Macao 2015


Liga de Elite
Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau
2a Divisão
3a Divisão

Liga de Elite

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  15  2  1  76- 9  47  Champions
 2.Windsor Arch Ka I                  18  15  1  2  71-16  46
 3.Chao Pak Kei                       18  11  2  5  50-28  35  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 4.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  11  2  5  39-14  35  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 5.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  10  4  4  41-24  34
 6.Lai Chi                            18   5  4  9  26-42  19
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   4  3 11  17-40  15
 8.Chuac Lun                          18   4  2 12  17-70  14
 9.Casa de Portugal                   18   3  3 12  22-66  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.MFA Development Team               18   0  1 17   8-58   1  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 16]
Casa de Portugal   0-3 Monte Carlo        
[Jan 17]
MFA Development    1-1 Lai Chi            
Polícia            0-0 Sporting           
[Jan 18]
Benfica            2-1 Windsor Arch Ka I  
Chuac Lun          0-6 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Windsor Arch Ka I  6-1 Chuac Lun          
[Jan 24]
Chao Pak Kei       5-1 Casa de Portugal   
Monte Carlo        2-1 MFA Development    
[Jan 25]
Lai Chi            1-0 Polícia            
Sporting           1-1 Benfica            

Round 3
[Jan 30]
Benfica            2-0 Lai Chi            
[Jan 31]
Chuac Lun          1-8 Sporting           
Windsor Arch Ka I  2-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[Feb 1]
Polícia            0-1 Monte Carlo        
MFA Development    0-1 Casa de Portugal   

Round 4
[Feb 6]
Chao Pak Kei       4-1 MFA Development    
[Feb 7]
Casa de Portugal   2-3 Polícia            
Monte Carlo        0-2 Benfica            
[Feb 8]
Lai Chi            2-2 Chuac Lun          
Sporting           0-1 Windsor Arch Ka I  

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Polícia            2-0 MFA Development    
[Feb 14]
Windsor Arch Ka I  5-0 Lai Chi            
Sporting           1-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[Feb 15]
Benfica            8-0 Casa de Portugal   
Chuac Lun          0-3 Monte Carlo        

Round 6
[Feb 27]
Lai Chi            3-3 Sporting           
[Feb 28]
MFA Development    0-4 Benfica            
Casa de Portugal   3-4 Chuac Lun          
[Mar 1]
Monte Carlo        0-0 Windsor Arch Ka I  
Chao Pak Kei       3-3 Polícia            

Round 7
[Mar 20]
Chuac Lun          3-0 MFA Development    
[Mar 21]
Lai Chi            3-6 Chao Pak Kei       
Windsor Arch Ka I 11-0 Casa de Portugal   
[Mar 22]
Sporting           2-1 Monte Carlo        
Benfica            6-1 Polícia            

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Chuac Lun          2-0 Polícia            
[Apr 4]
Chao Pak Kei       0-4 Benfica            
Windsor Arch Ka I  6-1 MFA Development    
[Apr 5]
Sporting           4-3 Casa de Portugal   
Lai Chi            0-6 Monte Carlo        

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Windsor Arch Ka I  4-1 Polícia            
[Apr 11]
Monte Carlo        2-1 Chao Pak Kei       
Chuac Lun         1-12 Benfica            
[Apr 12]
Sporting           3-1 MFA Development    
Lai Chi            2-3 Casa de Portugal   

Halfway Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica      9   8  1  0  41- 4  25
 2.Windsor Arch Ka I                   9   7  1  1  36- 6  22
 3.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo        9   6  1  2  18- 6  19
 4.Sporting Clube de Macau             9   4  4  1  22-12  16
 5.Chao Pak Kei                        9   4  2  3  27-17  14
 6.Chuac Lun                           9   3  1  5  14-40  10
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública  9   2  2  5  10-19   8
 8.Lai Chi                             9   1  3  5  12-28   6
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Casa de Portugal                    9   2  0  7  13-40   6
10.MFA Development Team                9   0  1  8   5-26   1

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Monte Carlo        1-1 Casa de Portugal   
[Apr 18]
Lai Chi            4-0 MFA Development    
Sporting           2-0 Polícia            
[Apr 19]
Windsor Arch Ka I  3-2 Benfica            
Chao Pak Kei       2-0 Chuac Lun          

Round 11
[Apr 24]
Chuac Lun         0-10 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Apr 25]
Casa de Portugal   0-2 Chao Pak Kei       
MFA Development    0-5 Monte Carlo        
[Apr 26]
Polícia            1-2 Lai Chi            
Benfica            1-0 Sporting           

Round 12
[May 1]
Lai Chi            1-1 Benfica            
[May 2]
Sporting           3-1 Chuac Lun          
Chao Pak Kei       2-3 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[May 3]
Monte Carlo        1-0 Polícia            
Casa de Portugal   4-2 MFA Development    

Round 13
[May 8]
MFA Development    0-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[May 9]
Polícia            1-1 Casa de Portugal   
Benfica            2-1 Monte Carlo        
[May 10]
Chuac Lun          0-4 Lai Chi            
Windsor Arch Ka I  1-3 Sporting           

Round 14
[May 15]
Casa de Portugal   0-8 Benfica            
[May 16]
MFA Development    1-3 Polícia            
Chao Pak Kei       4-2 Sporting           
[May 17]
Monte Carlo        3-0 Chuac Lun          
Lai Chi            0-2 Windsor Arch Ka I  

Round 15
[May 29]
Benfica            4-0 MFA Development    
[May 30]
Sporting           2-0 Lai Chi            
Chuac Lun          0-0 Casa de Portugal   
[May 31]
Windsor Arch Ka I  1-0 Monte Carlo        
Polícia            0-6 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 16
[Jun 5]
Monte Carlo        5-1 Sporting           
Polícia            0-5 Benfica            
[Jun 6]
Casa de Portugal   2-5 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Jun 7]
MFA Development    0-2 Chuac Lun          
Chao Pak Kei       3-0 Lai Chi            

Round 17
[Jun 12]
Polícia            1-0 Chuac Lun          
[Jun 13] 
Benfica            5-0 Chao Pak Kei       
MFA Development    0-7 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Jun 14]
Casa de Portugal   0-4 Sporting           
Monte Carlo        4-0 Lai Chi            

Round 18
[Jun 19]
Polícia            1-3 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Jun 20]
Chao Pak Kei       3-1 Monte Carlo        
MFA Development    0-2 Sporting           
[Jun 21]
Benfica            7-0 Chuac Lun          
Casa de Portugal   1-3 Lai Chi            

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  15  2  1  76- 9  47  Champions
 2.Windsor Arch Ka I                  18  15  1  2  71-16  46
 3.Chao Pak Kei                       18  11  2  5  50-28  35  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 4.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  11  2  5  39-14  35  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
 5.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  10  4  4  41-24  34
 6.Lai Chi                            18   5  4  9  26-42  19
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   4  3 11  17-40  15
 8.Chuac Lun                          18   4  2 12  17-70  14
 9.Casa de Portugal                   18   3  3 12  22-66  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.MFA Development Team               18   0  1 17   8-58   1  Relegated


Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau

1/8 Finals
[Jun 18]
Ching Fung         awd Chong Wa           [awarded 3-0, Chong Wa forfeited]
Casa de Portugal   0-3 Benfica            
[Jun 24]
MFA Development    1-7 Monte Carlo        
Sporting           2-0 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jun 25]
Hong Lok           1-0 Macao U-18         
Tim Iec            2-3 T. K.K. L.         
Chuac Lun          0-1 Polícia            
[Jun 26]
Windsor Arch Ka I  5-1 Lai Chi            

Quarterfinals [Jun 28]
Benfica            6-0 Hong Lok           
Ching Fung         0-7 Monte Carlo        
Windsor Arch Ka I  4-1 T. K.K. L.         
Polícia            0-1 Sporting           

Semifinals [Jul 1]
Benfica            3-1 Monte Carlo        
Windsor Arch Ka I  1-0 Sporting           

Third Place Match [Jul 4]
Monte Carlo        4-1 Sporting           

Final [Jul 5]
Benfica            2-3 Windsor Arch Ka I  


2a Divisão

Final Table:

 1.Lo Leong                           18  10  6  2  56-24  36  Demoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kei Lun                            18  10  5  3  43-25  35  Promoted
 3.Ieong Heng                         18   8  6  4  36-28  30  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
 4.Hong Lok                           18   9  3  6  38-24  30  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]
 5.Serviços de Alfândega              18   8  5  5  30-27  29
 6.Hong Ngai                          18   8  4  6  39-27  28
 7.Tim Iec                            18   6  8  4  37-29  26
 8.Roma                               18   4  3 11  27-48  15
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Man Fung Hong                      18   2  6 10  19-43  12
10.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros       18   1  2 15  15-65   5  Relegated

NB: Lo Leong were demoted and Kei Lun promoted in their place; due to this, Man Fung Hong
    escaped relegation

3a Divisão

Final Table:

 1.San Kong Meng                      11   9  2  0  48-12  29  Demoted
 2.Ching Fung                         11   9  1  1  44- 9  28  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Chong Wa                           11   7  2  2  39-15  23  Promoted
 4.T. K.K. L.                         11   7  1  3  47-20  22
 5.H.S.                               11   7  0  4  28-17  21
 6.A.M.C.M.                           11   5  0  6  30-27  15
 7.Macao U-18                         11   5  0  6  23-20  15
 8.Hong Nam                           11   4  1  6  14-26  13
 9.Nam Kuok                           11   4  0  7  32-28  12
10.Gala                               11   2  2  7  15-46   8
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Meng Chu                           11   2  1  8  15-52   7  Relegated
12.Hou Ching                          11   0  0 11   4-67   0  Relegated

NB: San Kong Meng were demoted and Chong Wa promoted in their place

2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.