Macao 2006

Campeonato da 1ª Divisão do Futebol

Final Table:

 1.Lam Pak                       18 15  3  0 64- 8 48  Champions
 2.Monte Carlo                   18 13  3  2 65-23 42
 3.Vá Luen                       18  8  8  2 32-27 32  [*16,*17]
 4.Kin Chong                     18  8  1  9 34-23 25  [*16]
 5.Heng Tai                      18  6  4  8 35-53 22  [*17]
 6.Kuan Tai                      18  6  3  9 27-42 21  [4 3 0 1 11- 4 9]  [*17]  
 7.Polícia de Segurança Pública  18  6  3  9 25-37 21  [4 2 0 2  5- 5 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Hoi Fan                       18  6  3  9 29-42 21  [4 1 0 3  4-11 3]  Relegated
 9.Serviços de Alfândega         18  2  6 10 28-56 12  Relegated
10.Macao U-18                    18  2  2 14 23-51  8  [*17]

[*i] w/o goals rd i

NB: Macao U-18 team to enter first division up to 2009 when the team
    is to take part in the 5th East Asian Games in Hongkong; they can
    not be relegated

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Lam Pak           1-0 Monte Carlo
[dates?]
Kuan Tai          1-0 Polícia SP
Heng Tai          1-1 Vá Luen   
Macao U-18        0-4 Kin Chong 
Hoi Fan           0-1 Alfândega 

Round 2 
[Feb 8?]
Kin Chong         0-1 Lam Pak     
Monte Carlo       7-3 Heng Tai
Polícia SP        2-0 Macao U-18
Vá Luen           0-0 Hoi Fan       
[Feb 9]
Alfândega         0-2 Kuan Tai

Round 3 [Feb 15-18]
Lam Pak           2-2 Macao U-18     
Kuan Tai          2-2 Vá Luen
Heng Tai          3-2 Kin Chong
Hoi Fan           1-4 Monte Carlo
Alfândega         0-3 Polícia SP     

Round 4
[dates?]
Kin Chong         2-2 Hoi Fan  
Monte Carlo       5-0 Kuan Tai
Vá Luen           2-2 Alfândega
Macao U-18        1-3 Heng Tai
[Apr 29]
Polícia SP        0-2 Lam Pak  

Round 5 [dates?]
Kuan Tai          0-4 Kin Chong
Vá Luen           4-2 Polícia SP  
Hoi Fan           3-2 Macao U-18 
Alfândega         1-7 Monte Carlo
Heng Tai          0-6 Lam Pak   

Round 6 [dates?]
Polícia SP        0-0 Heng Tai
Monte Carlo       2-2 Vá Luen 
Lam Pak           2-1 Hoi Fan
Macao U-18        1-2 Kuan Tai
Kin Chong         2-0 Alfândega     

Round 7
[dates?]
Alfândega         3-3 Macao U-18
Monte Carlo       2-0 Polícia SP   
Vá Luen           1-0 Kin Chong
Hoi Fan           4-2 Heng Tai    
[Apr 24]
Kuan Tai          0-7 Lam Pak    

Round 8
[Mar 25]
Alfândega         1-4 Lam Pak  
[Mar 25,26]
Monte Carlo       3-1 Kin Chong
Vá Luen           3-1 Macao U-18
Polícia SP        1-0 Hoi Fan
Kuan Tai          1-1 Heng Tai   

Round 9 [dates?]
Monte Carlo       5-0 Macao U-18 
Vá Luen           1-1 Lam Pak
Kuan Tai          1-3 Hoi Fan  
Kin Chong         4-1 Polícia SP
Alfândega         1-6 Heng Tai

Round 10
[May 5]
Vá Luen           6-2 Heng Tai
Alfândega         4-3 Hoi Fan
[May 6]
Polícia SP        1-3 Kuan Tai   
Kin Chong         6-0 Macao U-18
Monte Carlo       2-2 Lam Pak     

Round 11 
[May 12]
Heng Tai          0-6 Monte Carlo
Hoi Fan           1-1 Vá Luen
[May 13]
Kuan Tai          2-2 Alfândega
Macao U-18        2-4 Polícia SP 
Lam Pak           2-0 Kin Chong  

Round 12
[May 19]
Monte Carlo       4-1 Hoi Fan
Vá Luen           2-1 Kuan Tai
[May 20]
Polícia SP        2-2 Alfândega    
Macao U-18        0-2 Lam Pak   
Kin Chong         3-2 Heng Tai 

Round 13 
[May 26]
Heng Tai          1-0 Macao U-18
[May 28]
Hoi Fan           2-1 Kin Chong
Kuan Tai          3-1 Monte Carlo
Alfândega         2-2 Vá Luen
Lam Pak           4-0 Polícia SP  

Round 14
[Jun 7]
Macao U-18        1-2 Hoi Fan
Polícia SP        0-4 Vá Luen
Kin Chong         2-1 Kuan Tai
[Jun 8]
Monte Carlo       5-1 Alfândega 
Lam Pak           3-0 Heng Tai

Round 15 [Jun 11]
Heng Tai          5-3 Polícia SP
Vá Luen           1-2 Monte Carlo
Hoi Fan           1-6 Lam Pak
Kuan Tai          2-3 Macao U-18
Alfândega         1-2 Kin Chong        

Table:

 1.Lam Pak                       15 12  3  0 45- 8 39
 2.Monte Carlo                   15 11  2  2 55-17 35
 3.Vá Luen                       15  6  8  1 32-19 26
 4.Kin Chong                     15  8  1  6 33-19 25
 5.Hoi Fan                       15  5  3  7 24-32 18
 6.Kuan Tai                      15  5  3  7 21-34 18
 7.Heng Tai                      15  5  3  7 29-44 18
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Polícia de Segurança Pública  15  4  2  9 19-34 14
 9.Serviços de Alfândega         15  2  5  8 21-45 11 
10.Macao U-18                    15  1  2 12 17-44  5

NB: Macao U-18 team to enter first division up to 2009 when the team
    is to take part in the 5th East Asian Games in Hongkong; they can
    not be relegated

Round 16 [Jun 14]
Lam Pak           8-0 Kuan Tai
Macao U-18        3-2 Alfândega  
Polícia SP        2-2 Monte Carlo
Kin Chong         lt  Vá Luen
Heng Tai          1-4 Hoi Fan

Round 17 [Jun 17]
Hoi Fan           1-3 Polícia SP
Kin Chong         1-3 Monte Carlo 
Lam Pak           3-0 Alfândega       
Macao U-18        lt  Vá Luen
Heng Tai          bt  Kuan Tai   

Round 18 [Jun 21]
Macao U-18        3-5 Monte Carlo   
Lam Pak           8-0 Vá Luen
Hoi Fan           0-6 Kuan Tai
Polícia SP        1-0 Kin Chong
Heng Tai          5-5 Alfândega  

Final Table:

 1.Lam Pak                       18 15  3  0 64- 8 48  Champions
 2.Monte Carlo                   18 13  3  2 65-23 42
 3.Vá Luen                       18  8  8  2 32-27 32  [*16,*17]
 4.Kin Chong                     18  8  1  9 34-23 25  [*16]
 5.Heng Tai                      18  6  4  8 35-53 22  [*17]
 6.Kuan Tai                      18  6  3  9 27-42 21  [4 3 0 1 11- 4 9]  [*17]  
 7.Polícia de Segurança Pública  18  6  3  9 25-37 21  [4 2 0 2  5- 5 6]
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Hoi Fan                       18  6  3  9 29-42 21  [4 1 0 3  4-11 3]  Relegated
 9.Serviços de Alfândega         18  2  6 10 28-56 12  Relegated
10.Macao U-18                    18  2  2 14 23-51  8  [*17]

[*i] w/o goals rd i

NB: Macao U-18 team to enter first division up to 2009 when the team
    is to take part in the 5th East Asian Games in Hongkong; they can
    not be relegated


Second Level 2006

Campeonato da 2ª Divisão do Futebol

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Vong Chiu                      8  7  1  0 43- 6 22  Qualified
 2.Artilheiros                    8  6  1  1 20-11 19  Qualified
 3.Keong Sai                      8  5  1  2 23-16 16  Qualified
 4.Bombeiros                      8  5  0  3 15- 9 15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.AMCM                           8  3  3  2 19-17 12
 6.Kei Lun                        8  2  2  4 10-18  8
 7.Ip U                           8  1  2  5 11-22  5  Relegated
 8.Jardim Amizade                 8  1  0  7  6-30  3  Relegated
 9.Hong Lok                       8  0  2  6  5-23  2  Relegated

Cross-Table:
                  Bom Keo Kei Von AMC Hon IpU Jard Art
Bombeiros         xxx 2-4 1-0 1-3 3-0 2-0 2-0  3-0 1-2
Keong Sai             xxx 1-1 1-4 6-3 5-2 3-1  2-1 1-2
Kei Lun                   xxx 0-6 0-4 3-1 2-2  4-1 0-2
Vong Chiu                     xxx 2-2 6-0 5-0 12-0 5-2
AMCM                              xxx 0-0 4-1  3-2 3-3
Hong Lok                              xxx 2-2  0-2 0-3
Ip U                                      xxx  4-0 1-4
Jardim Amizade                                 xxx 0-2
Artilheiros                                        xxx

Semifinals [May 12]
Vong Chiu         bt  Bombeiros
Artilheiros       lt  Keong Sai

Third Place Match [May 19]
Bombeiros          -  Artilheiros

Final [May 19]
Vong Chiu          -  Keong Sai

NB: both finalists promoted;
    Bombeiros apparently renamed Cycle for 2007


Third Level 2006

Campeonato da 3ª Divisão do Futebol

Regular Phase

Group A           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Van Ching     xxx 1-2 5-1 3-0 5-0 1-0    5  4  0  1 15- 3 12  Qualified
 2.Sa Kong           xxx 1-2 0-1 2-0 4-0    5  3  0  2  9- 4  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lam Ieng              xxx 0-0 3-3 4-0    5  2  2  1 10- 9  8
 4.Veng Chun                 xxx 0-0 2-1    5  2  2  1  3- 4  8
 5.FC Juventud                   xxx 0-0    5  0  3  2  3-10  3
 6.Ngai Seng                         xxx    5  0  1  4  1-11  1
 
Group B           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Fan. W. Wui   xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 2-0    5  4  1  0 10- 1 13  Qualified
 2.Tim Iec           xxx 0-0 2-1 5-0 4-0    5  3  2  0 12- 2 11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lim Cheng             xxx 0-0 4-0 5-0    5  2  2  1  9- 1  8
 4.Lai Chi                   xxx 5-0 8-0    5  2  1  2 14- 3  7
 5.Kam Seng                      xxx 2-1    5  1  0  4  2-20  3
 6.48                                xxx    5  0  0  5  1-21  0

Group C           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Macauslot     xxx 2-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-0    5  3  2  0 10- 2 11  Qualified
 2.Son Kei           xxx 1-0 2-2 3-0 2-2    5  2  3  0 10- 6  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Son Ieng              xxx 3-0 5-0 3-1    5  3  0  2 11- 4  9
 4.Chong Son                 xxx 1-0 2-2    5  1  2  2  5-10  5
 5.Man Fu                        xxx 3-1    5  1  1  3  3-10  4
 6.Choi Hong                         xxx    5  0  2  3  6-13  2

Group D           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Oruzados      xxx 2-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-1    5  3  2  0 10- 3 11  Qualified
 2.Uniao             xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0    5  3  2  0  8- 2 11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Financas              xxx 3-0 0-0 3-0    5  2  2  1  6- 1  8
 4.Ieong Heng                xxx 0-0 2-0    5  1  2  2  2- 6  5
 5.Barra                         xxx 2-2    5  0  3  2  2- 6  3
 6.Tai Long Fong                     xxx    5  0  1  4  3-13  1

Group E           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Hac Sa        xxx 1-1 0-0 3-0 4-1 5-0    5  3  2  0 13- 2 11  Qualified
 2.Heng Wa           xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0    5  3  2  0  7- 1 11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ad Energicos          xxx 3-1 3-1 9-0    5  3  2  0 15- 2 11
 4.Pak Loc                   xxx 3-1 1-0    5  2  0  3  5- 9  6
 5.Lok Tou                       xxx 5-1    5  1  0  4  8-12  3
 6.Veng Kei                          xxx    5  0  0  5  1-23  0

Group F           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Kan Fong      xxx  -   -  3-1 7-0 1-0    3  3  0  0 11- 1  9  (Qualified)
 2.San Kong Meng     xxx 3-0 2-2  -  1-1    3  1  2  0  6- 3  5  (Qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ngan Ieng             xxx  -  1-1 2-1    3  1  1  1  3- 5  4
 4.Veng Fai                  xxx 0-0  -     3  0  2  1  3- 5  2
 5.Bermuda                       xxx  -     3  0  2  1  1- 8  2
 6.Hou Cheng                         xxx    3  0  1  2  2- 4  1

Group G           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Cycle         xxx 3-0 6-0  -  7-0  -     3  3  0  0 16- 0  9  (Qualified)
 2.Leng Ngan         xxx  -  2-1  -  4-0    3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PJ                    xxx  -  1-0 6-1    3  2  0  1  7- 7  6  (Qualified)
 4.Vui Chon                  xxx 2-0 3-0    3  2  0  1  6- 2  6
 5.Outdoor                       xxx  -     3  0  0  3  0-10  0
 6.Coloane                           xxx    3  0  0  3  1-13  0

Group H           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Hong Nam      xxx 1-0  -  3-1 0-0  -     3  2  1  0  4- 1  7  (Qualified)
 2.Enfermagem        xxx  -   -  3-0 1-0    3  2  0  1  4- 1  6  (Qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ou Tak Ma             xxx 0-0 3-3 1-0    3  1  2  0  4- 3  5
 4.Kun Seng                  xxx  -  2-0    3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
 5.Iao U                         xxx  -     3  0  2  1  3- 6  2
 6.Kin Wa                            xxx    3  0  0  3  0- 4  0

Group I           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.H.C. Coloane  xxx  -   -  3-0 1-1 2-0    3  2  1  0  6- 1  7  (Qualified)
 2.Meng Chu          xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0  -     3  2  1  0  3- 0  7  (Qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Man Kan               xxx  -  0-0 3-0    3  1  2  0  3- 0  5
 4.Veng Ngai                 xxx  -  2-1    3  1  0  2  2- 5  3
 5.Son Lun                       xxx  -     3  0  2  1  1- 3  2
 6.Cheng Mou                         xxx    3  0  0  3  1- 7  0

Group J           1   2   3   4   5   6
 1.Hoi Tin       xxx  -   -  1-0 2-0 1-0    3  3  0  0  4- 0  9  (Qualified)
 2.Hong Ngai         xxx 2-2  -  3-1 3-0    3  2  1  0  8- 3  7  (Qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hak Chan Chu          xxx 3-1  -  2-1    3  2  1  0  7- 4  7
 4.Roma                      xxx 1-1  -     3  0  1  2  2- 5  1
 5.Ching Fung                    xxx  -     3  0  1  2  2- 6  1
 6.D. Vermelhos                      xxx    3  0  0  3  1- 6  0

Group K               1   2   3   4   5  
 1.Man Fong          xxx  -  2-2 0-0 4-1    3  1  2  0  6- 3  5
 2.Fat Chi Kei           xxx  -  0-0 4-1    2  1  1  0  4- 1  4  (Qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hong Wai                  xxx  -  2-1    2  1  1  0  4- 3  4  (Qualified)
 4.Kam Fong                      xxx  -     2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 5.Cheng U                           xxx    3  0  0  3  3-10  0


First Round
[May 24]
Sa Kong            -  Enfermagem
Oruzados           -  Hong Nam
[May 25]
Yan Ching          -  Tim Iec
H.C. Coloane       -  San Kong Meng
[May 26]
Kan Fong           -  Hoi Tin
P J                -  Hong Wai

1/8 Finals
[May 29]
Meng Chu           -  Sa Kong/Enfermagem             [1]
Cycle              -  Fat Chi Kei                    [2]
[May 30]
Son Kei            -  Oruzados/Hong Nam              [3]
Yan Ching/Tim Iec  -  Fan. W. Wui                    [4]
[May 31]
Macauslot          -  H.C. Coloane/San Kong Meng     [5]
Kan Fong/Hoi Tin   -  Hong Ngai                      [6]
[Jun 1]
Uniao              -  Heng Wa                        [7]
P J/Hong Wai       -  Hac Sa                         [8]

Quarterfinals
[Jun 3]
winners 1          -  winners 2
winners 3          -  winners 4
[Jun 4]
winners 5          -  winners 6
winners 7          -  winners 8

Semifinals [Jun 7]
winners 1/2        -  winners 3/4
winners 5/6        -  winners 7/8

Third Place Match [Jun 10]

Final [Jun 10]

Promoted: Van Ching and Kan Fong

2005

2007

list of champions


About this document

Source: Macao FA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 2 Mar 2007

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.