Madagascar 2019


THB Champions League 2019
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2019
Regional Leagues 2018/19

THB Champions League 2019

NB: 24 participants: 22 regional champions and the runners-up of Itasy (who provided the
                     2018 champions) and Anamalanga (who provided the 2018 cup winners).

Qualified:
 1 Alaoatra Mangoro:        Voromaherin'Alaotra
 2 Amoron'i Mania:          Jofama FC Ambositra
 3 Anamalanga:              AS Adema and COSFA (runners-up) 
 4 Analanjirofo:            Club Mananara
 5 Androy:                  AS Rohondroho
 6 Anosy:                   DCF Tôlanaro (formerly Fort Dauphin)
 7 Atsimo Andrefana:        3FB Toliara
 8 Atsimo Atsinanana:       AS Fitafa
 9 Atsinanana:              Tia Kitra
10 Betsiboka:               3FB Betsiboka (withdrew)
11 Boeny:                   Fosa Juniors Elite FC
12 Bongolava:               Ajesaia
13 Diana:                   JSMS
14 Ihorombe:                FCA Ilakaka
15 Itasy:                   CNaPS Sport and AS JET Mada (runners-up) 
16 Matsiatra Ambony:        Zanak'Ala FC
17 Melaky:                  AJSM (Maintirano) (withdrew)
18 Menabe:                  FC Grand Sud Est
19 Sava:                    JSA (Antalaha)
20 Sofia:                   TAM Port Bergé
21 Vakinankaratra:          FC Vakinankaratra (Antsirabe)
22 Vatovavy-Fitovinany:     VFM (Voromahery Fanantenan'ny Manakara)

Phase 1 | Division 1 | Division 2

Phase 1

NB: played in four groups of six teams each; as single round robins in Mahajanga, Toamasina,
      Fianarantsoa and Toliara; match dates: Mar 8/9, 10/11, 13, 15, 17;
      top-2 of each group qualify for THB Ligue des Champions D1;
      teams placed 3rd to 5th in each group qualify for THB Ligue des Champions D2

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga (Boeny)]

Round 1
[Mar 9]
JSA Antalaha               1-7 TAM Port Bergé             
JSMS                       abd Ajesaia                    [abandoned at 1-1 in 82' due to rain]
Fosa Juniors Elite         n/p 3FB Betsiboka              
[Mar 10]
JSMS                       1-1 Ajesaia                    [remaining 8']

Round 2 [Mar 11]
JSMS                       1-1 TAM Port Bergé             
Fosa Juniors Elite         8-0 JSA Antalaha               
3FB Betsiboka              n/p Ajesaia                    

Round 3 [Mar 13]
JSMS                       n/p 3FB Betsiboka              
JSA Antalaha              0-15 Ajesaia                    
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-1 TAM Port Bergé             

Round 4 [Mar 15]
Fosa Juniors Elite         6-0 JSMS                       
TAM Port Bergé             0-2 Ajesaia                    
JSA Antalaha               n/p 3FB Betsiboka              

Round 5 [Mar 17]
JSMS                       6-2 JSA Antalaha               
Fosa Juniors Elite         4-0 Ajesaia                    
TAM Port Bergé             n/p 3FB Betsiboka              

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          4   4  0  0  20- 1  12       Division 1
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    4   2  1  1  18- 5   7       Division 1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.JSMS (Diana)                           4   1  2  1   8-10   5       Division 2
 4.TAM Port Bergé (Sofia)                 4   1  1  2   9- 6   4       Division 2
 5.JSA Antalaha (Sava)                    4   0  0  4   3-36   0       Division 2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 -.3FB (Betsiboka)                        withdrew

Vondrona B [at Toamasina (Atsinanana)]

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Club M                     n/p AJSM                       
Tia Kitra                  0-1 AS Adema                   
Voromaherin'Alaotra        0-0 AS JET Mada                

Round 2 [Mar 10]
AJSM                       n/p AS JET Mada                
Voromaherin'Alaotra        1-2 AS Adema                   
Tia Kitra                  1-0 Club M                     

Round 3 [Mar 13]
AS Adema                   n/p AJSM                       
Tia Kitra                  3-1 Voromaherin'Alaotra        
Club M                     0-1 AS JET Mada                

Round 4 [Mar 15]
Tia Kitra                  n/p AJSM                       
AS Adema                   0-0 AS JET Mada                
Club M                     3-0 Voromaherin'Alaotra        

Round 5 [Mar 17]
Voromaherin'Alaotra        n/p AJSM                       
Club M                     0-1 AS Adema                   
Tia Kitra                  1-2 AS JET Mada                

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  4   3  1  0   4- 1  10       Division 1
 2.AS JET Mada (Itasy)                    4   2  2  0   3- 1   8       Division 1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                4   2  0  2   5- 4   6       Division 2
 4.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)           4   1  0  3   3- 3   3       Division 2
 5.Voromaherin'Alaotra (Alaotra Mangoro)  4   0  1  3   2- 8   1       Division 2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 -.AJSM Maintirano (Melaky)               withdrew

Vondrona C [at Fianarantsoa (Haute Matsiatra)]

Round 1 [Mar 8]
CNaPS Sport                6-0 FC Grand Sud Est           
Zanak'Ala FC               4-1 AS Fitafa                  
FC Vakinankaratra          5-1 Jofama FC Ambositra        

Round 2 [Mar 10]
AS Fitafa                  1-6 CNaPS Sport                
Zanak'Ala FC               8-0 Jofama FC Ambositra        
FC Vakinankaratra          2-1 FC Grand Sud Est           

Round 3 [Mar 13]
Jofama FC Ambositra        2-0 AS Fitafa                  
Zanak'Ala FC               4-0 FC Grand Sud Est           
FC Vakinankaratra          1-2 CNaPS Sport                

Round 4 [Mar 15]
Jofama FC Ambositra        0-3 CNaPS Sport                
Zanak'Ala FC               3-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
AS Fitafa                  2-1 FC Grand Sud Est           

Round 5 [Mar 17]
FC Vakinankaratra          2-1 AS Fitafa                  
Jofama FC Ambositra        3-0 FC Grand Sud Est           
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 CNaPS Sport                

Final Table:

 1.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         5   5  0  0  21- 2  15       Division 1
 2.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  0  1  18- 4  12  [C]  Division 1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinakaratra)      5   3  0  2  10- 8   9       Division 2
 4.Jofama FC Ambositra (Amoron'Imania)    5   2  0  3   6-16   6       Division 2
 5.AS Fitafa (Atsimo-Atsinanana)          5   1  0  4   5-15   3       Division 2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Grand Sud Est (Menabe)              5   0  0  5   2-17   0

Vondrona D [at Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)]

Round 1 [Mar 8]
3FB Toliara                4-1 DCF Tôlanaro               
AS Rohondroho              0-4 VFM Manakara               
FCA Ilakaka                1-0 COSFA                      

Round 2 [Mar 10]
FCA Ilakaka                0-0 VFM Manakara               
DCF Tôlanaro               1-0 AS Rohondroho              
3FB Toliara                0-0 COSFA                      

Round 3 [Mar 13]
COSFA                      4-0 VFM Manakara               
3FB Toliara                1-0 AS Rohondroho              
FCA Ilakaka                1-1 DCF Tôlanaro               

Round 4 [Mar 15]
AS Rohondroho              1-7 COSFA                      
3FB Toliara                0-1 FCA Ilakaka                
DCF Tôlanaro               1-0 VFM Manakara               

Round 5 [Mar 17]
COSFA                      1-1 DCF Tôlanaro               
FCA Ilakaka                4-1 VFM Manakara               
3FB Toliara                4-1 AS Rohondroho              

Final Table:

 1.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 5   3  2  0   7- 2  11       Division 1
 2.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   3  1  1   9- 3  10       Division 1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.COSFA (Analamanga)                     5   2  2  1  12- 3   8       Division 2
 4.DCF Tôlanaro (Anosy)                   5   2  2  1   5- 6   8       Division 2
 5.VFM Manakara (V7V)                     5   1  1  3   5- 9   4       Division 2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.AS Rohondroho (Androy)                 5   0  0  5   2-17   0

Division 1

NB: played as a single round robin

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          7   5  2  0  15- 6  17       Champions
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  7   3  3  1   8- 6  12
 3.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   7   3  2  2  11- 5  11  [C]
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         7   3  1  3   8- 9  10
 5.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         7   3  0  4   5- 6   9
 6.AS JET Mada (Itasy)                    7   1  4  2   8- 7   7
 7.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 7   1  3  3   5-13   6
 8.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    7   0  3  4   2-10   3

Round 1 [Mar 31]
FCA Ilakaka                0-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
AS Adema                   0-0 CNaPS Sport                
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-0 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    0-0 AS JET Mada                

Round 2
[Apr 13]
AS JET Mada                2-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
CNaPS Sport                5-1 FCA Ilakaka                
[Apr 14]
Zanak'Ala FC               1-1 Ajesaia                    
3FB Toliara                1-2 AS Adema                   

Round 3
[Apr 27]
AS Adema                   0-0 AS JET Mada                
[Apr 28]
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-1 Zanak'Ala FC               
Ajesaia                    0-0 FCA Ilakaka                
3FB Toliara                1-0 CNaPS Sport                

Round 4
[May 11]
CNaPS Sport                2-0 Ajesaia                    
AS JET Mada                0-1 3FB Toliara                
FCA Ilakaka                0-0 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[May 12]
Zanak'Ala FC               1-2 AS Adema                   

Round 5
[May 22]
Fosa Juniors Elite         4-1 Ajesaia                    
AS JET Mada                1-1 CNaPS Sport                
3FB Toliara                0-1 Zanak'Ala FC               
[May 23]
AS Adema                   2-2 FCA Ilakaka                

Round 6
[May 29]
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 AS JET Mada                
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-1 CNaPS Sport                
[May 30]
FCA Ilakaka                1-0 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    0-1 AS Adema                   

Round 7
[Jun 7]
AS JET Mada                4-1 FCA Ilakaka                
AS Adema                   1-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
CNaPS Sport                2-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Jun 8]
3FB Toliara                2-0 Ajesaia                    

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          7   5  2  0  15- 6  17       Champions
 2.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  7   3  3  1   8- 6  12
 3.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   7   3  2  2  11- 5  11  [C]
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         7   3  1  3   8- 9  10
 5.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         7   3  0  4   5- 6   9
 6.AS JET Mada (Itasy)                    7   1  4  2   8- 7   7
 7.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 7   1  3  3   5-13   6
 8.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    7   0  3  4   2-10   3


Division 2

First Stage

Groupe 1 (in Mahajanga)

[Apr 12]
TAM Port Bergé             2-2 Tia Kitra                  
[Apr 14]
TAM Port Bergé             3-0 Club M                     [?!]
[Apr 17]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 Club M                     

Final Table:

 1.TAM Port Bergé (Sofia)                 2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
 2.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                2   1  1  0   3- 2   4       Poule des As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)           2   0  0  2   0- 4   0       Poule des As
 -.JSA Antalaha (Sava)                    apparently did not enter
 -.JSMS (Diana)                           apparently did not enter
 -.Voromaherin'Alaotra (Alaotra Mangoro)  apparently did not enter

NB: unclear why Club M entered Poule des As instead of TAM Port Bergé; possibly their
    match on Apr 14 was later awarded to Club M

Groupe 2 (in Fianarantsoa)

[Apr 13]
DCF Tôlanaro               1-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
[Apr 15]
COSFA                      3-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
[Apr 17]
DCF Tôlanaro               0-4 COSFA                      

Final Table:

 1.COSFA (Analamanga)                     2   2  0  0   7- 0   6       Poule des As
 2.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinakaratra)      2   0  1  1   1- 4   1       Poule des As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.DCF Tôlanaro (Anosy)                   2   0  1  1   1- 5   1
 -.AS Fitafa (Atsimo-Atsinanana)          apparently did not enter
 -.Jofama FC Ambositra (Amoron'Imania)    apparently did not enter
 -.VFM Manakara (V7V)                     apparently did not enter

Poule des As

NB: announced as double round robin;
    winners are champions of Division 2 and promoted to Division 1 2019/20.

Final Table:

 1.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                6   3  1  2   7- 5  10  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)           6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 3.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   2  3  1   7- 5   9
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinakaratra)      6   1  1  4   3- 8   4

Round 1 [May 14?, stade Vélodrome, Antsirabe]
COSFA                      1-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
Club M                     1-0 Tia Kitra                  

Round 2 [May 17, stade Vélodrome, Antsirabe]
FC Vakinankaratra          0-1 Club M                     
COSFA                      2-3 Tia Kitra                  

Round 3 [May 20, stade Vélodrome, Antsirabe]
FC Vakinankaratra          2-0 Tia Kitra                  
COSFA                      0-0 Club M                     

Round 4 [Jun 12, stade Municipal, Toamasina]
COSFA                      2-1 Club M                     
Tia Kitra                  awd FC Vakinankaratra          [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 in
                                                           75', Vakinankaratra walked off]
Round 5 [Jun 12, stade Municipal, Toamasina]
COSFA                      2-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Tia Kitra                  1-0 Club M                     

Round 6 [Jun 16, stade Municipal, Toamasina]
Club M                     1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Tia Kitra                  0-0 COSFA                      

Final Table:

 1.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                6   3  1  2   7- 5  10  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)           6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 3.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   2  3  1   7- 5   9
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinakaratra)      6   1  1  4   3- 8   4


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2019

Preliminary Round
[Mar 2]
Ariary FC Vakinankaratra   2-1 FC FA Amoron'i Mania
Fosa U-20 Analamanga       4-0 FC Crystal Amaron'i Mania  
JET Mada Anamalanga        2-0 H SABE Alaotra Mangoro     
ASFA Vakinankaratra        0-0 Disciples FC Anamalanga    [3-1 pen]
[Mar 3]
3FC Ambatondrazaka A.M'oro 1-0 Custra Atsinanana   
AS Jofama Amoron'i Mania   1-0 EF MMFC Haute Matsiatra
ASAM Amaron'i Mania        0-2 COSPN Haute Matsiatra
COSFA Espoir Analamanga    1-2 AS Andry Bongolava
Avenir de Betongolo Anama. 2-1 SOS Village Atsinanana
Fisakana FC Amoron'i Mania 2-4 Akon'Ambatomena Haute Matsiatra
Tsaraofana U-20 H.Mats.    0-2 FC Onive Vakinankaratra
AS Vona Haute Matsiatra    0-4 FC Blackstar V7V
FC Espoir Ihorombe         0-2 Vas y Boaikely Haute Masiatra
Boeny Formation Boeny      0-1 Varatraza Sofia
FC Reste du Monde Boeny    1-3 AS SMJ Sofia  
Lycée Manakara FC V7V      0-3 Le Relais Sports Haute Matsiatra
FC MFBM V7V                5-0 Isandra FC Haute Matsiatra
AS Smile Sofia             2-1 Sporting Boeny
Les Olives Vertes Ats'nana 0-2 Santos FC Analamanga
AS Commissionaire Ats'nana abd Ascomi Atsinanana          [to be replayed]
FC Union Atsimo Andrefana  3-1 ZSTL Ihorombe
JET Académie Bongolava     5-0 AS Bel'Air Bongolava 
CCFA/Ajesaia Bongolava     4-0 ASCA Analamanga
[Mar 4]
Fomela Haute Matsiatra     awd RCS Ihorombe               [awarded 3-0, RCS forfeited]
Suca Foot Haute Matsiatra  3-0 Zandry Gasy FC Amoron'i Mania
[Mar 20]
AS Commissionaire Ats'nana 2-1 Ascomi Atsinanana          [replay]
 
1/32 Finals
[Mar 23]
Elgeco Plus                5-2 Ariary FC
USCA Foot                  1-1 Piment Vert                [aet, 3-2 pen]
AS Adema                   abd HZAM                       [abandoned at 0-0 in 82' due to darkness]
AS Fortior                 1-1 3FB Ambatondrazaka         [aet, 3-2 pen]
CFFA Tana Formation        0-0 Fosa Juniors U-20          [aet, 4-3 pen]
CF TFC                     4-3 FC AZ
COSPN [Anamalanga]         3-0 CCFA/Ajesaia [Bongolava]
Five FC                    1-0 Avenir de Betongolo
Zanak'Ala FC               4-2 AS Jofama
COSPN [Haute Matsiatra]    0-1 AS Stando Disciples        
Akon'Ambatomena            1-2 3FB Vohipeno               
Vas-y Boaikely             0-3 AS Comato                  
Le Relais Sports           2-1 FC MFBM                    [aet]
[Mar 24]
Voromaherin'Alaotra        1-0 Brickaville FC
ASFA                       0-2 COSFA                      
FC Onive                   0-1 FC Viva                    
Varatraza                  1-2 Tsaramandroso              [aet]
AS SMJ                     0-5 Fosa Juniors Elite         
FCA Ilakaka                4-2 FC Union
Sporting Tarovy [Boeny]    0-3 Fosa Juniors Tana [Anamalanga]
Racing Soma Beach Boeny    0-0 FCKB Boeny                 [aet, 0-3 pen]
ASCUM Boeny                4-0 Santos FC
FC Blackstar               awd FC Rabaza                  [awarded 3-0, Rabaza forfeited]
VFM                       1-13 Fomela                      
FIFAFIFI                   1-0 AS Commissionaire Atsinanana
MMM                        1-1 FC Fanalamanga             [aet, 3-2 pen]
Tia Kitra                  0-0 JET Mada [Anamalanga]      [aet, 4-5 pen]
COSTM                      4-0 SUCA Foot      
AS Bel'Air                 0-3 MAMA FC                    
Ajesaia [Bongolava]        1-0 MI 20 FC
CNAPS Sports               5-0 NET FC
JET Mada [Itasy]           2-1 AS Andry [Anosy]           [aet]
[Mar 25 (replay abandoned match Mar 23)]
AS Adema                   0-0 HZAM                       [aet, 4-5 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Apr 6]
Five FC                    0-1 JET Mada [Itasy]           
CF TFC                     2-3 CNAPS Sports               [also reported 1-2]
FC Viva                    1-2 CFFA Tana Formation        
COSFA                      1-1 ASCUM Boeny                [aet, 9-8 pen]
JET Mada [Anamalanga]      1-0 MAMA FC                    
Fosa Juniors Tana          0-1 Ajesaia [Bongolava]        
USCA Foot                  1-0 COSPN [Anamalanga]         
[Apr 7]
HZAM                       1-0 Voromaherin'Alaotra        
Fomela                     1-2 FCA Ilakaka                
Le Relais Sports           0-1 FC Blackstar               
FCKB Boeny                 0-1 AS Stando Disciples        
Tsaramandroso              0-4 Fosa Juniors Elite         
3FB Vohipeno               0-1 Zanak'Ala FC               [aet]
MMM                        2-3 Elgeco Plus                
AS Fortior                 1-0 FIFAFIFI                   
AS Comato                  0-2 COSTM                      

1/8 Finals 
[Apr 20]
CNAPS Sports               3-1 JET Mada [Anamalanga]      
JET Mada [Itasy]           2-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
Elgeco Plus                4-0 AS Fortior                 
[Apr 21]
AS Stando Disciples        0-1 USCA Foot                  
COSTM                      3-0 HZAM                       
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-0 FC Blackstar               
FCA Ilakaka                0-2 Ajesaia [Bongolava]        
CFFA Tana Formation        1-0 COSFA                      

Quarterfinals
[May 5, at Antananarivo]
USCA Foot                  3-3 COSTM                      [aet, 4-2 pen]
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-1 JET Mada [Itasy]           
[May 5, at Mahajanga]
Elgeco Plus                1-3 Ajesaia [Bongolava]        [aet]
CNAPS Sports               2-0 CFFA Tana Formation        

Semifinals [May 19]
USCA Foot                  1-4 Fosa Juniors Elite         [aet]
Ajesaia [Bongolava]        0-0 CNAPS Sports               [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Jun 2, stade municipal Mahamasina, Antananarivo]
Fosa Juniors Elite         1-0 CNAPS Sports               [aet]
  [Sambatra 113]

Regional Leagues 2018/19

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Alaoatra Mangoro 2019

Final [Feb 24]
Voromaherin'Alaotra        1-0 HZAM Amparafaravola 

Amoron'i Mania 2019

NB: 8 participating teams

Final [Feb 17]
Jofama FC Ambositra        2-1 FC Bemaha Soavina          

Analamanga League Football Association 2018/19

Round 1
Groupe A
[Dec 17]
Tana Formation             0-1 CF Tana FC
COSFA                      3-1 COSPN
[Jan 13]
Elgeco Plus                3-2 USCA Foot
Five FC                    bye
Groupe B [Dec 17]
AS Adema                   3-0 AS JET Mada Tana           
CNaPS Sport Tana           awd Disciples FC               [awarded 0-3, CNaPS forfeited]
Fosa Juniors Tana          0-0 MAMA FC 
Mi20                       bye

Round 2
Groupe A
[Jan 10] 
Elgeco Plus                2-2 Five FC 
[Jan 13]
COSFA                      2-0 CF Tana FC
COSPN                      1-0 Tana Formation 
USCA Foot                  bye
Groupe B [Dec 22]
AS Adema                   0-0 CNaPS Sport Tana           
Disciples FC               0-1 AS JET Mada Tana           
Mi20                       1-1 Fosa Juniors Tana          
MAMA FC                    bye

Round 3 
Groupe A [Jan 20]
USCA Foot                  4-1 Five FC 
COSFA                      1-0 Tana Formation
CF Tana FC                 2-1 COSPN
Elgeco Plus                bye
Groupe B [Jan 19]
MAMA FC                    2-0 Mi20                   
AS Adema                   4-0 Disciples FC               
AS JET Mada Tana           1-1 CNaPS Sport    
Fosa Juniors Tana          bye

Round 4
Groupe A
[Jan 23]
USCA Foot                  2-3 COSFA
[Jan 24]
Five FC                    1-1 Tana Formation
CF Tana FC                 2-1 Elgeco Plus
COSPN                      bye
Groupe B
[Jan 23]
Mi20                       2-2 CNaPS Sport Tana           [also reported 0-0]
Fosa Juniors               0-0 AS Adema
[Jan 24]
AS JET Mada Tana           0-0 MAMA FC                    
Disciples FC               bye

Round 5
Groupe A
[Jan 26]
USCA Foot                  1-1 COSPN                      
[Jan 27]
CF Tana FC                 2-1 Five FC
Tana Formation             1-0 Elgeco Plus
COSFA                      bye
Groupe B
[Jan 26]
Mi20                       1-2 Disciples FC               
MAMA FC                    0-1 AS Adema
[Jan 27]
CNaPS Sport Tana           1-0 Fosa Juniors
AS JET Mada Tana           bye
 
Round 6
Groupe A 
[Jan 30]
Elgeco Plus                2-3 COSFA
[Jan 31]
COSPN                      2-4 Five FC
CF Tana FC                 2-4 USCA Foot
Tana Formation             bye
Groupe B
[Jan 30]
AS Adema                   1-0 Mi20
Fosa Juniors               4-1 AS JET Mada Tana           
[Jan 31]
MAMA FC                    4-3 Disciples FC               
CNaPS Sport Tana           bye

Round 7 [Feb 2,3]
Groupe A
COSFA                      4-1 Five FC
COSPN                      0-5 Elgeco Plus                
Tana Formation             0-2 USCA Foot                  
CF Tana FC                 bye
Groupe B
AS JET Mada Tana           1-2 Mi20                       
Fosa Juniors               7-1 Disciples FC  
MAMA FC                    0-0 CNaPS Sport Tana           
AS Adema                   bye

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.COSFA                                  6   6  0  0  16- 6  18
 2.CF Tana FC                             6   4  0  2   9- 9  12
 3.USCA Foot                              6   3  1  2  15-10  10
 4.Elgeco Plus                            6   2  1  3  13-10   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Five FC                                6   1  2  3  10-15   5
 6.Tana Formation                         6   1  1  4   2- 6   4
 7.COSPN                                  6   1  1  4   6-15   4
 
Groupe B
 1.AS Adema                               6   4  2  0   9- 0  14
 2.Fosa Juniors Tana                      6   2  3  1  12- 4   9
 3.MAMA FC                                6   2  3  1   6- 4   9
 4.CNaPS Sport                            6   1  4  1   4- 6   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Disciples FC                           6   2  0  4   9-17   6
 6.Mi20                                   6   1  2  3   6- 9   5
 7.JET Mada                               6   1  2  3   4-10   5

Quarterfinals  
[Feb 9] 
COSFA                      2-0 CNaPS Sport Tana           
MAMA FC                    1-0 CF Tana FC                 
[Feb 10]
Fosa Juniors Tana          0-1 USCA Foot                  
AS Adema                   1-0 Elgeco Plus                
 
Semifinals [Feb 17]
AS Adema                   1-0 MAMA FC                    
USCA Foot                  0-1 COSFA                      
 
Final [Feb 24]
AS Adema                   1-1 COSFA                      [aet, 4-3 pen]

Sources: https://twitter.com/kitramalagasy?lang=de and
         https://www.facebook.com/Ligue-Analamanga-Foot-Ball-315652069078271/?ref=py_c

Atsimo Andrefana 2019

Division 1

Première Phase

Round 1 [Jan 11]
3FB Toliara                3-0 FC Voromahery Sakaraha
AS Besakoa Toliara         0-3 Impôt Sport Toliara
JFC Toliara                1-1 Betioky
AS COMATO Toliara          0-0 COSTM Toliara
Mitsinjo                   bye

Round 2 [Jan 13]
Besakoa                    2-1 FC Voromahery Sakaraha
Mitsinjo                   1-4 COSTM
3FB                        2-3 Impôt Sport
Betioky                    0-1 COMATO  
JFC Toliara                bye

Round 3
[Jan 15,16]
Impôt Sport                5-3 FC Voromahery Sakaraha
Besakoa                    bye 3FB
JFC                        1-2 COSTM
COMATO                     1-2 Mitsinjo
Betioky                    bye

Round 4 [Jan 18 (only groupe B]
COSTM                      0-4 Betioky
Mitsinjo                   0-2 JFC
AS COMATO Toliara          bye

Round 5 [Jan 20]
Besakoa                    0-0 3FB
Impôt Sport                bye FC Voromahery Sakaraha
Betioky                    1-0 Mitsinjo
JFC                        0-0 COMATO
COSTM Toliara              bye

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Impôt Sport Toliara                    3   3  0  0  11- 5   9
 2.3FB Toliara                            3   1  1  1   5- 3   4
 3.AS Besakoa Toliara                     3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Voromahery Sakaraha                 3   0  0  3   4-10   0

Groupe B
 1.Betioky                                4   2  1  1   6- 2   7
 2.AS COSTM Toliara                       4   2  1  1   6- 5   7
 3.JFC Toliara                            4   1  2  1   4- 3   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS COMATO Toliara                      4   1  2  1   2- 2   5
 5.Mitsinjo                               4   1  0  3   3- 8   3

Deuxième Phase

Round 1 [Feb 1]
Impôt Sport                2-4 Betioky
3FB                        1-0 Besakoa
JFC                        2-1 COSTM        
 
Round 2 [Feb 3]
COSTM                      3-3 3FB
JFC                        0-1 Betioky
Besakoa                    2-0 Impôt Sport
 
Round 3 [Feb 6]
Impôt Sport                1-3 JFC
COSTM                      2-1 Besakoa 
3FB                        4-1 Betioky
 
Round 4 [Feb 8]        
Besakoa                    1-1 JFC
3FB                        3-0 Impôt Sport
Betioky                    1-2 COSTM
 
Round 5 [Feb 10]
Besakoa                    4-5 Betioky
Impôt Sport                2-6 COSTM
JFC                        0-3 3FB
 
Final Table:

 1.3FB Toliara                            5   4  1  0  14- 4  13
 2.AS COSTM Toliara                       5   3  1  1  14- 9  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Betioky                                5   3  0  2  12-12   9
 4.JFC Toliara                            5   2  1  2   6- 7   7
 5.AS Besakoa Toliara                     5   1  1  3   8- 9   4
 6.Impôt Sport Toliara                    5   0  0  5   5-18   0  

Final [Feb 16]
3FB Toliara                2-1 AS COSTM Toliara           [aet]         
 
NB: COSTM = Club Omni-Sport de Tanambao Morafeno

Source: https://www.facebook.com/groups/801120013234627/?ref=direct 
 
Atsinanana 2019

Première Division 

Round 1 [Jan 6]
JET                        1-2 Piment Vert                
Tia Kitra                  4-0 MMM                        [also reported 2-0]
Vatomandry                 1-1 FCE                        [5-6 pen]
ASCOMI                     4-0 Commissionaire             
Talenta Akademia           bye FIFAFIFI                   

Round 2
[Jan 12]
FIFAFIFI                   1-2 Vatomandry
[Jan 13]
Talenta Akademia           5-4 JET
Piment Vert                1-3 ASCOMI   
[Jan 20]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 FCE
Commissionaire             bye MMM                        

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Vatomandry                 1-2 Tia Kitra   
[Jan 19]
Commissionaire             1-1 Talenta Akademia           [Talenta on pen]
[Jan 20]
ASCOMI                     2-0 JET
MMM                        1-3 FIFAFIFI
Piment Vert                bye FCE                        

Round 4
[Jan 12]
FCE                        2-0 MMM
[Jan 23]
Commissionaire             5-0 JET
Piment Vert                1-1 Talenta Akademia           [4-2 pen]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 FIFAFIFI          
ASCOMI                     bye Vatomandry                 

Round 5
[Jan 26]
FCE                        0-0 FIFAFIFI                   [2-4 pen]
MMM                        1-1 Vatomandry                 [4-1 pen]
[Jan 27]
Piment Vert                1-1 Commissionaire             [5-4 pen]
ASCOMI                     1-0 Talenta Akademia   
JET                        bye Tia Kitra                  

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASCOMI Mahanoro                        4   4 0/0 0  10- 1  12
 2.Piment Vert                            4   1 2/0 1   5- 6   7
 3.Talenta Akademia                       4   1 1/1 1   7- 7   6
 4.AS Commissionaire                      4   1 0/2 1   7- 6   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.JET FC                                 4   0 0/0 4   5-14   0

Poule B
 1.Tia Kitra                              4   4 0/0 0   8- 1  12
 2.Fortior de la Côte Est (FCE)           4   1 1/1 1   3- 2   6
 3.FC Vatomandry                          4   1 0/2 1   5- 5   5
 4.FIFAFIFI FC                            4   1 1/0 2   4- 4   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.MMM                                    4   0 1/0 3   2-10   2

NB: penalty shoot-out winners obtain extra point

Quarterfinals
[Feb 2]
FCE                        0-0 Talenta Akademia           [aet, 3-1 pen]
AS Commissionaire          1-1 Tia Kitra                  [aet; abandoned at 2-2 in penalty shoot-out due to darkness]   
[Feb 3]
Piment Vert                3-1 FC Vatomandry
FIFAFIFI FC                abd Ascomi Mahanoro            [abandoned at 2-1 in 80' due to crowd trouble]
[Feb 4]
FIFAFIFI FC                2-2 Ascomi Mahanoro            [aet, 3-2 pen]  [remaining 10' and extra time]
[Feb 8]
AS Commissionaire          1-1 Tia Kitra                  [aet, 2-4 pen]  [remaining penalties]   
 
Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 9]
Piment Vert                0-2 FIFAFIFI FC                
[Feb 10]
FCE                        0-3 Tia Kitra                  
 
Second Legs
[Feb 16]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 FCE                        
[Feb 17]
FIFAFIFI FC                2-1 Piment Vert                

Third Place Match [Feb 24]
Piment Vert                1-1 FCE                        [4-2 pen]

Final [Feb 24]
Tia Kitra                  2-1 FIFAFIFI FC                

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/liguefootballatsinanana/ and https://en-gb.facebook.com/pg/liguefootballatsinanana/posts/

Boeny 2019

Round 1 [Jan 8]
Fosa Juniors               3-1 Reste du Monde 3R
Tsaramandroso Formation    2-0 FC Kintan'i Boeny
ENAC-USAM                  0-0 Boeny Formation
FC Sporting Tarovy         1-1 FC ZAM 
Racing                     2-2 ASCUM             
 
Round 2 [Jan ?]
Fosa Juniors               1-0 Sporting Tarovy
 
Round 3 [Jan ?]
Fosa Juniors               5-0 Tsaramandroso Formation
 
Round 5 [Jan ?]
Fosa Juniors               3-1 Racing   
 
Round 6 [Feb ?]
Fosa Juniors               6-1 ENAC-USAM
 
Round 7 [Feb ?]
Fosa Juniors               6-0 ASCUM    
 
Top Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                  6   6  0  0  24- 3  18    
 2.Tsaramandroso FC                       6   5  0  1         15
 3.Racing                                                     10   
 
Round 8 [Feb 17]
Fosa Juniors               5-0 FC ZAM
Tsaramandroso Formation    bt  N.N.

Round 9 [Feb 23]
FC Kintan'i Boeny          0-2 Fosa Juniors     

Round 4 [Feb 28] 
Fosa Juniors               5-1 Boeny Formation 

Top Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                  9   9  0  0  36- 4  27 

Champions: Fosa Juniors Elite FC

Source: https://id-id.facebook.com/pg/fosa.juniors/posts/?ref=page_internal
 
Bongolava 2018/19

Participants (7):
   AS Andry               [qualified for Poule des As]
   FC Miray Bevato        [qualified for Poule des As]
   Ajesaia                [qualified for Poule des As]
   Bel'Air                [qualified for Poule des As]
   JF
   CFF Ja
   FC Ravionale
 
Poule des As

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Ajesaia                     -  AS Andry                   
FC Miray Bevato             -  Bel'Air                    

Round 2 [Feb 10]
Ajesaia                     -  FC Miray Bevato            
AS Andry                    -  Bel'Air                    

Round 3 [Feb 17]
AS Andry                   6-1 FC Miray Bevato            
Ajesaia                    7-0 Bel'Air                    

NB: Ajesaia champions of Bongolava; however, AS Andry lodged a complaint against Ajesaia 
    for using a former ASSM Elgeco Plus player, Rajoarimanana Avotriniaina Deanny Yvan;
    their complaint was rejected by the league of Bongolava but AS Andry intend to appeal

Diana 2019

Final
JSMS                       1-0 KCFA         

Itasy 2019

Première Division
[Feb ?]
FC Tapia                   3-2 Jamaique
CNaPS Sport                6-0 ZHA
FC Tapia                   3-1 Coram Manalalondo
 
Semifinals [Feb ?]
AS JET Mada                2-0 RCT Analavory
FC Tapia                   0-1 CNaPS Sport                
 
Final [Feb 27]
AS JET Mada                1-2 CNaPS Sport                

Source: http://foot-gasy.over-blog.com/

Matsiatra Ambony (Haute Matsiatra) 2019

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Zanak'Ala FC               5-0 COSPN                      
Fomela Club                1-0 Maitso Volo                
[Jan 6]
Akon'Ambatomena            0-0 FC B                       
FC LAM                     0-4 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
Relais Sport               5-0 SUCA Foot                  
 
Round 2
[Jan 12]
Maitso Volo                0-0 FC LAM                     
Vas-Y Boay Kely            1-2 SUCA Foot                  
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 Fomela Club                
[Jan 13]
FC B                       0-2 Relais Sport               
COSPN                      0-0 Akon'Ambatomena            
 
Round 3 [Jan 16]
FC LAM                     0-1 Relais Sport               
Zanak'Ala FC               5-0 Maitso Volo                
Akon'Ambatomena            2-1 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
SUCA Foot                  0-2 FC B                       
Fomela Club                1-0 COSPN                      
                  
Round 4
[Jan 19]
FC B                       1-1 Fomela Club                
Zanak'Ala FC               0-0 Akon'Ambatomena            
[Jan 20]
FC LAM                     0-0 SUCA Foot                  
COSPN                      0-4 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
Maitso Volo                0-0 Relais Sport               

Round 5
[Jan 26]
Akon'Ambatomena            1-0 Maitso Volo                
FC LAM                     2-2 Fomela Club                
[Jan 27]
Relais Sport               4-0 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
FC B                       1-3 Zanak'Ala FC               
SUCA Foot                  1-0 COSPN                      
 
Round 6
[Jan 29]
Fomela Club                2-0 Akon'Ambatomena            
SUCA Foot                  1-1 Maitso Volo                
[Jan 30]
Zanak'Ala FC               3-0 FC LAM                     
COSPN                      1-3 Relais Sport               
FC B                       2-2 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
 
Round 7
[Feb 2]
Maitso Volo                0-1 COSPN                      
FC LAM                     2-0 FC B                       
[Feb 3]
Vas-Y Boay Kely            2-4 Zanak'Ala FC               
Akon'Ambatomena            1-0 SUCA Foot                  
Fomela Club                0-0 Relais Sport               
 
Round 8
[Feb 9]
Akon'Ambatomena            0-2 FC LAM                     
COSPN                      2-2 FC B                       
[Feb 10]
Maitso Volo                0-5 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
Zanak'Ala FC               0-0 Relais Sport               
Fomela Club                0-0 SUCA Foot                  
 
Round 9 [Feb 13]
Relais Sport               2-1 Akon'Ambatomena            
FC LAM                     1-0 COSPN                      
FC B                       2-1 Maitso Volo                
SUCA Foot                  1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
Fomela Club                1-0 Vas-Y Boay Kely            

Final Table:

 1.Relais Sport                           9   6  3  0  17- 2  21
 2.Zanak'Ala FC                           9   6  2  1  21- 4  20
 3.Fomela Club                            9   4  4  1   8- 4  16
 4.Akon'Ambatomena                        9   3  3  3   5- 7  12
 5.FC LAM                                 9   3  3  3   7-10  12
 6.SUCA Foot                              9   3  3  3   5-10  12
 7.Vas-Y Boay Kely                        9   3  1  5  19-15  10
 8.FC B                                   9   2  4  3  10-13  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.COSPN                                  9   1  2  6   4-17   5
10.Maitso Volo                            9   0  3  6   2-16   3

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 16]
Relais Sport               2-0 FC B                       
Zanak'Ala FC               2-0 Vas-Y Boay Kely            [aet]
[Feb 17]
Fomela Club                2-2 SUCA Foot                  [aet, 5-4 pen]
FC LAM                     1-0 Akon'Ambatomena            

Semifinals [Feb 20, Stade Municipal Ampasambazaha]
Relais Sport               0-1 FC LAM                     
Zanak'Ala FC               5-2 Fomela Club                

Third Place Match [Feb 24]
Relais Sport               1-1 Fomela Club                [4-2 pen]

Final [Feb 24]
Zanak'Ala FC               5-0 FC LAM                     

Source: https://www.facebook.com/Ligue-de-Football-Haute-Matsiatra-2133770410269664/?ref=py_c

Sofia 2019

Final
TAM Port Bergé             0-0 FC Varatraza               [3-1 pen]

Vakinakaratra 2019

Championnat LIVAKFOOT

Round 1
FC Vakinankaratra          2-0 AJFA

Round 2
Zoara FC                   0-2 FC Vakinankaratra

Round 3 [Jan 27]
FC Vakinankaratra          1-0 ASFA

[Feb 21?]
PRESCOI FC                  -  ACCOR              
FC Vakinankaratra           -  Aigle FC
AJFA II                     -  Disciple FC
Ariary FC                   -  ASFA
FC 114                      -  Zoara FC                    
 
Champions: FC Vakinankaratra

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/lalaokitra/ and https://www.facebook.com/FC-Vakinankaratra-208704893160739/

Vatovavy-Fitovinany 2019

Final
VFM (Manakara)             3-0 FC Zamami (Mananjary)


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.