Mali 2019/20


Championnat National Première Division

Championnat National Première Division

NB: played between 23 clubs divided over two groups; participants include
    all clubs from the 2017 Première Division, the two clubs promoted in
    the Tournoi de Montée 2017/18 (Performance and Yeelen) as well as three
    of the four clubs relegated in 2016 (Avenir, Police and Sabana; only
    Débo Club from Mopti were not reinstated).

Tables:

Groupe A
 1.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)   5   4  1  0   9- 0  13
 2.AS Réal (Bamako)                         6   4  1  1  12- 4  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Police (Bamako)                       6   3  2  1  10- 4  11  [N]
 4.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)           4   3  1  0  11- 3  10
 5.Lafia Club de Bamako                     5   3  1  1   4- 4  10
 6.AS Bamako                                5   1  3  1   6- 2   6
 7.Sonni AC (Gao)                           5   1  2  2   3- 5   5
 8.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)        6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mamahira AC de Kati (Koulikoro)          6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
10.AS Avenir (Tombouctou)                   5   1  1  3   2-14   4  [N]
11.AS Performance (Kabala)                  5   0  3  2   7- 9   3  [P]
12.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                   6   0  1  5   2-17   1

Groupe B
 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                    5   5  0  0  10- 2  15
 2.Cercle Olympique Bamako                  6   4  1  1  11- 6  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.USFAS (Bamako)                           6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 4.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)       5   3  1  1   4- 1  10
 5.USC Kita                                 6   2  1  3   3- 4   7
 6.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)         6   2  1  3   6- 8   7
 7.US Bougouni                              5   1  2  2   5- 8   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako)  6   1  2  3   5-12   5
 9.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)                5   1  1  3   9-10   4  [P]
10.AS Sabana (Mopti)                        5   1  1  3   7- 9   4  [N]
11.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)           5   1  1  3   3- 6   4

Round 1 
[Aug 16]
Avenir             0-0 Bakaridjan         
Sonni              1-1 AS Bamako          
USFAS              0-0 Black Stars        
[Aug 17]
Performance        2-2 Djoliba            
Police             3-0 Lafia Club         
Réal               1-0 Mamahira           
[Aug 18]
Nianan             0-2 Duguwolofila       [also reported 2-0]
US Bougouni        3-3 Sabana             
Stade Malien       2-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 
CO Bamako          4-1 Yeelen             
USC Kita           1-0 ASO Messira        
Onze Créateurs     bye

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Sonni              1-0 Réal               
AS Bamako          5-0 Avenir             
ASO Messira        1-3 USFAS              
[Aug 25]
Mamahira           0-1 Police             
Duguwolofila       1-0 Bakaridjan         
Sabana             1-2 USC Kita           
Djoliba            3-0 Nianan             
[Aug 26]
Lafia Club         1-0 Performance        
Black Stars        2-3 CO Bamako          
Onze Créateurs     0-0 US Bougouni        
[Aug 29]
Stade Malien       3-2 Yeelen             
Centre Salif Kéïta bye

Round 3
[Sep 18]
Nianan             1-1 Lafia Club         
Black Stars        0-0 USC Kita           
Onze Créateurs     0-1 Stade Malien       
CO Bamako          2-1 USFAS              [also reported 2-0]
ASO Messira        1-0 US Bougouni        
Police             0-2 Réal               
Centre Salif Kéïta 0-0 Yeelen             
[Sep 19]
Performance        2-2 Mamahira           
AS Bamako          0-0 Duguwolofila       
Avenir             2-1 Sonni              
[Oct 16]
Bakaridjan         1-2 Djoliba            
Sabana             bye

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Mamahira           1-0 Nianan             
CO Bamako          1-1 ASO Messira        
USFAS              3-0 Sabana             
Police             0-0 Sonni              
Lafia Club         1-0 Bakaridjan         
Réal               3-2 Performance        
Yeelen             5-1 Black Stars        
US Bougouni        2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta 
USC Kita           0-1 Onze Créateurs     
[Sep 27]
Duguwolofila       4-0 Avenir             
[tba]
Djoliba             -  AS Bamako          
Stade Malien       bye

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Performance        1-1 Police             
[Oct 26]
Duguwolofila       2-0 Sonni              
Centre Salif Kéïta 1-0 USC Kita           
ASO Messira        1-2 Black Stars        
[Oct 26]
Nianan             0-5 Réal               
Sabana             0-1 CO Bamako          
Bakaridjan         1-0 Mamahira           
Onze Créateurs     2-0 USFAS              
Stade Malien       3-0 US Bougouni        
AS Bamako          0-1 Lafia Club         
[Nov 6]
Djoliba            4-0 Avenir             
Yeelen             bye

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Police             5-1 Nianan             
Black Stars        0-3 Sabana             
USFAS              2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Réal               1-1 Bakaridjan         
Yeelen             1-2 ASO Messira        
Mamahira           0-0 AS Bamako          
USC Kita           0-1 Stade Malien       
[Nov 5]
CO Bamako          0-1 Onze Créateurs     
[Nov 10]
Djoliba             -  Duguwolofila       
Sonni               -  Performance        
Avenir              -  Lafia Club         
US Bougouni        bye

Tables:

Groupe A
 1.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)   5   4  1  0   9- 0  13
 2.AS Réal (Bamako)                         6   4  1  1  12- 4  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Police (Bamako)                       6   3  2  1  10- 4  11  [N]
 4.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)           4   3  1  0  11- 3  10
 5.Lafia Club de Bamako                     5   3  1  1   4- 4  10
 6.AS Bamako                                5   1  3  1   6- 2   6
 7.Sonni AC (Gao)                           5   1  2  2   3- 5   5
 8.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)        6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mamahira AC de Kati (Koulikoro)          6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
10.AS Avenir (Tombouctou)                   5   1  1  3   2-14   4  [N]
11.AS Performance (Kabala)                  5   0  3  2   7- 9   3  [P]
12.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                   6   0  1  5   2-17   1

Groupe B
 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                    5   5  0  0  10- 2  15
 2.Cercle Olympique Bamako                  6   4  1  1  11- 6  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.USFAS (Bamako)                           6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 4.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)       5   3  1  1   4- 1  10
 5.USC Kita                                 6   2  1  3   3- 4   7
 6.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)         6   2  1  3   6- 8   7
 7.US Bougouni                              5   1  2  2   5- 8   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako)  6   1  2  3   5-12   5
 9.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)                5   1  1  3   9-10   4  [P]
10.AS Sabana (Mopti)                        5   1  1  3   7- 9   4  [N]
11.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)           5   1  1  3   3- 6   4


2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.