Madagascar 2015


THB Champions League 2015
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2015

THB Champions League 2015

Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Aug 14]
TAM Port Berger            0-4 CNaPS Sports               
ASCUM                      2-1 FC Maeva                   
Racing Nosy Be             2-3 FC Joel                    

Round 2 [Aug 16]
FC Joel                    2-1 FC Maeva                   
Racing Nosy Be             3-3 TAM Port Berger            
ASCUM                      0-4 CNaPS Sports               

Round 3 [Aug 19]
FC Joel                    1-2 CNaPS Sports               
Racing Nosy Be             2-1 FC Maeva                   
ASCUM                      1-4 TAM Port Berger            

Round 4 [Aug 21]
ASCUM                      2-1 Racing Nosy Be             
FC Joel                    3-1 TAM Port Berger            
FC Maeva                   0-3 CNaPS Sports               

Round 5 [Aug 23]
FC Maeva                   2-5 TAM Port Berger            
Racing Nosy Be             1-7 CNaPS Sports               
ASCUM                      1-0 FC Joel                    

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   5  0  0  20- 2  15  Qualified
 2.FC Joel (Sava)                         5   3  0  2   9- 7   9  Qualified
 3.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   3  0  2   6-10   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.TAM Port Berger (Sofia)                5   2  1  2  13-13   7
 5.Racing Nosy Be (Diana)                 5   1  1  3   9-16   4
 6.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   5   0  0  5   5-14   0  [aka MMFC]

Vondrona B [at Miarinarivo]

Round 1 [Aug 14]
FC Cousin                  0-3 Tana Formation             
ASFI EFA                   0-6 Ajesaia                    
THEM FC                    bye

Round 2 [Aug 16]
THEM FC                    0-3 FC Cousin                  
Ajesaia                    1-1 Tana Formation             
ASFI EFA                   bye

Round 3 [Aug 19]
ASFI EFA                   2-0 THEM FC                    
FC Cousin                  1-6 Ajesaia                    
Tana Formation             bye

Round 4 [Aug 21]
THEM FC                    0-9 Tana Formation             
ASFI EFA                   1-1 FC Cousin                  
Ajesaia                    bye

Round 5 [Aug 23]
THEM FC                    1-4 Ajesaia                    
ASFI EFA                   1-3 Tana Formation             
FC Cousin                  bye

Final Table:

 1.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    4   3  1  0  17- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Tana Formation (Analamanga)            4   3  1  0  16- 2   7  Qualified
 3.FC Cousin (Amoron'Imania)              4   1  1  2   5-10   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASFI EFA (Itasy)                       4   1  1  2   4-10   4
 5.Tanora Heranton'i Manakara FC (V7V)    4   0  0  4   1-18   0  [aka THEM FC]
 -.FC Tigre (Menabe)                      withdrew

Vondrona C [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Aug 14]
Iarivo FC                  1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
ASKAM                      0-4 Fortior de la Côte Est     
HZAM 3FB                   bye

Round 2 [Aug 16]
HZAM 3FB                   1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Fortior de la Côte Est     0-0 Iarivo FC                  
ASKAM                      bye

Round 3 [Aug 19]
ASKAM                      0-4 Iarivo FC                  
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-1 HZAM 3FB                   
FC Vakinankaratra          bye

Round 4 [Aug 21]
ASKAM                      0-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
Iarivo FC                  0-0 HZAM 3FB                   
Fortior de la Côte Est     bye

Round 5 [Aug 23]
ASKAM                      1-3 HZAM 3FB                   
FC Vakinankaratra          0-2 Fortior de la Côte Est     
Iarivo FC                  bye

Final Table:

 1.Fortior de la Côte Est (Atsinanana)    4   2  2  0   7- 1   8  Qualified
 2.Iarivo FC (Analamanga)                 4   2  2  0   5- 0   8  Qualified
 3.HZAM 3FB (Alaotra Mangoro)             4   2  2  0   5- 2   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     4   1  0  3   1- 4   3
 5.ASKAM (Analanjirofo)                   4   0  0  4   1-12   0  [*]
 -.FC Tonnerre (Melaky)                   withdrew
[*] ASKAM (runners-up Analanjirofo) replace Tamami (champions Analanjirofo), who withdrew
    for financial reasons

Vondrona D [at Ihosy]

Round 1 [Aug 14]
FC Prescoi                 2-0 ECAR Mangarivotra          
3FB Toliara                1-0 FC Clik                    
AS Comato                  7-0 AS Atafa                   

Round 2 [Aug 16]
AS Comato                  2-1 FC Clik                    
ECAR Mangarivotra          4-1 AS Atafa                   
3FB Toliara                0-1 FC Prescoi                 

Round 3 [Aug 19]
FC Prescoi                 0-1 FC Clik                    
3FB Toliara                5-0 AS Atafa                   
AS Comato                  3-1 ECAR Mangarivotra          

Round 4 [Aug 21]
FC Prescoi                 0-0 AS Comato                  
3FB Toliara                1-0 ECAR Mangarivotra          
FC Clik                    5-0 AS Atafa                   

Round 5 [Aug 23]
ECAR Mangarivotra          0-3 FC Clik                    
FC Prescoi                10-1 AS Atafa                   
AS Comato                  0-0 3FB Toliara                

Final Table:

 1.AS Comato (Ihorombe)                   5   3  2  0  12- 2  11  Qualified
 2.FC Prescoi (Haute Matsiatra)           5   3  1  1  13- 2  10  Qualified
 3.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   3  1  1   7- 1  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Clik (Anosy)                        5   3  0  2  10- 3   9
 5.ECAR Mangarivotra (Androy)             5   1  0  4   5-10   3
 6.AS Atafa (Atsimo Atsinanana)           5   0  0  5   2-31   0


Phase 2

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Mahajanga]

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  23- 0  13  Qualified
 2.Iarivo FC (Analamanga)                 5   4  1  0  13- 0  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   2  1  2   9-13   7
 4.FC Prescoi (Haute Matsiatra)           5   1  2  2  10-14   5
 5.AS Comato (Ihorombe)                   5   1  1  3   6-11   4
 6.FC Cousin (Amoron'Imania)              5   0  0  5   3-26   0

Round 1 [Sep 11]
Iarivo FC                  1-0 AS Comato                  
ASCUM                      4-0 FC Cousin                  
CNaPS Sports               4-0 FC Prescoi                 

Round 2 [Sep 13]
AS Comato                  3-0 FC Cousin                  
ASCUM                      3-3 FC Prescoi                 
CNaPS Sports               0-0 Iarivo FC                  

Round 3 [Sep 16]
ASCUM                      0-4 CNaPS Sports               
AS Comato                  2-2 FC Prescoi                 
Iarivo FC                  5-0 FC Cousin                  

Round 4 [Sep 18]
Iarivo FC                  2-0 FC Prescoi                 
CNaPS Sports               9-0 FC Cousin                  
ASCUM                      2-1 AS Comato                  

Round 5 [Sep 20]
FC Cousin                  3-5 FC Prescoi                 
ASCUM                      0-5 Iarivo FC                  
CNaPS Sports               6-0 AS Comato                  

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  23- 0  13  Qualified
 2.Iarivo FC (Analamanga)                 5   4  1  0  13- 0  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASCUM (Boeny)                          5   2  1  2   9-13   7
 4.FC Prescoi (Haute Matsiatra)           5   1  2  2  10-14   5
 5.AS Comato (Ihorombe)                   5   1  1  3   6-11   4
 6.FC Cousin (Amoron'Imania)              5   0  0  5   3-26   0

Vondrona 2 [at Toamasina]

Final Table:

 1.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   2  2  1   7- 3   8  Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   2  1  2   5- 5   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tana Formation (Analamanga)            5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 4.HZAM 3FB (Alaotra Mangoro)             5   1  3  1   2- 2   6
 5.FC Joel (Sava)                         5   1  3  1   4- 7   6
 6.Fortior de la Côte Est (Atsinanana)    5   1  2  2   6- 6   5

Round 1 [Sep 11]
3FB Toliara                0-1 Tana Formation             
Ajesaia                    0-1 FC Joel                    
Fortior de la Côte Est     0-1 HZAM 3FB                   

Round 2 [Sep 13]
3FB Toliara                1-1 HZAM 3FB                   
Fortior de la Côte Est     2-2 FC Joel                    
Ajesaia                    3-2 Tana Formation             

Round 3 [Sep 16]
Ajesaia                    0-0 HZAM 3FB                   
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-1 3FB Toliara                
FC Joel                    1-1 Tana Formation             

Round 4 [Sep 18]
Fortior de la Côte Est     2-0 Tana Formation             
FC Joel                    0-0 HZAM 3FB                   
Ajesaia                    0-1 3FB Toliara                

Round 5 [Sep 20]
FC Joel                    0-4 3FB Toliara                
HZAM 3FB                   0-1 Tana Formation             
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-2 Ajesaia                    

Final Table:

 1.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   2  2  1   7- 3   8  Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   2  1  2   5- 5   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tana Formation (Analamanga)            5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 4.HZAM 3FB (Alaotra Mangoro)             5   1  3  1   2- 2   6
 5.FC Joel (Sava)                         5   1  3  1   4- 7   6
 6.Fortior de la Côte Est (Atsinanana)    5   1  2  2   6- 6   5


Poule des As

NB: at Stade Municipal de Mahamasina 

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  Champions
 2.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
 4.Iarivo FC (Analamanga)                 3   0  2  1   3- 6   2

Round 1 [Nov 1]
3FB Toliara                1-1 Ajesaia                    
CNaPS Sports               4-1 Iarivo FC                  

Round 2 [Nov 4]
CNaPS Sports               2-0 Ajesaia                    
3FB Toliara                1-1 Iarivo FC                  

Round 3 [Nov 7]
Ajesaia                    1-1 Iarivo FC                  
3FB Toliara                1-2 CNaPS Sports               

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  Champions
 2.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
 4.Iarivo FC (Analamanga)                 3   0  2  1   3- 6   2



Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2015

1/8 Finals
[Sep 26]
COSFA Analamanga           2-0 FCA Ilakaka
Tana Formation             5-0 Voromaherin'I Brickaville´
AS Adema                   2-1 FC Joel
CNaPS Sports               3-0 TTF Ambanja
Ajesaia                    1-0 Iarivo FC
Akon'Ambatomena            0-2 FC Mapaci Atsimo Andrefana
HZAM 3FB                   1-0 AS Fortior                 [HZAM 3FB disqualied, Fortior progressed]
[Sep 27]
VFM V7V                    1-0 FC Prescoi                 

Quarterfinals [Oct 18]
CNaPS Sports               7-0 FC Mapaci Atsimo Andrefana
Tana Formation             4-0 VFM V7V                    
Ajesaia                    1-0 COSFA Analamanga           
AS Adema                   2-1 AS Fortior                 [aet]

Semifinals [Nov 22]
CNaPS Sports               0-0 Tana Formation             [aet, 4-3 pen]
AS Adema                   1-0 Ajesaia                    

Final [Nov 29, stade Ampasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]
AS Adema                   0-2 CNaPS Sports               
  [Rinjala Raherinaivo, Fenosoa Ratolojanahary (pen)]


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.