Madagascar 2019/20


Pro League 2019/20
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2020
Ligue des Champions 2020
Regional Leagues 2019/20

Pro League 2019/20

NB: first ever nationwide top level league

Table at abandonment:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                  15   9  6  0  41-12  33
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                    15   9  4  2  25-12  31
 3.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)         14   9  3  2  28- 8  30  [C]
 4.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                   15   9  3  3  28-11  30
 5.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)         15   7  5  3  33-17  26
 6.AS Adema (Analamanga)                 15   7  4  4  17-11  25
 7.AS JET Mada (Itasy)                   15   7  3  5  30-21  24
 8.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)        15   5  3  7  15-24  18
 9.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)               15   4  2  9  21-27  14
10.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)        14   3  0 11  19-28   9
11.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                15   2  3 10  10-32   9
12.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)          15   0  0 15   8-72   0

NB: on Jul 4 it was decided that on resumption of the competition only the top-8
    at the time of abandonment would continue, playing a knock-out tournament for
    the championship (quarterfinals, semifinals and final); however, no date for
    resumption was set, and on Aug 15 the season was abandoned

Round 1
[Oct 26]
CNaPS Sport                7-0 FCA Ilakaka                
COSFA                      1-0 Tia Kitra                  
[Oct 27]
3FB Toliara                0-0 AS Adema                   
Club M                     0-2 Elgeco Plus                
Zanak'Ala FC               0-2 AS JET Mada                
[Dec 4]
Ajesaia                    1-0 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 2
[Nov 2]
AS Adema                   2-1 Elgeco Plus                
COSFA                      0-0 3FB Toliara                
[Nov 3]
AS JET Mada                6-1 Club M                     
Tia Kitra                  0-0 Ajesaia                    
Zanak'Ala FC               3-5 CNaPS Sport                
[Mar 15]
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-0 FCA Ilakaka                

Round 3
[Nov 9]
CNaPS Sport                3-0 AS JET Mada                
Tia Kitra                  4-0 Club M                     
[Nov 10]
Ajesaia                    5-0 FCA Ilakaka                
Elgeco Plus                1-2 COSFA                      
Zanak'Ala FC               1-2 AS Adema                   
[Nov 12]
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-0 3FB Toliara                

Round 4
[Nov 17]
AS JET Mada                2-1 Tia Kitra                  
Elgeco Plus                2-1 3FB Toliara                
Club M                     1-5 CNaPS Sport                
FCA Ilakaka                1-2 COSFA                      
[Nov 18] 
AS Adema                   0-1 Ajesaia                    
[Mar 28]
Fosa Juniors Elite          -  Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 5
[Nov 22]
AS JET Mada                1-1 AS Adema                   
[Nov 24]
FCA Ilakaka                1-0 Tia Kitra                  
3FB Toliara                1-1 CNaPS Sport                
Elgeco Plus                3-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
Club M                     1-6 Ajesaia                    
[Nov 25]
COSFA                      1-0 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 6
[Nov 29]
Ajesaia                    1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Dec 1]
CNaPS Sport                2-0 AS Adema                   
3FB Toliara                2-1 Tia Kitra                  
FCA Ilakaka                3-3 Elgeco Plus                
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-1 AS JET Mada                
Club M                     1-6 COSFA                      

Round 7
[Dec 7]
AS Adema                   2-1 FCA Ilakaka                
AS JET Mada                1-0 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    1-2 Elgeco Plus                
[Dec 8]
Club M                     0-3 Fosa Juniors Elite         
COSFA                      0-0 CNaPS Sport                
Zanak'Ala FC               3-1 Tia Kitra                  

Round 8
[Dec 14]
CNaPS Sport                2-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Elgeco Plus                2-2 Tia Kitra                  
[Dec 15]
COSFA                      4-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
AS Adema                   3-0 Club M                     
FCA Ilakaka                0-1 3FB Toliara                
AS JET Mada                1-3 Ajesaia                    

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Ajesaia                    0-0 CNaPS Sport                
3FB Toliara                4-0 Club M                     
[Dec 22]
AS JET Mada                3-3 COSFA                      
Fosa Juniors Elite         awd Elgeco Plus                [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-1 in 80';
Zanak'Ala FC               2-0 FCA Ilakaka                 Elgeco Plus walked off]
Tia Kitra                  0-2 AS Adema                   

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Ajesaia                    4-1 3FB Toliara                
COSFA                      0-0 AS Adema                   
[Feb 2]
Fosa Juniors Elite         6-1 Tia Kitra                  
Club M                     1-6 Zanak'Ala FC               
FCA Ilakaka                0-1 AS JET Mada                
Elgeco Plus                1-1 CNaPS Sport                

Round 11
[Feb 8]
CNaPS Sport                5-1 Tia Kitra                  
AS JET Mada                0-0 Elgeco Plus                
Club M                     2-3 FCA Ilakaka                
[Feb 9]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 3FB Toliara                
AS Adema                   0-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Ajesaia                    0-1 COSFA                      

Round 12
[Feb 15]
AS JET Mada                awd Zanak'Ala FC               [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-1
Tia Kitra                  1-0 COSFA                       in 58' for security reasons]
[Feb 16]
AS Adema                   1-2 3FB Toliara                
Elgeco Plus                abd Club M                     [abandoned at 2-0 at half-time
Fosa Juniors Elite         1-1 Ajesaia                     due to waterlogged pitch]
FCA Ilakaka                1-1 CNaPS Sport                
[Feb 17]
Elgeco Plus                7-0 Club M                     [second half]

Round 13
[Feb 21]
3FB Toliara                0-2 COSFA                      
[Feb 22]
Ajesaia                    3-2 Tia Kitra                  
FCA Ilakaka                0-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[Feb 23]
CNaPS Sport                3-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
Club M                     1-9 AS JET Mada                
Elgeco Plus                1-1 AS Adema                   

Round 14
[Feb 29]
3FB Toliara                1-4 Fosa Juniors Elite         
AS Adema                   1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
Club M                     0-5 Tia Kitra                  
[Mar 1]
AS JET Mada                0-3 CNaPS Sport                
FCA Ilakaka                0-2 Ajesaia                    
COSFA                      0-3 Elgeco Plus                

Round 15
[Mar 7]
CNaPS Sport                awd Club M                     [awarded 3-0, Club M forfeited]
3FB Toliara                1-5 Elgeco Plus                
COSFA                      3-0 FCA Ilakaka                
Tia Kitra                  2-0 AS JET Mada                
[Mar 8]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Ajesaia                    0-2 AS Adema                   

NB: league suspended as of Mar 20 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 16 [not played; postponed from Mar 21,22]
CNaPS Sport                 -  3FB Toliara                
Tia Kitra                   -  FCA Ilakaka                
Ajesaia                     -  Club M                     
Fosa Juniors Elite          -  COSFA                      
Zanak'Ala FC                -  Elgeco Plus                
AS Adema                    -  AS JET Mada                

NB: on Jul 4 it was decided that on resumption of the competition only the top-8
    at the time of abandonment would continue, playing a knock-out tournament for
    the championship (quarterfinals, semifinals and final); however, no date for
    resumption was set, and on Aug 15 the season was abandoned

Table at abandonment:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                  15   9  6  0  41-12  33
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                    15   9  4  2  25-12  31
 3.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)         14   9  3  2  28- 8  30  [C]
 4.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                   15   9  3  3  28-11  30
 5.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)         15   7  5  3  33-17  26
 6.AS Adema (Analamanga)                 15   7  4  4  17-11  25
 7.AS JET Mada (Itasy)                   15   7  3  5  30-21  24
 8.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)        15   5  3  7  15-24  18
 9.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)               15   4  2  9  21-27  14
10.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)        14   3  0 11  19-28   9
11.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                15   2  3 10  10-32   9
12.Club Mananara (Analanjirofo)          15   0  0 15   8-72   0

NB: on Jul 4 it was decided that on resumption of the competition only the top-8
    at the time of abandonment would continue, playing a knock-out tournament for
    the championship (quarterfinals, semifinals and final); however, no date for
    resumption was set, and on Aug 15 the season was abandoned

COSFA   = Club Omnisport des Forces Armées
AJESAIA = Association des Jeunes Sportives de l'Avenir Inter-Arrondissement
CNaPS   = Caisse Nationale de Prévoyance Sociale


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2020

NB: cities indicated between round brackets (if known), provinces between square brackets

Preliminary Round 1
[Feb 22]
FC Piment Vert (Toamasina) [Atsinanana]       2-1 Kinga Sport (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]
AS 3A (Fandriana) [Amoron'i Mania]            2-3 FC Zanagasy (Manakara) [Vatovavy-Fitovivany]
FC Global (Fandriana) [Amoron'i Mania]        2-3 Buffalo (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]
FCO (Mahajanga) [Boeny]                       1-0 Mama FC (Maevatanana) [Betsiboka]
FC JTM (Mahajanga) [Boeny]                    2-0 Kintana FC [Itasy]
[Feb 23]
KFCA (Ambanja) [Diana]                        3-0 Jeune Elite Ambondrona (Mahajanga) [Boeny]
Ariary FC (Ambatolampy) [Vakinankaratra]      0-1 FC Réal [Menabe]
AS St. Pierre (Moromanga) [Alaotra Mangoro]   1-0 ASEFFEMA FC (Imerintsiatosika) [Itasy]
AS Bel'Air (Tsiroanomandidy) [Bongolava]      3-1 COSFAM (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]
2FC (Fenoarivobe) [Bongolava]                 1-2 CNAPS Sport (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]
Brickaville FC (Brickaville) [Atsinanana]     4-0 AJS Ademo [Alaotra Mangoro]
Disciples FC (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]     11-1 Zandry Gasy FC (Ambositra) [Amoron'i Mania]
MI 20 FC (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]          2-2 AS Andry (Tsiroanomandidy) [Bongolava]        [4-5 pen]
Le Relève (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]         0-1 Vas-Y Boaikely FC [Haute Matsiatra]
FFAM (Fandriana) [Amoron'i Mania]             3-0 ASCA Foot [Itasy]
Fisakana FC (Ambositra) [Amoron'i Mania]      2-1 AFC United (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]
FC Fanorona (Ambondomisotra) [Amoron'i Mania] 0-1 Pro Charger [Ihorombe]
FC Réal (Farafangana) [Atsimo Atsinanana]     1-3 AS 3FB Vohipeno (Manakara) [Vatovavy-Fitovivany]
AS Fanamalanga (Moramanga) [Alaotra Mangoro]  4-0 Olive Verte (Toamasina) [Atsinanana]
FC Pele (Mahajanga) [Boeny]                   1-5 Varatraza FC (Antsohihy) [Sofia]
Sporting (Tarovy) [Boeny]                     2-3 FC Smile [Sofia]
[Feb 26]
Précisport (Fianarantsoa) [Haute Matsiatra]   2-0 FC Cristal (Ambositra) [Amoron'i Mania]

Preliminary Round 2 [tba; postponed from Mar 15]
AS Andry (Tsiroanomandidy) [Bongolava]         -  FC Viva [Anamalanga]   
KFCA (Ambanja) [Diana]                         -  Varatraza FC (Antsohihy) [Sofia]
HZAM Amparafalavola [Alaoatra Mangoro]         -  CF TFC [Anamalanga]   
Disciples FC [Vakinankaratra]                  -  FC Réal [Menabe]
Brickaville FC (Brickaville) [Atsinanana]      -  AS St. Pierre (Moromanga) [Alaotra Mangoro]   
Buffalo (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]            -  AS Abe [Alaoatra Mangoro]
CNAPS Sport (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]        -  AS Bel'Air (Tsiroanomandidy) [Bongolava]      
CFFA [Anamalanga]                              -  FC Piment Vert (Toamasina) [Atsinanana]       
Fisakana FC (Ambositra) [Amoron'i Mania]       -  Disciples FC (Antananarivo) [Anamalanga]      
FC AZ [Amoron'i Mania]                         -  Five FC [Anamalanga]  
Relais Sport [Haute Matsiatra]                 -  Net Foot [Anamalanga]  
Pro Charger [Ihorombe]                         -  COSTMT [Atsimo Andrefana]
Vas-Y Boaikely FC [Haute Matsiatra]            -  AS COMATO [Atsimo Andrefana]
FCO (Mahajanga) [Boeny]                        -  Fosa Juniors [Anamalanga]  
FCKB [Boeny]                                   -  USCAFOOT [Anamalanga]  
FC Smile [Sofia]                               -  FC JTM (Mahajanga) [Boeny]                    
FC Zanagasy (Manakara) [Vatovavy-Fitovivany]   -  FFAM (Fandriana) [Amoron'i Mania]             
AS 3FB Vohipeno (Manakara) [Vatov.-Fitov.]     -  Précisport (Fianarantsoa) [Haute Matsiatra]   
MMM [Atsinanana]                               -  COSPN [Anamalanga]  
AS Fortior [Atsinanana]                        -  AS Fanamalanga (Moramanga) [Alaotra Mangoro]  

NB: 12 top level clubs enter in 1/16 finals

 

Ligue des Champions 2020

NB: 24 participants: 22 regional champions and runners-up of Anamalanga and Vakinankaratra;
    apparently serves as second level to Pro League

Qualified:
 1 Alaoatra Mangoro:        HZAM Amparafalavola
 2 Amoron'i Mania:          FFAM (possibly replaced by FC AZ)
 3 Anamalanga:              USCA Foot and Five FC (runners-up) 
 4 Analanjirofo:            FC Ambatosoa
 5 Androy:                  FC Anjando
 6 Anosy:                   ASMO Amboasary
 7 Atsimo Andrefana:        AS JFC Capricorne
 8 Atsimo Atsinanana:       AS Fitafa
 9 Atsinanana:              AS Fortior de l'Ouest 
10 Betsiboka:               Mama FC
11 Boeny:                   Tsaramandroso Formation FC  
12 Bongolava:               ZAM/ASCUT Tsiroanomandidy
13 Diana:                   ASED
14 Ihorombe:                Aigle Noir
15 Itasy:                   Kintana FC 
16 Matsiatra Ambony:        Fomela Club (Ambalavao)
17 Melaky:                  MTM
18 Menabe:                  FC Grand Mahabo
19 Sava:                    FC Lorient
20 Sofia:                   FC Justice
21 Vakinankaratra:          FC Vakinankaratra/Inate FC and Disciples FC (runners-up)
22 Vatovavy-Fitovinany:     FC Zanagasy  

Phase 1 | Phase 2

Phase 1

NB: played in four groups of six teams each

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga (Boeny)]

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Mama FC                    2-0 MTM                        
Tsaramandroso Formation FC 2-1 FC Justice                 
ASED                       n/p FC Lorient                 

Round 2 [Mar 1]
FC Lorient                 n/p MTM                        
ASED                       1-2 FC Justice                 
Tsaramandroso Formation FC 2-0 Mama FC                    

Round 3 [Mar 4]
FC Lorient                 n/p FC Justice                 
Tsaramandroso Formation FC 3-3 MTM                        
ASED                       1-2 Mama FC                    

Round 4 [Mar 6]
Tsaramandroso Formation FC 3-3 ASED                       
FC Lorient                 n/p Mama FC                    
FC Justice                 2-3 MTM                        

Round 5 [Mar 8]
FC Justice                 1-3 Mama FC                    
ASED                       2-1 MTM                        
Tsaramandroso Formation FC n/p FC Lorient                 

Final Table:

 1.Mama FC (Betsiboka)                    4   3  0  1   7- 4   9         Qualified
 2.Tsaramandroso Formation FC (Boeny)     4   2  2  0  10- 7   8         Qualified
 3.ASED (Diana)                           4   1  1  2   7- 8   4  [2-1]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.MTM (Melaky)                           4   1  1  2   7- 9   4  [1-2]
 5.FC Justice (Sofia)                     4   1  0  3   6- 9   3
 -.FC Lorient (Sava)                     withdrew

Vondrona B [stade Manarapenitra, Toamasina (Atsinanana)]

Round 1
[Feb 28]
HZAM Amparafalavola        0-2 Five FC                    
Kintana FC                 2-3 FC Vakinankaratra          
[Mar 10]
AS Fortior                 1-2 FC Ambatosoa               

Round 2 [Mar 1]
FC Ambatosoa               2-2 Kintana FC                 
HZAM Amparafalavola        1-2 FC Vakinankaratra          
AS Fortior                 1-3 Five FC                    

Round 3 [Mar 4]
HZAM Amparafalavola        1-1 Kintana FC                 
FC Ambatosoa               0-5 Five FC                    
AS Fortior                 1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          

Round 4 [Mar 6]
Five FC                    4-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
AS Fortior                 3-1 Kintana FC                 
FC Ambatosoa               2-3 HZAM Amparafalavola        

Round 5 [Mar 8]
FC Ambatosoa               5-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Kintana FC                 4-3 Five FC                    
AS Fortior                 2-1 HZAM Amparafalavola        

Final Table:

 1.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   5   4  0  1  17- 6  12         Qualified
 2.AS Fortior de l'Ouest (Atsinanana)     5   3  0  2   8- 7   9         Qualified
 3.FC Ambatosoa (Analanjirofo)            5   2  1  2  11-11   7         Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Vakinankaratra/Inate FC (V'karatra) 5   2  0  3   6-13   6
 5.Kintana FC (Itasy)                     5   1  2  2  10-12   5
 6.HZAM Amparafalavola (Alaoatra Mangoro) 5   1  1  3   6- 9   4

Vondrona C [stade moderne Ampasambazaha, Fianarantsoa (Haute Matsiatra)]

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Aigle Noir                 0-1 AS JFC Capricorne          
Fomela                     1-0 AS Fitafa                  
FC Anjando                 1-5 ASMO Amboasary             

Round 2
[Mar 1]
AS Fitafa                  0-1 Aigle Noir                 
FC Anjando                 0-4 AS JFC Capricorne          
[Mar 2]
Fomela                     1-2 ASMO Amboasary             

Round 3 [Mar 4]
Fomela                     1-0 FC Anjando                 
ASMO Amboasary             4-3 Aigle Noir                 
AS Fitafa                  0-0 AS JFC Capricorne          

Round 4 [Mar 6]
ASMO Amboasary             0-0 AS JFC Capricorne          
Fomela                     4-2 Aigle Noir                 
FC Anjando                 2-0 AS Fitafa                  

Round 5 [Mar 8]
FC Anjando                 1-0 Aigle Noir                 
ASMO Amboasary             2-0 AS Fitafa                  
Fomela                     4-5 AS JFC Capricorne          

Final Table:

 1.ASMO Amboasary (Anosy)                 5   4  1  0  13- 5  13         Qualified
 2.AS JFC Capricorne (Atsimo Andrefana)   5   3  2  0  10- 4  11         Qualified
 3.Fomela Club (Matsiatra Ambony)         5   3  0  2  11- 9   9         Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Anjando (Androy)                    5   2  0  3   4-10   6
 5.Aigle Noir (Ihorombe)                  5   1  0  4   6-10   3
 6.AS Fitafa (Atsimo Atsinanana)          5   0  1  4   0- 6   1

Vondrona D [at Antananarivo]

NB: FFAM originally given as entrants Amoron'i Mania but later reports refer to FC AZ

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Disciples FC               5-1 FC Grand Mahabo            
FC Zanagasy                8-2 ZAM/ASCUT                  
USCA Foot                  8-0 FC AZ                      

Round 2 [Mar 1]
USCA Foot                  6-0 ZAM/ASCUT                  
FC AZ                      3-7 Disciples FC               
FC Zanagasy                3-1 FC Grand Mahabo            

Round 3 [Mar 4]
FC Zanagasy                4-0 FC AZ                      
ZAM/ASCUT                  2-6 FC Grand Mahabo            
USCA Foot                  1-1 Disciples FC               

Round 4 [Mar 6]
FC AZ                      lt  FC Grand Mahabo            [by 3 goals?]
USCA Foot                  3-0 FC Zanagasy                
Disciples FC               bt  ZAM/ASCUT                  [by 5 goals?]

Round 5 [Mar 8]
FC Zanagasy                1-0 Disciples FC               
ZAM/ASCUT                  lt  FC AZ                      [by 3 goals?; possibly forfeit]
USCA Foot                  4-0 FC Grand Mahabo            

Final Table (missing goals of 3 matches):

 1.USCA Foot (Anamalanga)                 5   4  1  0  22- 1  13         Qualified
 2.FC Zanagasy (Vatovavy-Fitovinany)      5   4  0  1  16- 6  12         Qualified
 3.Disciples FC (Vakinankaratra)          5   3  1  1  13- 6  10  [*1]   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Grand Mahabo (Menabe)               5   2  0  3   8-14   6  [*1]
 5.FC AZ (Amoron'i Mania)                 5   1  0  4   3-19   3  [*2]
 6.ZAM/ASCUT Tsiroanomandidy (Bongolava)  5   0  0  5   4-20   0  [*2]
[*i] missing goals of i matches

Phase 2


Regional Leagues 2019/20

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Anamalanga 2019/20

Première Division

Round 1 [Oct 13]
COSPN                      0-3 USCA Foot
Fosa Uniors Espoir         2-1 AS St. Michel
MI 20 FC                   2-0 CFFA
NET Foot                   1-1 CNaPS Tana
CF TFC                     4-1 Kinga Sport
AS JET Mada                3-1 Five FC
Disciples FC               3-2 AS CT      
 
Round 2 [Oct 19,20]
USCA Foot                  2-0 AS JET Mada 
MI 20 FC                   2-1 AS CT
NET Foot                   0-2 AS St. Michel  
Kinga Sport                0-1 CFFA
Fosa Uniors Espoir         1-1 CF TFC
Disciples FC               2-0 COSPN
Five FC                    bt  CNaPS Tana 

Round 3
[Oct 25]
AS CT                      0-2 Kinga Sport
Disciples FC               1-2 MI 20 FC
CNaPS Tana                 0-3 USCA Foot
[Oct 26]
AS St. Michel              0-2 Five FC
COSPN                      0-2 AS JET Mada
CF TFC                     5-0 NET Foot
[tba]
CFFA                        -  Fosa Juniors Espoir
 
Round 4 [Nov 2,3]
USCA Foot                  4-0 AS St. Michel
MI 20 FC                   0-0 COSPN     
Disciples FC               1-0 Kinga Sport 
Fosa Juniors Espoir        4-2 AS CT 
Five FC                    1-1 CF TFC
CFFA                       2-1 NET Foot  
AS JET Mada                2-1 CNaPS Tana 
 
Table:

 1.USCA Foot                              4   4  0  0  12- 0  12
 2.MI 20 FC                               4   3  1  0   + 4   10
 3.AS JET Mada Tana                       4   3  0  1   + 3    9
 4.Disciples FC Tana                      4   3  0  1   + 2    9      
 5.CF TFC                                 4   2  2  0   + 8    8
 6.Fosa Juniors Espor                     3   2  1  0   + 4    7
 7.Five FC                                4   2  1  1   + 3    7
 8.CFFA                                   3   2  0  1     0    6
 9.Kinga Sport                            4   1  0  3   - 3    3
10.AS St. Michel                          4   1  0  3   - 5    3
11.COSPN                                  4   0  1  3   - 5    1
12.CNaPS Sport Tana                       4   0  1  3   - 7    1
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.NET Foot                               4   0  1  3   - 8    1
14.AS CT                                  4   0  0  4   - 8    0                        
 
NB: CFFA  = Centre de Formation Football Anamalanga  
    COSPN = Club Omnisport de la Police Nationale

Round 5
[Nov 6]
CFFA                        -  Five FC
MI 20 FC                    -  Kinga Sport
Disciples FC                -  Fosa Juniors Espoir
[Nov 7]
AS St. Michel               -  AS JET Mada   
AS CT                       -  NET Foot
COSPN                      0-0 CNaPS Tana
CF TFC                     0-1 USCA Foot          
 
Round 6
[Dec 13]
COSPN                      0-0 Kinga Sport
AS CT                      1-4 USCA Foot 
 
Round 7
COSPN                      1-0 AS St. Michel
[Dec 8]
USCA Foot                  0-1 CFFA
Five FC                     -  AS CT
AS JET Mada                 -  CF TFC   
 
Round 8
[Dec ?]
COSPN                      0-2 Fosa Juniors Espoir 
[Dec 15]
USCA Foot                  3-2 Disciple FC
 
Round 9
[Jan 13]
COSPN                      1-2 CF TFC
CFFA                       1-2 AS St. Michel
Fosa Juniors Espoir        2-1 NET Foot                      
MI 20 FC                   1-2 USCA Foot
[Jan 15]
Disciples FC               1-1 AS JET Mada 
Kinga Sport                0-3 Five FC   
AS CT                      0-5 CNaPS Tana     
 
Round 10
[Jan 17]
USCA Foot                  3-2 Kinga Sport
AS St. Michel              3-1 AS CT
CNaPS Tana                 2-2 Disciples FC
[Jan 20]
AS JET Mada                1-1 MI 20 FC
CF TFC                     1-0 CIFFA
NET Foot                   1-0 COSPN
[tba]
Five FC                     -  Fosa Juniors Espoir        

Top of Table:

 1.USCA Foot                             10   9  0  1  25- 7  27

Round 11
[Jan 24]
USCA Foot                   -  Fosa Juniors Espoir
[Jan 27]
COSPN                      1-2 CFFA              

Round 12
[Jan 27]
NET Foot                   1-2 USCA Foot
COSPN                      1-0 Five FC
CFFA                       3-1 AS CT                      [also reported 3-0]
MI 20 FC                   5-1 AS St. Michel
Fosa Juniors Espoir        2-1 AS JET Mada
[Jan 29]
CNaPS Tana                 1-0 Kinga Sport
Disciples FC               1-1 CF TFC                     

Rearranged Matches [Feb 3]
USCA Foot                  0-1 Five FC        
MI 20 FC                   0-3 CFT FC 
Disciples                  3-0 CFFA  
COSPN                      7-0 AS CT       

Round 11
[Feb 6]
Disciples FC                -  AS St. Michel
NET Foot                    -  Five FC
COSPN                       -  CFFA

Playoff

NB: regular stage winners USCA Foot receive bye to final

Quarterfinals [Feb 10] [between clubs finishing 2nd and 9th)
MI 20 FC                   0-1 COSPN
Disciples FC               1-0 AS JET Mada
CFFA                       0-1 CNaPS Sport Tana
CF TFC                     1-4 Five FC
 
Semifinals [Feb 13]
Five FC                    2-0 CNaPS Sport Tana
Disciples FC               0-1 COSPN
 
Final [Feb 17]
COSPN                      0-1 Five FC  
 
Grande Finale [Feb 22]
USCA Foot                  bt  Five FC                    

NB: both finalists promoted to Pro League 

Deuxième Division 2019

Section Tana Ville

Participating Teams:
 Poule A
  FC NISI
  Fy'Miangaly
  FC JIM Miray
  KFA
  US Pro Académie
  FC TM (Tsimialonjafy Mahamasina)
  2M FC
  ASCOM
  HCSA
 Poule B
  FC Tamia
  ADM
  3 FA
  FC Bayern
  FCM
  AS JET Mada
  FC SA Mada
  COSFA
  LTC

Sources: https://tiatanindrazana.com/pages/liste.php?idcat=8,
         https://www.facebook.com/Uscafoot-1005377782995240/,  
         https://www.facebook.com/groups/107852756280959/,
         https://www.moov.mg/actualites/sport/detail/football-championnat-analamanga-d1-uscafoot-et-fosa-juniors-confirment,
         http://www.midi-madagasikara.mg/sports/2019/10/25/football-d1-analamanga-uscafoot-caracole-en-tete-du-classement/
 
Atsinanana 2019/20

Première Division

Known results:

[Nov 30]
AS Fortior                 4-1 SOS Village
FIFAFIFI FC                lt  OT5
[Dec 1]
MMM                         -  OM Foulpointe     
Vatomandry FC              bt  Dynamic FC
[Dec 8]
FCE                        1-1 Piment Vert
OT5                        2-0 SOS Village
[Dec 11]
FIFAFIFI FC                0-1 AS Fortior
Dynamic FC                 2-2 SOS Village
Talenta Akademia           5-2 Brickaville FC
MMM                        2-2 FCE 
[Dec 14]
Dynamic FC                 2-2 FIFAFIFI FC
OT5                        3-3 Vatomandry FC
AS Fortior                 2-2 OM Foulpointe              [?!]
[Dec 15]    
Talenta Akademia           1-2 AS Commissionaire
MMM                        1-2 Piment Vert
AS Fortior                 1-3 ASCOMI Mahanoro                       
[Dec 18]
OT5                        2-1 Dynamic FC
Piment Vert                2-2 AS Commissionaire
FIFAFIFI FC                3-1 SOS Village
[Dec 21]
OT5                        1-1 ASCOMI Mahanoro
FC Vatomandry              1-4 AS Fortior  
[Dec 22]
AS Commissionaire          2-1 OM Foulpointe
MMM                        2-1 Brickaville FC
[Dec 28]
AS Fortior                 2-1 Dynamic FC
SOS Village                1-6 FC Vatomandry               
Piment Vert                0-1 OM Foulpointe 
[Dec 29]
Talenta Akademia           3-3 FCE     
FIFAFIFI FC                1-1 ASCOMI Mahanoro
[Jan 5]
Talenta Akademia           1-1 OM Foulpointe
FC Vatomandry              1-5 FIFAFIFI FC
ASCOMI Mahanoro            2-1 Dynamic FC
[Jan 11]
Talenta Akademia           1-2 MMM
Piment Vert                2-1 Brickaville FC
[Jan 12]
AS Fortior                 5-1 OT5
FC Vatomandri              2-3 ASCOMI
[Jan 19]
SOS                        1-2 ASCOMI
AS Commissionaire          0-0 Brickaville FC
[Jan 22]
FCE                        2-1 Brickaville FC       

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.MMM (Toamasima)                        6   3  2  1         11  Qualified
 2.FCE                                    6   2  4  0         10  Qualified
 3.AS Commissionaire (Vavatenia)          6   2  3  1          9  Qualified
 4.Piment Vert                            6   2  3  1          9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Talenta Akademia                       6   1  3  2          6
 6.Olympique Mahavelona Foulpointe        6   1  2  3          5
 7.Brickaville FC                         6   1  1  4          4
 
Poule B
 1.AS Fortior de l'Ouest (Toamasina)      6   5  0  1         15  Qualified
 2.ASCOMI Mahanoro                        6   4  2  0         14  Qualified
 3.Olympique de Tanambao V ("OT5")        6   3  2  1         11  Qualified
 4.FIFAFIFI FC                            6   2  2  2          8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Vatomandry                          6   2  1  3          7
 6.Dynamic FC                             6   0  2  4          2
 7.SOS Village d'Enfants                  6   0  1  5          1
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 25]
FIFAFIFI FC                0-1 AS Fortior
FCE                        0-3 AS Commissionaire
[Jan 26]
Olympique de Tanambao V    2-2 ASCOMI Mahanoro            [3-4 pen]
MMM (Toamasima)            3-1 Piment Vert
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 2]
MMM (Toamasima)            0-0 AS Fortior                 
ASCOMI Mahanoro            1-1 AS Commissionaire 

Second Legs [Feb 9]
AS Fortior                 3-0 MMM (Toamasima)                        
AS Commissionaire          1-3 ASCOMI Mahanoro             

Final [Feb 16]
AS Fortior de l'Ouest      2-1 ASCOMI (Mahanoro)  
 
Source: https://www.facebook.com/liguefootballatsinanana/
 
Boeny 2019/20

Zone Nord
[Jan 12]
Racing                      -  Tsaramandroso
Boeny Formation             -  Magic FC
Reste du Monde              -  AJSA
FC Kintan'i Boeny           -  FC SAM

Zone Sud
[Nov 9?]
Sporting                   0-1 COSPN
[Jan 11]
Leopard                    1-9 COSPN
Fortior CO                 awd Tamina                     [awarded 3-0, Tamina forfeited]  

Tables:

Zone Nord
 1.Tsaramandroso Formation FC                                 29  Qualified
 2.FC Kintan'i Boeny                                          20  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Reste du Monde                                             19
 4.Boeny Formation                                            18
 5.Magic FC                                                   17
 6.Racing                                                     16
 7.AJSA                                                       14
 8.FC SAM                                                     11

Zone Sud
 1.ASCUM                                 12                   24  Qualified
 2.Fortior CO                            12                   23  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.COSPN Majunga                         12                   15 
 4.Sporting Tarovy                       12                   13 
 5.FC 3R                                 12                   13
 6.TAMINA                                12                   13 
 7.Leopard                               12                    6 

Semifinals [Jan 25]
ASCUM                      bt  FC Kintan'i Boeny
Tsaramandroso Formation FC bt  Fortior de la Côte Ouest

Final [date ?]
ASCUM de Boeny             0-3 Tsaramandroso Formation FC  

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/pg/COSPN-Football-Majunga-1853674588182747/posts/ and
         http://www.midi-madagasikara.mg/sports/2020/01/21/football-boeny-place-aux-demi-finales/

Bongolava 2019

Round 1
[Jun 1]
AS TAM                     1-1 FCF
[Jun 2]
Lion d'Or                   -  AS Bel'Air
 
Bongolava 2019/20

[Oct 27]
ZAM/ASCUT                  1-1 JSF
 
[Nov 3]
CFFAJA/AJESAIA             1-4 ZAM/ASCUT
 
[Nov 10]
JET Ambalamiray            0-3 ZAM/ASCUT
 
[Dec 1]
ZAM/ASCUT                  2-1 AS Andry
 
[Dec 8]
ZAM/ASCUT                  5-0 FC Santos
 
[Dec 15]
ZAM/ASCUT                  3-0 AS Bel Air
 
Table (Dec 17):

 1.ZAM/ASCUT Tsiroanomandidy              6   5  1  0  18- 3  16  
 2.AS ANDRY                               6   3  1  2  23-12  10
 3.Fanantenana FC Analavinidy             5   3  0  2  12-10   9   
 4.JSF Tsiroanomandidy                    6   2  3  1  12-11   9  [Jeune Sportif Football]
 5.AS Bel Air                             7   2  3  2   7- 8   9  
 6.JET Ambalamiray                        5   2  1  2   7- 8   7                                                              
 7.CFFJA/AJESAIA                          5   1  1  3   8-11   4
 8.AJS Vondrona                           5   1  1  3   7-10   4  
 9.FC Santos                              5   0  1  4   9-19   1
NB: total goal difference +11

[Dec 22]
ZAM/ASCUT                  5-3 AJS Vondrona
[Dec 23]
FC Santos                  3-1 CFFJA/AJESAIA 

[date?]
Fanantenana FC              -  ZAM/ASCUT             
 
Second Phase

[Jan 19]
ZAM/ASCUT                   -  AJS Vondrona
Fanantenana FC              -  FC Santos
AS Bel Air                  -  JSF
 
[Jan 26]
ZAM/ASCUT                  1-1 CFFJA/AJESAIA
Fanantenana FC              -  AS Bel Air
 
[Feb 9?]
AS ANDRY                   1-1 ZAM/ASCUT
 
[Feb 14]
JSF                         -  ZAM/ASCUT
 
[Feb 18]
ZAM/ASCUT                  1-0 AS Bel Air 
 
[Feb ?]
ZAM/ASCUT                  2-0 Fanantenana FC 
 
[dates ?]
ZAM/ASCUT                   -  JET Ambalamiray
FC Santos                   -  ZAM/ASCUT

Champions: ZAM/ASCUT Tsiroanomandidy

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/pg/Ligue-de-football-Bongolava-204772740315539/posts/
         https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Sports-Team/ZAM-ASCUT-Bongolava-103631364417177/

Itasy 2019/20

Première Division

Round 1 [Nov 3]
ASCA                       0-1 Kintana FC                 
FC Oba                     drw Jamaica FC                 
FC Tapia                   bt  Talents FC                 [by 3 goals]

Round 2 [Nov 10]
Kintana FC                 2-2 Jamaica FC
ASCA                       drw FC Tapia                   
FC Oba                     bt  Talents FC                 [by 3 goals]

Round 3 [Dec 15]
Talents FC                 0-2 Kintana FC                 
ASCA                       drw FC Oba                     
FC Tapia                   bt  Jamaica FC                 [by 2 goals]

Round 4 [Dec 18]
FC Oba                     0-4 Kintana FC  
 
Round 5 [Dec 22]
FC Tapia                   1-1 Kintana FC

Round 6 [Jan 19]
Kintana FC                 0-0 FC Tapia
FC Oba                     drw ASCA                       
Jamaica FC                 bt  Talents FC                 [by 5 goals]   

Table:

 1.Kintana FC                             6   3  3  0  10- 3  12
 2.FC Tapia (Analavory)                   7   2  4  1   + 3   10
 3.FC Oba                                 7   2  4  1   + 1   10
 4.Shalk ASCA (Ambavahaditokana)          6   2  3  1   + 4    9
 5.Jamaica FC                             6   2  2  2   + 5    8
 6.Talents FC                             6   0  0  6   -20    0
 
Round 7 [Jan 26]
Kintana FC                 w/o Talents FC                 [Talents forfeited]
 
Round 8
[Jan 29]
Kintana FC                 1-2 ASCA              

Round 9
[Feb 2]
Jamaica FC                 0-2 Kintana FC  
 
Top of Table:

 1.Kintana FC                                                 17  Champions
 2.Shalk ASCA (Ambavahaditokana)                              14
 3.Jamaica FC                                                 12

Source: https://www.facebook.com/kintanafootballclub/

Matsiatra Ambony (Haute Matsiatra) 2020

Round 1
[Jan 11]
SUCA Foot                  1-1 FC Betsileo        
Tsaraofana                 2-2 Vas-Y Boay Kely            
[Jan 12]              
Fomela FC                  1-1 Relais Sport 
MM FC                      2-2 FC LAM                           
Précisport                 3-2 Akon'Ambatomena  
 
Round 2
[Jan 15]
SUCA Foot                  2-4 Vas-Y Boay Kely
Relais Sport               1-1 FC Betsileo
MM FC                      2-1 Tsaraofana
[Jan 16]
FC LAM                     1-3 Akon'Ambatomena  
Précisport                 1-0 Fomela FC  
 
Round 3
[Jan 18]
Tsaraofana                 1-1 Relais Sport
MM FC                      2-1 Vas-Y Boay Kely 
[Jan 19]
Akon'Ambatomena            0-0 SUCA Foot
FC Betsileo                0-2 Fomela FC
FC LAM                     0-0 Précisport                               
 
Round 4
[Jan 22]
FC LAM                     1-0 SUCA Foot
Fomela                     0-2 Akon'Ambatomena            
Relais Sport               2-0 MM FC                      
[Jan 23]
Précisport                 1-0 Tsaraofana                 
FC Betsileo                1-1 Vas-Y Boay Kely 
 
Round 5
[Jan 25]
Relais Sport               3-0 FC LAM                     
MM FC                      1-4 SUCA Foot
[Jan 26]
FC Betsileo                1-0 Précisport                 
Akon'Ambatomena            0-1 Vas-Y Boay Kely     
Tsaraofana                 2-1 Fomela                     
 
Round 6
[Jan 29]
SUCA Foot                  0-1 Relais Sport
FC LAM                     1-2 FC Betsileo
Vas-Y Boay Kely            1-2 Fomela
[Jan 30]
Akon'Ambatomena            3-1 Tsaraofana     
MM FC                      2-0 Précisport  

Round 7
[Feb 1]
SUCA Foot                  0-3 Fomela
FC LAM                     1-4 Tsaraofana
FC Betsileo                1-0 MM FC     
[Feb 2]
Vas-Y Boay Kely            0-3 Précisport          
Relais Sport               1-0 Akon'Ambatomena 
 
Round 8
[Feb 5]
Vas-Y Boay Kely            8-1 FC LAM
MM FC                      0-0 Fomela
Précisport                 1-1 Relais Sport
[Feb 6]
SUCA Foot                  0-2 Tsaraofana   
FC Betsileo                4-1 Akon'Ambatomena

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Akon'Ambatomena            9-1 MM FC
Précisport                 3-0 SUCA Foot
Vas-Y Boay Kely            0-1 Relais Sport
[Feb 9]
Tsaraofana                 2-3 FC Betsileo
Fomela                     awd FC LAM                     [awarded 3-0, forfeit LAM]

Final Table:

 1.Relais Sport                           9   5  4  0  12- 4  19  Quarterfinals
 2.FC Betsileo                            9   5  3  1  14- 9  18  Quarterfinals
 3.Précisport                             9   5  2  2  12- 6  17  Quarterfinals
 4.Fomela FC                              9   4  2  3  12- 7  14  Quarterfinals
 5.Akon'Ambatomena                        9   4  1  4  20-12  13  Quarterfinals
 6.Maria Manjaka FC                       9   3  2  4  10-20  11  Quarterfinals  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
 7.Vas-Y Boay Kely                        9   3  2  4  18-14  11  Quarterfinals  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 8.Tsaraofana FC                          9   3  2  4  15-14  11  Quarterfinals  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.SUCA Foot [Ambalavao]                  9   1  2  6   7-16   5  Relegated
10.FC LAM                                 9   1  2  6   7-25   5  Relegated
   
Quarterfinals
[Feb 12]
Relais Sport               0-0 Tsaraofana                 [aet, 6-5 pen]
FC Betsileo                abd Vas-Y Boay Kely            [abandoned at 2-1]
[Feb 13]
FC Betsileo                2-1 Vas-Y Boay Kely            [remaining time, Vas-Y dns]
Précisport                 2-1 MM FC
Fomela                     0-0 Akon'Ambatomena            [aet, 6-5 pen]

Semifinals [Feb 16]
Relais Sport               1-0 FC Betsileo
Précisport                 2-3 Fomela 
 
Third Place Match [Feb 23]
FC Betsileo                2-3 Précisport    

Final [Feb 23]
Relais Sport               0-1 Fomela Club (Ambalavao)

Deuxième Division 2019

Reported Standings after 7 rounds (Sep 16):

 1.Madvision I                                          + 4   18
 2.Tanora Miray Beravina                                +15   15
 3.Habakoka FC                                          + 3   15
 4.Maria Manjaka FC I                                   + 4   14  [MM FC]
 5.Vasyboaykely                                         + 4   13
 6.Madvision II                                         + 1   13
 7.Tsaraofana FC                                        + 3   12
 8.BUXI FC                                              + 1   11
 9.ASJF                                                 - 2    9
10.AVEIA                                                - 1    7
11.Fantastique FC                                       - 4    6
12.Club OlympiqueTsianolondroa                          - 7    6  [COT]
13.ISLAM Sport                                          - 6    5
14.Maria Manjaka FC II                                  -11    3
 
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/pg/Ligue-de-Football-Haute-Matsiatra-2133770410269664/posts/ 
https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Amateur-Sports-Team/Tsaraofana-1586382731398667/
https://www.facebook.com/pg/madasportpourtous/posts/
https://www.facebook.com/225282657882015/photos/a.462049670871978/722213494855593/?type=3&eid=ARCZRB0_tLN2XPSrGDPwKBGLXG9vOgw1wdlhSXQAnftHpnmcFfq7wX-vDI1HK5B9Q_fIoGoiHQ38iZqZ

Vakinakaratra 2019/20

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Disciples FC               0-1 FCV/Inate
[Dec 8]  
FC Zoara                   2-1 Ariary FC
FCA                        1-1 AS Soleil Levant       
 
Round 2 [Nov 10]
Ariary FC                  2-1 FCA
FC Zoara                   0-1 FCV/Inate
Disciples FC               4-0 AS Soleil Levant
 
Round 3 [Nov 17]
AS Soleil Levant           0-2 FCV/Inate
FC Zoara                   1-0 FCA
Ariary FC                  1-4 Disciples FC
 
Round 4 [Nov 24]
FCA                        0-1 FCV/Inate              
Disciples FC               2-1 FC Zoara
Ariary FC                  1-3 AS Soleil Levant
 
Round 5 [Dec 1]
FCA                        0-4 Disciples FC
Ariary FC                  1-2 FCV/Inate
AS Soleil Levant           0-1 FC Zoara
 
Halfway Table:

 1.FCV/Inate                              5   5  0  0   7- 1  15   [FC Vakinankaratra/Inate FC] 
 2.Disciples FC                           5   4  0  1  14- 3  12   [Betafo]
 3.FC Zoara                               5   3  0  2   5- 4   9   [Ambohibary]
 4.AS Soleil Levant                       5   1  1  3   4- 9   4   [Antsampanimahazo]
 5.Ariary FC                              5   1  0  4   6-12   3   [Ambatolampy]
 6.FCA                                    5   0  1  4   2- 9   1   [Faratsiho]
 
Round 6 [Dec 15]
AS Soleil Levant            -  FCA
Ariary FC                   -  FC Zoara
FCV/Inate                  1-0 Disciples FC
 
Champions: FCV/Inate
Runners-Up: Disciples FC

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/Fc-ZOARA-926863444160243/
         https://www.facebook.com/Disciples-FC-official-1717726405176031/?ref=py_c
 
Vatovavy-Fitovinany 2019/20

Regional Championship

Champions:  FC Zanagasy
Runners-up: AS 3FB Vohipeno
 
Division 1 2019 (Section Manakara)

Final [Dec 29]
FC Zanagasy                4-0 FC Gillambila
 
Source: https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Sports-Team/Football-Club-Zanagasy-officiel-102612534529146/
 

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authosr. All rights reserved.