Malawi 2019


Super League 2019
Carlsberg Cup 2019
Charity Shield 2019
FISD Challenge Cup 2019
FAM Rough Diamonds Tournament 2019
Airtel Top 8 Cup 2019
Second Level 2019

Super League 2019

Final Table:

 1.Nyasa Big Bullets FC (Blantyre)  30  21  7  2  62-13  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Be Forward Wanderers (Blantyre)  30  21  6  3  55-15  69
 3.Blue Eagles (Lilongwe)           30  15  8  7  48-34  53
 4.Silver Strikers (Lilongwe)       30  15  8  7  40-28  53
 5.Civil Service United (Lilongwe)  30  13  5 12  38-32  44
 6.Moyale Barracks (Mzuzu)          30  11  9 10  32-31  42
 7.Kamuzu Barracks (Lilongwe)       30  11  9 10  22-22  42
 8.Thomas Nyirenda Stars FC         30  12  5 13  31-40  41
 9.Mighty Tigers FC (Blantyre)      30  10  8 12  24-24  38
10.Karonga United                   30  10  7 13  36-45  37
11.Ntopwa FC (Bangwe)               30  11  2 17  41-48  35  [P]
12.Mzuni (Mzuzu)                    30   7 11 12  27-37  32
13.Chitipa United                   30   7 11 12  31-47  32  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Dwangwa United                   30   8  6 16  31-52  30       Relegated
15.Mlatho Mponela (Dowa)            30   5  8 17  25-45  23  [P]  Relegated
16.Master Security Rangers          30   4  8 18  22-52  20       Relegated

[Apr 13]
TN Stars                0-4 Bullets                 
Wanderers               5-0 Mzuni                   
Kamuzu Barracks         0-0 Tigers                  
Karonga United          2-3 Silver Strikers         
Master Security         1-1 Moyale Barracks         
[Apr 14]
Blue Eagles             2-1 Moyale Barracks         
Ntopwa                  0-0 Mzuni                   
Chitipa United          0-0 Silver Strikers         
Mlatho Mponela          0-3 Civil Service           
Dwangwa United          1-2 Tigers                  

[Apr 20]
Kamuzu Barracks         1-1 Chitipa United          
Mlatho Mponela          1-3 Karonga United          
Moyale Barracks         3-0 TN Stars                
Blue Eagles             1-0 Ntopwa                  
[Apr 21]
Dwangwa United          1-0 Chitipa United          
Civil Service           3-0 Karonga United          
Master Security         1-0 Ntopwa                  
Mzuni                   2-2 TN Stars                

[Apr 27]
Mzuni                   1-0 Moyale Barracks         
Civil Service           2-0 Dwangwa United          
[Apr 28]
Bullets                 1-1 Tigers                  
Blue Eagles             0-0 Mlatho Mponela          
TN Stars                1-0 Dwangwa United          

[May 4]
Ntopwa                  1-4 Bullets                 
Tigers                  0-0 Blue Eagles             
Silver Strikers         0-1 Kamuzu Barracks         
[May 5]
Dwangwa United          3-3 Master Security         
Wanderers               1-3 Blue Eagles             

[May 11]
Chitipa United          1-3 Ntopwa                  
Blue Eagles             0-2 Kamuzu Barracks         
Mlatho Mponela          2-0 Tigers                  
[May 12]
Karonga United          4-1 Ntopwa                  
TN Stars                2-0 Tigers                  
[May 14]
Dwangwa United          1-2 Moyale Barracks         
Karonga United          0-1 Chitipa United          
Mlatho Mponela          1-2 TN Stars                

[May 18]
Tigers                  1-0 Civil Service           
Silver Strikers         2-1 Mzuni                   
Karonga United          0-1 Wanderers               
[May 19]
Bullets                 6-0 Civil Service           
Master Security         0-0 Silver Strikers         
Chitipa United          0-0 Wanderers               
Dwangwa United          1-1 Mlatho Mponela          

[Jun 8]
Kamuzu Barracks         1-0 Mlatho Mponela          
Chitipa United          0-3 Master Security         
Wanderers               5-0 Dwangwa United          
Mzuni                   0-2 Tigers                  
[Jun 9]
Silver Strikers         2-1 Civil Service           
Karonga United          2-1 Master Security         
Ntopwa                  3-0 Dwangwa United          
Moyale Barracks         2-1 Tigers                  

[Jun 15]
Blue Eagles             2-1 Bullets                 
Ntopwa                  0-1 Kamuzu Barracks         
Mlatho Mponela          2-0 Chitipa United          
[Jun 16]
Wanderers               2-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
TN Stars                1-0 Chitipa United          

[Jun 22]
Moyale Barracks         0-2 Bullets                 
Wanderers               2-0 Mlatho Mponela          
Karonga United          1-0 Blue Eagles             
Dwangwa United          1-2 Kamuzu Barracks         
Silver Strikers         1-1 Tigers                  
[Jun 23]
Mzuni                   0-0 Bullets                 
Civil Service           0-1 TN Stars                
Ntopwa                  5-1 Mlatho Mponela          
Chitipa United          3-5 Blue Eagles             
Master Security         0-0 Tigers                  

[Jun 29]
Master Security         0-2 TN Stars                
Bullets                 2-2 Chitipa United          
[Jun 30]
Tigers                  1-1 Chitipa United          
Civil Service           0-1 Wanderers               

[Jul 6]
Kamuzu Barracks         2-0 Karonga United          
[Jul 7]
Silver Strikers         1-0 Moyale Barracks         
Bullets                 3-0 Mlatho Mponela          
Civil Service           3-0 Ntopwa                  
Dwangwa United          2-1 Karonga United          
[Jul 8]
Kamuzu Barracks         2-1 Moyale Barracks         
Wanderers               6-1 Master Security         
TN Stars                1-0 Blue Eagles             

[Jul 13]
Mzuni                   1-2 Civil Service           
Silver Strikers         2-1 Dwangwa United          
Wanderers               4-1 TN Stars                
Kamuzu Barracks         1-0 Bullets                 
[Jul 14]
Moyale Barracks         0-0 Civil Service           
Blue Eagles             2-1 Silver Strikers         
Ntopwa                  0-1 TN Stars                
Master Security         0-0 Bullets                 

[Jul 20]
Blue Eagles             3-2 Mzuni                   
Tigers                  1-1 Karonga United          
Silver Strikers         0-0 Wanderers               
[Jul 21]
Master Security         awd Mzuni                   [awarded 0-2]
Bullets                 5-0 Karonga United          
TN Stars                0-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
Civil Service           1-1 Chitipa United          

[Jul 27]
Chitipa United          2-1 Moyale Barracks         
Mzuni                   1-0 Dwangwa United          
Mlatho Mponela          2-0 Master Security         
Bullets                 0-0 Wanderers               
[Jul 28]
Civil Service           3-2 Blue Eagles             
Tigers                  1-0 Ntopwa                  
Karonga United          1-1 Moyale Barracks         
TN Stars                1-2 Silver Strikers         

[Aug 3]
Mzuni                   1-0 Mlatho Mponela          
Kamuzu Barracks         0-0 Civil Service           
Bullets                 3-1 Silver Strikers         
[Aug 4]
TN Stars                1-1 Karonga United          
Master Security         2-2 Blue Eagles             
Moyale Barracks         2-1 Mlatho Mponela          
Ntopwa                  0-1 Silver Strikers         
Tigers                  1-2 Wanderers               

[Aug 10]
Blue Eagles             3-1 Dwangwa United          
Chitipa United          1-0 Mzuni                   
[Aug 11]
Ntopwa                  0-2 Wanderers               
Mzuni                   0-0 Karonga United          
Silver Strikers         2-1 Mlatho Mponela          
[Aug 14]
Kamuzu Barracks         1-1 Master Security         

[Aug 17]
Dwangwa United          1-3 Bullets                 
Ntopwa                  4-1 Moyale Barracks         
[Aug 18]
Kamuzu Barracks         0-0 Mzuni                   
Wanderers               2-3 Moyale Barracks         
Civil Service           3-0 Master Security         

Halfway Table:

 1.Be Forward Wanderers (Blantyre)  15  10  3  2  33- 9  33
 2.Kamuzu Barracks (Lilongwe)       15   8  6  1  14- 6  30
 3.Nyasa Big Bullets FC (Blantyre)  15   8  5  2  34- 9  29  [C]
 4.Silver Strikers (Lilongwe)       15   8  4  3  18-14  28
 5.Blue Eagles (Lilongwe)           15   8  3  4  25-19  27
 6.Thomas Nyirenda Stars FC         15   8  3  4  16-17  27
 7.Civil Service United (Lilongwe)  15   7  3  5  21-15  24
 8.Mighty Tigers FC (Blantyre)      15   4  7  4  12-13  18
 9.Moyale Barracks (Mzuzu)          15   5  3  7  18-21  18
10.Mzuni (Mzuzu)                    15   4  5  6  11-17  17
11.Karonga United                   15   4  4  7  16-23  16
12.Chitipa United                   15   3  6  6  13-21  15  [P]
13.Ntopwa FC (Bangwe)               15   4  1 10  17-22  13  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Master Security Rangers          15   2  7  6  13-24  13
15.Mlatho Mponela (Dowa)            15   3  2 10  12-25  11  [P]
16.Dwangwa United                   15   2  2 11  13-31   8

[Aug 31]
Bullets                 3-0 Master Security         
Chitipa United          awd TN Stars                [awarded 2-0, TN Stars forfeited]
Kamuzu Barracks         0-1 Wanderers               
[Sep 1]
Dwangwa United          2-1 Civil Service           
Karonga United          awd TN Stars                [awarded 2-0, TN Stars forfeited]
Tigers                  0-0 Mlatho Mponela          
Moyale Barracks         2-1 Ntopwa                  
Silver Strikers         1-1 Blue Eagles             
[Sep 2]
Mzuni                   1-1 Ntopwa                  

[Sep 7]
Karonga United          1-0 Civil Service           
Moyale Barracks         1-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
Mlatho Mponela          1-1 Dwangwa United          
[Sep 8]
Ntopwa                  3-2 Tigers                  
Chitipa United          2-2 Civil Service           
Mzuni                   0-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
Master Security         1-2 Dwangwa United          

[Sep 11]
Blue Eagles             1-0 TN Stars                

[Sep 14]
Karonga United          1-0 Mzuni                   
Wanderers               1-0 Ntopwa                  
Civil Service           1-0 Tigers                  
[Sep 15]
Moyale Barracks         0-0 Chitipa United          
TN Stars                1-1 Master Security         
Blue Eagles             1-0 Tigers                  
Dwangwa United          1-0 Silver Strikers         

[Sep 21]
Tigers                  0-1 Silver Strikers         
Dwangwa United          3-0 Ntopwa                  
Chitipa United          0-3 Bullets                 
Mlatho Mponela          2-2 Moyale Barracks         
Master Security         0-1 Kamuzu Barracks         
[Sep 22]
Kamuzu Barracks         0-0 Blue Eagles             
Wanderers               1-1 Silver Strikers         
Karonga United          0-1 Bullets                 
TN Stars                3-1 Ntopwa                  

[Sep 28]
Mzuni                   1-2 Wanderers               
Chitipa United          1-1 Kamuzu Barracks         
Bullets                 4-1 Dwangwa United          
Civil Service           2-0 Silver Strikers         
[Sep 29]
Tigers                  2-0 Dwangwa United          
Moyale Barracks         0-0 Wanderers               
Karonga United          0-1 Kamuzu Barracks         
TN Stars                1-0 Mlatho Mponela          

[Oct 5]
Silver Strikers         3-3 Karonga United          
Wanderers               0-0 Bullets                 
Civil Service           2-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
[Oct 6]
Mlatho Mponela          2-0 Ntopwa                  
Dwangwa United          1-1 Blue Eagles             
Master Security         1-3 Karonga United          
Mzuni                   0-3 Chitipa United          

[Oct 12]
Master Security         2-1 Mlatho Mponela          
Blue Eagles             2-1 Civil Service           
Chitipa United          3-3 Karonga United          
[Oct 13]
Kamuzu Barracks         2-3 TN Stars                
Dwangwa United          1-1 Mzuni                   
[Oct 15]
TN Stars                0-1 Civil Service           
Silver Strikers         2-0 Master Security         

[Oct 19]
Wanderers               2-0 Civil Service           
Moyale Barracks         0-0 Blue Eagles             
Mlatho Mponela          0-0 Bullets                 
Karonga United          0-1 Tigers                  
[Oct 20]
Silver Strikers         3-1 TN Stars                
Chitipa United          0-1 Tigers                  
Ntopwa                  2-1 Civil Service           
Mzuni                   1-1 Blue Eagles             

[oct 26]
Mzuni                   1-1 Silver Strikers         
[Oct 27]
Bullets                 2-1 Ntopwa                  
Moyale Barracks         2-1 Silver Strikers         
Mlatho Mponela          1-0 Kamuzu Barracks         

[Nov 2]
Tigers                  2-1 Mzuni                   
Master Security         0-1 Chitipa United          
[Nov 3]
Blue Eagles             2-0 Wanderers               
Bullets                 3-2 Mzuni                   

[Nov 6]
Moyale Barracks         2-0 Dwangwa United          

[Nov 16]
Kamuzu Barracks         0-1 Ntopwa                  
Master Security         1-2 Civil Service           
Moyale Barracks         0-1 Karonga United          
[Nov 17]
Tigers                  1-0 TN Stars                
Mlatho Mponela          2-3 Blue Eagles             
Silver Strikers         4-1 Ntopwa                  

[Nov 23]
Wanderers               4-0 Chitipa United          
Moyale Barracks         2-1 Master Security         
TN Stars                3-2 Mzuni                   
Tigers                  0-1 Bullets                 
[Nov 24]
Ntopwa                  4-3 Chitipa United          
Mlatho Mponela          1-1 Mzuni                   

[Nov 27]
Dwangwa United          2-1 TN Stars                
Mlatho Mponela          0-1 Silver Strikers         
Blue Eagles             1-2 Master Security         

[Nov 30]
Ntopwa                  3-1 Blue Eagles             
Karonga United          2-2 Mlatho Mponela          
Civil Service           1-1 Moyale Barracks         
[Dec 1]
Bullets                 4-0 Blue Eagles             
Kamuzu Barracks         0-1 Silver Strikers         
Chitipa United          2-0 Mlatho Mponela          
TN Stars                1-1 Moyale Barracks         
Dwangwa United          0-2 Wanderers               

[Dec 4]
Bullets                 2-0 Kamuzu Barracks         
Master Security         0-1 Wanderers               

[Dec 5]
Tigers                  0-1 Kamuzu Barracks         

[Dec 7]
Civil Service           2-1 Mlatho Mponela          
Moyale Barracks         0-1 Mzuni                   
[Dec 8]
Silver Strikers         0-1 Bullets                 
Wanderers               2-1 Karonga United          
Blue Eagles             4-0 Chitipa United          
[Dec 9]
Ntopwa                  3-1 Karonga United          
Silver Strikers         3-0 Chitipa United          
Mzuni                   2-0 Master Security         

[Dec 10]
Kamuzu Barracks         2-3 Dwangwa United          
[Dec 11]
Wanderers               1-0 Tigers                  
Civil Service           0-1 Bullets                 
Blue Eagles             5-0 Karonga United          

[Dec 14]
Chitipa United          1-1 Dwangwa United          
Civil Service           1-2 Mzuni                   
Tigers                  0-1 Moyale Barracks         
[Dec 15]
Karonga United          2-0 Dwangwa United          
TN Stars                1-2 Wanderers               
Bullets                 1-0 Moyale Barracks         

[Dec 18]
Tigers                  3-0 Master Security         
[Dec 19]
Ntopwa                  3-0 Master Security         

[Dec 22]
Mlatho Mponela          0-3 Wanderers               
Bullets                 2-0 TN Stars                

Final Table:

 1.Nyasa Big Bullets FC (Blantyre)  30  21  7  2  62-13  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Be Forward Wanderers (Blantyre)  30  21  6  3  55-15  69
 3.Blue Eagles (Lilongwe)           30  15  8  7  48-34  53
 4.Silver Strikers (Lilongwe)       30  15  8  7  40-28  53
 5.Civil Service United (Lilongwe)  30  13  5 12  38-32  44
 6.Moyale Barracks (Mzuzu)          30  11  9 10  32-31  42
 7.Kamuzu Barracks (Lilongwe)       30  11  9 10  22-22  42
 8.Thomas Nyirenda Stars FC         30  12  5 13  31-40  41
 9.Mighty Tigers FC (Blantyre)      30  10  8 12  24-24  38
10.Karonga United                   30  10  7 13  36-45  37
11.Ntopwa FC (Bangwe)               30  11  2 17  41-48  35  [P]
12.Mzuni (Mzuzu)                    30   7 11 12  27-37  32
13.Chitipa United                   30   7 11 12  31-47  32  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Dwangwa United                   30   8  6 16  31-52  30       Relegated
15.Mlatho Mponela (Dowa)            30   5  8 17  25-45  23  [P]  Relegated
16.Master Security Rangers          30   4  8 18  22-52  20       Relegated


Carlsberg Cup 2019

Cancelled due to lack of sponsor.

Ecobank Charity Shield 2019

Semifinals [Mar 30]
Wanderers               4-0 Master Security         
Bullets                 1-0 Blue Eagles             
 
Third Place Match [Mar 31]
Master Security         1-1 Blue Eagles             
 
Final [Mar 31]
Wanderers               0-1 Bullets                 
  [Chiukepo Msowoya 67]

FISD Challenge Cup 2019

Prelimnary Round
[Sep 27]
Karonga United          2-0 Ekwendeni Hammers
[Sep 28]
Silver Strikers Reserve 0-1 Mlatho Mponela
[Sep 29]
Hangover United         4-1 Airborne Rangers
Masters Security        2-1 Red Lions    
[Oct 4]
Dwangwa United          0-1 Ntopwa    
Chitipa United          0-0 Baka City               [3-2 pen]
[Oct 6]
Sable Farming           1-5 Moyale Barracks
[Oct 12]
MAFCO                   5-1 Mzuni  
 
Round 1
[Oct 26]
Wanderers               3-0 Masters Security        
MAFCO                   0-2 Blue Eagles             
[Oct 27]
Hangover United         0-0 Mighty Tigers           [3-2 pen]
Chitipa United          1-1 Civil Sporting          [4-3 pen]
[Nov 2]
Bullets                 0-0 Karonga United          [4-2 pen]
Silver Strikers         4-0 Mlatho Mponela          
[Nov 3]
TN Stars                1-2 Moyale Barracks         
Ntopwa                  1-2 Kamuzu Barracks         

Quarterfinals
[Nov 8]
Wanderers               1-2 Hangover United         
[Nov 9]
Silver Strikers         1-1 Bullets                 [4-3 pen]
Chitipa United          0-3 Kamuzu Barracks         
[Nov 10]
Blue Eagles             2-0 Moyale Barracks         

Semifinals
[Nov 23]
Blue Eagles             4-0 Silver Strikers         
[Nov 24]
Hangover United         1-4 Kamuzu Barracks         

Final [Dec 21, Civo Stadium, Lilongwe]
Blue Eagles             1-1 Kamuzu Barracks         [4-2 pen]
  [Micium Mhone 26; Kelvin Hang'anda 66]


FAM Rough Diamonds Tournament 2019

NB: between selections of regional leagues and the national U-20 team;
    inaugural edition

[Feb 9]
Central Region          5-1 Northern Region 
Southern Region         1-1 Under-20 
Southern Region         2-2 Northern Region
[Feb 10]
Central Region          1-1 Under-20  
Southern Region         5-2 Central Region
Northern Region         0-0 Under-20
 
Final Table:

 1.Southern Region                   3   1  2  0   8- 5   5   
 2.Central Regon                     3   1  1  1   8- 7   4
 3.Under-20                          3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
 4.Northern Region                   3   0  2  1   3- 7   2 
 

Airtel Top 8 Cup 2019

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 27]
Wanderers               0-1 Silver Strikers         
TN Stars                1-1 Karonga United          
[Apr 28]
Kamuzu Barracks         2-1 Master Security         
[May 5]
Mzuni                   0-0 Civil Service           
 
Second Legs
[May 4]
Karonga United          0-0 TN Stars                
[May 12]
Civil Service           1-1 Mzuni                   
[May 14]
Silver Strikers         1-0 Wanderers               
Master Security         1-0 Kamuzu Barracks         

Semifinals
[Jun 15]
Mzuni                   0-0 Karonga United          [4-5 pen]
[Jun 16]
Masters Security        1-2 Silver Strikers         
 
Final [Jun 29]
Silver Strikers         1-0 Karonga United          
  [Khuda Muyaba 43]


Second Level 2019


Central Region Football League

Reported Table:

 1.MAFCO                            40  31  6  3 109-30  99       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Airborne Rangers                 41  28  9  4  78-27  93
 3.Silver Strikers Reserve          40  24  9  7  84-45  81
 4.Dedza Dynamos                    40  24  8  8  73-39  80
 5.Holy Cross Ambassadors           42  21  7 14  55-39  70
 6.Mitundu Strikers                 41  20  5 16  55-48  65
 7.Luanar                           39  18 10 11  67-46  64
 8.Lake Valley                      41  19  7 15  71-55  64
 9.Dedza Young Soccer               40  19  6 15  50-45  63
10.Green Rangers                    42  17 10 15  45-48  61
11.Kamuzu Barracks Youth            41  16  7 18  43-48  55
12.Ngolowindo                       40  14 12 14  62-56  54
13.Chitedze Strikers                41  14 11 16  69-71  53
14.Support Battalion                42  14  9 19  59-83  51
15.Mtsiriza United                  41  14  8 19  55-66  50
16.Mchinji Boma Stars               42  12  9 21  45-65  45
17.Wimbe United                     42  13  6 23  48-70  45
18.Mbavi United                     40  11 10 19  38-64  43
19.Kasungu Police                   41  11  6 24  33-69  39
20.Obings Pirates                   42  10  7 25  48-75  37
21.Jidi                             42   8  9 25  27-69  33
22.Imvani                           39   8  1 30  30-86  25
NB: odd number of matches; 5 more wins than losses

Southern Region Football League

Reported Table:

 1.Red Lions                        38  32  4  2  96-25 100       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nyasa Big Bullets Reserve        37  27  3  7 116-37  84
 3.Sable Farming                    37  25  8  4  92-36  83
 4.Hangover                         36  25  5  6  82-26  80
 5.MDF Marine                       36  21  6  9  80-56  69
 6.Changalume Barracks              36  19  7 10  63-51  64
 7.Prison United                    37  17  7 13  58-58  58
 8.Wizards                          36  16  4 16  52-52  52
 9.CISO                             37  13  8 16  61-72  47
10.FOMO                             36  12 10 14  52-57  46
11.Mangochi United                  37  13  5 19  59-76  44
12.Be Forward Wanderers Reserve     38  12  8 18  47-68  44
13.Tupali                           37  11  8 18  50-64  41
14.White Eagles                     37  11  8 18  49-73  41
15.Neno Medicals                    37  12  4 21  50-68  40
16.Nyasa United                     37  10  8 19  55-77  38
17.Steffords                        37  11  3 23  47-71  36
18.Chinamwali Stars                 35   9  7 19  40-70  34
19.The Boys                         36   8  4 24  40-88  28
20.Nsanama                          31   1  1 29   9-76   4
NB: total goal difference -3

Northern Region Football League

Final Table:

 1.Ekwendeni Hammers                32  24  3  5  80-26  75       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rumphi United                    32  21  4  7  68-27  67
 3.Baka City                        32  20  4  8  69-27  64
 4.Chintheche United                32  17  6  9  44-39  57     
 5.Zolozolo United                  32  15  7 10  42-30  52
 6.Embangweni United                32  14  9  9  53-47  51
 7.Manyamula                        32  12  8 12  41-41  44
 8.Ekwendeni United                 32  12  7 13  38-47  43
 9.Luwinga United                   32  12  6 14  48-51  42
10.Favoured Stars                   32  11  9 12  36-50  42
11.Kabwafu                          32  12  5 15  37-45  41
12.Hewe United                      32  11  4 17  35-51  37
13.Kawaza                           32  10  5 17  37-51  35
14.Kajipoze                         32   9  6 17  35-54  33
15.Mzimba Young Bullets             32   9  5 18  32-50  32
16.Chilumba Barracks                32   8  8 16  18-37  32
17.Lufita United                    32   5  4 23  13-53  19                       
 -.Fish Eagles                      withdrew in May; results annulled
 

2018

2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Main sources: https://owinna.com/competitions, https://www.facebook.com/FaMalawi/posts/2647204808637033?__tn__=K-R

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.