Macao 2018


Liga de Elite
Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau
2a Divisão
3a Divisão

Liga de Elite

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  17  1  0  89- 8  52  [C]  Champions
 2.Chao Pak Kei                       18  13  4  1 111-14  43
 3.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  12  2  4  55-17  38
 4.Ching Fung                         18  11  3  4  38-21  36
 5.Tak Chun Ka I                      18   9  3  6  73-34  30
 6.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18   8  1  9  35-33  25
 7.H.S.                               18   4  2 12  20-89  14  [P]
 8.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   4  1 13  18-55  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Lai Chi                            18   2  1 15  16-105  7       Relegated
10.Serviços de Alfândega              18   1  0 17   8-87   3  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Monte Carlo        0-1 H.S.               
[Jan 20]
Benfica            2-1 Ka I               
Chao Pak Kei      12-0 Lai Chi            
[Jan 21]
Alfândega          0-4 Polícia            
Ching Fung         1-0 Sporting           

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Lai Chi            0-5 Benfica            
Polícia            1-2 Monte Carlo        
[Jan 26]
H.S.              0-14 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jan 27]
Ka I               0-0 Ching Fung         
Sporting           5-0 Alfândega          

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Polícia            3-2 H.S.               
[Feb 3]
Ching Fung         6-1 Lai Chi            
Alfândega          0-9 Ka I               
[Feb 4]
Monte Carlo        1-1 Sporting           
Benfica            4-1 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Ka I               2-0 Monte Carlo        
Lai Chi            0-3 Alfândega          
[Feb 9]
Chao Pak Kei       1-1 Ching Fung         
[Feb 11]
Sporting           5-0 Polícia            
H.S.               1-5 Benfica            

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Polícia            0-2 Ka I               
[Feb 24]
Ching Fung         0-7 Benfica            
Sporting           6-0 H.S.               
[Feb 25]
Alfândega          0-9 Chao Pak Kei       
Monte Carlo        4-0 Lai Chi            

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Benfica            9-0 Alfândega          
[Mar 3]
Chao Pak Kei       4-2 Monte Carlo        
H.S.               0-1 Ching Fung         
[Mar 4]
Lai Chi            2-3 Polícia            
Ka I               2-3 Sporting           

Round 7
[Mar 16]
Alfândega          0-3 Ching Fung         
[Mar 17]
Polícia            0-7 Chao Pak Kei       
Ka I               7-1 H.S.               
[Mar 18]
Sporting           6-0 Lai Chi            
Monte Carlo        0-2 Benfica            

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Polícia            0-2 Benfica            
[Apr 7]
H.S.               2-1 Alfândega          
Sporting           1-2 Chao Pak Kei       
[Apr 8]
Ka I              11-1 Lai Chi            
Monte Carlo        0-1 Ching Fung         

Round 9
[May 13]
Ka I               1-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[May 14]
Monte Carlo        5-0 Alfândega          
Lai Chi            1-1 H.S.               
[Mar 15]
Polícia            0-3 Ching Fung         
Sporting           1-5 Benfica            

Halfway Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica      9   9  0  0  41- 4  27  [C]
 2.Chao Pak Kei                        9   6  2  1  51- 9  20
 3.Ching Fung                          9   6  2  1  16- 9  20
 4.Tak Chun Ka I                       9   5  2  2  35- 8  17
 5.Sporting Clube de Macau             9   5  1  3  28-11  16
 6.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo        9   3  1  5  14-12  10
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública  9   3  0  6  11-25   9
 8.H.S.                                9   2  1  6   8-38   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Serviços de Alfândega               9   1  0  8   4-46   3  [P]
10.Lai Chi                             9   0  1  8   5-51   1

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Polícia            1-0 Alfândega          
[Apr 28]
Sporting           1-0 Ching Fung         
H.S.               2-3 Monte Carlo        
[Apr 29]
Lai Chi           0-14 Chao Pak Kei       
Ka I               2-8 Benfica            

Round 11
[May 4]
Alfândega          0-2 Sporting           
[May 5]
Ching Fung         2-2 Ka I               
Chao Pak Kei      10-0 H.S.               
[May 6]
Monte Carlo        1-0 Polícia            
Benfica            8-0 Lai Chi            

Round 12
[May 11]
Chao Pak Kei       2-2 Benfica            
[May 12]
Lai Chi            0-9 Ching Fung         
Ka I               5-0 Alfândega          
[May 13]
Sporting           3-0 Monte Carlo        
H.S.               2-2 Polícia            

Round 13
[May 25]
Polícia            0-6 Sporting           
[May 26]
Alfândega          1-5 Lai Chi            
Monte Carlo        6-5 Ka I               
[May 27]
Benfica           13-0 H.S.               
Ching Fung         0-2 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Lai Chi            0-6 Monte Carlo        
[Jun 2]
Benfica            5-0 Ching Fung         
Ka I               2-1 Polícia            
[Jun 3]
Chao Pak Kei      15-0 Alfândega          
H.S.               1-6 Sporting           

Round 15
[Jun 8]
Alfândega          0-5 Benfica            
[Jun 9]
Monte Carlo        0-5 Chao Pak Kei       
Ching Fung         4-1 H.S.               
[Jun 10]
Polícia            2-5 Lai Chi            
Sporting           3-2 Ka I               

Round 16
[Jun 15]
Ching Fung         1-0 Alfândega          
[Jun 16]
Lai Chi            0-5 Sporting           
H.S.              1-12 Ka I               
[Jun 17]
Chao Pak Kei       6-1 Polícia            
Benfica            1-0 Monte Carlo        

Round 17
[Jun 22]
Lai Chi            0-7 Ka I               
[Jun 23] 
Alfândega          0-3 H.S.               
Chao Pak Kei       1-1 Sporting           
[Jun 24]
Benfica            4-0 Polícia            
Ching Fung         2-1 Monte Carlo        

Round 18
[Jun 29]
Ching Fung         4-0 Polícia            
[Jun 30]
Alfândega          3-4 Monte Carlo        
H.S.               2-1 Lai Chi            
[Jul 1]
Chao Pak Kei       5-1 Ka I               
Benfica            2-0 Sporting           

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  17  1  0  89- 8  52  [C]  Champions
 2.Chao Pak Kei                       18  13  4  1 111-14  43
 3.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  12  2  4  55-17  38
 4.Ching Fung                         18  11  3  4  38-21  36
 5.Tak Chun Ka I                      18   9  3  6  73-34  30
 6.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18   8  1  9  35-33  25
 7.H.S.                               18   4  2 12  20-89  14  [P]
 8.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   4  1 13  18-55  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Lai Chi                            18   2  1 15  16-105  7       Relegated
10.Serviços de Alfândega              18   1  0 17   8-87   3  [P]  Relegated

Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau

First Division Tournament

Round 1 [Jul 5]
Alfândega          1-3 H.S.               
Polícia            0-0 Monte Carlo        [2-3 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 7]
Benfica            7-0 Lai Chi            
Ka I               2-3 Sporting           
[Jul 8]
H.S.               awd Chao Pak Kei       [awarded 0-3, H.S. forfeited]
Ching Fung         1-0 Monte Carlo        

Semifinals [Jul 12]
Benfica            3-3 Chao Pak Kei       [2-3 pen]
Ching Fung         6-1 Sporting           

Third Place Match [Jul 15]
Benfica            5-0 Sporting           

Final [Jul 15]
Chao Pak Kei       5-1 Ching Fung         

Second and Third Division Tournament

Final [Aug 8]
Artilheiros        4-2 Lun Lok            

2a Divisão

Final Table:

 1.Tim Iec                            18  16  1  1  64-15  49       Promoted
 2.MFA Development Team               18  15  1  2  58-13  46  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hong Lok                           18   8  5  5  35-27  29
 4.Casa de Portugal                   18   9  1  8  29-31  28
 5.C.D.F. Benfica Macau               18   7  3  8  37-43  24
 6.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros       18   7  1 10  29-36  22  [P]
 7.Lun Lok                            18   6  4  8  27-38  22  [P]
 8.Chong Wa                           18   6  2 10  28-31  20
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Chuac Lun                          18   5  0 13  16-44  15       Relegated
10.Hong Ngai                          18   2  0 16  17-62   6  [P]  Relegated


3a Divisão

Final Table:

 1.Cheng U                            11   9  1  1  37-16  28       Promoted
 2.Clube Atlético de Macau            11   8  1  2  32-12  25       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Macao U-18                         11   6  2  3  17-12  20
 4.Ieong Heng                         11   5  2  4  18-17  17  [R]
 5.Space                              11   5  2  4  19-25  17  [P]
 6.O Cheng                            11   5  1  5  19-22  16  [P]
 7.Va Kei                             11   4  2  5  17-16  14  [aka Wa Kei]
 8.University of Macau                11   4  2  5  14-15  14
 9.Man Fung Hong                      11   4  0  7  15-23  12
10.Papatudo                           11   2  4  5  13-22  10
11.Nam U Pui Ieng                     11   2  4  5  13-23  10  [P]
12.F.U.C.I.                           11   1  1  9  10-21   4  [P]


2017

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.