Madagascar 2021


Pro League 2021

Pro League 2021

Conference Nord | Conference Sud | Championship Playoff

Conference Nord

Table:

 1.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   6   4  1  1  14- 5  13  [P]
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   3  2  1  10- 5  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)          6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 4.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          6   2  2  2   5- 6   8
 5.AS JET-Kintana FC (Itasy)              6   2  1  3   6- 6   7  [*]
 6.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                6   0  2  4   4-16   2
[*] AS JET-Mada and Kintana FC merged into AS JET-Kintana FC 

Round 1 [Jan 10]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-0 Tia Kitra                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-1 Five FC                    
COSFA                      0-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 2
[Jan 16]
Five FC                    2-1 AS JET-Kintana FC          
COSFA                      3-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[Jan 17]
Tia Kitra                  2-2 Elgeco Plus                

Round 3
[Jan 23]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-2 COSFA                      
[Jan 24]
Elgeco Plus                1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Five FC                    8-1 Tia Kitra                  

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Five FC                    1-1 COSFA                      
Elgeco Plus                0-2 AS JET-Kintana FC          
[Jan 31]
Tia Kitra                  0-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Elgeco Plus                0-1 Five FC                    
[Feb 13]
COSFA                      4-1 Tia Kitra                  
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 6 [Feb 28]
Five FC                    1-2 Elgeco Plus                
Fosa Juniors Elite         1-0 AS JET-Kintana FC          
Tia Kitra                  0-0 COSFA                      

Table:

 1.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   6   4  1  1  14- 5  13  [P]
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   3  2  1  10- 5  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)          6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 4.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          6   2  2  2   5- 6   8
 5.AS JET-Kintana FC (Itasy)              6   2  1  3   6- 6   7  [*]
 6.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                6   0  2  4   4-16   2
[*] AS JET-Mada and Kintana FC merged into AS JET-Kintana FC 

Conference Sud

Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  7   5  1  1  13- 4  16
 2.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 7   4  0  3  13-12  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  2  0  12- 2  11
 4.CS-DFC (Itasy)                         6   3  1  2  13-10  10  [*]
 5.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         7   3  1  3  10-10  10
 6.USCA Foot (Anamalanga)                 7   2  1  4  10-12   7  [P]
 7.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         7   0  0  7   4-25   0
[*] CNaPS Sports and Disciples FC merged into CS-DFC

Round 1
[Jan 9]
AS Adema                   1-2 FCA Ilakaka                
[Jan 10]
3FB Toliara                1-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[tba]
Ajesaia                     -  CS-DFC                     
USCA Foot                  bye

Round 2 [Jan 17]
USCA Foot                  3-0 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    0-0 AS Adema                   
Zanak'Ala FC               1-1 CS-DFC                     
FCA Ilakaka                bye

Round 3
[Jan 23]
3FB Toliara                0-8 Ajesaia                    
AS Adema                   3-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Jan 24]
FCA Ilakaka                2-1 USCA Foot                  
CS-DFC                     bye

Round 4 [Jan 31]
FCA Ilakaka                1-2 Ajesaia                    
CS-DFC                     3-1 3FB Toliara                
USCA Foot                  0-1 AS Adema                   
Zanak'Ala FC               bye

Round 5 [Feb 7]
CS-DFC                     0-2 AS Adema                   
Ajesaia                    1-1 USCA Foot                  
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 FCA Ilakaka                
3FB Toliara                bye

Round 6 [Feb 14]
USCA Foot                  1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
AS Adema                   2-0 3FB Toliara                
FCA Ilakaka                3-1 CS-DFC                     
Ajesaia                    bye

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Ajesaia                    
[Feb 21]
3FB Toliara                2-3 FCA Ilakaka                
CS-DFC                     5-2 USCA Foot                  
AS Adema                   bye

Round 8
[Feb 27]
3FB Toliara                0-4 AS Adema                   
CS-DFC                     3-1 FCA Ilakaka                
[Feb 28]
Zanak'Ala FC               3-2 USCA Foot                  
Ajesaia                    bye

Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  7   5  1  1  13- 4  16
 2.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                 7   4  0  3  13-12  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  2  0  12- 2  11
 4.CS-DFC (Itasy)                         6   3  1  2  13-10  10  [*]
 5.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)         7   3  1  3  10-10  10
 6.USCA Foot (Anamalanga)                 7   2  1  4  10-12   7  [P]
 7.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         7   0  0  7   4-25   0
[*] CNaPS Sports and Disciples FC merged into CS-DFC

Championship Playoff


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.