Madagascar (Women) 2011

Group Stage

[Sep 2]
FCFF Amoron’Imania         2-3 FC Amazone 
Olympique de Menabe        2-2 ASCOMA V7V                 [3-1 pen]
MIFA (Analamanga)          5-0 AC Diamant
AS Comato (Toliara)        7-0 FCFF A. Boeny              
[Sep 3]
FCFA Vakinankaratra        3-1 Sporting Boeny 
ASCUF                      2-1 ASKA (Itasy)               
Prescoi-ACC                0-0 ASOT (Analamanga)          [4-3 pen]
Hery Miray FC              1-3 FC Canon
[Sep 5]
MIFA (Analamanga)          3-2 FC Amazone 
AS Comato (Toliara)       10-2 ASCOMA V7V                 
AC Diamant                 1-0 FCFF Amoron’Imania         
FCFF A. Boeny              2-0 Olympique de Menabe        
[Sep 6]
ASKA (Itasy)               2-1 FC Canon
ASOT (Analamanga)          6-1 Sporting Boeny 
ASCUF                      2-3 Hery Miray FC              
Prescoi-ACC                0-3 FCFA Vakinankaratra        
[Sep 7]
FCFF A. Boeny              3-3 ASCOMA V7V                 [8-7 pen]
MIFA (Analamanga)          2-0 FCFF Amoron’Imania         
AS Comato (Toliara)        3-0 Olympique de Menabe        
AC Diamant                 1-4 FC Amazone 
FC Canon                   1-0 ASCUF                      
Prescoi-ACC                5-0 Sporting Boeny 
ASKA (Itasy)               3-1 Hery Miray FC              
FCFA Vakinankaratra        1-7 ASOT (Analamanga)          

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.MIFA (Analamanga)              3   3  0/0  0  10- 2   9  Qualified
 2.FC Amazone                     3   2  0/0  1   9- 6   6
 3.AC Diamant                     3   1  0/0  2   2- 9   3
 4.FCFF Amoron’Imania             3   0  0/0  3   2- 6   0

Groupe B
 1.ASKA (Itasy)                   3   2  0/0  1   6- 4   6  [2-1]  Qualified
 2.FC Canon                       3   2  0/0  1   5- 3   6  [1-2]
 3.Hery Miray FC                  3   1  0/0  2   5- 8   3  [3-2]
 4.ASCUF                          3   1  0/0  2   4- 5   3  [2-3]

Groupe C:
 1.AS Comato (Toliara)            3   3  0/0  0  20- 2   9  Qualified
 2.FCFF A. Boeny                  3   1  1/0  1   5-10   5
 3.Olympique de Menabe            3   0  1/0  2   2- 7   2
 4.ASCOMA V7V                     3   0  0/2  1   7-15   2

Groupe D
 1.ASOT (Analamanga)              3   2  0/1  0  13- 2   7  Qualified
 2.FCFA Vakinankaratra            3   2  0/0  1   7- 8   6
 3.Prescoi-ACC                    3   1  1/0  1   5- 3   4
 4.Sporting Boeny                 3   0  0/0  3   2-14   0

Semifinals [Sep 9]
MIFA (Analamanga)          2-1 ASOT (Analamanga)
ASKA (Itasy)               1-2 AS Comato (Toliara)
 
Final [Sep 11, Alarobia]
MIFA (Analamanga)          2-0 AS Comato (Toliara)
 

2010

2012

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.