Madagascar 2017


THB Champions League 2017

THB Champions League 2017

Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Sep 1]
Varatraza                  0-6 COSFA                      
Fosa Juniors FC            0-0 MTM                        
USSK Ambanja               6-2 FC Iharana                 

Round 2 [Sep 3]
FC Iharana                 1-1 MTM                        
USSK Ambanja               2-2 Varatraza                  
Fosa Juniors FC            0-1 COSFA                      

Round 3 [Sep 6]
FC Iharana                 0-0 COSFA                      
USSK Ambanja               3-1 MTM                        
Fosa Juniors FC            4-0 Varatraza                  

Round 4 [Sep 8]
Fosa Juniors FC            1-1 USSK Ambanja               
FC Iharana                 1-4 Varatraza                  
MTM                        2-8 COSFA                      

Round 5 [Sep 10]
MTM                        1-3 Varatraza                  
USSK Ambanja               1-2 COSFA                      
Fosa Juniors FC            2-3 FC Iharana                 

Final Table:

 1.COSFA (Analamanga)                     5   4  1  0  17- 3  13       Qualified
 2.USSK Ambanja (Diana)                   5   2  2  1  13- 8   8       Qualified
 3.Varatraza Antsohihy (Sofia)            5   2  1  2   9-14   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)                5   1  2  2   7- 5   5
 5.FC Iharana (Sava)                      5   1  2  2   7-13   5
 6.MTM (Melaky)                           5   0  2  3   5-15   2

Vondrona B [at Toamasina]

Round 1 [Sep 1]
FC Vakinankaratra          0-1 RTS-Jet Mada               
Fifafifi                   3-2 STF                        
HZAM Amparafaravola        1-0 Ajesaia                    

Round 2 [Sep 3]
RTS-Jet Mada               1-0 Ajesaia                    
HZAM Amparafaravola        2-0 STF                        
Fifafifi                   3-3 FC Vakinankaratra          

Round 3 [Sep 6]
Fifafifi                   0-0 HZAM Amparafaravola        
FC Vakinankaratra          0-3 Ajesaia                    
RTS-Jet Mada               5-0 STF                        

Round 4 [Sep 8]
STF                        0-6 Ajesaia                    
Fifafifi                   2-1 RTS-Jet Mada               
FC Vakinankaratra          2-0 HZAM Amparafaravola        

Round 5 [Sep 10]
FC Vakinankaratra          4-0 STF                        
HZAM Amparafaravola        2-1 RTS-Jet Mada               
Fifafifi                   0-2 Ajesaia                    

Final Table:

 1.HZAM Amparafaravola (Alaotra Mangoro)  5   3  1  1   5- 3  10       Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  0  2  11- 2   9       Qualified
 3.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   5   3  0  2   9- 4   9       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fifafifi (Atsinanana)                  5   2  2  1   8- 8   8
 5.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     5   2  1  2   9- 7   7
 6.STF (Analanjirofo)                     5   0  0  5   2-20   0

Vondrona C [at Antananarivo]

Round 1 [Sep 1]
FC Malaimbandy             2-5 FC Maeva                   
ASSM Elgeco Plus           5-0 VFM                        
FC Menagnara               0-4 TOP DOM                    

Round 2 [Sep 3]
TOP DOM                    2-1 VFM                        
FC Menagnara               0-1 FC Malaimbandy             
ASSM Elgeco Plus           8-0 FC Maeva                   

Round 3 [Sep 6]
FC Menagnara               1-3 VFM                        
ASSM Elgeco Plus           7-1 FC Malaimbandy             
TOP DOM                    2-0 FC Maeva                   

Round 4 [Sep 8]
TOP DOM                    3-1 FC Malaimbandy             
ASSM Elgeco Plus           6-1 FC Menagnara               
VFM                        2-2 FC Maeva                   

Round 5 [Sep 10]
VFM                        5-2 FC Malaimbandy             
FC Menagnara               1-7 FC Maeva                   
ASSM Elgeco Plus           1-1 TOP DOM                    

Final Table:

 1.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   4  1  0  27- 3  13       Qualified
 2.AS TOP DOM (Amoron'Imania)             5   4  1  0  12- 3  13       Qualified
 3.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   5   2  1  2  14-15   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.VFM (V7V)                              5   2  1  2  11-12   7
 5.FC Malaimbandy (Menabe)                5   1  0  4   7-20   3
 6.FC Menagnara (Atsimo Atsinanana)       5   0  0  5   3-21   0

Vondrona D [at Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Sep 1]
Zanak'Ala FC               7-2 AS Espoir                  
CNaPS Sports               7-0 JSA                        
3FB Toliara                2-1 FC Angele                  

Round 2 [Sep 3]
3FB Toliara                5-2 AS Espoir                  
FC Angele                  6-1 JSA                        
Zanak'Ala FC               1-4 CNaPS Sports               

Round 3 [Sep 6]
Zanak'Ala FC               2-3 FC Angele                  
3FB Toliara                1-1 JSA                        
CNaPS Sports               7-0 AS Espoir                  

Round 4 [Sep 8]
AS Espoir                  1-9 FC Angele                  
Zanak'Ala FC               8-1 JSA                        
3FB Toliara                0-1 CNaPS Sports               

Round 5 [Sep 10]
CNaPS Sports               3-1 FC Angele                  
AS Espoir                  awd JSA                        [awarded 0-3, Espoir forfeited]
Zanak'Ala FC               2-0 3FB Toliara                

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   5  0  0  22- 2  15  [C]  Qualified
 2.FC Angele (Anosy)                      5   3  0  2  20- 9   9       Qualified
 3.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         5   3  0  2  20-10   9       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 5.JSA (Ihorombe)                         5   1  1  3   6-22   4
 6.AS Espoir (Androy)                     5   0  0  5   5-31   0

Phase 2

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Sep 29]
HZAM Amparafaravola        5-1 USSK Ambanja               
CNaPS Sports               7-1 FC Maeva                   
Ajesaia                    3-1 Varatraza                  

Round 2 [Oct 1]
FC Maeva                   2-2 Varatraza                  
Ajesaia                    0-0 HZAM Amparafaravola        
CNaPS Sports               1-1 USSK Ambanja               

Round 3 [Oct 4]
USSK Ambanja               1-0 FC Maeva                   
HZAM Amparafaravola        1-0 Varatraza                  
CNaPS Sports               5-3 Ajesaia                    

Round 4 [Oct 6]

Round 5 [Oct 8]

Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   3   2  1  0  13- 5   7  [C]
 2.HZAM Amparafaravola (Alaotra Mangoro)  3   2  1  0   6- 1   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 4.USSK Ambanja (Diana)                   3   1  1  1   3- 6   4
 5.Varatraza Antsohihy (Sofia)            3   0  1  2   3- 6   1
 6.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   3   0  1  2   3-10   1

Vondrona 2 [at Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Sep 29]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-0 TOP DOM                    
COSFA                      2-1 Zanak'Ala FC               
RTS-Jet Mada               1-0 FC Angele                  

Round 2 [Oct 1]
FC Angele                  1-1 TOP DOM                    
COSFA                      1-0 RTS-Jet Mada               
Zanak'Ala FC               0-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 3 [Oct 4]
COSFA                      4-1 FC Angele                  
RTS-Jet Mada               1-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
TOP DOM                    2-0 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 4 [Oct 6]

Round 5 [Oct 8]

Table:

 1.COSFA (Analamanga)                     3   3  0  0   7- 2   9
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS TOP DOM (Amoron'Imania)             3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 5.FC Angele (Anosy)                      3   0  1  2   2- 6   1
 6.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         3   0  0  3   1- 6   0


Poule des As



2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.