Malta 2012/13


Premier League
First Division
Second Division
Third Division

Premier League

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Valletta                 22  13  7  2  49-15  46  Championship Playoff
 2.Hibernians               22  14  3  5  47-24  45  Championship Playoff
 3.Birkirkara               22  12  7  3  47-19  43  Championship Playoff
 4.Tarxien Rainbows         22  11  5  6  39-32  38  Championship Playoff
 5.Sliema Wanderers         22  11  4  7  34-22  37  Championship Playoff
 6.Mosta                    22  11  1 10  39-33  34  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Qormi                    22   9  3 10  32-34  30  Relegation Playoff
 8.Balzan Youths            22   7  6  9  34-36  27  Relegation Playoff
 9.Floriana                 22   5  9  8  26-31  24  Relegation Playoff
10.Ħamrun Spartans          22   4  4 14  24-58  16  Relegation Playoff
11.Melita                   22   3  5 14  18-56  14  Relegation Playoff
12.Rabat Ajax               22   1  8 13  16-45  11  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 18]		
Rabat A.      0-1 Qormi         
Sliema W.     1-1 Floriana      
[Aug 19]		
Ħamrun S.     2-2 Balzan Y.     
Valletta      1-0 Tarxien R.    
[Aug 20]		
Birkirkara    4-0 Melita        
Hibernians    3-2 Mosta         

Round 2
[Aug 24]		
Floriana      1-1 Ħamrun S.     
Tarxien R.    2-3 Sliema W.     
[Aug 25]		
Melita        3-3 Rabat A.      
Qormi         2-4 Hibernians    
[Aug 26]		
Balzan Y.     1-2 Birkirkara    
Mosta         1-3 Valletta      

Round 3
[Aug 31]		
Birkirkara    2-0 Rabat A.      
Sliema W.     0-2 Mosta         
[Sep 1]
Hibernians    3-1 Melita        
Valletta      3-0 Qormi         
[Sep 2]
Balzan Y.     1-3 Floriana      
Ħamrun S.     1-1 Tarxien R.    

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Floriana      0-3 Birkirkara    
Qormi         2-1 Sliema W.     
[Sep 16]
Melita        1-5 Valletta      
Rabat A.      0-3 Hibernians    
[Sep 17]
Mosta         4-1 Ħamrun S.     
Tarxien R.    2-1 Balzan Y.     

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Birkirkara    1-3 Sliema W.     
Floriana      3-0 Rabat A.      
[Sep 23]
Balzan Y.     2-3 Hibernians    
Mosta         4-2 Qormi         
[Sep 24]
Ħamrun S.     2-8 Valletta      
Tarxien R.    2-0 Melita        

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Melita        1-3 Ħamrun S.     
Qormi         1-2 Balzan Y.     
[Sep 29]
Mosta         3-1 Floriana      
Rabat A.      0-2 Sliema W.     
[Sep 30]
Hibernians    0-1 Valletta      
Tarxien R.    1-4 Birkirkara    

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Floriana      2-2 Qormi         
Ħamrun S.     1-1 Rabat A.      
[Oct 6]
Birkirkara    1-1 Valletta      
Sliema W.     4-0 Hibernians    
[Oct 7]
Balzan Y.     2-1 Melita        
Tarxien R.    2-0 Mosta         

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Balzan Y.     1-0 Sliema W.     
Birkirkara    1-3 Ħamrun S.     
[Oct 20]
Floriana      0-2 Valletta      
Mosta         2-0 Rabat A.      
[Oct 21]
Qormi         2-3 Melita        
Tarxien R.    2-2 Hibernians    

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Sliema W.     4-0 Melita        
Valletta      1-1 Rabat A.      
[Oct 27]
Birkirkara    1-0 Hibernians    
Floriana      2-3 Tarxien R.    
[Oct 28]
Balzan Y.     0-0 Mosta         
Ħamrun S.     1-0 Qormi         

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Melita        0-5 Mosta         
Valletta      1-1 Balzan Y.     
[Nov 3]
Hibernians    1-0 Floriana      
Rabat A.      1-3 Tarxien R.    
[Nov 4]
Qormi         1-1 Birkirkara    
Sliema W.     2-1 Ħamrun S.     

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Rabat A.      0-2 Balzan Y.     
Valletta      1-1 Sliema W.     
[Nov 10]
Hibernians    2-1 Ħamrun S.     
Melita        2-2 Floriana      
[Nov 11]
Mosta         0-1 Birkirkara    
Qormi         2-1 Tarxien R.    

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Balzan Y.     3-2 Ħamrun S.     
Melita        0-3 Birkirkara    
[Nov 18]
Qormi         3-0 Rabat A.      
Tarxien R.    1-1 Valletta      
[Nov 19]
Floriana      2-0 Sliema W.     
Mosta         0-1 Hibernians    

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Birkirkara    2-2 Balzan Y.     
Rabat A.      0-0 Melita        
[Nov 24]
Hibernians    0-1 Qormi         
Valletta      0-1 Mosta         
[Nov 25]
Ħamrun S.     0-2 Floriana      
Sliema W.     1-2 Tarxien R.    

Round 14
[Dec 7]
Melita        1-5 Hibernians    
Tarxien R.    4-1 Ħamrun S.     
[Dec 8]
Qormi         0-2 Valletta      
Rabat A.      3-3 Birkirkara    
[Dec 10]
Floriana      3-1 Balzan Y.     
Mosta         0-2 Sliema W.     

Round 15
[Dec 14]
Ħamrun S.     0-3 Mosta         
Hibernians    6-0 Rabat A.      
[Dec 15]
Birkirkara    1-1 Floriana      
Sliema W.     3-1 Qormi         
[Dec 16]
Balzan Y.     3-4 Tarxien R.    
Valletta      1-2 Melita        

Round 16
[Dec 21]
Melita        0-0 Sliema W.     
Rabat A.      1-1 Valletta      
[Dec 22]
Hibernians    0-0 Birkirkara    
Mosta         2-0 Balzan Y.     
[Dec 23]
Tarxien R.    1-1 Floriana      
Qormi         4-0 Ħamrun S.     

Round 17
[Jan 4]
Balzan Y.     2-1 Qormi         
Sliema W.     1-0 Rabat A.      
[Jan 5] 
Ħamrun S.     0-1 Melita        
Valletta      4-1 Hibernians     
[Jan 6]
Birkirkara    5-0 Tarxien R.    
Floriana      1-2 Mosta         

Round 18
[Jan 11]
Melita        0-4 Balzan Y.     
Mosta         1-3 Tarxien R.    
[Jan 12]
Qormi         0-0 Floriana      
Valletta      1-0 Birkirkara    
[Jan 13]
Hibernians    2-1 Sliema W.     
Rabat A.      1-3 Ħamrun S.     

Round 19
[Jan 19]
Birkirkara    7-1 Mosta         
Ħamrun S.     1-6 Hibernians    
Sliema W.     0-2 Valletta      
Tarxien R.    1-2 Qormi         
[Jan 20]
Balzan Y.     1-1 Rabat A.      
Floriana      0-0 Melita        

Round 20
[Jan 26]
Rabat A.      1-1 Floriana      
Valletta      6-0 Ħamrun S.     
[Jan 26]
Hibernians    2-0 Balzan Y.     
Sliema W.     0-0 Birkirkara    
[Jan 26]
Melita        0-3 Tarxien R.    
Qormi         2-1 Mosta         

Round 21
[Feb 1] 
Floriana      awd Hibernians    [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]
Mosta         3-1 Melita        
[Feb 2] 
Birkirkara    2-1 Qormi         
Ħamrun S.     0-2 Sliema W.     
[Feb 3] 
Balzan Y.     1-1 Valletta      
Tarxien R.    1-0 Rabat A.      

Round 22
[Feb 9] 
Melita        1-2 Qormi         
Sliema W.     3-2 Balzan Y.     
[Feb 11] 
Hibernians    0-0 Tarxien R.    
Rabat A.      3-2 Mosta         
[Feb 13] 
Ħamrun S.     0-3 Birkirkara    
Valletta      3-0 Floriana      

Final Table:

 1.Valletta                 22  13  7  2  49-15  46  Championship Playoff
 2.Hibernians               22  14  3  5  47-24  45  Championship Playoff
 3.Birkirkara               22  12  7  3  47-19  43  Championship Playoff
 4.Tarxien Rainbows         22  11  5  6  39-32  38  Championship Playoff
 5.Sliema Wanderers         22  11  4  7  34-22  37  Championship Playoff
 6.Mosta                    22  11  1 10  39-33  34  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Qormi                    22   9  3 10  32-34  30  Relegation Playoff
 8.Balzan Youths            22   7  6  9  34-36  27  Relegation Playoff
 9.Floriana                 22   5  9  8  26-31  24  Relegation Playoff
10.Ħamrun Spartans          22   4  4 14  24-58  16  Relegation Playoff
11.Melita                   22   3  5 14  18-56  14  Relegation Playoff
12.Rabat Ajax               22   1  8 13  16-45  11  Relegation Playoff


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Birkirkara               32  19  9  4  62-22  45  [-21]
 2.Hibernians               32  21  4  7  72-34  45  [-22]
 3.Valletta                 32  17  8  7  70-29  36  [-23]
 4.Sliema Wanderers         32  16  6 10  48-32  36  [-18]
 5.Tarxien Rainbows         32  14  6 12  53-51  29  [-19]
 6.Mosta                    32  11  2 19  45-72  18  [-17]

Round 23
[Feb 23] 
Hibernians    3-0 Tarxien R.    
Mosta         0-5 Valletta      
[Feb 24] 
Sliema W.     1-0 Birkirkara    

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Birkirkara    1-0 Hibernians    
Valletta      0-0 Sliema W.     
[Mar 3]
Mosta         0-3 Tarxien R.    

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Tarxien R.    3-2 Valletta      
[Mar 13]
Birkirkara    7-1 Mosta         
Hibernians    0-2 Sliema W.     

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Mosta         1-3 Hibernians    
[Mar 17]
Sliema W.     0-0 Tarxien R.    
Valletta      0-2 Birkirkara    

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Tarxien R.    0-1 Birkirkara    
Hibernians    4-2 Valletta      
[Apr 2]
Mosta         0-1 Sliema W.     

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Valletta      6-1 Mosta         
[Apr 7]
Tarxien R.    0-3 Hibernians    
Birkirkara    1-0 Sliema W.     

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Sliema W.     0-2 Valletta      
[Apr 14]
Tarxien R.    4-2 Mosta         
Hibernians    1-1 Birkirkara    

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Mosta         0-0 Birkirkara    
Sliema W.     2-3 Hibernians    
[Apr 21]
Valletta      3-1 Tarxien R.    

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Birkirkara    1-0 Valletta      
Tarxien R.    3-4 Sliema W.     
[Apr 28] 
Hibernians    6-0 Mosta         
	
Round 32
[May 3]	
Sliema W.     4-1 Mosta         
[May 4]	
Birkirkara    1-0 Tarxien R.    
[May 5]	
Valletta      1-2 Hibernians    

Final Table:

 1.Birkirkara               32  19  9  4  62-22  45  [-21]
 2.Hibernians               32  21  4  7  72-34  45  [-22]
 3.Valletta                 32  17  8  7  70-29  36  [-23]
 4.Sliema Wanderers         32  16  6 10  48-32  36  [-18]
 5.Tarxien Rainbows         32  14  6 12  53-51  29  [-19]
 6.Mosta                    32  11  2 19  45-72  18  [-17]

Championship Playoff [May 11]
Birkirkara    3-1 Hibernians    

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Floriana                 32  14 10  8  48-38  40  [-12]
 8.Qormi                    32  15  4 13  61-50  34  [-15]
 9.Balzan Youths            32   9  9 14  48-61  23  [-13]
10.Rabat Ajax               32   6  9 17  38-60  22  [- 5]
---------------------------------------------------
11.Ħamrun Spartans          32   6  5 21  39-88  15  [- 8]  Relegated
12.Melita                   32   4  8 20  31-78  13  [- 7]  Relegated

Round 23
[Feb 22] 
Melita        1-2 Floriana      
Rabat A.      2-1 Qormi         
[Feb 24] 
Balzan Y.     3-1 Ħamrun S.     

Roudn 24
[Mar 1]
Qormi         2-0 Melita        
Rabat A.      1-2 Ħamrun S.     
[Mar 3]
Floriana      1-1 Balzan Y.     

Round 25 [Mar 12]
Ħamrun S.     0-2 Qormi         
Floriana      2-1 Rabat A.      
Balzan Y.     0-0 Melita        

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Ħamrun S.     0-3 Floriana      
[Mar 18]
Rabat A.      2-2 Melita        
Balzan Y.     4-4 Qormi         

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Rabat A.      3-0 Balzan Y.     
Melita        2-2 Ħamrun S.     
[Apr 2]
Qormi         2-4 Floriana      

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Qormi         4-0 Rabat A.      
[Apr 8]
Floriana      2-0 Melita        
Ħamrun S.     3-2 Balzan Y.     

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Ħamrun S.     1-3 Rabat A.      
Balzan Y.     0-2 Floriana      
[Apr 13]
Melita        1-3 Qormi         

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Rabat A.      1-2 Floriana      
Qormi         6-2 Ħamrun S.     
[Apr 21]
Melita        1-2 Balzan Y.     

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Melita        1-4 Rabat A.      
Qormi         5-2 Balzan Y.     
[Apr 28]
Floriana      3-1 Ħamrun S.     

Round 32
[May 2]
Balzan Y.     0-5 Rabat A.      
[May 3]
Floriana      1-0 Qormi         
[May 4]
Ħamrun S.     3-5 Melita        

Final Table:

 7.Floriana                 32  14 10  8  48-38  40  [-12]
 8.Qormi                    32  15  4 13  61-50  34  [-15]
 9.Balzan Youths            32   9  9 14  48-61  23  [-13]
10.Rabat Ajax               32   6  9 17  38-60  22  [- 5]
---------------------------------------------------
11.Ħamrun Spartans          32   6  5 21  39-88  15  [- 8]  Relegated
12.Melita                   32   4  8 20  31-78  13  [- 7]  Relegated


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Naxxar Lions             22  13  5  4  47-22  44  Promoted
 2.Vittoriosa Stars         22  13  5  4  41-28  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Pietà Hotspurs           22  13  4  5  46-22  43
 4.Lija Athletic            22  13  3  6  42-30  42
 5.St. Andrews              22  11  5  6  43-32  38
 6.Marsaxlokk               22   9  5  8  38-44  32
 7.Gudja United             22   8  6  8  35-36  30
 8.Gżira United             22   5  9  8  26-29  24
 9.Birżebbuġa St. Peter's   22   6  5 11  38-43  23
10.Żejtun Corinthians       22   5  6 11  21-35  21
---------------------------------------------------
11.Dingli Swallows          22   4  4 14  21-50  16  Relegated
12.Mqabba                   22   1  5 16  24-51   8  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]          
Birżebbuġa SP 0-1 Żejtun C.     
Mqabba        3-4 St. Andrews   
[Sep 15]   
Gudja U.      1-2 Lija A.       
Marsaxlokk    3-2 Gżira U.      
[Sep 16]   
Naxxar L.     0-2 Vittoriosa S. 
Pietà H.      6-1 Dingli S.     

Round 2
[Sep 21]   
Dingli S.     1-2 Naxxar L.     
Gżira U.      1-4 Pietà H.      
[Sep 22]   
Lija A.       1-1 Mqabba        
St. Andrews   3-1 Birżebbuġa SP 
[Sep 23]   
Vittoriosa S. 2-3 Gudja U.      
Żejtun C.     0-0 Marsaxlokk    

Round 3
[Sep 28]   
Birżebbuġa SP 0-2 Marsaxlokk    
Naxxar L.     2-2 Gżira U.      
[Sep 29]   
Gudja U.      3-2 Dingli S.     
St. Andrews   0-3 Lija A.       
[Sep 30]   
Mqabba        1-1 Vittoriosa S. 
Pietà H.      2-2 Żejtun C.     
             
Round 4
[Oct 5]
Gżira U.      0-0 Gudja U.      
Marsaxlokk    0-2 Pietà H.      
[Oct 6]
Lija A.       3-2 Birżebbuġa SP 
Vittoriosa S. 0-2 St. Andrews   
[Oct 7]
Dingli S.     1-0 Mqabba        
Żejtun C.     0-1 Naxxar L.     
      
Round 5
[Oct 26]          
Birżebbuġa SP 2-1 Pietà H.      
Mqabba        1-2 Gżira U.      
[Oct 27]
Naxxar L.     2-0 Marsaxlokk    
St. Andrews   2-0 Dingli S.     
[Nov 2]
Gudja U.      1-1 Żejtun C.     
Lija A.       1-2 Vittoriosa S. 
                
Round 6
[Nov 3]
Gżira U.      1-2 St. Andrews   
Pietà H.      0-0 Naxxar L.     
[Nov 9]
Dingli S.     0-2 Lija A.       
Vittoriosa S. 3-1 Birżebbuġa SP 
[Nov 10]
Marsaxlokk    3-2 Gudja U.      
Żejtun C.     1-0 Mqabba        
      
Round 7          
[Nov 16]
Birżebbuġa SP 2-3 Naxxar L.     
Mqabba        1-5 Marsaxlokk    
[Nov 17]
Gudja U.      2-1 Pietà H.      
Lija A.       1-1 Gżira U.      
[Nov 18]
St. Andrews   0-1 Żejtun C.     
Vittoriosa S. 0-0 Dingli S.     
                
Round 8
[Nov 23]
Naxxar L.     2-2 Gudja U.      
Żejtun C.     0-2 Lija A.       
[Nov 24]
Gżira U.      3-0 Vittoriosa S. 
Pietà H.      4-0 Mqabba        
[Nov 25]
Dingli S.     3-2 Birżebbuġa SP 
Marsaxlokk    1-1 St. Andrews   
                
Round 9
[Dec 7]
Lija A.       1-4 Marsaxlokk    
Vittoriosa S. 1-0 Żejtun C.     
[Dec 8]
Dingli S.     1-1 Gżira U.      
Mqabba        1-1 Naxxar L.     
[Dec 9]
Birżebbuġa SP 0-4 Gudja U.      
St. Andrews   0-1 Pietà H.      
                
Round 10
[Dec 14]
Gudja U.      3-0 Mqabba        
Naxxar L.     4-0 St. Andrews   
[Dec 15]
Gżira U.      1-1 Birżebbuġa SP 
Żejtun C.     3-0 Dingli S.     
[Dec 16]
Marsaxlokk    2-2 Vittoriosa S. 
Pietà H.      0-2 Lija A.       

Round 11
[Jan 4]
Birżebbuġa SP 4-3 Mqabba        
Gżira U.      0-0 Żejtun C.     
[Jan 5]
Vittoriosa S. 3-1 Pietà H.      
Dingli S.     1-3 Marsaxlokk    
[Jan 6]
Lija A.       0-1 Naxxar L.     
St. Andrews   2-2 Gudja U.      

Round 12
[Jan 12]
Żejtun C.     2-2 Birżebbuġa SP 
Lija A.       1-0 Gudja U.      
[Jan 13]
St. Andrews   1-1 Mqabba        
Gżira U.      4-0 Marsaxlokk    
[Jan 26]
Dingli S.     0-2 Pietà H.      
Vittoriosa S. 2-1 Naxxar L.     

Round 13
[Jan 27]
Marsaxlokk    2-0 Żejtun C.     
Birżebbuġa SP 1-2 St. Andrews   
[Feb 2]
Mqabba        1-2 Lija A.       
Pietà H.      2-0 Gżira U.      
[Feb 3]
Gudja U.      1-2 Vittoriosa S. 
Naxxar L.     6-0 Dingli S.     

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Marsaxlokk    0-0 Birżebbuġa SP 
Żejtun C.     1-2 Pietà H.      
[Feb 9]
Dingli S.     0-1 Gudja U.      
Vittoriosa S. 2-1 Mqabba        
[Feb 10]
Lija A.       3-8 St. Andrews   
Gżira U.      0-2 Naxxar L.     

Round 15
[Feb 22]
Pietà H.      2-2 Marsaxlokk    
Gudja U.      1-0 Gżira U.      
[Feb 23]
Mqabba        1-1 Dingli S.     
St. Andrews   1-2 Vittoriosa S. 
[Feb 24]
Birżebbuġa SP 1-3 Lija A.       
Naxxar L.     5-1 Żejtun C.     

Round 16
[Mar 1]
Dingli S.     2-1 St. Andrews   
Żejtun C.     2-2 Gudja U.      
[Mar 2]
Pietà H.      4-0 Birżebbuġa SP 
Vittoriosa S. 3-2 Lija A.       
[Mar 3]
Marsaxlokk    1-3 Naxxar L.     
Gżira U.      1-0 Mqabba        

Round 17
[Mar 12]
Naxxar L.     0-2 Pietà H.      
Lija A.       2-0 Dingli S.     
Birżebbuġa SP 1-1 Vittoriosa S. 
St. Andrews   3-1 Gżira U.      
[Mar 13]
Gudja U.      1-3 Marsaxlokk    
Mqabba        1-2 Żejtun C.     

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Pietà H.      1-0 Gudja U.      
Gżira U.      1-2 Lija A.       
[Mar 17]
Marsaxlokk    0-4 Mqabba        
Żejtun C.     0-2 St. Andrews   
[Mar 18]
Dingli S.     1-2 Vittoriosa S. 
Naxxar L.     1-3 Birżebbuġa SP 

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Mqabba        2-3 Pietà H.      
Vittoriosa S. 1-1 Gżira U.      
[Apr 6]
Gudja U.      1-4 Naxxar L.     
Lija A.       3-0 Żejtun C.     
[Apr 7]
Birżebbuġa SP 3-1 Dingli S.     
St. Andrews   4-1 Marsaxlokk    

Round 20
[Apr 12]
Pietà H.      1-2 St. Andrews   
Gżira U.      1-1 Dingli S.     
[Apr 13]
Marsaxlokk    1-5 Lija A.       
Żejtun C.     0-3 Vittoriosa S. 
[Apr 14]
Gudja U.      0-6 Birżebbuġa SP 
Naxxar L.     3-0 Mqabba        

Round 21
[Apr 19]
Lija A.       1-1 Pietà H.      
Dingli S.     4-3 Żejtun C.     
[Apr 20]
Mqabba        1-4 Gudja U.      
St. Andrews   2-2 Naxxar L.     
[Apr 21]
Vittoriosa S. 6-1 Marsaxlokk    
Birżebbuġa SP 1-1 Gżira U.      

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Gudja U.      1-1 St. Andrews   
Marsaxlokk    4-1 Dingli S.     
[Apr 27]
Mqabba        1-5 Birżebbuġa SP 
Żejtun C.     1-2 Gżira U.      
Naxxar L.     2-0 Lija A.       
Pietà H.      4-1 Vittoriosa S. 

Final Table:

 1.Naxxar Lions             22  13  5  4  47-22  44  Promoted
 2.Vittoriosa Stars         22  13  5  4  41-28  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Pietà Hotspurs           22  13  4  5  46-22  43
 4.Lija Athletic            22  13  3  6  42-30  42
 5.St. Andrews              22  11  5  6  43-32  38
 6.Marsaxlokk               22   9  5  8  38-44  32  Demoted
 7.Gudja United             22   8  6  8  35-36  30
 8.Gżira United             22   5  9  8  26-29  24
 9.Birżebbuġa St. Peter's   22   6  5 11  38-43  23
10.Żejtun Corinthians       22   5  6 11  21-35  21
---------------------------------------------------
11.Dingli Swallows          22   4  4 14  21-50  16  Relegated
12.Mqabba                   22   1  5 16  24-51   8  Relegated

Championship Playoff [May 4]
Naxxar L.     2-1 Vittoriosa S. 

NB: Marsaxlokk were demoted to the fourth level after the season

Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Żebbuġ Rangers           26  19  5  2  66-25  62  Promoted
 2.Msida St. Joseph         26  15  7  4  51-29  52  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Żurrieq                  26  14  8  4  43-26  50  Promoted
 4.St. George's             26  13 10  3  51-25  49  Promoted
 5.San Ġwann                26  12  8  6  49-34  44
 6.Fgura United             26  12  5  9  49-39  41
 7.Pembroke Athleta         26  10  7  9  42-30  37
 8.Siġġiewi                 26   8  5 13  40-48  29
 9.Mellieħa                 26   7  7 12  28-44  28
10.Kirkop United            26   7  6 13  26-43  27
11.St. Patrick              26   8  2 16  26-43  26
---------------------------------------------------
12.Għargħur                 26   5  7 14  33-49  22
13.Mġarr United             26   3  8 15  25-55  17  Relegated
14.Santa Venera Lightenings 26   4  5 17  34-73  17  Relegated

NB: after the demotion of Marsaxlokk from the second to the fourth level,
    Żurrieq and St. George's were promoted to the second level while Għargħur
    remained at the third level

Third Division

Final Table:

 1.Senglea Athletic         28  22  5  1  90-21  71  Promoted
 2.Mdina Knights            28  22  0  6  58-25  66  Promoted
 3.Marsaskala               28  18  7  3  63-16  61  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Marsa                    28  19  3  6  65-24  60  Promoted
 5.Xgħajra Tornadoes        28  16  6  6  55-21  54
 6.Sirens                   28  15  2 11  46-32  47
 7.Mtarfa                   28  11  6 11  37-47  39
 8.Attard                   28  10  6 12  40-47  36
 9.Santa Lucia              28   8  6 14  40-57  30
10.Kalkara                  28   8  5 15  29-46  29
11.Swieqi United            28   8  4 16  18-46  28
12.Għaxaq                   28   6  8 14  24-47  26
13.Qrendi                   28   4  5 19  29-80  17
14.Luqa St. Andrews         28   3  6 19  24-67  15
15.Ta' Xbiex                28   4  1 23  20-68  13 

NB: 2 more losses than wins and total goal difference -6 as one match 
    was awarded 0-3 against both clubs

NB: after the demotion of Marsaxlokk from the second to the fourth level,
    Marsa were also promoted to the third level

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of top scorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.