Luxembourg 2021/22


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                              8   6  2  0  24- 9  20
 2.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                 8   6  0  2  19- 9  18
 3.FC Una Strassen                            8   5  1  2  12- 9  16
 4.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                       8   4  3  1  15-11  15  [C]
 5.FC Differdange 03                          8   4  2  2  13- 7  14
 6.FC Progrès Niedercorn                      8   4  1  3  13-10  13
 7.US Mondorf-les-Bains                       8   4  1  3  10- 8  13
 8.Union Titus Pétange                        8   4  0  4  11- 7  12
 9.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette              8   4  0  4  11- 9  12
10.FC Wiltz 71                                8   4  0  4  12-13  12
11.FC Swift Hesperange                        8   3  2  3  12- 9  11
12.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                      8   3  0  5  15-21   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Victoria Rosport                        8   2  2  4  12-16   8
14.US Hostert                                 8   2  1  5  13-20   7
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.RM Hamm Benfica                            8   1  0  7   4-24   3
16.FC Rodange 91                              8   0  1  7   6-20   1

Round 1
[Aug 7]
RFCU Luxembourg       0-3 Swift                 
[Aug 8]
Jeunesse Esch         5-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Etzella               1-3 Rosport               
Mondorf               2-0 Fola                  
Hostert               3-1 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   1-2 Strassen              
[Aug 18]
Progrès               3-0 Differdange           
Dudelange             3-0 Wiltz                 

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Rosport               0-3 Differdange           
Progrès               2-2 Dudelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       0-6 Hostert               
Wiltz                 2-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Strassen              0-1 Mondorf               
Rodange               0-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 15]
Swift                 0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Fola                  2-0 Etzella               

Round 3
[Aug 21]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Aug 22]
Hostert               1-3 Wiltz                 
Mondorf               1-2 Swift                 
Rosport               0-2 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Dudelange             
Etzella               2-3 Strassen              
Differdange           1-1 Fola                  
[Aug 23]
Union Titus Pétange   3-0 Rodange               

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Wiltz                 2-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Dudelange             2-2 Hostert               
Swift                 5-2 Etzella               
[Aug 29]
Strassen              0-1 Differdange           
Rodange               1-1 Mondorf               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-3 Union Titus Pétange   
[Sep 15]
Fola                  4-4 Rosport               

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Fola                  2-0 Progrès               
[Sep 12]
Differdange           0-0 Swift                 
RFCU Luxembourg       3-4 Dudelange             
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Wiltz                 
Rosport               1-2 Strassen              
Etzella               3-0 Rodange               
Hostert               0-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               3-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Progrès               3-1 Hostert               
[Sep 18]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Etzella               
Jeunesse Esch         0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 1-2 Mondorf               
Dudelange             3-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Swift                 1-1 Rosport               
[Sep 19]
Strassen              2-2 Fola                  
Rodange               1-4 Differdange           

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Fola                  2-1 Swift                 
Etzella               3-1 Wiltz                 
Differdange           3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              2-1 Progrès               
Rosport               3-2 Rodange               
RFCU Luxembourg       7-0 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               0-1 Dudelange             

Round 8 [Sep 26]
Dudelange             6-1 Etzella               
Rodange               1-2 Fola                  
Wiltz                 2-1 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Mondorf               
Progrès               0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-0 Rosport               
Swift                 0-1 Strassen              
Hostert               0-1 Union Titus Pétange   

Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                              8   6  2  0  24- 9  20
 2.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                 8   6  0  2  19- 9  18
 3.FC Una Strassen                            8   5  1  2  12- 9  16
 4.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                       8   4  3  1  15-11  15  [C]
 5.FC Differdange 03                          8   4  2  2  13- 7  14
 6.FC Progrès Niedercorn                      8   4  1  3  13-10  13
 7.US Mondorf-les-Bains                       8   4  1  3  10- 8  13
 8.Union Titus Pétange                        8   4  0  4  11- 7  12
 9.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette              8   4  0  4  11- 9  12
10.FC Wiltz 71                                8   4  0  4  12-13  12
11.FC Swift Hesperange                        8   3  2  3  12- 9  11
12.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                      8   3  0  5  15-21   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Victoria Rosport                        8   2  2  4  12-16   8
14.US Hostert                                 8   2  1  5  13-20   7
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.RM Hamm Benfica                            8   1  0  7   4-24   3
16.FC Rodange 91                              8   0  1  7   6-20   1


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.