Maldives 2011


Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2011
Cup Tournaments 2011
Second Division 2011

Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2011

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    14  11  2  1  48- 9  35  Championship Playoff
 2.Victory SC        14   9  3  2  36-17  30  Championship Playoff
 3.New Radiant       14   7  3  4  31-16  24  Championship Playoff
 4.Maaziya SRC       14   7  3  4  20-18  24  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   4  3  7  20-26  15  Championship Playoff
 6.Club Eagles       14   4  2  8   9-32  14  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   3  2  9  13-36  11  Relegation Playoff
 8.Vyansa            14   2  0 12   9-32   6  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 30]	
VB Sports          3-2 New Radiant        
[Mar 31]
Valencia           1-1 Eagles             
[Apr 1]
Victory            2-1 Maaziya            
[Apr 2]
Vyansa             0-2 AYL                

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Victory            2-0 Valencia           
[Apr 7]
VB Sports          9-0 Eagles             
[Apr 8]
Maaziya            2-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 9]
New Radiant        3-1 AYL                

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Maaziya            0-4 Valencia           
[Apr 16]
New Radiant        1-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 17]
VB Sports          6-1 AYL                
[Apr 18]
Victory            2-0 Eagles             

Round 4
[Apr 21]
VB Sports          4-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 22]
Victory            0-0 AYL                
[Apr 23]
New Radiant        4-2 Valencia           
[Apr 24]
Maaziya            2-0 Eagles             

Round 5
[May 6]
Maaziya            1-1 AYL                
[May 6]
New Radiant        0-2 Eagles             
[May 6]
Victory            7-1 Vyansa             
[May 6]
VB Sports          2-0 Valencia           

Round 6
[May 18]
Vyansa             1-0 Eagles             
[May 19]
Valencia           4-2 AYL                
[May 20]
VB Sports          4-1 Maaziya            
Victory            3-2 New Radiant        

Round 7
[May 22]
AYL                2-1 Eagles             
[May 23]
Valencia           3-2 Vyansa             
[May 24]
Maaziya            1-0 New Radiant        
[May 25]
VB Sports          4-0 Victory            

Round 8
[May 29]
Valencia           1-1 Maaziya            
Victory            2-2 VB Sports          
[May 30]
AYL                0-5 New Radiant        
[May 31]
Eagles             1-0 Vyansa             

Round 9
[Jun 10]
Eagles             1-0 AYL                
[Jun 11]
Maaziya            1-2 VB Sports          
Valencia           1-2 Victory            
[Jun 12]
Vyansa             1-3 New Radiant        

Round 10
[Jun 14]
Valencia           0-4 VB Sports          
[Jun 15]
Eagles             0-7 New Radiant        
Maaziya            3-1 Victory            
[Jun 16]
AYL                1-0 Vyansa             

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Eagles             2-1 Valencia           
New Radiant        2-1 VB Sports          
[Jun 19]
AYL                1-5 Victory            
[Jun 20]
Vyansa             1-2 Maaziya            

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Eagles             1-5 Victory            
[Jun 23]
Vyansa             3-1 Valencia           
[Jun 24]
AYL                0-6 VB Sports          
New Radiant        1-1 Maaziya            

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Vyansa             0-4 Victory            
[Jun 27]
AYL                1-2 Maaziya            
Eagles             0-0 VB Sports          
[Jun 28]
Valencia           0-0 New Radiant        

Round 14
[Jun 30]
Eagles             0-2 Maaziya            
[Jul 1]
Vyansa             0-1 VB Sports          
[Jul 2]
New Radiant        1-1 Victory            
[Jul 3]
AYL                1-2 Valencia           

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    14  11  2  1  48- 9  35  Championship Playoff
 2.Victory SC        14   9  3  2  36-17  30  Championship Playoff
 3.New Radiant       14   7  3  4  31-16  24  Championship Playoff
 4.Maaziya SRC       14   7  3  4  20-18  24  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   4  3  7  20-26  15  Championship Playoff
 6.Club Eagles       14   4  2  8   9-32  14  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   3  2  9  13-36  11  Relegation Playoff
 8.Vyansa            14   2  0 12   9-32   6  Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    19  15  2  2  61-12  47  Champions,  President's Cup
 2.Victory SC        19  10  5  4  43-28  35  President's Cup
 3.Maaziya SRC       19  10  5  4  31-21  35  President's Cup
 4.New Radiant       19   9  4  6  41-24  31  President's Cup
 5.Club Eagles       19   5  3 11  16-49  18
 6.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  25-37  17

Round 15
[Sep 6]
New Radiant        2-1 Eagles             
[Sep 7]
Victory            2-2 Maaziya            
[Sep 8]
VB Sports          3-0 Valencia           

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Victory            2-2 Eagles             
[Sep 11]
New Radiant        2-2 Valencia           
[Sep 12]
VB Sports          0-2 Maaziya            

Round 17
[Sep 14]
Victory            2-0 Valencia           
[Sep 15]
Maaziya            3-0 Eagles             
[Sep 16]
VB Sports          1-0 New Radiant        

Round 18
[Sep 18]
Maaziya            1-1 Valencia           
[Sep 19]
VB Sports          8-1 Eagles             
[Sep 20]
Victory            1-6 New Radiant        

Round 19
[Sep 22]
Valencia           2-3 Eagles             
[Sep 23]
New Radiant        0-3 Maaziya            
[Sep 24]
VB Sports          1-0 Victory            

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    19  15  2  2  61-12  47  Champions,  President's Cup
 2.Victory SC        19  10  5  4  43-28  35  President's Cup
 3.Maaziya SRC       19  10  5  4  31-21  35  President's Cup
 4.New Radiant       19   9  4  6  41-24  31  President's Cup
 5.Club Eagles       19   5  3 11  16-49  18
 6.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  25-37  17

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Vyansa             2-0 Hurriyya    
[Jul 17]
AYL                3-1 United Victory     

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Vyansa             1-0 United Victory     
[Jul 22]
AYL                3-2 Hurriyya    

NB: final round not played due to irrelevance

Final Table:

 1.All Youth Linkage  2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 2.Vyansa             2   2  0  0   3- 0   6
--------------------------------------------
 3.Hurriyya SC        2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
 4.United Victory     2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Cup Tournaments 2011

FA Cup | President's Cup

FA Cup

Quarterfinals
[Sep 29]
New Radiant        2-1 Eagles
[Sep 30]
VB Sports          w/o Vyansa
[Oct 1]
Valencia           1-2 Maaziya             
[Oct 2]
Riverside          1-7 Victory 

Semifinals
[Oct 26]
VB Sports          2-1 New Radiant        
[Oct 27]                                
Maaziya            2-1 Victory           

Third Place Match [Oct 30]
Victory            3-1 New Radiant  

Final [Oct 31]
VB Sports          6-4 Maaziya            [aet]


President's Cup

Final Qualifier [Oct 15]
VB Sports          1-2 Victory    

Semifinal Qualifier [Oct 16]
Maziya             1-2 New Radiant        

Semifinal [Oct	19]
VB Sports          2-3 New Radiant        

Final [Oct 22]
Victory            2-1 New Radiant        [aet]


Second Division 2011

First Stage | Final Stage

First Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Round 1
[May 29]
Riverside          1-0 Gaamagu            
[May 30]
LT                 0-5 Hurriyya           
Red Line Club      bye

Round 2
[Jun 2]
Hurriyya           3-1 Gaamagu            
[Jun 3]
Red Line Club      2-0 Riverside          
LT                 bye

Round 3
[Jun 5]
LT                 1-1 Gaamagu            
[Jun 6]
Red Line Club      1-2 Hurriyya           
Riverside          bye

Round 4
[Jun 8]
LT                 1-1 Riverside          
[Jun 9]
Red Line Club      4-2 Gaamagu            
Hurriyya           bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]
Hurriyya           0-2 Riverside          
[Jun 12]
Red Line Club      1-6 LT                 
Gaamagu            bye

Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        4   3  0  1  10- 4   9  Final Stage
 2.Club Riverside     4   2  1  1   4- 3   7  Final Stage
 3.Red Line Club      4   2  0  2   8-10   6  Final Stage
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.LT Sports Club     4   1  2  1   8- 8   5
 5.Club Gaamagu       4   0  1  3   4- 9   1

Group B

Round 1
[May 31]
JJ                 1-2 United Victory     
[Jun 4]
Mecano             2-1 Thoddoo

Round 2
[Jun 7]
JJ                 1-0 Thoddoo
[Jun 10]
Mecano             1-2 United Victory     

Round 3
[Jun 13]
United Victory     7-2 Thoddoo
[Jun 14]
Mecano             1-2 JJ                 

Final Table:

 1.United Victory     3   3  0  0  11- 4   9  Final Stage
 2.JJ Sports Club     3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Final Stage
 3.Sports Club Mecano 3   1  0  2   4- 5   3  Final Stage
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Thoddoo FC         3   0  0  3   3-10   0

Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  Promotion Playoff
 2.United Victory     5   3  2  0  14- 5  11  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Club Riverside     5   3  0  2  14-10   9
 4.JJ Sports Club     5   1  2  2   7- 5   5
 5.Sports Club Mecano 5   1  1  3   9-11   4
 6.Red Line Club      5   0  0  5   9-29   0


Round 1
[Jun 23]
Riverside          3-2 Mecano             
[Jun 24]
United Victory     1-1 JJ                 
[Jun 25]
Hurriyya           4-1 Red Line Club      

Round 2
[Jun 27]
JJ                 1-1 Mecano             
[Jun 29]
United Victory     6-3 Red Line Club      
[Jun 29]
Hurriyya           2-1 Riverside          

Round 3
[Jul 1]
JJ                 5-1 Red Line Club      
[Jul 2]
United Victory     4-0 Riverside          
[Jul 3]
Hurriyya           3-1 Mecano             

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Riverside          9-2 Red Line Club      
[Jul 6]
United Victory     2-0 Mecano             
[Jul 8]
Hurriyya           1-0 JJ                 

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Red Line Club      2-5 Mecano             
[Jul 11]
Riverside          1-0 JJ                 
[Jul 12]
Hurriyya           1-1 United Victory     
  	  	  	  	  	 
Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  Promotion Playoff
 2.United Victory     5   3  2  0  14- 5  11  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Club Riverside     5   3  0  2  14-10   9
 4.JJ Sports Club     5   1  2  2   7- 5   5
 5.Sports Club Mecano 5   1  1  3   9-11   4
 6.Red Line Club      5   0  0  5   9-29   0



2010.

2012.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.