Madagascar 2021


Pro League 2021
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2021

Pro League 2021

Conference Nord | Conference Sud | Championship Playoff

Conference Nord

Table:

 1.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   9   5  3  1  17- 7  18  [P]  Qualified
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     9   4  4  1  14- 8  16       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS JET-Kintana FC (Itasy)              9   2  4  3   9- 9  10  [*]
 4.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)          8   2  3  3   7- 9   9
 5.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          7   2  2  3   5- 7   8
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                8   1  2  5   6-18   5
[*] AS JET-Mada and Kintana FC merged into AS JET-Kintana FC 

NB: Fosa Juniors renounced on a possibly entry in the championship playoff after
    their two refixtured matches in rounds 8 and 9 had to be postponed again due
    to a travel interdiction

Round 1 [Jan 10]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-0 Tia Kitra                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-1 Five FC                    
COSFA                      0-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 2
[Jan 16]
Five FC                    2-1 AS JET-Kintana FC          
COSFA                      3-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[Jan 17]
Tia Kitra                  2-2 Elgeco Plus                

Round 3
[Jan 23]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-2 COSFA                      
[Jan 24]
Elgeco Plus                1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Five FC                    8-1 Tia Kitra                  

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Five FC                    1-1 COSFA                      
Elgeco Plus                0-2 AS JET-Kintana FC          
[Jan 31]
Tia Kitra                  0-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Elgeco Plus                0-1 Five FC                    
[Feb 13]
COSFA                      4-1 Tia Kitra                  
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 6 [Feb 28]
Five FC                    1-2 Elgeco Plus                
Fosa Juniors Elite         1-0 AS JET-Kintana FC          
Tia Kitra                  0-0 COSFA                      

Round 7 [Mar 14]
AS JET-Kintana FC          0-0 Five FC                    
Elgeco Plus                0-1 Tia Kitra                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-1 COSFA                      

Round 8
[Apr 3]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-1 Elgeco Plus                
COSFA                      1-1 Five FC                    
[tba - apparently cancelled]
Fosa Juniors Elite          -  Tia Kitra                  

Round 9
[Apr 18]
COSFA                      2-2 AS JET-Kintana FC          
Tia Kitra                  1-2 Five FC                    
[tba - apparently cancelled]
Fosa Juniors Elite          -  Elgeco Plus                

Round 10 [tba - apparently cancelled]
Elgeco Plus                 -  COSFA                      
Tia Kitra                   -  AS JET-Kintana FC          
Five FC                     -  Fosa Juniors Elite         

Table:

 1.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   9   5  3  1  17- 7  18  [P]  Qualified
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     9   4  4  1  14- 8  16       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS JET-Kintana FC (Itasy)              9   2  4  3   9- 9  10  [*]
 4.ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)          8   2  3  3   7- 9   9
 5.Fosa Juniors Elite FC (Boeny)          7   2  2  3   5- 7   8
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Tia Kitra (Antsinanana)                8   1  2  5   6-18   5
[*] AS JET-Mada and Kintana FC merged into AS JET-Kintana FC 

NB: Fosa Juniors renounced on a possibly entry in the championship playoff after
    their two refixtured matches in rounds 8 and 9 had to be postponed again due
    to a travel interdiction

Conference Sud

Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                 10   8  1  1  19- 6  25       Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                   11   7  3  1  23- 8  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.USCA Foot (Anamalanga)                11   5  1  5  21-16  16  [P]
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)        12   5  1  6  23-20  16
 5.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                10   5  0  5  19-20  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS-DFC (Itasy)                        11   4  2  5  22-23  14  [*]
 7.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)        11   0  0 11   7-41   0       Relegated
[*] CNaPS Sports and Disciples FC merged into CS-DFC

Round 1
[Jan 9]
AS Adema                   1-2 FCA Ilakaka                
[Jan 10]
3FB Toliara                1-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Mar 20]
Ajesaia                    2-1 CS-DFC                     
USCA Foot                  bye

Round 2 [Jan 17]
USCA Foot                  3-0 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    0-0 AS Adema                   
Zanak'Ala FC               1-1 CS-DFC                     
FCA Ilakaka                bye

Round 3
[Jan 23]
3FB Toliara                0-8 Ajesaia                    
AS Adema                   3-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Jan 24]
FCA Ilakaka                2-1 USCA Foot                  
CS-DFC                     bye

Round 4 [Jan 31]
FCA Ilakaka                1-2 Ajesaia                    
CS-DFC                     3-1 3FB Toliara                
USCA Foot                  0-1 AS Adema                   
Zanak'Ala FC               bye

Round 5 [Feb 7]
CS-DFC                     0-2 AS Adema                   
Ajesaia                    1-1 USCA Foot                  
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 FCA Ilakaka                
3FB Toliara                bye

Round 6 [Feb 14]
USCA Foot                  1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
AS Adema                   2-0 3FB Toliara                
FCA Ilakaka                3-1 CS-DFC                     
Ajesaia                    bye

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Ajesaia                    
[Feb 21]
3FB Toliara                2-3 FCA Ilakaka                
CS-DFC                     5-2 USCA Foot                  
AS Adema                   bye

Round 8
[Feb 27]
3FB Toliara                0-4 AS Adema                   
CS-DFC                     3-1 FCA Ilakaka                
[Feb 28]
Zanak'Ala FC               3-2 USCA Foot                  
Ajesaia                    bye

Round 9
[Mar 6]
USCA Foot                  1-2 Ajesaia                    
[Mar 7]
AS Adema                   2-1 CS-DFC                     
FCA Ilakaka                1-3 Zanak'Ala FC               
3FB Toliara                bye

Round 10
[Mar 13]
USCA Foot                  3-2 FCA Ilakaka                
Ajesaia                    4-0 3FB Toliara                
[Mar 14]
Zanak'Ala FC               1-2 AS Adema                   
CS-DFC                     bye

Round 11
[Apr 3]
USCA Foot                  5-0 CS-DFC                     
[Apr 4]
FCA Ilakaka                3-2 3FB Toliara                
Ajesaia                    1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
AS Adema                   bye

Round 12
[Apr 10]
CS-DFC                     5-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Apr 11]
AS Adema                   2-0 Ajesaia                    
[Apr 13]
3FB Toliara                0-2 USCA Foot                  
FCA Ilakaka                bye

Round 13
[Apr 17]
Zanak'Ala FC               7-1 3FB Toliara                
CS-DFC                     2-2 Ajesaia                    
[tba - apparently cancelled]
FCA Ilakaka                 -  AS Adema                   
USCA Foot                  bye

Round 14 [tba - apparently cancelled]
3FB Toliara                 -  CS-DFC                     
Ajesaia                     -  FCA Ilakaka                
AS Adema                    -  USCA Foot                  
Zanak'Ala FC               bye

Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                 10   8  1  1  19- 6  25       Qualified
 2.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                   11   7  3  1  23- 8  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.USCA Foot (Anamalanga)                11   5  1  5  21-16  16  [P]
 4.Zanak'Ala FC (Haute Matsiatra)        12   5  1  6  23-20  16
 5.FCA Ilakaka (Ihorombe)                10   5  0  5  19-20  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS-DFC (Itasy)                        11   4  2  5  22-23  14  [*]
 7.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)        11   0  0 11   7-41   0       Relegated
[*] CNaPS Sports and Disciples FC merged into CS-DFC

Championship Playoff

NB: was to be played as two round robins at two different venues
    but eventually all 12 matches were played in Antananarivo

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  6   4  0  2   9- 4  12       Champions
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   3  2  1  10- 8  11
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 4.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   6   1  0  5   6-12   3  [P]

Round 1 [May 14]
Five FC                    0-1 Ajesaia                    
AS Adema                   1-2 COSFA                      

Round 2 [May 18]
Ajesaia                    1-1 COSFA                      
Five FC                    0-2 AS Adema                   

Round 3 [May 21]
COSFA                      1-4 Five FC                    
AS Adema                   2-1 Ajesaia                    

Round 4 [Jun 18]
AS Adema                   2-0 Five FC                    
COSFA                      1-1 Ajesaia                    

Round 5 [Jun 21]
COSFA                      1-0 AS Adema                   
Ajesaia                    2-1 Five FC                    

Round 6 [Jun 24]
Ajesaia                    0-2 AS Adema                   
Five FC                    1-4 COSFA                      

Final Table:

 1.AS Adema (Analamanga)                  6   4  0  2   9- 4  12       Champions
 2.COSFA (Analamanga)                     6   3  2  1  10- 8  11
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    6   2  2  2   6- 7   8
 4.Five FC (Anamalanga)                   6   1  0  5   6-12   3  [P]


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2021

NB: provinces indicated between square brackets;
    Pro League clubs enter in 1/16 finals

Preliminary Round 1
[Jun 27]
ASED [Diana]                       1-1 KFCA [Diana]                       [4-3 pen]
AS St Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]     2-1 Asabe Bejofo [Alaotra Mangoro]     
JFA Sharks [Itasy]                 3-1 Assefemac [Itasy]                  
Oba Ampefy [Itasy]                 2-0 CFFJA [Bongolava]                  
RC Sava [Sava]                     3-1 Cosa DS [Diana]                    
Cosfam [Analamanga]               10-0 FC Andriafo [Anamalanga]           
Kinga Sport [Anamalanga]           0-2 Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          
Uscaf Pro [Anamalanga]             1-2 Ufa Sabnam [Anamalanga]            
Top Foot [Anamalanga]              w/o FFAM Anosizato [Anamalanga]        
Requin Bleu [Anamalanga]           1-2 Academy Buffalo [Anamalanga]       
CF TFC [Anamalanga]                0-1 Mama FC [Betsiboka]                
Disciples FC [Vakinankaratra]      1-0 FC Real [Menabe]                   
FC Zoara II [Vakinankaratra]       2-1 Cosfa Espoir [Anamalanga]          
Fisakana FC [Amoron'i Mania]       1-1 FC Cristal [Amoron'i Mania]        [2-0 pen]
AS 3A [Amoron'i Mania]             1-2 Precisport [Haute Matsiatra]       
FC Zazavao [Atsimo Atsinanana]     0-4 FC Zanagasy [V7V]                  
Sahambavy FC [Haute Matsiatra]     0-4 Dato FC [Atsimo Atsinanana]        
Vas-y Boaikely [Haute Matsiatra]   3-2 ALK Formation [Haute Matsiatra]    
ASTI [Ihorombe]                    1-2 FCI [Ihorombe]                     
AJEA [Boeny]                       1-0 COSPN [Boeny]                      
Santos Mah FC [Bongolava]          2-1 ASKA [Itasy]                       
FCE [Atsinanana]                   drw Talenta Akademia [Atsinanana]      [Talenta on pen (Jun 28)]  
COSTMT [Atsimo Andrefana]          2-1 AS Comato [Atsimo Andrefana]       
Real Masianaka [Atsimo Atsinanana] 1-5 VFC [Atsimo Atsinanana]            
[Jun 30]
FC Arson [Amoron'i Mania]          bt  FC Zandrigasy [Amoron'i Mania]     
FC Global [Amoron'i Mania]         lt  FFAM [Amoron'i Mania]              
AJSA Edensport [Boeny]             bt  Speed Star [Boeny]                 
Sporitng [Boeny]                   lt  JTM [Boeny]                        
AS Fanalamanga [Alaotra Mangoro]   bye
FC AZ [Amoron'i Mania]             bye
MI20 FC [Analamanga]               bye
Net Foot [Anamalanga]              bye
CFFA [Analamanga]                  bye
COSPN [Anamalanga]                 bye
MMM [Atsinanana]                   bye
FCKB [Boeny]                       bye
AS Andry [Bongolava]               bye

Preliminary Round 2
[Jul 4]
ASED [Diana]                       2-0 RC Sava [Sava]                     
AS Fanalamanga [Alaotra Mangoro]   2-1 AS St Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]     
JFA Sharks [Itasy]                 2-3 Oba Ampefy [Itasy]                 
MI20 FC [Analamanga]               0-2 FC AZ [Amoron'i Mania]             
Ufa Sabnam [Anamalanga]            3-1 Cosfam [Analamanga]                
CFFA [Analamanga]                  5-0 Top Foot [Anamalanga]              
Academy Buffalo [Anamalanga]       1-2 Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          
COSPN [Anamalanga]                 0-0 Net Foot [Anamalanga]              [2-4 pen]
Disciples FC [Vakinankaratra]      0-1 Fisakana FC [Amoron'i Mania]       
Dato FC [Atsimo Atsinanana]        3-1 VFC [Atsimo Atsinanana]            
Precisport [Haute Matsiatra]       3-0 FC Arson [Amoron'i Mania]          
FCI [Ihorombe]                     4-1 COSTMT [Atsimo Andrefana]          [later awarded to COSTMT]
FCO [Boeny]                        1-1 AJEA [Boeny]                       [4-2 pen]
AJSA Edensport [Boeny]             0-0 JTM [Boeny]                        [1-4 pen]
AS Andry [Bongolava]               1-3 Santos Mah FC [Bongolava]          
FC Zanagasy [V7V]                  6-0 Vas-y Boaikely [Haute Matsiatra]   
MMM [Atsinanana]                   0-0 Talenta Akademia [Atsinanana]      [6-5 pen]
[Jul 7]
FFAM [Amoron'i Mania]              1-0 FC Zoara II [Vakinankaratra]       
FCKB [Boeny]                       0-3 Mama FC [Betsiboka]                

1/16 Finals
[Jul 14]
ASED [Diana]                       awd Fosa Juniors Elite                 [awarded 3-0, Fosa Juniors forfeited]
AS Fanalamanga [Alaotra Mangoro]   awd AS JET-Kintana FC                  [awarded 3-0, JET-Kintana forfeited]
Tia Kitra                          0-2 Mama FC [Betsiboka]                
MMM [Atsinanana]                   0-2 Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          
Zanak'Ala FC                       awd FC Zanagasy [V7V]                  [awarded 0-3, Zanakala forfeited]
Precisport [Haute Matsiatra]       awd FCA Ilakaka                        [awarded 3-0, FCA forfeited]
Dato FC [Atsimo Atsinanana]        awd 3FB Toliara                        [awarded 3-0, 3FB forfeited]
[Jul 15]
Elgeco Plus                        4-1 Net Foot [Anamalanga]              
CFFA [Analamanga]                  2-0 FFAM [Amoron'i Mania]              
CS-DFC                             6-2 Oba Ampefy [Itasy]                 
USCA Foot                          9-0 Santos Mah FC [Bongolava]          
COSFA                              7-1 Ufa Sabnam [Anamalanga]            
AS Adema                           4-1 FC AZ [Amoron'i Mania]             
[Jul 17]
FCO [Boeny]                        2-0 Five FC                            
JTM [Boeny]                        1-1 Ajesaia                            [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Jul 18]
Fisakana FC [Amoron'i Mania]       bt  COSTMT [Atsimo Andrefana]          

1/8 Finals [Jul 22]
Elgeco Plus                        8-0 ASED [Diana]                       
CS-DFC                             6-3 AS Fanalamanga [Alaotra Mangoro]   
Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          1-2 Mama FC [Betsiboka]                
JTM [Boeny]                        1-0 COSFA                              [aet]
FCO [Boeny]                        1-1 AS Adema                           [aet, 2-3 pen]
CFFA [Analamanga]                  7-1 Fisakana FC [Amoron'i Mania]       
Precisport [Haute Matsiatra]       3-2 Dato FC [Atsimo Atsinanana]        
FC Zanagasy [V7V]                  0-1 USCA Foot                          

NB: CFFA = Centre de Formation de Football Andoharanofotsy
    JTM  = Jeunes Talents de Mahajanga

Quarterfinals [Jul 28, Antananarivo]
Elgeco Plus                        2-0 Mama FC [Betsiboka]                
USCA Foot                          2-0 Precisport [Haute Matsiatra]        
CFFA [Analamanga]                  1-0 AS Adema                           
CS-DFC                             1-1 JTM [Boeny]                        [aet, 3-2 pen]                      

Semifinals [Aug 4, Antananarivo]
CS-DFC                             0-0 USCA Foot                          [aet. 4-2 pen]
CFFA [Analamanga]                  2-0 Elgeco Plus                        

Final [Aug 8, Toamasina]
CS-DFC                             1-3 CFFA [Analamanga]                  


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.