange 95              
Jeunesse Gilsdorf              1-2 Minière Lasauvage              
Syra Mensdorf                  3-4 Sporting Club Bettembourg      
Etoile Sportive Schouweiler    1-3 Red Black/Egalité 07           [aet]
 
Round 2
[Sep 21]
FC Schifflange 95              1-5 FC Differdange 03              
[Sep 22]
FC Pratzerthal/Redange         1-5 Jeunesse Junglinster           
Green Boys Harlange/Tarchamps  2-4 US Esch                        [aet]
Union Remich/Bous              0-2 Progrès Niedercorn             
Berdenia Berbourg              2-3 FC Wiltz 71                    
FF Norden 02                   0-4 Alisontia Steinsel             
Daring Echternach              1-6 F91 Dudelange                  
Minerva Lintgen                0-6 Jeunesse Canach                
Avenir Beggen                  0-1 Etzella Ettelbruck             
The Belval Belvaux             0-6 Swift Hesperange               
Koeppchen Wormeldange          1-4 UN Käerjéng 97                 
Vinesca Ehnen                  0-7 Union Titus Pétange            
CS Grevenmacher                1-2 CS Fola Esch                   
FC Noertzange HF               0-4 Jeunesse Esch                  
FC Munsbach                  ´ 3-6 Blue Boys Muhlenbach           
FC Stengefort                  2-1 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     
SC Ell                         0-3 FC Mondercange                 
Tricolore Gasperich            0-3 FC Rodange 91                  
FC 47 Bastendorf               0-2 US Rumelange                   
AS Luxemburg/Porto             0-7 RFCUL                          
Résidence Walferdange          0-7 RM Hamm Benfica                
Jeunesse Schieren              1-2 Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     
Minière Lasauvage              1-6 Victoria Rosport               
Red Boys Aspelt                1-3 UNA Strassen                   
Red Black/Egalité 07           1-4 US Hostert                     
Red Star Merl/Belair           0-4 US Mondorf-les-Bains           
US Sandweiler                  0-4 FC Mamer 32                    
FC Schengen                    4-5 Blo-Weiss Medernach            [aet]
FC Kehlen                      2-1 CS Sanem                       [aet]
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  2-5 Blo-Weiss Itzig                
Sporting Club Bettembourg      3-2 Union Kayl/Tétange             
US Berdorf/Consdorf            2-3 FC Lorentzweiler               
 
1/16 Finals
[Nov 9]
Jeunesse Junglinster           1-2 Jeunesse Esch                  
RM Hamm Benfica                1-2 Swift Hesperange               
[Nov 10]
FC Stengefort                  0-2 Victoria Rosport               
Sporting Club Bettembourg      6-0 Blo-Weiss Medernach            
US Rumelange                   0-4 UNA Strassen                   
FC Kehlen                      1-0 FC Mamer 32                    [aet]
US Esch                        4-0 UN Käerjéng 97                 
FC Mondercange                 4-0 Alisontia Steinsel             
Jeunesse Canach                2-0 Etzella Ettelbruck             
FC Lorentzweiler               0-5 Progrès Niedercorn             
Blo-Weiss Itzig                2-4 FC Differdange 03              
FC Rodange 91                  1-3 US Mondorf-les-Bains           
Union Mertert/Wasserbillig     0-2 F91 Dudelange                  
FC Wiltz 71                    2-0 Blue Boys Muhlenbach           
RFCUL                          5-1 US Hostert                     
Union Titus Pétange            1-2 CS Fola Esch                   
 
1/8 Finals
[Dec 7]
FC Wiltz 71                    3-0 Jeunesse Esch                  
F91 Dudelange                  4-1 US Mondorf-les-Bains           
[Dec 8]
FC Mondercange                 1-1 CS Fola Esch                   [aet, 5-3 pen]
Swift Hesperange               5-0 Jeunesse Canach                
US Esch                        0-1 FC Differdange 03              
RFCUL                          5-1 UNA Strassen                   
FC Kehlen                      0-3 Progrès Niedercorn             
Sporting Club Bettembourg      0-3 Victoria Rosport               
 
Quarterfinals [cancelled]
Swift Hesperange                -  FC Differdange 03              
FC Wiltz 71                     -  F91 Dudelange                  
Progrès Niedercorn              -  Victoria Rosport               
FC Mondercange                  -  RFCUL                          

NB: tournament abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Ehrenpromotion

Table at abandonment:

 1.FC Swift Hesperange                       15   9  5  1  52-17  32       Promoted
 2.FC Wiltz 71                               15  10  2  3  48-24  32       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Esch/Alzette                           15   9  1  5  32-20  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.UN Käerjéng 97                            15   8  3  4  41-28  27
 5.US Rumelange                              15   8  3  4  36-23  27  [R]
 6.FC RM Hamm Benfica                        15   7  5  3  26-14  26  [R]
 7.FC Mondercange                            15   6  4  5  20 18  22  [P]
 8.FC Jeunesse Canach                        15   6  3  6  28-32  21
 9.FC Alisontia Steinsel                     15   7  0  8  22-34  21  [P]
10.FC Mamer 32                               15   5  4  6  24-33  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour             15   3  5  7  13-24  14  [P]
12.Union Mertert/Wasserbillig                15   2  6  7  21-31  12
--------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Jeunesse Junglinster                      15   2  3 10  14-35   9
14.FC Blo Wäiss Medernach                    15   1  0 14   9-53   3  [P]

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    top-2 promoted, no clubs relegated, no promotion/relegation playoffs

First Division

Tables at abandonment:

1st Division 1st Serie  

 1.Marisca Mersch                            15  12  3  0  43-15  39       Promoted
 2.Atert Bissen                              15   9  4  2  36-21  31   
 3.FC Kehlen                                 15   9  2  4  37-20  29
 4.Jeunesse Schieren                         14   8  1  5  39-23  26.79
 5.Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen      15   7  1  7  36-26  22
 6.US Berdorf-Consdorf 01                    15   6  4  5  32-27  22
 7.Minerva Lintgen                           15   6  4  5  24-22  22
 8.AS Hosingen                               15   7  1  7  23-23  22
 9.FC Lorentzweiler                          15   5  5  5  21-26  20
10.FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperdange      15   6  2  7  29-35  20
11.Sporting Mertzig                          14   4  4  6  30-32  17.14
12.FC 72 Erpeldange                          15   5  2  8  19-28  17
13.Young Boys Diekirch                       15   2  1 12  16-38   7
14.US Feulen                                 15   0  2 13  14-63   2

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    points totals adjusted (by multiplication by 15/M, where M is the number of
    matches played);
    league leaders promoted, no clubs relegated, no promotion/relegation playoffs

1st Division 2nd Serie  

 1.SC Bettembourg                            15  11  4  0  52-14  37       Promoted
 2.FC Schifflange 95                         15  11  2  2  42-21  35   
 3.Berdenia Berbourg                         15  10  2  3  39-18  32
 4.CS Grevenmacher                           15  10  0  5  45-18  30
 5.Union Remich/Bous                         15   8  2  5  24-24  26
 6.Koeppchen Wormeldange                     15   6  6  3  32-22  24
 7.CS Sanem                                  15   7  1  7  19-27  22
 8.Union 05 Kayl-Tétange                     15   7  0  8  31-36  21
 9.FC Stengefort                             15   6  1  8  28-27  19
10.Résidence Walferdange                     15   5  2  8  29-42  17
11.FC Red Black Egalité 07 Pfaff.-Weimersk.  15   5  0 10  16-32  15
12.Avenir Beggen                             15   4  1 10  15-26  13
13.Syra Mensdorf                             15   2  2 11  17-38   8
14.US Sandweiler                             15   0  3 12  21-65   3
 
NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    league leaders promoted, no clubs relegated, no promotion/relegation playoffs

Second Division

Tables at abandonment:

2nd Division 1st Serie  

 1.Jeunesse Useldange                        15  12  1  2  55-20  37       Promoted
 2.FC Bastendorf 47                          15  12  0  3  53-17  36       Promoted
 3.US Boevange-Attert                        14  10  1  3  26-16  33.21
 4.Daring Echternach                         15  11  0  4  33-19  33
 5.SC Ell                                    14   7  3  4  29-27  25.71
 6.Orania Vianden                            15   8  1  6  24-27  25
 7.Jeunesse Biwer                            15   7  3  5  42-28  24
 8.AS Wincrange                              15   5  4  6  33-32  19
 9.US Reisdorf                               15   5  1  9  19-30  16
10.US Rambrouch                              15   4  1 10  27-48  13
11.Jeunesse Gilsdorf                         15   2  6  7  35-40  12
12.Green-Boys 77 Harlange-Tarchamps          15   3  3  9  24-47  12
13.FC Les Ardoisiers Perlé                   15   3  1 11  16-47  10
14.AS Colmarberg                             15   1  3 11  17-35   6

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    points totals adjusted (by multiplication by 15/M, where M is the number of
    matches played);
    top-2 promoted, no clubs relegated, no promotion/relegation playoffs

2nd Division 2nd Serie  

 1.FC Blo-Weiss Izeg                         14  11  2  1  50-19  37.5    Promoted
 2.FC CeBra 01                               15  12  1  2  35-19  37      Promoted
 3.Sporting Bertrange                        15  10  1  4  38-20  31
 4.Luna Oberkorn                             15   9  3  3  40-15  30
 5.CS Oberkorn                               15   8  3  4  38-25  27
 6.AS Luxembourg Porto                       15   7  4  4  28-20  25
 7.FC The Belval Belvaux                     15   7  2  6  32-25  23
 8.FC Schengen                               15   7  1  7  43-25  22
 9.FC Ehlerange                              15   7  1  7  30-30  22
10.Red Boys Aspelt                           15   4  2  9  20-27  14
11.FC Koerich                                15   4  2  9  21-43  14
12.Etoile Sportive Clemency                  15   3  1 11  26-37  10
13.Vinesca Ehnen                             14   2  2 10  12-53   8.57
14.Minière Lasauvage                         15   0  1 14   6-61   1 

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    points totals adjusted (by multiplication by 15/M, where M is the number of
    matches played);
    top-2 promoted, no clubs relegated, no promotion/relegation playoffs

Third Division

Tables at abandonment:

3rd Division 1st Serie

 1.US Folschette                             16  11  3  2  48-16  36       Promoted
 2.CS Bourscheid                             16   9  5  2  47-28  32       Promoted
 3.Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf              15   9  0  6  46-30  28.8 
 4.FC Pratzerthal-Redange                    16   8  4  4  42-29  28
 5.FC Bekerech                               16   9  1  6  40-29  28
 6.Kiischpelt Wilwerwiltz                    16   8  3  5  48-41  27
 7.FC Brouch                                 16   6  0 10  33-44  18
 8.Racing Troisvierges                       15   4  3  8  37-47  16
 9.Claravallis Clervaux                      16   4  2 10  24-40  14
10.Excelsior Grevels                         16   0  1 15  12-73   1

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    points totals adjusted (by multiplication by 16/M, where M is the number of
    matches played);
    top-2 promoted, no promotion/relegation playoffs

3rd Division 2nd Serie

 1.FC Munsbach                               15  11  2  2  32-14  37.33    Promoted
 2.Red Star Merl-Belair                      15   8  4  3  31-13  29.87    Promoted
 3.US Moutfort-Medingen                      16   8  3  5  36-32  27
 4.FC Noertzange H.F.                        16   8  2  6  30-29  26
 5.FC Kopstal 33                             14   6  4  4  32-24  25.14
 6.AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette          15   6  4  5  23-26  23.47
 7.Tricolore Gasperich                       16   7  2  7  35-23  23
 8.Etoile Sportive Schouweiler               16   4  5  7  20-26  17
 9.Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig             15   2  2 11  24-54   8.53
10.FC Les Aiglons Dalheim                    16   1  4 11  20-42   7

NB: league abandoned on Apr 22 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    points totals adjusted (by multiplication by 16/M, where M is the number of
    matches played);
    top-2 promoted, no promotion/relegation playoffs

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@xs4all.nl) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 May 2020

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.