Macao 2019


Liga de Elite
Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau
2a Divisão

Liga de Elite

Final Table:

 1.Chao Pak Kei                       18  15  2  1  75-14  47       Champions
 2.Ching Fung                         18  12  1  5  45-27  37
 3.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  11  2  5  40-16  35  [C]
 4.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  10  4  4  41-22  34
 5.Ka I                               18   8  3  7  31-36  27
 6.Hang Sai                           18   8  0 10  35-40  24
 7.Sporting Clube de Macau            18   6  4  8  37-43  22
 8.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   5  1 12  18-45  16
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Tim Iec                            18   4  3 11  23-52  15  [P]  Relegated
10.MFA Development Team               18   1  0 17  18-68   3  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 23]
Sporting           1-4 Hang Sai           
Ka I               0-0 Benfica            
[Jan 24]
Chao Pak Kei       4-0 Ching Fung         
MFA Development    1-2 Tim Iec            
[Jan 25]
Monte Carlo        1-1 Polícia            

Round 2
[Jan 30]
Benfica            3-1 MFA Development    
Hang Sai           1-2 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jan 31]
Polícia            0-2 Ka I               
Ching Fung         0-3 Monte Carlo        
[Feb 1]
Tim Iec            0-2 Sporting           

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Tim Iec            2-2 Ka I               
Ching Fung         4-0 Hang Sai           
[Feb 14]
Polícia            0-6 Chao Pak Kei       
MFA Development    3-2 Sporting           
[Feb 15]
Benfica            3-0 Monte Carlo        

Round 4
[Feb 20]
Chao Pak Kei       2-1 Benfica            
Sporting           0-2 Ching Fung         
[Feb 21]
Ka I               4-1 MFA Development    
Monte Carlo        4-0 Tim Iec            
[Feb 22] 
Hang Sai           0-1 Polícia            

Round 5
[Feb 27]
Benfica            4-0 Hang Sai           
Tim Iec            0-6 Chao Pak Kei       
[Feb 28]
MFA Development    1-3 Monte Carlo        
Ka I               2-1 Sporting           
[Mar 1]
Polícia            0-3 Ching Fung         

Round 6
[Mar 6]
Monte Carlo        1-3 Ka I               
Ching Fung         3-1 Benfica            
[Mar 7]
Chao Pak Kei      14-0 MFA Development    
Sporting           4-0 Polícia            
[Mar 8]
Hang Sai           3-2 Tim Iec            

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Monte Carlo        1-1 Sporting           
MFA Development    1-3 Hang Sai           
[Mar 14]
Tim Iec            3-2 Ching Fung         
Ka I               1-5 Chao Pak Kei       
[Mar 15]
Benfica            2-0 Polícia            

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Ka I               0-2 Hang Sai           
Monte Carlo        4-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[Apr 4]
MFA Development    1-4 Ching Fung         
Sporting           3-2 Benfica            
[Apr 5]
Tim Iec            1-3 Polícia            

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Chao Pak Kei       5-1 Sporting           
Tim Iec            1-5 Benfica            
[Apr 11]
Ka I               1-2 Ching Fung         
Monte Carlo        3-2 Hang Sai           
[Apr 12]
MFA Development    0-4 Polícia            

Halfway Table:

 1.Chao Pak Kei                        9   8  0  1  45- 8  24
 2.Ching Fung                          9   6  0  3  20-13  18
 3.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo        9   5  2  2  20-12  17
 4.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica      9   5  1  3  21-10  16  [C]
 5.Ka I                                9   4  2  3  15-14  14
 6.Hang Sai                            9   4  0  5  15-18  12
 7.Sporting Clube de Macau             9   3  1  5  15-19  10
 8.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública  9   3  1  5   9-19  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Tim Iec                             9   2  1  6  11-28   7  [P]
10.MFA Development Team                9   1  0  8   9-39   3  [P]

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Benfica            4-0 Ka I               
Ching Fung         2-2 Chao Pak Kei       
[Apr 19]
Hang Sai           3-5 Sporting           
[May 15]
Polícia            0-3 Monte Carlo        
Tim Iec            2-1 MFA Development    

Round 11
[Apr 24]
MFA Development    0-1 Benfica            
Chao Pak Kei       3-1 Hang Sai           
[Apr 25]
Ka I               2-1 Polícia            
Monte Carlo        1-2 Ching Fung         
[Apr 26]
Sporting           1-1 Tim Iec            

Round 12
[May 1]
Monte Carlo        2-0 Benfica            
[May 2]
Hang Sai           1-3 Ching Fung         
Ka I               4-2 Tim Iec            
[May 3]
Chao Pak Kei       3-0 Polícia            
[Jun 23]
Sporting           3-1 MFA Development    

Round 13
[May 8]
Tim Iec            0-0 Monte Carlo        
Ching Fung         4-2 Sporting           
[May 9]
Polícia            1-3 Hang Sai           
Benfica            1-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[May 10]
MFA Development    3-6 Ka I               

Round 14
[May 22]
Chao Pak Kei       7-0 Tim Iec            
Monte Carlo        5-1 MFA Development    
[May 23]
Ching Fung         4-2 Polícia            
Hang Sai           3-0 Benfica            
[May 24]
Sporting           1-1 Ka I               

Round 15
[Jun 19]
Benfica            1-0 Ching Fung         
Tim Iec            5-2 Hang Sai           
[Jun 20]
MFA Development    0-4 Chao Pak Kei       
Polícia            1-7 Sporting           
[Jun 21]
Ka I               0-2 Monte Carlo        

Round 16
[Jun 26]
Hang Sai           2-1 MFA Development    
Tim Iec            2-5 Ching Fung         
[Jun 27]
Sporting           3-3 Monte Carlo        
Polícia            0-3 Benfica            
[Jun 28]
Chao Pak Kei       4-0 Ka I               

Round 17
[Jul 3]
Chao Pak Kei       3-2 Monte Carlo        
Ching Fung         4-1 MFA Development    
[Jul 4] 
Benfica            7-0 Sporting           
Polícia            2-0 Tim Iec            
[Jul 5]
Hang Sai           4-1 Ka I               

Round 18
[Jul 11]
Hang Sai           1-3 Monte Carlo        
Benfica            2-0 Tim Iec            
[Jul 12]
Polícia            2-1 MFA Development    
[Jul 14]	 
Ching Fung         1-2 Ka I               
Sporting           0-3 Chao Pak Kei       

Final Table:

 1.Chao Pak Kei                       18  15  2  1  75-14  47       Champions
 2.Ching Fung                         18  12  1  5  45-27  37
 3.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  11  2  5  40-16  35  [C]
 4.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  10  4  4  41-22  34
 5.Ka I                               18   8  3  7  31-36  27
 6.Hang Sai                           18   8  0 10  35-40  24
 7.Sporting Clube de Macau            18   6  4  8  37-43  22
 8.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   5  1 12  18-45  16
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Tim Iec                            18   4  3 11  23-52  15  [P]  Relegated
10.MFA Development Team               18   1  0 17  18-68   3  [P]  Relegated

Taça da Associação de Futebol de Macau

First Division Tournament

Round 1
[May 31]
Tim Iec            2-1 MFA Development    
[Jun 16]
Ka I             21-18 Hang Sai           

NB: after the absurd result of the round 1 match between Ka I and Hang Sai
    (a protest against the decision of the MFA to withdraw from World Cup
    qualifying), both teams were disqualified.

Quarterfinals
[Jun 16]
Polícia            0-2 Monte Carlo        
[Jun 29]
Ching Fung         6-1 Tim Iec            
Benfica            6-1 Sporting           
Chao Pak Kei       bye

Semifinals
[Jul 17]
Benfica            1-3 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jul 19]
Ching Fung         1-1 Monte Carlo        [7-6 pen]

Third Place Match [Jul 27]
Benfica            3-2 Monte Carlo        

Final [Jul 28]
Chao Pak Kei       2-2 Ching Fung         [1-3 pen]

2a Divisão

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.Casa de Portugal                   13  12  0  1  69-18  36       Promoted
 2.Lun Lok                            13   9  2  2  54-22  29       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros       13   7  2  4  41-27  23
 4.Clube Atlético de Macau            13   7  1  5  28-20  22  [P]
 5.Cheng U                            13   4  1  8  20-45  13  [P]

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 6.Hong Lok                           13   5  5  3  28-21  20
 7.C.D.F. Benfica Macau               13   6  0  7  25-42  18
 8.Macao U-18                         13   4  3  6  14-28  15
 9.Serviços de Alfândega              13   2  3  8  13-34   9  [R]
10.Lai Chi                            13   0  1 12  11-46   1  [R]


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.