Madagascar 2014


THB Champions League 2014
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2014
Regional Leagues

THB Champions League 2014

NB: 24 participants: 22 regional champions and the runners-up of Itasy (who provided the
                     2013 champions) and Anamalanga (who provided the 2013 cup winners).

Qualified:
 1 Alaoatra Mangoro:        HZAM 3FB 
 2 Amoron'i Mania:          ASSFM 
 3 Anamalanga:              AS Adema and AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus
 4 Analanjirofo:            AS Demerdre
 5 Androy:                  AS Scorpions Bekily
 6 Anosy:                   FC Transport
 7 Atsimo Andrefana:        AS BMT
 8 Atsimo Atsinanana:       ATSKA 
 9 Atsinanana:              Fifafifi.TFC
10 Betsiboka:               Maharavo Maeva FC
11 Boeny:                   ASCUM
12 Bongolava:               Ajesaia
13 Diana:                   Amazone FC
14 Ihorombe:                FCA Ilakaka
15 Itasy:                   CNaPS Sports and ASFI EFA
16 Matsiatra Ambony:        Fomela Club
17 Melaky:                  FC Rehila (withdrew)
18 Menabe:                  Olympique de Menabe
19 Sava:                    JSA Antalaha
20 Sofia:                   FC Bemiray
21 Vakinankaratra:          Inate FC
22 Vatovavy-Fitovinany:     Tiavo Tem


Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Ambanja]

Round 1 [Aug 22]   
FC Bemiray                 0-3 AS Adema            
ASCUM                      0-0 MMFC                
Amazone FC                 awd JSA Antalaha               [awarded 3-0]

Round 2 [Aug 24]
MMFC                       3-1 FC Bemiray          
ASCUM                      4-2 JSA Antalaha        
Amazone FC                 0-1 AS Adema            

Round 3 [Aug 26]
JSA Antalaha               0-2 AS Adema            
Amazone FC                 0-2 MMFC                
ASCUM                      2-1 FC Bemiray          

Round 4 [Aug 28]
Amazone FC                 1-4 ASCUM               
JSA Antalaha               3-0 FC Bemiray          
MMFC                       0-0 AS Adema            

Round 5 [Aug 31]
JSA Antalaha               1-0 MMFC                
Amazone FC                 2-3 FC Bemiray          
ASCUM                      0-2 AS Adema            

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  5   4  1  0   8- 0  13  Qualified
 2.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   3  1  1  10- 6  10  Qualified
 3.Maharavo Maeva FC (Betsiboka)          5   2  2  1   5- 2   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.JSA Antalaha (Sava)                    5   2  0  3   6- 9   6
 5.Amazone FC (Diana)                     5   1  0  4   6-10   3
 6.FC Bemiray (Sofia)                     5   1  0  4   5-13   3

Vondrona B [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Aug 22]
Fifafifi.TFC               3-0 ASFI EFA            
AS Demerdre                0-1 HZAM Amparafaravola 
Tiavo Tem                  1-1 Ajesaia             

Round 2 [Aug 24]
HZAM Amparafaravola        0-1 Ajesaia             
Fifafifi.TFC               1-0 Tiavo Tem           
AS Demerdre                1-0 ASFI EFA            

Round 3 [Aug 27]
ASFI EFA                   0-1 Ajesaia             
HZAM Amparafaravola        1-2 Tiavo Tem           
AS Demerdre                0-1 Fifafifi.TFC        

Round 4 [Aug 29]
AS Demerdre                0-2 Ajesaia             
Fifafifi.TFC               0-1 HZAM Amparafaravola 
ASFI EFA                   1-7 Tiavo Tem           

Round 5 [Aug 31]
AS Demerdre                0-2 Tiavo Tem           
HZAM Amparafaravola        4-0 ASFI EFA            
Fifafifi.TFC               1-0 Ajesaia             

Final Table:

 1.Fifafifi.TFC (Atsinanana)              5   4  0  1   6- 1  12  Qualified
 2.Tiavo Tem (V7V)                        5   3  1  1  12- 4  10  Qualified
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  1  1   5- 2  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.HZAM Amparafaravola (Alaotra Mangoro)  5   3  0  2   7- 3   9
 5.AS Demerdre (Analanjirofo)             5   1  0  4   1- 6   3
 6.ASFI EFA (Itasy)                       5   0  0  5   1-16   0

Vondrona C [at Antsirabe]

Round 1 [Aug 22]
Inate FC                   2-1 ASSFM               
Olympique de Menabe        1-1 Fomela Club         
CNaPS Sports               bye

Round 2 [Aug 24]
CNaPS Sports               3-1 Olympique de Menabe 
Inate FC                   1-0 Fomela Club         
ASSFM                      bye
 
Round 3 [Aug 27]
Inate FC                   1-0 Olympique de Menabe 
CNaPS Sports               3-1 ASSFM               
Fomela Club                bye

Round 4 [Aug 29]
CNaPS Sports               3-0 Fomela Club         
Olympique de Menabe        2-1 ASSFM               
Inate FC                   bye

Round 5 [Aug 31]
ASSFM                      0-3 Fomela Club         
Inate FC                   0-2 CNaPS Sports        
Olympique de Menabe        bye

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   4   4  0  0  11- 2  12  Qualified
 2.Inate FC (Vakinankaratra)              4   3  0  1   4- 3   9  Qualified
 3.Fomela Club (Haute Matsiatra)          4   1  1  2   4- 5   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Olympique de Menabe (Menabe)           4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
 5.ASSFM (Amoron'Imania)                  4   0  0  4   3-10   0
 -.FC Rehila (Melaky)                     withdrew

Vondrona D [at Toliara]

Round 1 [Aug 22]
AS BMT                     1-1 FCA Ilakaka         
ASSM Elgeco Plus           awd ATSKA                      [awarded 3-0]
AS Scorpions Bekily        0-2 FC Transport        

Round 2 [Aug 24]
AS Scorpions Bekily        2-1 ATSKA               
FCA Ilakaka                1-0 FC Transport        
AS BMT                     0-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus    

Round 3 [Aug 27]
AS BMT                     3-1 AS Scorpions Bekily 
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 FCA Ilakaka         
FC Transport               1-0 ATSKA               

Round 4 [Aug 29]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-0 FC Transport        
AS BMT                     9-0 ATSKA               
FCA Ilakaka                3-1 AS Scorpions Bekily 

Round 5 [Aug 31]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           7-0 AS Scorpions Bekily 
FCA Ilakaka                2-0 ATSKA               
AS BMT                     2-3 FC Transport        

Final Table:

 1.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   4  1  0  15- 0  13  Qualified
 2.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 5   3  2  0   7- 2  11  Qualified
 3.FC Transport (Anosy)                   5   3  0  2   6- 6   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS BMT (Atsimo Andrefana)              5   2  1  2  15- 7   7
 5.AS Scorpions Bekily (Androy)           5   1  0  4   4-16   3
 6.ATSKA (Atsimo Atsinanana)              5   0  0  5   1-17   0

Phase 2

NB: Sep 26-Oct 5

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Majunga]

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  15- 2  13  Qualified
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  5   4  0  1  19- 6  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 4.Inate FC (Vakinankaratra)              5   2  1  2   8-11   7
 5.Maharavo Maeva FC (Betsiboka)          5   1  1  3  11-21   4
 6.FC Transport (Anosy)                   5   0  0  5   4-18   0

Round 1 [Sep 26]
CNaPS Sports               1-0 AS Adema                   
FC Transport               1-2 MMFC                       
ASCUM                      0-1 Inate FC                   

Round 2 [Sep 28]
FC Transport               0-1 Inate FC                   
CNaPS Sports               6-1 MMFC                       
ASCUM                      0-1 AS Adema                   

Round 3 [Oct 1]
AS Adema                   6-1 MMFC                       
CNaPS Sports               3-0 Inate FC                   
ASCUM                      3-1 FC Transport               

Round 4 [Oct 3]
ASCUM                      4-3 MMFC                       
AS Adema                   4-2 Inate FC                   
CNaPS Sports               4-0 FC Transport               

Round 5 [Oct 5]
Inate FC                   4-4 MMFC                       
AS Adema                   8-2 FC Transport               
ASCUM                      1-1 CNaPS Sports               

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  15- 2  13  Qualified
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  5   4  0  1  19- 6  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 4.Inate FC (Vakinankaratra)              5   2  1  2   8-11   7
 5.Maharavo Maeva FC (Betsiboka)          5   1  1  3  11-21   4
 6.FC Transport (Anosy)                   5   0  0  5   4-18   0

Vondrona 2 [at Tamatave]

Final Table:

 1.Tiavo Tem (V7V)                        5   3  2  0   4- 0  11  Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  1  1   6- 2  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fifafifi.TFC (Atsinanana)              5   1  4  0  14- 2   7
 4.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   1  3  1   8- 3   6
 5.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Fomela Club (Haute Matsiatra)          5   0  1  4   1-12   1

Round 1 [Sep 26]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 Tiavo Tem                  
Ajesaia                    2-0 FCA Ilakaka                
Fifafifi.TFC               0-0 Fomela Club                

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Ajesaia                    3-1 Fomela Club                
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 FCA Ilakaka                
Fifafifi.TFC               0-0 Tiavo Tem                  

Round 3 [Oct 1]
Tiavo Tem                  2-0 FCA Ilakaka                
ASSM Elgeco Plus           6-0 Fomela Club                
Fifafifi.TFC               0-0 Ajesaia                    

Round 4 [Oct 3]
Fifafifi.TFC              12-0 FCA Ilakaka                
Tiavo Tem                  1-0 Fomela Club                
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-1 Ajesaia                    

Round 5 [Oct 5]
Fomela Club                0-2 FCA Ilakaka                
Tiavo Tem                  1-0 Ajesaia                    
Fifafifi.TFC               2-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Final Table:

 1.Tiavo Tem (V7V)                        5   3  2  0   4- 0  11  Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  1  1   6- 2  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fifafifi.TFC (Atsinanana)              5   1  4  0  14- 2   7
 4.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   1  3  1   8- 3   6
 5.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Fomela Club (Haute Matsiatra)          5   0  1  4   1-12   1


Poule des As

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   5  1  0   9- 2  16  Champions
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  6   3  0  3   7- 9   9
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    6   2  0  4   7- 9   6
 4.Tanora Heranton'i Manakara FC (V7V)    6   1  1  4   4- 7   4  [*]

Round 1 [Oct 22, stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
Ajesaia                    3-1 AS Adema                   
CNaPS Sports               1-1 Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 

Round 2 [Oct 24, stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Ajesaia                    
Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 0-1 AS Adema                   

Round 3 [Oct 26, stade Alexandre Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 3-1 Ajesaia                    
CNaPS Sports               3-0 AS Adema                   

Round 4 [Nov 12, stade municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo]
AS Adema                   1-2 CNaPS Sports               
Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 0-2 Ajesaia                    

Round 5 [Nov 14, stade municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo]
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Ajesaia                    
AS Adema                   1-0 Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 

Round 6 [Nov 16, stade municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo]
Ajesaia                    1-3 AS Adema                   
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Tanora Heranton'i Manakara 

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   5  1  0   9- 2  16  Champions
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  6   3  0  3   7- 9   9
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    6   2  0  4   7- 9   6
 4.Tanora Heranton'i Manakara FC (V7V)    6   1  1  4   4- 7   4  [*]

[*] Tiavo Tem were renamed Tanora Heranton'i Manakara FC

Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2014

Preliminary Round
[Jul 26]
STK Analamanga             1-0 ASFI EFA Miarinativo Itasy
FC TFA Anamalanga          2-5 Santé Sport Moramanga Alma 
[Jul 27]
Léopard FC Betsiboka       1-0 Boca Junior Boeny
ACMA Boeny                 2-0 USCUM Betsiboka
AS Bel Air Analamanga      4-2 FC Oba Itasy
FC Voromahery Atsimo Andr. 1-2 AS JET Mada Analamanga     
AS Maki Atsimo Andrefana   2-7 Trésor Analamanga          
SUCA Ambalavao Ht. Mats.   0-0 AS BMT Atsimo Andrefana    [3-2 pen]
FC Tiavo Fianarantsoa H.M. 0-0 AM FC Analamanga           [4-5 pen]
AS Stan Do Vakinankaratra  0-2 FC Cousin Amoron'i Mana    
AS Saint Pierre Alaotra M. 2-2 6/7 CCT Itasy              [3-1 pen]
Hama Mananjary V/V         1-1 3FB Ascot Vohipeno V7V     [2-3 pen]

1/32 Finals 
[Aug 9]
Trésor Analamanga          w/o Sporting Boeny             [Sporting forfeited]
ASS Masinda Analamanga     1-3 Fifafifi.TFC Atsinanana
Tana Formation Analamanga  3-0 AS Saint Pierre Alaotra Mangoro
AS JET Mada Analamanga     2-4 Onze Gazelles Analamanga
Iarivo FC Analamanga       6-1 EAS Fanilo  Analamanga
AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  3-1 AS Bel Air Analamanga
[Aug 10]
AM FC Analamanga           2-0 STK Analamanga    
FC AZ Analamanga          0-11 CNaPS Sports Itasy         
Prescoi Marovoay Boeny     o/w ASCUM Boeny                [Prescoi forfeited]
Fortior de la Côte Ouest   1-0 Varatraza Antsohihy Sofia
FCKB Boeny                 1-1 Léopard FC Betsiboka       [2-4 pen]
Maharavo Maeva FC B'boka   1-2 COSFA Analamanga
TAM Port Berger Sofia      1-0 TCO Boeny 
Fiat Port Berger Sofia     1-0 ACMA Boeny 
3FB Tulear Ats. Andrefana  6-1 COSTEM Atsimo Andrefana 
AS Espoir Betania Ats.And. 0-5 Akon'Ambatomena Haute Matsiatra
FC Mapaci Atsimo Andrefana w/o Jeune Dynamique Ht. Mats.  [Jeune Dynamique forfeited]
FCA Ilakaka Ihorombe       2-0 Prescoi Fianarantsoa Haute Matsiatra
AS Comato Ihorombe         2-2 SUCA Ambalavao Ht. Mats.   [2-3 pen]
FC Transport Anosy         w/o Racing Nelly Boeny    
COSPN 5 Haute Matsiatra    1-2 AS JFC Atsimo Andrefana    
FC Cousin Amoron'i Mana    0-2 FC Mama Analamanga
Jirama FC Vohemar Sava     3-1 OSBSA Diana
SOS Village d'Enfant Ats.  2-0 ASJA Sainte Marie Analanjirofo 
Fitama Analanjirofo        0-1 ASF Atsinanana
HZAM Amparafaravola Al.Ma. 5-0 CCT Analamanga
Voromaherin'Alaotra Al.Ma. 2-4 Fortior de la Côte Est Atsinanana
Santé Sport Moramanga A.M. 1-0 FC Dragon Analamanga        
Shalk Aveia Itasy          2-3 AS Adema Analamanga                 
AS Andry Bongolava         1-3 MTM Melaky
Ajesaia Bongolava          2-0 3FB Ambatondrazaka Alaotra Mangoro
Tiavo Tem FC V7V           2-1 3FB Ascot Vohipeno V7V
 
1/16 Finals
[Aug 17]
Trésor Analamanga          2-3 Tana Formation Analamanga  
FC Mama Analamanga         4-1 Fortior de la Côte Ouest Boeny
AS Adema Analamanga        5-0 MTM Melaky
COSFA Analamanga           0-0 3FB Tulear Ats. Andrefana  [4-5 pen]
AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  6-0 Fiat Port Berger Sofia     
CNaPS Sports Itasy         4-0 Santé Sport Moramanga Alaotra Mangoro
ASF Atsinanana             0-1 Iarivo FC Analamanga       
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-0 Ajesaia Bongolava          
Fifafifi.TFC Atsinanana    1-1 AM FC Analamanga           [5-4 pen]
HZAM Amparafaravola Al.Ma. 2-0 SOS Village d'Enfant Atsinanana
ASCUM Boeny                0-0 TAM Port Berger Sofia      [4-3 pen]
Akon'Ambatomena Ht. Mats.  4-0 FC Mapaci Atsimo Andrefana 
SUCA Ambalavao Ht. Mats.   0-0 FCA Ilakaka Ihorombe       [5-4 pen]
Tiavo Tem FC V7V           2-0 Onze Gazelles Analamanga
[Aug 31]
Léopard FC Betsiboka       1-0 Jirama FC Vohemar Sava
[Sep 3]
AS JFC Atsimo Andrefana    lt  FC Transport Anosy            
 
1/8 Finals [Sep 14]
Tana Formation Analamanga  0-1 FC Mama Analamanga         
AS Adema Analamanga        1-0 Tiavo                        
Iarivo FC Analamanga       1-1 HZAM Amparafaravola Al.Ma. [4-2 pen]
ASCUM Boeny                1-3 AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  
CNaPS Sports Itasy         1-0 Léopard FC Betsiboka       
Fifafifi.TFC Atsinanana    0-1 Fortior de la Côte Est     
FC Transport Anosy         0-2 3FB Tulear Atsimo Andrefana 
Akon'Ambatomena Ht. Mats.  2-1 SUCA Ambalavao Haute Matsiatra
 
Quarterfinals [Oct 12]
CNaPS Sports Itasy         4-0 Akon'Ambatomena Ht. Mats.  
AS Adema Analamanga        2-0 FC Mama Analamanga         
Fortior de la Côte Est     0-1 3FB Tulear Atsimo Andrefana 
AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  1-1 Iarivo FC Analamanga       [aet, 3-2 pen]

Semifinals [Nov 2]
AS Adema Analamanga        2-0 3FB Tulear Atsimo Andrefana 
CNaPS Sports Itasy         0-2 AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  

Final [Nov 23]
AS Adema Analamanga        2-3 AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus  [aet]
  [Zôla 12, Florent 85; Samson 41, Tsiresy 47, Dino 97]


Regional Leagues

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Analamanga League Football Association 2014

Table (after 13 rounds):

 1.Tana Formation                  32
 2.IFC                             31
 3.Elgeco Plus                     29
 4.AS Adema                        28
 5.Vesta Team                      14
 6.COSFA                           13
 7.Masindahy                       12
 8.MAMA FC                         11
 9.COSPN                            8
10.PRESCOI FCA                      6     
            
Bongolava 2014

Champions: AJESAIA
 
Haute Matsiatra 2014

Première Division [Apr 27 – Jun 29]

Participating Teams (10):
   3FB Ambohimahasoa
   Akon'Ambatomena
   FC LAM Lalangina
   ASJD Lalangina
   Fomela Club Ambalavao
   Maria Manjaka FC
   SUCA Ambalavao
   AS Tiavo
   AS JIRAMA
   COSPN 5


2013

2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Davide Angelini and Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.