Macao 2020


Macau Cup - 1a Divisão
Macau Cup - 2a Divisão
Macau Cup - 3a Divisão

Macau Cup - 1a Divisão

NB: due to the delay caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, only a single round robin will
    be played and there will be no promotion or relegation; the tournament apparently
    does not count as an official league championship and entry was not obligatory

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica      9   8  1  0  72- 6  25       [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 2.Chao Pak Kei                        9   8  1  0  50- 2  25  [C]  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 3.Ching Fung                          9   6  0  3  21-15  18
 4.Sporting Clube de Macau             9   5  1  3  25-16  16
 5.Ka I                                9   3  3  3  11-16  12
 6.Hang Sai                            9   3  0  6  13-33   9       [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública  9   3  0  6  10-19   9       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Casa de Portugal                    9   2  2  5  18-64   8  [P]
 9.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo        9   1  2  6  12-29   5
10.Lun Lok                             9   1  0  8  10-42   3  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 18]
Chao Pak Kei       3-0 Monte Carlo        
[Sep 19]
Benfica            4-0 Ka I               
Hang Sai           2-1 Polícia            
[Sep 20]
Casa de Portugal   1-8 Sporting           
Ching Fung         5-0 Lun Lok            

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Monte Carlo        1-3 Hang Sai           
[Sep 26]
Ka I               1-1 Casa de Portugal   
Polícia            0-4 Benfica            
[Sep 27]
Sporting           1-0 Ching Fung         
Lun Lok            0-7 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Polícia            0-3 Chao Pak Kei       
[Oct 3]
Hang Sai          1-10 Benfica            
Lun Lok            3-4 Casa de Portugal   
[Oct 4]
Sporting           1-1 Ka I               
Monte Carlo        1-4 Ching Fung         

Round 4
[Oct 16]
Ka I               3-1 Lun Lok            
[Oct 17]
Casa de Portugal   4-4 Monte Carlo        
Chao Pak Kei       7-0 Hang Sai           
[Oct 18]
Ching Fung         1-0 Polícia            
Benfica            6-1 Sporting           

Round 5
[Oct 23]
Polícia            4-3 Casa de Portugal   
[Oct 24]
Monte Carlo        1-1 Ka I               
Hang Sai           0-4 Ching Fung         
[Oct 25]
Chao Pak Kei       2-2 Benfica            
Lun Lok            1-6 Sporting           

Round 6
[Oct 30]
Ching Fung         0-4 Chao Pak Kei       
[Oct 31]
Sporting           5-1 Monte Carlo        
Casa de Portugal   3-2 Hang Sai           
[Nov 1]
Benfica           10-0 Lun Lok            
Ka I               2-0 Polícia            

NB: round 7 played after round 8

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Ching Fung         4-1 Casa de Portugal   
[Nov 21]
Chao Pak Kei       5-0 Ka I               
Hang Sai           1-3 Sporting           
[Nov 22]
Benfica            6-0 Monte Carlo        
Polícia            3-1 Lun Lok            

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Chao Pak Kei      15-0 Casa de Portugal   
Monte Carlo        1-2 Lun Lok            
[Nov 27]
Ching Fung         1-7 Benfica            
[Nov 28]
Hang Sai           1-2 Ka I               
Polícia            1-0 Sporting           

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Monte Carlo        3-1 Polícia            
Lun Lok            2-3 Hang Sai           
[Dec 11]
Sporting           0-4 Chao Pak Kei       
Benfica           23-1 Casa de Portugal   
Ching Fung         2-1 Ka I               

Final Table:

 1.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica      9   8  1  0  72- 6  25       [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 2.Chao Pak Kei                        9   8  1  0  50- 2  25  [C]  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 3.Ching Fung                          9   6  0  3  21-15  18
 4.Sporting Clube de Macau             9   5  1  3  25-16  16
 5.Ka I                                9   3  3  3  11-16  12
 6.Hang Sai                            9   3  0  6  13-33   9       [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública  9   3  0  6  10-19   9       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Casa de Portugal                    9   2  2  5  18-64   8  [P]
 9.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo        9   1  2  6  12-29   5
10.Lun Lok                             9   1  0  8  10-42   3  [P]


Macau Cup - 2a Divisão

NB: played in two groups of 5; top-2 of both after single round robin qualify
    for semifinals; entry not obligatory; no promotion or relegation

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Sun City                            4   4  0  0  39- 2  12  [P]  Qualified
 2.C.D.F. Benfica Macau                4   2  1  1   4- 9   7       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros        4   1  2  1   6-12   5
 5.Tim Iec                             4   1  0  3   4-15   3  [R]
 5.Cheng U                             4   0  1  3   2-17   1

Group B
 1.Clube Atlético de Macau             3   2  1  0   9- 4   7       Qualified
 2.Toi Seng                            3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hong Lok                            3   1  0  2   5- 9   3
 4.Cheng Loi                           3   0  0  3   4-10   0  [P]
 -.MFA Development Team               do not enter             [R]

Round 1 [Sep 19]
Tim Iec            2-1 Cheng U            
Artilheiros        1-9 Sun City           
C.D.F. Benfica     bye
Group B bye

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Hong Lok           4-1 Cheng Loi          
Toi Seng           1-1 Atlético de Macau  
[Sep 25]
Cheng U           0-12 Sun City           
Tim Iec            0-1 C.D.F. Benfica     
Artilheiros        bye

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Cheng U            1-1 Artilheiros        
Sun City           8-0 C.D.F. Benfica     
[Oct 3]
Hong Lok           0-4 Toi Seng           
Atlético de Macau  4-2 Cheng Loi          
Tim Iec            bye

Round 4
[Oct 8]
Atlético de Macau  4-1 Hong Lok           
Cheng Loi          1-2 Toi Seng           
[Oct 9]
C.D.F. Benfica     1-1 Artilheiros        
Sun City          10-1 Tim Iec            
Cheng U            bye

Round 5 [Oct 18]
Artilheiros        3-1 Tim Iec            
C.D.F. Benfica     2-0 Cheng U            
Sun City           bye
Group B bye

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Sun City                            4   4  0  0  39- 2  12  [P]  Qualified
 2.C.D.F. Benfica Macau                4   2  1  1   4- 9   7       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros        4   1  2  1   6-12   5
 5.Tim Iec                             4   1  0  3   4-15   3  [R]
 5.Cheng U                             4   0  1  3   2-17   1

Group B
 1.Clube Atlético de Macau             3   2  1  0   9- 4   7       Qualified
 2.Toi Seng                            3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hong Lok                            3   1  0  2   5- 9   3
 4.Cheng Loi                           3   0  0  3   4-10   0  [P]
 -.MFA Development Team               do not enter             [R]

Semifinals [Oct 25]
Sun City           4-0 Toi Seng           
Atlético de Macau  4-3 C.D.F. Benfica     

Third Place Match [Nov 8]
Toi Seng           3-2 C.D.F. Benfica     

Final [Nov 8]
Sun City           7-0 Atlético de Macau  

Macau Cup - 3a Divisão

NB: played in two groups of 5; top-2 of both after single round robin qualify
    for semifinals; entry not obligatory; no promotion or relegation

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Universidade de Macau               4   4  0  0  20- 5  12       Qualified
 2.Chiba Sport                         4   3  0  1  13- 6   9  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hong Ngai                           4   2  0  2   8- 6   6
 4.East Star                           4   1  0  3  10-24   3  [P]
 5.Hang Lok                            4   0  0  4   5-15   0  [P]

Group B
 1.Wan Guan                            3   1  2  0   6- 5   5  [P]  Qualified
 2.Ha Sa                               3   1  1  1   6- 7   4       Qualified  [1 1 0 0 3-2 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ieong Heng                          3   1  1  1   7- 4   4                  [1 0 0 1 2-3 0]
 4.Lai Chi                             3   1  0  2   3- 6   3  [R]
 -.Serviços de Alfândega              do not enter             [R]

[Sep 19]
Ha Sa              0-2 Lai Chi            
[Sep 20]
Ieong Heng         1-1 Wan Guan           
Hang Lok           1-2 Hong Ngai          
[Sep 26]
Universidade       5-2 Chiba Sport        
East Star          1-6 Hong Ngai          
[Sep 27]
Wan Guan           3-3 Ha Sa              
Lai Chi            0-4 Ieong Heng         
[Oct 3]
Universidade       3-0 Hang Lok           
[Oct 4]
Ieong Heng         2-3 Ha Sa              
Lai Chi            1-2 Wan Guan           
[Oct 11]
Chiba Sport        6-0 East Star          
Hong Ngai          0-3 Universidade       
[Oct 17]
East Star          3-9 Universidade       
[Oct 24]
Chiba Sport        4-1 Hang Lok           
[Nov 1]
Hong Ngai          0-1 Chiba Sport        
Hang Lok           3-6 East Star          

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Universidade de Macau               4   4  0  0  20- 5  12       Qualified
 2.Chiba Sport                         4   3  0  1  13- 6   9  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hong Ngai                           4   2  0  2   8- 6   6
 4.East Star                           4   1  0  3  10-24   3  [P]
 5.Hang Lok                            4   0  0  4   5-15   0  [P]

Group B
 1.Wan Guan                            3   1  2  0   6- 5   5  [P]  Qualified
 2.Ha Sa                               3   1  1  1   6- 7   4       Qualified  [1 1 0 0 3-2 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ieong Heng                          3   1  1  1   7- 4   4                  [1 0 0 1 2-3 0]
 4.Lai Chi                             3   1  0  2   3- 6   3  [R]
 -.Serviços de Alfândega              do not enter             [R]

Semifinals
[Nov 7]
Wan Guan           3-0 Chiba Sport        
[Nov 14]
Universidade       2-0 Ha Sa              

Third Place Match [Nov 22]
Chiba Sport        2-1 Ha Sa              

Final [Nov 22]
Universidade       3-2 Wan Guan           


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.