Malaysia 2017


Liga Super 2017

Liga Super 2017

Final Table:

 1.Darul Ta'zim FC (Johor)            22  15  4  3  50-19  49  [C]  Champions
 2.Pahang FC                          22  12  4  6  44-26  40
 3.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22  11  6  5  40-26  39
 4.Kedah                              22   9  8  5  45-33  35
 5.Perak                              22   9  7  6  30-31  34
 6.Selangor                           22   9  6  7  32-28  33
 7.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   6  7  9  33-38  25  [P]
 8.Melaka United FC                   22   6  6 10  33-46  24  [P]  [*]
 9.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   7  5 10  30-45  23  [-3]
10.Kelantan                           22   7  4 11  31-39  22  [-3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sarawak                            22   5  6 11  24-34  21       Relegated
12.Pulau Pinang                       22   3  3 16  16-43  12       Relegated

[*] Melaka (FA) were renamed Melaka United FC

NB: Kelantan and PBDKT T-Team 3 points deducted (earlier deductions of 6 points were reduced)

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Darul Ta'zim FC   1-1 Kedah             [4-5 pen; also for Charity Shield]
[Jan 21]
Felda United FC   1-0 PKNS FC           
PBDKT T-Team      1-1 Sarawak           
Perak             1-1 Pahang FC         
Selangor          2-0 Pulau Pinang      
[Feb 21]
Kelantan          0-2 Melaka United FC  

Round 2 [Jan 27]
PKNS FC           1-3 Kelantan          
Pahang FC         5-0 PBDKT T-Team      
Selangor          1-1 Melaka United FC  
Darul Ta'zim FC   3-1 Felda United FC   
Kedah             3-2 Sarawak           
Pulau Pinang      0-1 Perak             

Round 3
[Feb 4]
PKNS FC           5-3 Selangor          
Sarawak           0-1 Pahang FC         
Perak             3-2 Melaka United FC  
Felda United FC   1-1 Kedah             
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Pulau Pinang      
[Apr 12]
Kelantan          2-3 Darul Ta'zim FC   

Round 4 [Feb 11]
PKNS FC           3-0 Perak             
Felda United FC   1-2 Kelantan          
Darul Ta'zim FC   0-0 Selangor          
Melaka United FC  1-2 PBDKT T-Team      
Pulau Pinang      0-1 Sarawak           
Kedah             4-1 Pahang FC         

Round 5
[Feb 17]
Selangor          3-1 Felda United FC   
[Feb 18]
Sarawak           0-1 Melaka United FC  
Perak             2-1 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Kelantan          0-1 Kedah             
PBDKT T-Team      2-2 PKNS FC           
Pahang FC         6-1 Pulau Pinang      

Round 6 [Feb 25]
PKNS FC           2-3 Sarawak           
Melaka United FC  1-3 Pahang FC         
Felda United FC   2-2 Perak             
Darul Ta'zim FC   3-0 PBDKT T-Team      
Kelantan          0-2 Selangor          
Kedah             3-1 Pulau Pinang      

Round 7
[Feb 28]
Sarawak           0-2 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Pahang FC         3-0 PKNS FC           
[Mar 1]
PBDKT T-Team      0-0 Felda United FC   
Perak             2-4 Kelantan          
Pulau Pinang      1-1 Melaka United FC  
Selangor          1-1 Kedah             

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Darul Ta'zim FC   3-2 Pahang FC         
[Mar 4]
PKNS FC           1-1 Pulau Pinang      
Kelantan          4-2 PBDKT T-Team      
Felda United FC   2-0 Sarawak           
Selangor          0-1 Perak             
Kedah             4-0 Melaka United FC  

Round 9
[Apr 8]
Kelantan          1-2 Pahang FC         
Perak             2-2 PBDKT T-Team      
Selangor          2-1 Sarawak           
Kedah             1-1 PKNS FC           
[Apr 9]
Darul Ta'zim FC   7-0 Melaka United FC  
Felda United FC   0-1 Pulau Pinang      

Round 10 [Apr 15]
Sarawak           3-3 Perak             
Pahang FC         2-2 Selangor          
Darul Ta'zim FC   2-1 PKNS FC           
Melaka United FC  1-1 Felda United FC   
PBDKT T-Team      5-0 Kedah             
Pulau Pinang      1-5 Kelantan          

Round 11 [Apr 26]
Sarawak           0-0 Kelantan          
Pulau Pinang      1-2 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Perak             1-1 Kedah             
Melaka United FC  2-2 PKNS FC           
Pahang FC         1-1 Felda United FC   
PBDKT T-Team      1-0 Selangor          

Halfway Table:

 1.Darul Ta'zim FC (Johor)            11   8  2  1  27-10  26  [C]
 2.Pahang FC                          11   6  3  2  27-14  21
 3.Kedah                              11   5  5  1  20-14  20
 4.Perak                              11   4  5  2  18-19  17
 5.Kelantan                           11   5  1  5  21-17  16
 6.Selangor                           11   4  4  3  16-13  16
 7.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          11   4  4  3  16-18  16
 8.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     11   2  5  4  11-14  11
 9.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 11   2  4  5  18-21  10  [P]
10.Melaka United FC                   11   2  4  5  12-24  10  [P]  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sarawak                            11   2  3  6  11-17   9
12.Pulau Pinang                       11   1  2  8   7-23   5

[*] Melaka (FA) were renamed Melaka United FC

Round 12
[May 6]
Melaka United FC  1-1 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Pahang FC         2-3 Kelantan          
PBDKT T-Team      3-0 Perak             
[May 7]
Pulau Pinang      1-2 Felda United FC   
[May 10]
Sarawak           1-1 Selangor          
PKNS FC           4-4 Kedah             

Round 13 [May 24]
Perak             0-0 Sarawak           
PKNS FC           0-1 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Kedah             3-0 PBDKT T-Team      
Kelantan          2-2 Pulau Pinang      
Felda United FC   3-0 Melaka United FC  
Selangor          0-2 Pahang FC         

Round 14 [Jul 1]
Felda United FC   2-1 Pahang FC         
Darul Ta'zim FC   2-0 Pulau Pinang      
Kedah             2-3 Perak             
Selangor          4-2 PBDKT T-Team      
PKNS FC           1-1 Melaka United FC  
Kelantan          0-2 Sarawak           

Round 15 [Jul 11]
Sarawak           1-3 Felda United FC   
Melaka United FC  2-4 Kedah             
Perak             0-1 Selangor          
Pulau Pinang      0-2 PKNS FC           
PBDKT T-Team      3-1 Kelantan          
Pahang FC         0-2 Darul Ta'zim FC   

Round 16 [Jul 15]
Melaka United FC  2-3 Pulau Pinang      
Felda United FC   5-1 PBDKT T-Team      
Kelantan          0-2 Perak             
Darul Ta'zim FC   3-1 Sarawak           
Kedah             1-1 Selangor          
PKNS FC           1-3 Pahang FC         

Round 17 [Jul 22]
Sarawak           0-1 PKNS FC           
Perak             1-0 Felda United FC   
Pulau Pinang      0-2 Kedah             
Selangor          1-0 Kelantan          
Pahang FC         2-0 Melaka United FC  
PBDKT T-Team      1-6 Darul Ta'zim FC   

Round 18 [Jul 29]
Felda United FC   3-1 Selangor          
Darul Ta'zim FC   2-1 Perak             
Kedah             5-0 Kelantan          
Melaka United FC  4-2 Sarawak           
PKNS FC           2-1 PBDKT T-Team      
Pulau Pinang      2-0 Pahang FC         

Round 19 [Aug 5]
Pahang FC         2-1 Kedah             
Sarawak           2-0 Pulau Pinang      
PBDKT T-Team      1-5 Melaka United FC  
Perak             2-0 PKNS FC           
Selangor          2-1 Darul Ta'zim FC   
Kelantan          1-1 Felda United FC   

Round 20 [Sep 20]
Kedah             1-3 Felda United FC   
Darul Ta'zim FC   3-0 Kelantan          
Selangor          1-2 PKNS FC           
Melaka United FC  3-1 Perak             
Pulau Pinang      0-2 PBDKT T-Team      
Pahang FC         3-0 Sarawak           

Round 21
[Sep 27]
Sarawak           4-2 Kedah             
PBDKT T-Team      0-1 Pahang FC         
Perak             1-0 Pulau Pinang      
Melaka United FC  2-1 Selangor          
Kelantan          0-0 PKNS FC           
[Sep 28]
Felda United FC   3-2 Darul Ta'zim FC   

Round 22 [Oct 28]
Kedah             0-0 Darul Ta'zim FC   
PKNS FC           2-4 Felda United FC   
Melaka United FC  1-3 Kelantan          
Pulau Pinang      1-3 Selangor          
Pahang FC         1-1 Perak             
Sarawak           0-0 PBDKT T-Team      

Final Table:

 1.Darul Ta'zim FC (Johor)            22  15  4  3  50-19  49  [C]  Champions
 2.Pahang FC                          22  12  4  6  44-26  40
 3.Felda United FC (Kuala Lumpur)     22  11  6  5  40-26  39
 4.Kedah                              22   9  8  5  45-33  35
 5.Perak                              22   9  7  6  30-31  34
 6.Selangor                           22   9  6  7  32-28  33
 7.PKNS FC (Selangor)                 22   6  7  9  33-38  25  [P]
 8.Melaka United FC                   22   6  6 10  33-46  24  [P]  [*]
 9.PBDKT T-Team (Terengganu)          22   7  5 10  30-45  23  [-3]
10.Kelantan                           22   7  4 11  31-39  22  [-3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sarawak                            22   5  6 11  24-34  21       Relegated
12.Pulau Pinang                       22   3  3 16  16-43  12       Relegated

[*] Melaka (FA) were renamed Melaka United FC

NB: Kelantan and PBDKT T-Team 3 points deducted (earlier deductions of 6 points were reduced)

Promoetd: Kuala Lumpur, Terengganu

NB: before the start of the 2017 season, PBDKT T-Team withdrew to the second level and
    Felda United FC were denied a license; because of this, also PKNP FC (Ipoh) and
    Negeri Sembilan were promoted


2016.

2018.

list of cup winners.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.