Malaysia 2014


Liga Super 2014
Cup Tournaments 2014
Liga Premier 2014
FAM Liga 2014

Liga Super 2014

Final Table:

 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  13  5  4  39-22  44  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  12  5  5  28-19  41
 3.Pahang                             22  11  4  7  36-30  37
 4.Terengganu                         22  10  6  6  38-28  36
 5.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22   9  4  9  32-32  31
 6.Kelantan                           22  10  1 11  26-29  31
 7.Sarawak                            22   9  3 10  26-31  30
 8.Lions XII (Singapore)              22   8  4 10  26-27  28
 9.Perak                              22   8  2 12  22-27  26
10.ATM                                22   6  6 10  29-34  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   6  6 10  21-28  24  Relegated
12.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   4  6 12  24-40  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 17]      
Pahang            1-0 Lions XII FC      
[Jan 18]
ATM               2-0 Sarawak           
Darul Takzim FC   2-0 Perak             
Kelantan          2-1 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          2-0 PBDKT T-Team      
Terengganu        2-1 PKNS FC           

Round 2
[Jan 24]
PKNS FC           1-0 ATM               
[Jan 25]
Perak             1-0 Terengganu        
Sarawak           0-1 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     1-0 Pahang            
Lions XII FC      2-1 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 3 [Jan 28]
ATM               1-0 Perak             
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 Lions XII FC      
Kelantan          1-2 PKNS FC           
Sarawak           3-0 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          1-0 Pahang            
Terengganu        2-0 PBDKT T-Team    

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Pahang            3-2 Darul Takzim FC   
PKNS FC           0-2 Sarawak           
[Feb 8]
Perak             2-1 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     1-2 Selangor          
Lions XII FC      0-0 Terengganu        
PBDKT T-Team      2-2 ATM               

Round 5
[Feb 14]
PKNS FC           0-0 Sime Darby FC     
[Feb 15]
ATM               1-2 Lions XII FC      
Darul Takzim FC   4-1 Selangor          
Kelantan          3-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Sarawak           1-0 Perak             
Terengganu        2-0 Pahang            

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Pahang            4-1 ATM               
Perak             1-1 PKNS FC           
Sime Darby FC     0-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Lions XII FC      1-2 Kelantan          
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 Sarawak           
[May 4]
Selangor          0-0 Terengganu        

Round 7
[Mar 14]
PKNS FC           3-1 PBDKT T-Team    
[Mar 15]
ATM               1-1 Selangor          
Kelantan          2-2 Pahang            
Perak             0-2 Sime Darby FC     
Sarawak           3-1 Lions XII FC      
Terengganu        1-0 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 8 [Mar 22]
Lions XII FC      2-1 PKNS FC           
Pahang            3-1 Sarawak           
Selangor          1-0 Kelantan          
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      awd Perak             [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Sime Darby FC     3-2 Terengganu        

Round 9 [Mar 25]
ATM               0-3 Terengganu        
Kelantan          1-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Sarawak           0-2 Selangor          
PKNS FC           1-3 Pahang            
Perak             0-1 Lions XII FC      
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 Sime Darby FC     

Round 10 [Mar 29]
Lions XII FC      1-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Pahang            2-0 Perak             
Selangor          2-2 PKNS FC           
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Sarawak           
Terengganu        awd Kelantan          [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Sime Darby FC     3-2 ATM               

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Sarawak           1-3 Terengganu        
PKNS FC           1-1 Darul Takzim FC   
[Apr 5]
Kelantan          1-0 ATM               
Perak             0-1 Selangor          
PBDKT T-Team      0-2 Pahang            
Sime Darby FC     0-2 Lions XII FC      

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Darul Takzim FC   1-0 PKNS FC           
Terengganu        1-2 Sarawak           
[Apr 12]
Lions XII FC      0-1 Sime Darby FC     
Pahang            2-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Selangor          1-0 Perak             
ATM               0-2 Kelantan          

Round 13
[Apr 8]
PBDKT T-Team      1-1 Selangor          
[Apr 15]
Lions XII FC      4-1 Pahang            
Sarawak           3-2 ATM               
PKNS FC           2-2 Terengganu        
Perak             0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Sime Darby FC     4-0 Kelantan          

Round 14
[Apr 18]
Darul Takzim FC   2-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Kelantan          0-1 Sarawak           
[Apr 19]
Pahang            4-1 Sime Darby FC     
Selangor          1-0 Lions XII FC      
Terengganu        0-2 Perak             
ATM               4-1 PKNS FC           

Round 15
[May 9]
Perak             2-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      1-1 Terengganu        
[May 10]
Pahang            0-1 Selangor          
PKNS FC           0-2 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     3-2 Sarawak           
[May 20]
Lions XII FC      2-3 Darul Takzim FC   

Round 16
[May 16]
Darul Takzim FC   2-2 Pahang            
Sarawak           2-1 PKNS FC           
[May 17]
ATM               2-1 PBDKT T-Team    
Kelantan          2-1 Perak             
Selangor          1-0 Sime Darby FC     
Terengganu        2-1 Lions XII FC      

Round 17
[May 23]
Perak             4-1 Sarawak           
[May 24]
Pahang            1-4 Terengganu        
Selangor          0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Sime Darby FC     4-1 PKNS FC           
Lions XII FC      2-1 ATM               
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Kelantan          

Round 18 [Jun 10]
ATM               2-2 Pahang            
Darul Takzim FC   3-0 Sime Darby FC     
Kelantan          2-1 Lions XII FC      
PKNS FC           1-3 Perak             
Sarawak           2-0 PBDKT T-Team    
Terengganu        1-4 Selangor          

Round 19
[Jun 13]
Darul Takzim FC   4-3 Terengganu        
Selangor          0-2 ATM               
[Jun 14]
Pahang            1-0 Kelantan          
Sime Darby FC     4-0 Perak             
Lions XII FC      0-0 Sarawak           
PBDKT T-Team      2-0 PKNS FC           

Round 20 [Jun 17]
ATM               2-1 Darul Takzim FC   
Kelantan          2-0 Selangor          
Perak             1-1 PBDKT T-Team    
PKNS FC           2-1 Lions XII FC      
Sarawak           1-1 Pahang            
Terengganu        2-2 Sime Darby FC     

Round 21
[Jun 20]   
Darul Takzim FC   3-0 Kelantan          
Terengganu        1-1 ATM               
[Jun 21]
Lions XII FC      0-2 Perak             
Pahang            2-1 PKNS FC           
Selangor          3-0 Sarawak           
Sime Darby FC     1-1 PBDKT T-Team    

Round 22 [Jun 25]
ATM               1-1 Sime Darby FC     
Kelantan          2-3 Terengganu        
Perak             3-0 Pahang            
PKNS FC           2-2 Selangor          
Sarawak           0-1 Darul Takzim FC   
PBDKT T-Team      0-1 Lions XII FC      

Final Table:

 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)            22  13  5  4  39-22  44  Champions
 2.Selangor                           22  12  5  5  28-19  41
 3.Pahang                             22  11  4  7  36-30  37
 4.Terengganu                         22  10  6  6  38-28  36
 5.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)       22   9  4  9  32-32  31
 6.Kelantan                           22  10  1 11  26-29  31
 7.Sarawak                            22   9  3 10  26-31  30
 8.Lions XII (Singapore)              22   8  4 10  26-27  28
 9.Perak                              22   8  2 12  22-27  26
10.ATM                                22   6  6 10  29-34  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   6  6 10  21-28  24  Relegated
12.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   4  6 12  24-40  18  Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2013

Piala Malaysia | FA Cup

Piala Malaysia

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Kumpulan A
 1.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)      6   4  1  1  12- 8  13  Qualified
 2.Pahang                              6   3  1  2  12- 7  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Lions XII (Singapore)               6   1  2  3   7-10   5
 4.Darul Takzim FC II (Johor)          6   1  2  3   8-14   5

Kumpulan B
 1.Kedah                               6   3  1  2  11- 9  10  Qualified
 2.Terengganu                          6   2  3  1  10- 9   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perak                               6   2  2  2   7- 7   8
 4.Sarawak                             6   1  2  3   6- 9   5

Kumpulan C
 1.Darul Takzim FC (Johor)             6   5  1  0  13- 1  16  Qualified
 2.Kelantan                            6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ATM                                 6   1  2  3   4- 8   4
 4.Pulau Pinang                        6   1  1  4   6-16   3

Kumpulan D
 1.PDRM                                6   5  1  0  15- 4  16  Qualified
 2.Selangor                            6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sime Darby FC (Kuala Lumpur)        6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 4.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)           6   1  0  5   6-12   3

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Oct 3]
Selangor          0-4 Felda United FC   
Kelantan          3-1 Kedah             
Terengganu        0-0 Darul Takzim FC   
Pahang            1-1 PDRM              

Second Legs 
[Oct 10]
Felda United FC   3-3 Selangor          
Kedah             3-0 Kelantan          
[Oct 11]
PDRM              1-2 Pahang            
[Oct 16]
Darul Takzim FC    -  Terengganu        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 19]
Kedah              -  Pahang            
[Oct 20]
Felda United FC    -  Darul Takzim FC/Terengganu

Second Legs
[Oct 24]
Pahang             -  Kedah             
[Oct 25]
Takzim/Terengganu  -  Felda United FC   

Final [Nov 1]

FA Cup

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 11]
Darul Takzim FC   3-1 Kedah             
PDRM              1-1 Pahang            
Kelantan          3-2 PKNS FC           
Felda United FC   0-0 Sarawak           

Second Legs [Feb 18]
Kedah             0-2 Darul Takzim FC   
Pahang            2-1 PDRM              
PKNS FC           3-3 Kelantan          
Sarawak           2-2 Felda United FC   

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 5]
Darul Takzim FC   1-1 Pahang            
[May 6]
Kelantan          3-3 Felda United FC   

Second Legs
[May 30]
Pahang            1-0 Darul Takzim FC   
[May 31]
Felda United FC   2-2 Kelantan          

Final [Jun 7]
Pahang            2-1 Felda United FC   


Liga Premier 2014

Final Table:

 1.PDRM                               22  16  4  2  63-23  55  Promoted
 2.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22  15  5  2  58-26  50  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pulau Pinang                       22  13  5  4  41-30  44
 4.Kedah                              22  11  5  6  43-25  35
 5.Johor Darul Takzim II              22   9  8  5  30-26  35  [*1]
 6.Negeri Sembilan                    22   8  6  8  26-28  30
 7.Sabah                              22   6  6 10  21-30  24
 8.DRB Hicom FC (Kuala Lumpur)        22   6  5 11  32-34  23  [*2]
 9.UiTM FC (Selangor)                 22   5  7 10  22-38  22  [*3]
10.SPA Putrajaya FC (Kuala Lumpur)    22   5  7 10  23-41  22
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Perlis                             22   2  7 13  20-49  13  Relegated
12.PBAPP (Pulau Pinang)               22   1  6 15  16-45   9  Relegated

[*1] Johor were renamed Johor Darul Takzim II
[*2] Pos Malaysia FC were renamed DRB Hicom FC 
[*3] UiTM FC apparently moved from Pahang to Selangor

FAM Liga 2014

Final Table:

 1.Kuantan FA (Pahang)                22  15  3  4  40-18  48  Promoted
 2.Kuala Lumpur                       22  12  7  3  34-16  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shahzan Muda (Pahang)              22  12  2  8  33-24  38
 4.Harimau Muda C                     22  11  4  7  33-22  37
 5.PB Melayu Kedah                    22  10  4  8  25-31  34
 6.Melaka                             22   8  4 10  34-37  28
 7.Cebagoo FC (Sabah)                 22   7  6  9  25-32  27
 8.PBDHT FC (Terengganu)              22   7  4 11  22-31  25
 9.MISC-MIFA                          22   6  5 11  28-37  23
10.MOF FC (Kuala Lumpur)              22   5  7 10  26-36  22
11.Sg Ara FC (Pulau Pinang)           22   3 11  8  20-24  20
12.YBU FC (Perak)                     22   4  7 11  23-33  19

NB: total goal difference +2


2013.

list of cup winners.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.