Madagascar 2016


THB Champions League 2016

THB Champions League 2016

Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Aug 12]
TAM Port Berger            1-3 RTS-Jet Mada               
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        8-0 Espoir Manerinerina        
USSK Ambanja               0-2 FC Joel                    

Round 2 [Aug 14]
FC Joel                    5-0 Espoir Manerinerina        
USSK Ambanja               2-1 TAM Port Berger            
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        1-3 RTS-Jet Mada               

Round 3 [Aug 17]
FC Joel                    2-1 RTS-Jet Mada               
USSK Ambanja               4-1 Espoir Manerinerina        
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC       11-1 TAM Port Berger            

Round 4 [Aug 19]
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        4-0 USSK Ambanja               
FC Joel                    5-2 TAM Port Berger            
Espoir Manerinerina        0-3 RTS-Jet Mada               

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Espoir Manerinerina        0-4 TAM Port Berger            
USSK Ambanja               4-4 RTS-Jet Mada               
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        2-0 FC Joel                    

Final Table:

 1.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)            5   4  0  1  26- 4  12       Qualified
 2.FC Joel (Sava)                         5   4  0  1  14- 5  12       Qualified
 3.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   5   3  1  1  14- 8  10       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.USSK Ambanja (Diana)                   5   2  1  2  10-12   7
 5.TAM Port Berger (Sofia)                5   1  0  4   9-21   3
 6.Espoir Manerinerina (Betsiboka)        5   0  0  5   1-24   0

Vondrona B [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Aug 12]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           1-0 FC 3M                      
Fortior de la Côte Est     0-0 FC Fitama                  
FC Otiv                    0-0 Ajesaia                    

Round 2 [Aug 14]
FC 3M                      0-2 Ajesaia                    
FC Otiv                    0-2 FC Fitama                  
Fortior de la Côte Est     0-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 3 [Aug 17]
Fortior de la Côte Est     2-1 FC Otiv                    
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-1 Ajesaia                    
FC 3M                      0-1 FC Fitama                  

Round 4 [Aug 19]
FC Fitama                  0-0 Ajesaia                    
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-2 FC 3M                      
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-2 FC Otiv                    

Round 5 [Aug 21]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-0 FC Fitama                  
FC Otiv                    1-0 FC 3M                      
Fortior de la Côte Est     1-2 Ajesaia                    

Final Table:

 1.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  2  0   5- 1  11       Qualified
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   3  1  1   7- 3  10       Qualified
 3.FC Fitama (Analanjirofo)               5   2  2  1   3- 2   8       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Otiv (Alaotra Mangoro)              5   1  2  2   4- 6   5
 5.Fortior de la Côte Est (Atsinanana)    5   1  1  3   4- 7   4
 6.FC 3M (Menabe)                         5   1  0  4   2- 6   3

Vondrona C [at Antananarivo]

Round 1 [Aug 12]
AJS Melaky                 2-7 Tana Formation             
CNaPS Sports               6-0 FC Black Star              
FC Vakinankaratra          6-1 SFF-FC                     

Round 2 [Aug 14]
SFF-FC                     1-3 FC Black Star              
FC Vakinankaratra          5-0 AJS Melaky                 
CNaPS Sports               1-1 Tana Formation             

Round 3 [Aug 17]
FC Vakinankaratra          3-0 FC Black Star              
SFF-FC                    0-11 Tana Formation             
CNaPS Sports              10-0 AJS Melaky                 

Round 4 [Aug 19]
SFF-FC                     1-1 AJS Melaky                 
CNaPS Sports               2-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
FC Black Star              1-2 Tana Formation             

Round 5 [Aug 21]
FC Black Star              1-2 AJS Melaky                 
CNaPS Sports               9-0 SFF-FC                     
FC Vakinankaratra          1-1 Tana Formation             

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  28- 1  13  [C]  Qualified
 2.Tana Formation (Analamanga)            5   3  2  0  22- 5  11       Qualified
 3.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     5   3  1  1  15- 4  10       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AJS Melaky (Melaky)                    5   1  1  3   5-24   4
 5.FC Black Star (V7V)                    5   1  0  4   5-14   3
 6.SFF-FC (Amoron'Imania)                 5   0  1  4   3-30   1

Vondrona D [at Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Aug 12]
FC Real Tsihombey          0-5 DCF Fort Dauphin           
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 FC Jocker                  
ASJF Capricorne            2-1 AS Comato                  

Round 2 [Aug 14]
DCF Fort Dauphin           0-1 FC Jocker                  
ASJF Capricorne            5-2 FC Real Tsihombey          
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 AS Comato                  

Round 3 [Aug 17]
ASJF Capricorne            1-1 FC Jocker                  
Zanak'Ala FC               1-3 DCF Fort Dauphin           
AS Comato                  1-0 FC Real Tsihombey          

Round 4 [Aug 19]
Zanak'Ala FC              10-0 FC Real Tsihombey          
AS Comato                  6-0 FC Jocker                  
ASJF Capricorne            0-1 DCF Fort Dauphin           

Round 5 [Aug 21]
AS Comato                  0-0 DCF Fort Dauphin           
FC Real Tsihombey          1-3 FC Jocker                  
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 ASJF Capricorne            

Final Table:

 1.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         5   4  0  1  15- 4  12       Qualified
 2.DCF Fort Dauphin (Anosy)               5   3  1  1   9- 2  10       Qualified
 3.AS Comato (Ihorombe)                   5   2  1  2   9- 4   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASJF Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)     5   2  1  2   8- 6   7
 5.FC Jocker (Atsimo Atsinanana)          5   2  1  2   5- 9   7
 6.FC Real Tsihombey (Androy)             5   0  0  5   3-24   0


Phase 2

NB: to be played Sep 30-Oct 9

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Sep 30]
RTS-Jet Mada               4-1 FC Fitama                  
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-2 Ajesaia                    
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        3-0 FC Joel                    [annulled]

Round 2 [Oct 2]
FC Fitama                  0-4 Ajesaia                    
FC Joel                    2-3 RTS-Jet Mada               [annulled]
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        2-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 3 [Oct 5]
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        2-0 RTS-Jet Mada               
FC Fitama                  0-6 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
FC Joel                    0-4 Ajesaia                    [annulled]

Round 4 [Oct 7]
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        3-0 FC Fitama                  
ASSM Elgeco Plus           awd FC Joel                    [awarded 3-0, Joel forfeited; later annulled]
RTS-Jet Mada               1-0 Ajesaia                    

Round 5 [Oct 9]
FC Joel                    n/p FC Fitama                  [not played, Joel forfeited]
RTS-Jet Mada               1-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        3-0 Ajesaia                    

NB: FC Joel withdrew after round 3; all its matches in this phase were annulled

Final Table:

 1.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)            4   4  0  0  10- 1  12       Qualified
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 4   2  1  1  11- 5   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 4.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    4   1  0  3   6- 7   3
 5.FC Fitama (Analanjirofo)               4   0  0  4   1-17   0
 -.FC Joel (Sava)                         withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                  3   0  0  3   2-10   0

Vondrona 2 [at Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Sep 30]
FC Vakinankaratra          1-0 AS Comato                  
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Tana Formation             
Zanak'Ala FC               2-0 DCF Fort Dauphin           

Round 2 [Oct 2]
DCF Fort Dauphin           0-2 FC Vakinankaratra          
CNaPS Sports               6-0 AS Comato                  
Zanak'Ala FC               1-1 Tana Formation             

Round 3 [Oct 5]
CNaPS Sports               4-0 DCF Fort Dauphin           
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
AS Comato                  1-2 Tana Formation             

Round 4 [Oct 7]
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 AS Comato                  
CNaPS Sports               1-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
Tana Formation             8-0 DCF Fort Dauphin           

Round 5 [Oct 9]
AS Comato                  1-3 DCF Fort Dauphin           
Tana Formation             5-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Zanak'Ala FC               0-0 CNaPS Sports               

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   3  2  0  12- 1  11  [C]  Qualified
 2.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         5   3  2  0   6- 2  11       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tana Formation (Analamanga)            5   3  1  1  16- 3  10
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     5   2  1  2   4- 7   7
 5.DCF Fort Dauphin (Anosy)               5   1  0  4   3-17   3
 6.AS Comato (Ihorombe)                   5   0  0  5   3-14   0


Poule des As

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   5  0  1  11- 4  15  [C]  Champions
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 6   3  2  1   8- 7  11
 3.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)            6   0  3  3   7-10   3
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         6   0  3  3   4- 9   3

Round 1 [Nov 13, Stade Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
CNaPS Sports               2-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        1-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 2 [Nov 16, Stade Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
CNaPS Sports               0-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        1-1 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 3 [Nov 20, Stade Rabemananjara, Mahajanga]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        0-1 CNaPS Sports               

Round 4 [Dec 4, Stade moderne Amapasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]
CNaPS Sports               2-1 SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        
Zanak'Ala FC               0-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 5 [Dec 6, Stade moderne Amapasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-2 SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        
CNaPS Sports               2-1 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 6 [Dec 8, Stade moderne Amapasambazaha, Fianarantsoa]
Zanak'Ala FC               2-2 SOM-Fosa Juniors FC        
CNaPS Sports               4-0 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   5  0  1  11- 4  15  [C]  Champions
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 6   3  2  1   8- 7  11
 3.SOM-Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)            6   0  3  3   7-10   3
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         6   0  3  3   4- 9   3


2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.