Mali 2013/14


Championnat National Première Division
Cup Tournaments
Second Level

Championnat National Première Division

Final Table:

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  20  7  3  42- 9  67  Champions
 2.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30  18  8  4  46-19  62
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  16 10  4  55-20  58
 4.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  30  13 12  5  41-23  51
 5.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  13 10  7  22-19  49
 6.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  13  9  8  31-25  48
 7.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  11 10  9  32-25  43
 8.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  11  9 10  30-26  42
 9.AS Bamako                               30  10 11  9  28-29  41
10.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          30   8 14  8  23-19  38
11.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9 11 10  27-32  38
12.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        30   7 10 13  20-39  31
13.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  30   7  7 16  16-33  28
------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)          30   5  6 19  20-46  21  Relegated
15.Débo Club (Mopti)                       30   4  7 19  21-51  19  Relegated
16.Elwidj (Aguel Hoc)                      30   2  5 23  24-63  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 22]
Office du Niger Sports      0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Débo Club                   0-1 AS Réal                     
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-0 AS Nianan                   
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-3 AS Bakaridjan               
[Nov 23]
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Djoliba AC                  1-0 Elwidj                      
AS Police                   1-0 Onze Créateurs              
[Nov 25]
AS Bamako                   1-0 USFAS                       

Round 2
[Nov 29]
AS Réal                     0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
Elwidj                      3-2 AS Police                   
[Nov 30]
Onze Créateurs              awd Djoliba AC                  [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 
AS Nianan                   1-3 USFAS                        88' due to crowd trouble caused by
AS Bakaridjan               2-1 Débo Club                    Djoliba fans]
AS Olympique de Messira     2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[Dec 1]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 CS Duguwolofila             
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 AS Bamako                   

Round 3
[Dec 6]
AS Bamako                   0-0 Onze Créateurs              
AS Olympique de Messira     0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Dec 7]
Débo Club                   0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Bakaridjan               2-3 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Réal                     0-0 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Police                   0-0 USFAS                       
[Dec 8]
Djoliba AC                  1-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Elwidj                      0-1 AS Nianan                   

Round 4
[Dec 16]
Onze Créateurs              0-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Dec 17]
AS Nianan                   1-0 Débo Club                   
AS Réal                     0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
USFAS                       1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
[Dec 18]
Office du Niger Sports      0-1 Djoliba AC                  
CS Duguwolofila             0-0 AS Police                   
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Elwidj                      
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-0 AS Bamako                   

Round 5
[Dec 24]
AS Bamako                   1-2 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Police                   0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Dec 26]
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 Onze Créateurs              
AS Nianan                   2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
Djoliba AC                  4-1 Débo Club                   
Elwidj                      1-4 AS Réal                     
[Dec 27]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-0 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
USFAS                       0-0 AS Olympique de Messira     

Round 6
[Dec 29]
Djoliba AC                  1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
CS Duguwolofila             1-1 AS Nianan                   
AS Bakaridjan               2-0 Elwidj                      
AS Réal                     2-3 Onze Créateurs              
[Dec 30]
Débo Club                   0-0 AS Police                   
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 USFAS                       
Office du Niger Sports      0-2 AS Bamako                   
AS Olympique de Messira     0-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     

Round 7
[Feb 1]
AS Bamako                   2-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
AS Police                   0-0 AS Bakaridjan               
[Feb 2]
AS Nianan                   0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
USFAS                       2-2 CS Duguwolofila             
Onze Créateurs              1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Feb 3]
Office du Niger Sports      1-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Djoliba AC                  2-0 AS Réal                     
Elwidj                      2-3 Débo Club                   

Round 8
[Feb 8]
CS Duguwolofila             2-2 Office du Niger Sports      
Centre Salif Kéïta          awd Débo Club                   [awarded 2-0, originally 0-0]
[Feb 9]
AS Nianan                   0-0 AS Bamako                   
AS Police                   0-0 Djoliba AC                  
Onze Créateurs              1-1 Elwidj                      
[Feb 19]
AS Bakaridjan               1-1 AS Réal                     
Stade Malien (Bamako)       3-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 USFAS                       

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Elwidj                      1-3 Office du Niger Sports      
CS Duguwolofila             0-2 Onze Créateurs              
AS Bamako                   0-2 AS Bakaridjan               
[Mar 5]
AS Olympique de Messira     0-1 AS Police                   
USFAS                       0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Mar 13]
AS Réal                     4-0 AS Nianan                   
[Mar 14]
Débo Club                   0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Mar 16]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 Stade Malien (Bamako)       

Round 10
[Mar 15]
Elwidj                      0-1 AS Bamako                   
[Mar 16]
Office du Niger Sports      0-3 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Nianan                   0-0 AS Police                   
AS Réal                     2-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Mar 17]
Débo Club                   1-4 CS Duguwolofila             
[Mar 18]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 Onze Créateurs              
[Mar 19]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
[May 14]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 USFAS                       

Round 11
[Mar 21]
Onze Créateurs              1-1 AS Nianan                   
USFAS                       1-3 Elwidj                      
[Mar 23]
AS Bakaridjan               0-1 Office du Niger Sports      
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Police                   0-3 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Mar 25]
CS Duguwolofila             0-0 AS Réal                     
[Mar 26]
AS Olympique de Messira     3-3 Débo Club                   
AS Bamako                   2-2 Djoliba AC                  

Round 12
[Mar 28]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       0-0 AS Bamako                   
Elwidj                      0-2 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Mar 29]
CS Duguwolofila             1-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Office du Niger Sports      0-2 USFAS                       
[Apr 2]
Djoliba AC                  1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
Onze Créateurs              abd Débo Club                   [abandoned at 3-1 in 65' 
[Apr 3]                                                      due to power failure]
AS Olympique de Messira     1-0 AS Nianan                   
AS Réal                     1-1 AS Police                   
[Apr 18]
Onze Créateurs              4-1 Débo Club                   [remaining 25']

Round 13
[Apr 5]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     3-1 Elwidj                      
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
[Apr 6]
AS Nianan                   0-1 Djoliba AC                  
AS Bakaridjan               2-2 AS Olympique de Messira     
Débo Club                   1-0 Office du Niger Sports      
Stade Malien (Bamako)       0-1 AS Réal                     
AS Bamako                   2-1 AS Police                   
[Apr 7]
USFAS                       0-1 Onze Créateurs              

Round 14
[Apr 9]
AS Police                   1-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
CS Duguwolofila             5-3 Elwidj                      
AS Bakaridjan               2-1 AS Nianan                   
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Apr 10]
Débo Club                   0-3 USFAS                       
AS Olympique de Messira     1-0 Djoliba AC                  
[Apr 11]
Onze Créateurs              4-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[Aug 6]
AS Réal                     4-2 AS Bamako                   

Round 15
[Apr 13]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
AS Nianan                   0-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
USFAS                       0-3 AS Réal                     
[Apr 14]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     0-0 AS Bakaridjan               
Elwidj                      0-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Apr 15]
Office du Niger Sports      1-2 AS Police                   
Onze Créateurs              0-4 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
AS Bamako                   1-0 Débo Club                   

Round 16
[Apr 19]
USFAS                       2-1 AS Bamako                   
AS Nianan                   0-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Bakaridjan               0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Olympique de Messira     0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
[Apr 21]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
Onze Créateurs              1-0 AS Police                   
[Apr 23]
AS Réal                     2-0 Débo Club                   
Elwidj                      1-1 Djoliba AC                  

Round 17
[May 2]
USFAS                       3-1 AS Nianan                   
[May 3]
AS Bamako                   0-3 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[May 4]
CS Duguwolofila             0-0 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Office du Niger Sports      2-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Débo Club                   1-2 AS Bakaridjan               
Djoliba AC                  1-1 Onze Créateurs              
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-0 AS Réal                     
[May 5]
AS Police                   2-0 Elwidj                      

Round 18
[May 9]
Centre Salif Kéïta          2-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[May 10]
Onze Créateurs              2-0 AS Bamako                   
AS Nianan                   1-0 Elwidj                      
USFAS                       0-1 AS Police                   
[May 11]
CS Duguwolofila             1-0 AS Bakaridjan               
Office du Niger Sports      2-2 AS Réal                     
Cercle Olympique Bamako     0-2 Djoliba AC                  
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 Débo Club                   

Round 19
[May 16]
AS Bamako                   2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Police                   0-1 CS Duguwolofila             
[May 18]
Débo Club                   0-1 AS Nianan                   [abandoned at 0-1; result stood]
Elwidj                      1-5 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
[May 19]
AS Bakaridjan               1-1 USFAS                       
Djoliba AC                  1-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[May 20]
AS Olympique de Messira     1-0 Onze Créateurs              
[Sep 3]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     2-1 AS Réal                     

Round 20
[May 31]
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-2 AS Police                   
AS Olympique de Messira     0-0 USFAS                       
[Jun 1]
CS Duguwolofila             2-1 AS Bamako                   
Office du Niger Sports      1-0 AS Nianan                   
Débo Club                   0-1 Djoliba AC                  
Onze Créateurs              4-1 AS Bakaridjan               
[Jun 2]
AS Réal                     1-0 Elwidj                      
[Jun 4]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       3-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako     

Round 21
[Jun 5]
Elwidj                      0-1 AS Bakaridjan               
AS Bamako                   2-0 Office du Niger Sports      
[Jun 6]
Djoliba AC                  0-2 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Police                   4-0 Débo Club                   
[Jun 8]
AS Nianan                   0-3 CS Duguwolofila             
[Jun 9]
USFAS                       0-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Cercle Olympique Bamako     4-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
[Jun 10]
Onze Créateurs              1-1 AS Réal                     

Round 22
[Jul 4]
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-0 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Olympique de Messira     0-2 AS Bamako                   
[Jul 5]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       1-0 AS Nianan                   
CS Duguwolofila             3-0 USFAS                       
[Jul 6]
AS Bakaridjan               1-1 AS Police                   
AS Réal                     3-0 Djoliba AC                  
Débo Club                   3-2 Elwidj                      
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-1 Onze Créateurs              

Round 23
[Jul 10]
USFAS                       0-1 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
Elwidj                      0-0 Onze Créateurs              
[Jul 11]
AS Bamako                   1-0 AS Nianan                   
AS Réal                     1-1 AS Bakaridjan               
[Jul 12]
AS Olympique de Messira     0-3 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Débo Club                   2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta          
Office du Niger Sports      2-1 CS Duguwolofila             
Djoliba AC                  1-0 AS Police                   

Round 24
[Jul 20]
AS Bakaridjan               0-1 AS Bamako                   
Office du Niger Sports      1-1 Elwidj                      
Centre Salif Kéïta          0-0 USFAS                       
Cercle Olympique Bamako     1-1 Débo Club                   
[Jul 22]
AS Nianan                   1-3 AS Réal                     
Onze Créateurs              0-1 CS Duguwolofila             
[Jul 25]
Stade Malien (Bamako)       2-0 Djoliba AC                  
AS Police                   2-1 AS Olympique de Messira     

Round 25
[Aug 3]
AS Bamako                   1-1 Elwidj                      
AS Olympique de Messira     0-5 AS Réal                     
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
[Aug 4]
Centre Salif Kéïta          1-0 Office du Niger Sports      
AS Police                   0-1 AS Nianan                   
CS Duguwolofila             2-0 Débo Club                   
Onze Créateurs              0-2 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
[Aug 5]
USFAS                       3-0 Djoliba AC                  

Round 26
[Aug 8]
Office du Niger Sports      0-1 AS Bakaridjan               
Débo Club                   1-1 AS Olympique de Messira     
Stade Malien (Bamako)       0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
AS Nianan                   0-0 Onze Créateurs              
Cercle Olympique Bamako     5-0 AS Police                   
[Aug 9]
Djoliba AC                  0-0 AS Bamako                   
Elwidj                      0-1 USFAS                       
[Sep 15]
AS Réal                     3-0 CS Duguwolofila             

Round 27
[Aug 12]
AS Bakaridjan               1-0 Djoliba AC                  
AS Nianan                   0-0 AS Olympique de Messira     
Centre Salif Kéïta          2-1 Elwidj                      
AS Bamako                   1-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
USFAS                       2-1 Office du Niger Sports      
Cercle Olympique Bamako     0-0 CS Duguwolofila             
[Aug 13]
Débo Club                   0-0 Onze Créateurs              
[Sep 8]
AS Police                   0-6 AS Réal                     

Round 28
[Aug 17]
Office du Niger Sports      2-2 Débo Club                   
[Aug 19]
AS Réal                     1-1 Stade Malien (Bamako)       
Elwidj                      1-4 Cercle Olympique Bamako     
AS Police                   0-0 AS Bamako                   
Onze Créateurs              1-3 USFAS                       
Djoliba AC                  1-0 AS Nianan                   
CS Duguwolofila             0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta          
[Aug 20]
AS Olympique de Messira     0-1 AS Bakaridjan               

Round 29
[Sep 12]
Stade Malien (Bamako)	    2-1 AS Police
Elwidj			    0-6 CS Duguwolofila
Cercle Olympique Bamako	    2-2 Centre Salif Kéïta
USFAS			    2-0 Débo Club
AS Bamako		    1-2 AS Réal
[Sep 13]
AS Nianan		    2-2 AS Bakaridjan
Office du Niger Sports	    0-1 Onze Créateurs
Djoliba AC		    0-0 AS Olympique de Messira

Round 30 [Sep 18]
CS Duguwolofila		    0-0 Djoliba AC
Centre Salif Kéïta	    0-1 AS Nianan
AS Réal			    1-0 USFAS
AS Bakaridjan		    1-0 Cercle Olympique Bamako
AS Olympique de Messira	    2-1 Elwidj
AS Police		    5-1 Office du Niger Sports
Stade Malien (Bamako)	    1-0 Onze Créateurs
Débo Club		    0-0 AS Bamako

Final Table:

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  20  7  3  42- 9  67  Champions
 2.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30  18  8  4  46-19  62
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  16 10  4  55-20  58
 4.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  30  13 12  5  41-23  51
 5.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  13 10  7  22-19  49
 6.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  13  9  8  31-25  48
 7.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  11 10  9  32-25  43
 8.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  11  9 10  30-26  42
 9.AS Bamako                               30  10 11  9  28-29  41
10.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          30   8 14  8  23-19  38
11.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9 11 10  27-32  38
12.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        30   7 10 13  20-39  31
13.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  30   7  7 16  16-33  28
------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)          30   5  6 19  20-46  21  Relegated
15.Débo Club (Mopti)                       30   4  7 19  21-51  19  Relegated
16.Elwidj (Aguel Hoc)                      30   2  5 23  24-63  11  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Mali 2014 
 
Coupe du Mali 2014

1/16 final
[May 23]
AS Moribabougou			1-1 Sonni AC (Gao)			[2-4 pen]
[May 24]
AS Petit Savant Venant (Kati)	1-0 AS Bamako				[aet]
Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)  1-0 ASC Tombouctou
Bani Club (Mopti)		1-0 AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)
Débo Club (Mopti)		1-0 AS Sahel
Sigui de Kayes			0-1 USFAS
AS Nianan (Koulikoro)		8-0 FC Sandaré
Djoliba AC (Bamako)		4-0 Espoir du Khasso
Onze Créateurs (Niaréla)	4-0 AS Lafiabougou (Kayes)
USC Kita			1-2 Club Olympique de Bamako		[aet]
AS Alençon (Koutiala)		1-1 Buru Massa (Kati)			[4-5 pen]
AS Bakaridjan (Barouéli)	1-0 AS Douanes (Sikasso)
Union Sportive de Bougouni	2-2 JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)	[4-1 pen]
[May 25]
Reveil Club (San)		0-2 Stade Malien (Bamako)
[May 26]
AS Elewidj FC (Aguel Hoc)	5-1 AS Sabana
AS Réal				5-1 AS Avenir Club (Tombouctou)

1/8 final
[Jun 13]
AS Bakaridjan (Barouéli)	1-1 AS Elewidj FC (Aguel Hoc)		[5-4 pen]
[Jun 14]
USFAS				0-3 AS Réal
AS Nianan (Koulikoro)		1-0 Bani Club (Mopti)
Buru Massa (Kati)		3-3 Djoliba AC (Bamako)			[4-5 pen]
Sonni AC (Gao)			3-1 Office du Niger Sports (Ségou)
Onze Créateurs (Niaréla)	4-0 AS Petit Savant Venant (Kati)
[Jun 15]
Club Olympique de Bamako 	0-1 Débo Club (Mopti)
Stade Malien (Bamako)		2-1 Union Sportive de Bougouni

1/4 final
[Jun 20]
AS Réal				7-1 Sonni AC (Gao)
Débo Club (Mopti)		1-1 Onze Créateurs (Niaréla)		[2-3 pen]
[Jun 21]
Djoliba AC (Bamako)		1-0 AS Nianan (Koulikoro)
Stade Malien (Bamako)		1-0 AS Bakaridjan (Barouéli)

Semifinals
[Jul 18]
Stade Malien (Bamako)		1-2 Onze Créateurs (Niaréla)
[Jul 19]
Djoliba AC (Bamako)		1-0 AS Réal

Final [Jul 31, Stade Modibo Kéita, Bamako]
Onze Créateurs (Niaréla)	1-0 Djoliba AC (Bamako)
  [Souleymane Sissoko 52]


Second Level


Regional stage


Ligue du District de Bamako

Carré d'As

Round 1
ASKO		2-0 Jeanne d'Arc
FC Gaoussou	0-0 Lafia Club 

Round 2 [Aug 8]
ASKO		1-0 Lafia Club 
FC Gaoussou	2-0 Jeanne d'Arc

Round 3 [Aug 9]
ASKO		0-1 FC Gaoussou
Lafia Club      3-0 Jeanne d'Arc

Final Table:

 1.FC Gaoussou                              3   2  1  0   3- 0   7  Qualified
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Association Sportive de Korofina         3   2  0  1   3- 1   6
 3.Lafia Club de Bamako                     3   1  1  1   3- 1   4
 4.Jeanne d'Arc                             3   0  0  3   0- 7   0


Tournoi de Montée

Poule A [at stade Mamadou Konaté, Bamako]

Round 1 [Aug 20]
FC Gaoussou     1-1 Mamahira

Round 2 [Aug 23]
USC Kita        1-3 Mamahira

Round 3 [Aug 26]
FC Gaoussou     0-2 USC Kita

Final Table:

 1.Mamahira (Kati)                          2   1  1  0   4- 2   4  Promoted  [Koulikoro]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Union Sportive du Cercle (Kita)          2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [Kayes]
 3.FC Gaoussou (Bamako)                     2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  [Bamako]

Poule B [at stade Amary Daou, Ségou]

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Bronconi AC	0-2 Tata National

Round 2 [Aug 23]
AS Sabana	1-1 Tata National

Round 3 [Aug 26]
Bronconi AC	0-6 AS Sabana

Final Table:

 1.AS Sabana (Mopti)                        2   1  1  0   7- 1   4  Promoted  [Mopti]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tata National (Sikasso)                  2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [Sikasso]
 3.Bronconi AC (Niono)                      2   0  0  2   0- 8   0  [Ségou]

Poule C [in Tombouctou]

Round 1 [Aug 20]
AS Avenir       0-0 Sonni           

Round 2 [Aug 23]
Atar Club       1-1 Sonni           

Round 3 [Aug 26]
AS Avenir       2-0 Atar Club       

Final Table:

 1.AS Avenir (Tombouctou)                   2   1  1  0   2- 0   4  Promoted  [Tombouctou]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sonni (Gao)                              2   0  2  0   1- 1   2  [Gao]
 3.Atar Club (Kidal)                        2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  [Kidal]


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 5 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.