Madagascar 2011


THB Champions League 2011
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2011

THB Champions League 2011

NB: 24 participants: 22 regional champions and the runners-up of Itasy (who provided the
                     2010 champions) and Anamalanga (who provided the 2010 cup winners).

Qualified:
 1 Alaoatra Mangoro:        HZAM Amparafaravola
 2 Amoron'i Mania:          ACFM Fandriana
 3 Anamalanga:              Ajesaia and Japan Actuel's FC
 4 Analanjirofo:            AJS Sainte-Marie
 5 Androy:                  AS Rohondroho
 6 Anosy:                   FC Amboasary Atsimo (aka FC2A Amboasary)
 7 Atsimo Andrefana:        ASJF Capricorne
 8 Atsimo Atsinanana:       FCCM Vangaindrano 
 9 Atsinanana:              Fortior de la Côte Est (FCE) 
10 Betsiboka:               FC Maeva
11 Boeny:                   ASCUM
12 Bongolava:               AS BAS Tsiroanomandidy
13 Diana:                   Racing Club Nosy Be 
14 Ihorombe:                FC Ihosy 
15 Itasy:                   CNaPS Sport and RDN Arivonimamo
16 Matsiatra Ambony:        FC Fomela
17 Melaky:                  FC Briamdat
18 Menabe:                  FC Grand Olympique
19 Sava:                    FC Joël
20 Sofia:                   Fitamy Mampikony
21 Vakinankaratra:          Academie ny Antsika
22 Vatovavy-Fitovinany:     MMM Vohipeno 


Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Toliara]

Round 1 [Sep 16]
ASJF Capricorne             2-2 FC Ihosy                    [3-4 pen]
FC Fomela                   0-0 AS Rohondroho               [4-2 pen]
MMM Vohipeno                0-0 FC2A                        [4-2 pen]
 
Round 2 [Sep 18]
AS Rohondroho               2–4 FC Ihosy 
ASJF Capricorne             2–0 FC2A 
FC Fomela                   1-1 MMM Vohipeno                [4-3 pen]

Round 3 [Sep 20]
FC Ihosy                    2-2 FC Fomela                   [4-1 pen]
ASJF Capricorne             2-1 MMM Vohipeno 
FC2A                        2-0 AS Rohondroho 

Round 4 [Sep 23]
ASJF Capricorne             1-0 AS Rohondroho 
FC2A                        0-0 FC Fomela                   [4-3 pen]
MMM Vohipeno                1-2 FC Ihosy                    

Round 5 [Sep 25]
AS Rohondroho               2-2 MMM Vohipeno                [9-10 pen]
ASJF Capricorne             3-0 FC Fomela                   
FC Ihosy                    0-0 FC2A                        [5-4 pen]

Final Table:

 1.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     5  4  0/1  0 10- 3 13  Qualified
 2.FC Ihosy (Ihorombe)                    5  2  3/0  0 10- 7 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Amboasary Atsimo (Anosy)            5  1  1/2  1  2- 2  7
 4.FC Fomela (Haute Matsiatra)            5  0  2/2  1  3- 6  6
 5.MMM Vohipeno (V7V)                     5  0  2/1  2  5- 7  5
 6.AS Rohondroho (Androy)                 5  0  0/2  3  4- 9  2

Vondrona B [at Antsirabe]

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Olympique du Menabe         1-1 FC Briamdat                 [Olympique on pen]
Académie ny Antsika         6-0 FCCM Vangaindrano 
Japan Actuel's FC           4-0 RDN Arivonimamo 

Round 2 [Sep 18]
RDN Arivonimamo             1–1 FC Briamdat                 [5-4 pen]
Japan Actuel's FC           6–1 FCCM Vangaindrano
Académie ny Antsika         3–0 Olympique du Menabe 

Round 3 [Sep 20]
Japan Actuel's FC           1-1 FC Briamdat                 [5-4 pen]
Académie ny Antsika         2-0 RDN Arivonimamo 
Olympique du Menabe         2-0 FCCM Vangaindrano 

Round 4 [Sep 23]
Académie ny Antsika         4-0 FC Briamdat  
Japan Actuel's FC           1-0 Olympique du Menabe         
RDN Arivonimamo             0-3 FCCM Vangaindrano 

Round 5 [Sep 25]
Académie ny Antsika         2-0 Japan Actuel's FC           
FC Briamdat                 1-0 FCCM Vangaindrano 
Olympique du Menabe         0-1 RDN Arivonimamo 

Final Table:

 1.Academie ny Antsika (Vakinankaratra)   5  5  0/0  0 17- 0 15  Qualified
 2.Japan Actuel's FC (Analamanga)         5  3  1/0  1 12- 4 11  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Briamdat (Melaky)                   5  1  0/3  1  4- 7  6
 4.RDN Arivonimamo (Itasy)                5  1  1/0  3  2-10  5
 5.FC Grand Olympique (Menabe)            5  1  1/0  3  3- 6  5
 6.FCCM Vangaindrano (Atsimo Atsinanana)  5  1  0/0  4  4-15  0

Vondrona C [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Sep 16]
FCE                         2-0 HZAM Amparafaravola 
CNaPS Sport                 8-1 ACFM Fandriana
AS BAS                      1-0 AJS Sainte-Marie 

Round 2 [Sep 18]
CNaPS Sport                 3-0 HZAM Amparafaravola
FCE                         2-0 AS BAS
AJS Sainte-Marie            1-1 ACFM Fandriana              [5-4 pen]

Round 3 [Sep 20]
HZAM Amparafaravola         2-0 AS BAS
CNaPS Sport                 4-0 AJS Sainte-Marie 
FCE                         3-1 ACFM Fandriana

Round 4 [Sep 23]
CNaPS Sport                 2-0 AS BAS                      
FCE                         4-0 AJS Sainte-Marie 
HZAM Amparafaravola         3-0 ACFM Fandriana 	

Round 5 [Sep 25]
ACFM Fandriana              2-2 AS BAS                      [4-5 pen]
AJS Sainte-Marie            2-2 HZAM Amparafaravola         [0-3 pen]
FCE                         2-3 CNaPS Sport                 

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    5  5  0/0  0 20- 3 15  Qualified
 2.FCE (Atsinanana)                       5  4  0/0  1 13- 4 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HZAM Amparafaravola (Alaotra Mangoro)  5  2  1/0  2  7- 7  8
 4.AS BAS Tsiroanomandidy (Bongolava)     5  1  1/0  3  3- 8  5
 5.AJS Sainte-Marie (Analanjirofo)        5  0  1/1  3  3-12  3
 6.ACFM Fandriana (Amoron'i Mania)        5  0  0/2  3  5-17  2

NB: BAS = Bongolava Amitié Sportif

Vondrona D [at Antsiranana]

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Ajesaia                     2-1 FC Joël 
Racing Club Nosy Be         3-1 Fitamy Mampikony 
ASCUM                       1-0 FC Maeva

Round 2 [Sep 18]
Racing Club Nosy Be         1-1 Ajesaia                     [4-2 pen]
FC Maeva                    0-0 FC Joël                     [6-5 pen]
ASCUM                       1–0 Fitamy Mampikony 

Round 3 [Sep 20]
Fitamy Mampikony            2-2 Ajesaia                     [3-2 pen]
FC Joël                     0-0 ASCUM                       [3-2 pen]
FC Maeva                    2-0 Racing Club Nosy Be 

Round 4 [Sep 22]
ASCUM                       1-1 Racing Club Nosy Be         [4-3 pen]
FC Maeva                    0-1 Ajesaia
Fitamy Mampikony            2-1 FC Joël

Round 5 [Sep 24]
ASCUM                       0-1 Ajesaia                     
FC Maeva                    0-2 Fitamy Mampikony            
Racing Club Nosy Be         1-0 FC Joël                     

Final Table:

 1.Ajesaia (Analamanga)                   5  3  0/2  0  7- 4 11  Qualified
 2.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5  2  1/1  1  3- 2  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing Club Nosy Be (Diana)            5  2  1/1  1  6- 5  9
 4.Fitamy Mampikony (Sofia)               5  2  1/0  2  7- 7  8
 5.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   5  1  1/0  3  2- 4  5
 6.FC Joël (Sava)                         5  0  1/1  3  2- 5  3

Phase 2

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Oct 19]
Ajesaia                     2-2 Japan Actuel's FC           [5-6 pen]
CNaPS Sport                 9-1 FC Ihosy

Round 2 [Oct 21]
CNaPS Sport                 0-0 Ajesaia                     [5-4 pen]
Japan Actuel's FC          12-1 FC Ihosy

Round 3 [Oct 23]
Japan Actuel's FC           2-0 CNaPS Sport               
Ajesaia                     3-0 FC Ihosy     

Final Table:
    
 1.Japan Actuel's FC (Analamanga)         3  2  1/0  0 16- 3  7  Qualified
 2.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    3  1  1/0  1  9- 3  5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ajesaia (Anamalanga)                   3  1  0/2  0  5- 2  5
 4.FC Ihosy (Ihorombe)                    3  0  0/0  3  2-24  0

Vondrona 2 [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Oct 19]
Académie Ny Antsika         2-0 ASJF Capricorne
FCE                         1-1 ASCUM                       [3-5 pen]

Round 2 [Oct 21]
Académie Ny Antsika         1-1 ASCUM                       [6-5 pen]
FCE                         1-2 ASJF Capricorne       

Round 3 [Oct 23]
ASJF Capricorne             1-0 ASCUM    
FCE                         2-0 Académie Ny Antsika      

Final Table:

 1.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     3  2  0/0  1  3- 3  6  Qualified
 2.Academie ny Antsika (Vakinankaratra)   3  1  1/0  1  2- 2  5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.FCE (Atsinanana)                       3  1  0/1  1  4- 3  4
 4.ASCUM (Boeny)                          3  0  1/1  1  2- 3  3

Poule des As

NB: in Antananarivo

Round 1 [Nov 23]
CNaPS Sport                 3-0 ASJF Capricorne             
Académie Ny Antsika         1-3 Japan Actuel's FC           

Round 2 [Nov 25]
Académie Ny Antsika         1-1 ASJF Capricorne             
Japan Actuel's FC           2-1 CNaPS Sport                 
 
Round 3 [Nov 27]
Académie Ny Antsika         0-1 CNaPS Sport                 
Japan Actuel's FC           2-0 ASJF Capricorne  
           
Final Table:
    
 1.Japan Actuel's FC (Analamanga)         3  3  0  0  7- 2  9  Champions
 2.CNaPS Sport (Itasy)                    3  2  0  1  5- 2  6
 3.Academie ny Antsika (Vakinankaratra)   3  0  1  2  2- 5  1
 4.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     3  0  1  2  1- 6  1


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2011

Final [Nov 20, Stade Mahamasina; att: 7,000]
CNaPS Sports (Itasy)        1-1 Tana FC Formation           [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Damien 60; Lanto 39]
CNaPS Sports: Leda, Ronald, Jean bà, Tahina, Elysé, Tovo, Damien,
  Rija (Tigana 58 (Fidel 105)), Rado (Joro 100), Yvan,
  Fetraniaina "Mika"
Tana FC Formation: Damien, Doda, Olivier, François, Lanto, Dina,
  Rajo, Philippe, Férdinand "Dafé", Clarel (Santatra 67), Claudel "Bela" 
red card: Elysé (C) 88


2010

2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.