Mali 2012/13


Championnat National Première Division
Cup Tournaments

Championnat National Première Division

Final Table:  

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  25  4  1  56-14  79  Champions
 2.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  17  8  5  51-28  59
 3.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  15 10  5  47-19  55
 4.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30  15 10  5  37-23  55
 5.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  13  7 10  40-28  46
 6.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  30  13  4 13  33-32  43
 7.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  11  8 11  23-22  41
 8.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  30  10  8 12  20-30  38
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30   9  9 12  28-32  36
10.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        30   9  9 12  30-37  36
11.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          30   9  7 14  25-30  34
12.Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)          30   9  7 14  23-39  34
13.AS Bamako                               30   9  6 15  36-36  33
------------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30   8  8 14  32-36  32  Relegated
15.Jeanne d'Arc FC (Bamako)                30   7  9 14  21-41  30  Relegated
16.Atar Club (Kidal)                       30   2  4 24  14-69  10  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 23]
AS Korofina                 0-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
Onze Créateurs              1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Nov 24]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-0 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Bakaridjan               0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako) 
AS Olympique de Messira     2-2 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Nianan                   1-0 AS Bamako 
[Nov 29]
Atar Club                   1-6 AS Réal
[Dec 26]
Djoliba AC                  1-1 USFAS                       

Round 2
[Dec 2]
CS Duguwolofila             1-2 Jeanne d'Arc                
[Dec 3]
AS Bamako                   2-0 AS Bakaridjan               
Stade Malien (Bamako)       3-0 AS Nianan                   
[Dec 4]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-0 AS Korofina                 
AS Réal                     1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Dec 5]
Djoliba AC                  2-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Atar Club                   0-3 Onze Créateurs              
[Jan 29]
Office du Niger Sports      1-2 USFAS                       

Round 3
[Dec 8]
AS Réal                     0-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Office du Niger Sports      0-5 AS Nianan                   
[Dec 9]
Onze Créateurs              3-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
AS Korofina                 1-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 Atar Club                   
[Dec 10]
Djoliba AC                  1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
AS Bamako                   0-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Jan 22]
USFAS                       0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Atar Club                   0-5 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
[Dec 15]
AS Olympique de Messira     0-3 AS Korofina                 
AS Bakaridjan               3-1 AS Réal                     
Jeanne d'Arc                2-1 Office du Niger Sports      
[Dec 16]
Djoliba AC                  2-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Nianan                   0-1 Onze Créateurs              
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-0 AS Bamako                   
[Jan 25]
CS Duguwolofila             0-2 USFAS                       

Round 5
[Dec 21]
AS Korofina                 4-0 AS Nianan                   
Onze Créateurs              0-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Dec 22]
Atar Club                   0-2 Djoliba AC                  
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
Jeanne d'Arc                0-0 AS Bamako                   
Office du Niger Sports      0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Dec 23]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
[Feb 13]
AS Réal                     3-1 USFAS                       

Round 6
[Dec 28]
AS Bamako                   0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Olympique de Messira     1-1 AS Réal                     
[Dec 29]
AS Bakaridjan               0-2 AS Korofina                 
AS Nianan                   2-0 CS Duguwolofila             
Atar Club                   1-2 Office du Niger Sports      
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
[Dec 30]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
USFAS                       0-0 Onze Créateurs              

Round 7
[Jan 2]
CS Duguwolofila             0-3 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Bamako                   0-0 AS Korofina                 
Onze Créateurs              0-1 Office du Niger Sports      
[Jan 3]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 AS Réal                     
AS Bakaridjan               1-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Jan 4]
AS Olympique de Messira     2-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
USFAS                       1-2 Atar Club                   
[Jan 22]
Jeanne d'Arc                2-1 AS Nianan                   

Round 8
[Jan 6]
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 AS Korofina                 
Office du Niger Sports      1-1 Djoliba AC                  
Onze Créateurs              2-2 AS Réal                     
Stade Malien (Bamako)       3-0 AS Bamako                   
[Jan 7]
AS Nianan                   0-1 AS Bakaridjan               
Jeanne d'Arc                0-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Olympique de Messira     1-0 USFAS                       
[Jan 9]
Centre Salif Kéïta          2-0 Atar Club                   

Round 9
[Jan 11]
AS Korofina                 0-1 Office du Niger Sports      
[Jan 12]
AS Bamako                   1-2 Onze Créateurs              
AS Nianan                   1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-1 AS Réal                     
[Jan 13]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
Jeanne d'Arc                1-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 Atar Club                   
[Feb 21]
USFAS                       2-3 Cercle Olympique Bamako     

Round 10
[Jan 16]
USFAS                       0-1 AS Nianan                   
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Jan 17]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 AS Bamako                   
AS Bakaridjan               2-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
AS Réal                     3-2 Jeanne d'Arc                
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 Onze Créateurs              
[Jan 18]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
Atar Club                   1-3 AS Korofina                 

Round 11
[Feb 1]
AS Nianan                   2-1 Djoliba AC                  
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-1 CS Duguwolofila             
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-1 Onze Créateurs              
Jeanne d'Arc                0-1 Atar Club                   
Office du Niger Sports      0-2 AS Bakaridjan               
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Feb 4]
AS Bamako                   3-0 USFAS                       
AS Korofina                 0-3 AS Réal                     

Round 12
[Feb 5]
Atar Club                   0-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
Onze Créateurs              1-1 Djoliba AC                  
[Feb 7]
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
AS Bamako                   1-4 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Korofina                 0-4 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Nianan                   1-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Feb 8]
AS Réal                     4-1 Office du Niger Sports      
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-1 USFAS                       

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Jeanne d'Arc                0-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Olympique de Messira     1-1 AS Nianan                   
[Feb 16]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     3-1 Atar Club                   
Office du Niger Sports      3-1 AS Bamako                   
[Feb 17]
CS Duguwolofila             1-1 AS Réal                     
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 Djoliba AC                  
USFAS                       0-0 AS Bakaridjan               
[Feb 21]
AS Korofina                 1-2 Onze Créateurs              

Round 14
[Feb 23]
AS Réal                     0-0 AS Bamako                   
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-2 AS Bakaridjan               
Office du Niger Sports      1-1 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Nianan                   2-0 Atar Club                   
[Feb 24]
Onze Créateurs              0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Olympique de Messira     0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Feb 25]
Djoliba AC                  1-0 AS Korofina                 
USFAS                       1-0 Jeanne d'Arc                

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Réal                     1-0 AS Nianan                   
[Mar 1]
Jeanne d'Arc                1-1 Djoliba AC                  
Cercle Olympique Bamako     3-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[Mar 2]
CS Duguwolofila             0-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Mar 4]
AS Korofina                 0-1 USFAS                       
AS Bamako                   2-1 Atar Club                   
[Apr 17]
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 Onze Créateurs              

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Office du Niger Sports      1-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Mar 11]
AS Bamako                   4-1 AS Nianan                   
AS Réal                     2-1 Atar Club                   
[Mar 12]
CS Duguwolofila             0-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Jeanne d'Arc                1-1 AS Korofina                 
[Mar 28]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
USFAS                       0-1 Djoliba AC                  
[Apr 27]
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-2 Onze Créateurs              

Round 17
[Mar 16]
Jeanne d'Arc                0-1 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Korofina                 0-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Mar 17]
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 AS Bamako                   
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-1 AS Réal                     
USFAS                       0-1 Office du Niger Sports      
[Mar 20]
AS Nianan                   0-0 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Olympique de Messira     0-1 Djoliba AC                  
Onze Créateurs              1-1 Atar Club                   

Round 18
[Mar 22]
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-0 AS Korofina                 
[Mar 23]
AS Nianan                   0-0 Office du Niger Sports      
Atar Club                   0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Olympique de Messira     1-1 AS Bamako                   
[Mar 24]
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 Djoliba AC                  
Jeanne d'Arc                1-1 Onze Créateurs              
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-2 USFAS                       
[Mar 28]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 AS Réal                     

Round 19
[Mar 30]
Office du Niger Sports      1-1 Jeanne d'Arc                
Onze Créateurs              2-0 AS Nianan                   
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Atar Club                   
CS Duguwolofila             0-3 USFAS                       
[Mar 31]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 Djoliba AC                  
AS Bamako                   0-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Apr 1]
AS Réal                     1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
AS Korofina                 2-2 AS Olympique de Messira     

Round 20
[Apr 6]
AS Nianan                   2-0 AS Korofina                 
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
[Apr 8]
USFAS                       0-1 AS Réal                     
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[Apr 9]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       3-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Bamako                   0-1 Jeanne d'Arc                
[Apr 10]
AS Olympique de Messira     1-5 Onze Créateurs              
Djoliba AC                  5-0 Atar Club                   

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Jeanne d'Arc                2-3 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Korofina                 2-1 AS Bakaridjan               
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 AS Nianan                   
[Apr 14]
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-5 Djoliba AC                  
Onze Créateurs              3-1 USFAS                       
Office du Niger Sports      1-0 Atar Club                   
[Apr 15]
AS Réal                     1-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-1 AS Bamako                   

Round 22
[Apr 27]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 CS Duguwolofila             
[May 2]
AS Korofina                 1-1 AS Bamako                   
Atar Club                   1-1 USFAS                       
[May 4]
AS Nianan                   3-1 Jeanne d'Arc                
Office du Niger Sports      1-2 Onze Créateurs              
[May 5]
AS Réal                     0-4 Djoliba AC                  
Cercle Olympique Bamako     0-1 AS Bakaridjan               
[May 6]
Centre Salif Kéïta          2-0 AS Olympique de Messira     

Round 23      
[May 18]
AS Bakaridjan               2-1 AS Nianan                   
[May 19]
Djoliba AC                  1-2 Office du Niger Sports      
[May 20]
AS Réal                     1-0 Onze Créateurs              
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
[May 21]
AS Korofina                 0-1 CS Duguwolofila             
USFAS                       1-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[May 22]
AS Bamako                   1-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Atar Club                   0-4 Centre Salif Kéïta          

Round 24
[May 31]
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-1 AS Nianan                   
[Jun 1]
Office du Niger Sports      1-0 AS Korofina                 
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 USFAS                       
AS Olympique de Messira     0-1 Jeanne d'Arc                
[Jun 2]
Onze Créateurs              2-3 AS Bamako                   
Atar Club                   0-1 AS Bakaridjan               
[Jun 5]
CS Duguwolofila             0-2 Djoliba AC                  
[Jun 26]
AS Réal                     0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       

Round 25
[Jun 7]
AS Korofina                 4-2 Atar Club                   
[Jun 8]
AS Nianan                   2-1 USFAS                       
Jeanne d'Arc                0-6 AS Réal                     
AS Olympique de Messira     1-1 AS Bakaridjan               
[Jun 10]
Centre Salif Kéïta          3-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Onze Créateurs              0-1 CS Duguwolofila             
[Jun 11]
AS Bamako                   1-3 Djoliba AC                  
[Jun 12]
Office du Niger Sports      0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       

Round 26
[Jun 14]
Atar Club                   0-1 Jeanne d'Arc                
[Jun 15]
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Réal                     3-2 AS Korofina                 
CS Duguwolofila             1-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
USFAS                       2-1 AS Bamako                   
[Jun 17]
Onze Créateurs              1-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Olympique de Messira     0-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
[Jun 18]
Djoliba AC                  2-1 AS Nianan                   

Round 27 
[Jun 22]
USFAS                       1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Jul 13]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-1 AS Nianan                   
Office du Niger Sports      0-1 AS Réal                     
CS Duguwolofila             0-1 AS Bamako                   
AS Olympique de Messira     3-1 Atar Club                   
[Jul 14]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-2 AS Korofina                 
Jeanne d'Arc                0-3 AS Bakaridjan               
[Jul 15]
Djoliba AC                  2-3 Onze Créateurs              

Round 28
[Jul 16]
AS Bamako                   2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Nianan                   1-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
Atar Club                   0-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Jul 17]
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-2 Jeanne d'Arc                
AS Réal                     5-1 CS Duguwolofila             
[Jul 18]
Onze Créateurs              1-2 AS Korofina                 
[Jul 19]
AS Bakaridjan               1-1 USFAS                       
[Aug 7]
Djoliba AC                  4-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       

Round 29
[Jul 20]
AS Bamako                   3-1 AS Réal                     
CS Duguwolofila             0-1 Office du Niger Sports      
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Jul 21]
AS Korofina                 2-0 Djoliba AC                  
Atar Club                   0-1 AS Nianan                   
[Jul 22]
Jeanne d'Arc                0-1 USFAS                       
AS Bakaridjan               0-3 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Jul 26]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Onze Créateurs              

Round 30
[Aug 2]
Djoliba AC                  3-0 Jeanne d'Arc                
USFAS                       1-0 AS Korofina                 
Atar Club                   0-7 AS Bamako                   
[Aug 3]
Office du Niger Sports      0-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Nianan                   2-0 AS Réal                     
AS Olympique de Messira     1-2 CS Duguwolofila             
[Aug 7]
Onze Créateurs              1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
[Aug 10]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          

Final Table:  

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  25  4  1  56-14  79  Champions
 2.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  17  8  5  51-28  59
 3.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  15 10  5  47-19  55
 4.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30  15 10  5  37-23  55
 5.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  13  7 10  40-28  46
 6.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  30  13  4 13  33-32  43
 7.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  11  8 11  23-22  41
 8.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  30  10  8 12  20-30  38
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30   9  9 12  28-32  36
10.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        30   9  9 12  30-37  36
11.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          30   9  7 14  25-30  34
12.Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)          30   9  7 14  23-39  34
13.AS Bamako                               30   9  6 15  36-36  33
------------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30   8  8 14  32-36  32  Relegated
15.Jeanne d'Arc FC (Bamako)                30   7  9 14  21-41  30  Relegated
16.Atar Club (Kidal)                       30   2  4 24  14-69  10  Relegated

Promoted: AS Police (Bamako), Débo Club (Mopti), Elwidj (Aguel Hoc)

Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Mali 2013 
 
Coupe du Mali 2013

Round 1
[Apr 20]       
Biton de Segou              1-1 AS Markala                  [aet, 3-2 pen]
FC Flambeau                 0-2 St. Barthélémy
Bronconi AC                 0-1 Office du Niger Sports 
Centre Nouhoum              2-1 Ségou Coura FC              [aet]
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 AS Kanubagnuman Pelengana  
AS Falé de Macina           2-1 Inter Club de Ségou
ASB                         8-0 Lafia Club
COB                         5-0 USFAS 
[Apr 21]
CSK                         1-2 FC Binga 
Once Créateurs              bt  FC Bamako
ASKO                        bt  Police
[Apr 22]
Jeanne d'Arc                5-0 Massa FC
ASOM                        0-1 Yeleen
 
Round 2 [Apr ?]
AS Bakaridjan               lt  Biton de Ségou 
St. Barthélémy              lt  Office du Niger Sports
AS Falé de Macina           lt  Centre Nouhoum  
Jeanne d'Arc                bt  FC Diabantou
 
1/16 Finals 
[May 10]
Bourou Massa de Kati        0-6 COB
Biton de Ségou              2-1 CST de Gao  
[May 12]
GFK Kayès                   0-0 USC Tombouctou              [aet, 4-5 pen]
FC Kaarta                   1-3 Debo
Etoile de Kenekoun          3-2 Atar
AS Tadona                   0-4 Once Créateurs  
AS Sabana                   1-2 AS Sigui   
FC Binga                    0-3 Réal
[May 13]
Lanaya FC                   bt  USC Kita
[May 16]
CS Duguwolofila             1-1 Nianan                      [aet, 5-6 pen] 
US Bougoni                  0-1 Office du Niger Sports 
Centre Nouhoum              0-1 Djoliba
CAAS de Sévaré              0-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)
Yeleen                      5-0 AS Sahel de Gao
[dates ?]
Stade Malien (Sikasso)      0-1 ASKO 
Jeanne d'Arc                0-3 ASB
 
1/8 Finals [May 26,27]
Biton de Ségou              1-2 Djoliba  
ASKO                        0-4 Stade Malien (Bamako) 
Office du Niger Sports      0-0 Réal                        [aet, 4-5 pen]
COB                         3-1 USC Tombouctou  
SA Sigui                    1-0 Yeleen 
Nianan                      7-0 Lanaya FC 
ASB                        11-1 Etoile de Kenekoun  
Onze Créateurs              6-2 Debo  
 
Quarterfinals 
[Jun 22]
Djoliba                     2-0 Onze Créateurs
Sigui                       0-1 COB
[Jun 23]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 Réal                        [aet]
ASB                         0-1 Nianan 
 
Semifinals [both matches at stade Modibo Keïta, Bamako]
[Jun 29]
Djoliba                     2-0 COB
[Jun 30]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-1 Nianan

Final [Jul 11, stade Modibo Keïta, Bamako]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 Djoliba                     
  [Mamadou Coulibaly 12]


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.