Isle of Man 2012/13


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
CFS Division Two

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  21  2  1 120-16  65  Champions
 2.Laxey                       24  16  4  4  81-38  52
 3.DHSOB                       24  16  2  6  73-36  50
 4.St Marys                    24  15  3  6  84-34  48
 5.Rushen United               24  13  3  8  73-45  42
 6.St Johns                    24  13  3  8  61-47  42
 7.Peel                        24  10  8  6  78-54  38
 8.Corinthians                 24   9  3 12  43-54  30
 9.Ramsey                      24   7  2 15  45-70  23
10.Union Mills                 24   5  4 15  40-81  19
11.Castletown                  24   5  3 16  30-102 18
------------------------------------------------------
12.Gymnasium                   24   3  4 17  27-90  13  Relegated
13.Marown                      24   2  1 21  17-105  7  Relegated
 
Round 1
[Aug 18]
Peel           3-4 Laxey          
Rushen United  3-3 Corinthians    
St Johns       4-0 Ramsey         
Union Mills    1-5 DHSOB          
St Marys       2-0 Marown         
[Aug 22]
Castletown     1-7 St Georges     
Gymnasium      bye

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Laxey          5-4 Rushen United  
[Dec 1]
Corinthians    3-2 Union Mills    
Ramsey         0-7 Castletown     
[Jan 25]
St Johns       2-2 Marown         
[Apr 10]
Gymnasium      1-3 St Marys       
[May 21] 
Peel           2-2 St Georges     
DHSOB          bye

Round 3 [Sep 1]
Castletown     2-1 Marown         
DHSOB          2-4 Corinthians    
Peel           4-3 Ramsey         
Rushen United  1-0 St Georges     
St Johns       3-0 Gymnasium      
Union Mills    0-4 Laxey          
St Marys       bye

Round 4 [Sep 5]
Gymnasium      2-2 Castletown     
Laxey          5-2 DHSOB          
Marown         1-4 Peel           
Ramsey         1-1 Rushen United  
St Georges     3-3 Union Mills    
St Marys       5-2 St Johns       
Corinthians    bye

Round 5
[Sep 8]
Castletown     0-8 St Marys       
Corinthians    1-1 Laxey          
DHSOB          0-1 St Georges     
Peel           1-1 Gymnasium      
Union Mills    5-2 Ramsey         
[Dec 1]
Rushen United  7-1 Marown         
St Johns       bye

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Gymnasium      2-5 Rushen United  
Marown         1-6 Union Mills    
Ramsey         2-3 DHSOB          
St Georges     3-0 Corinthians    
St Johns       5-0 Castletown     
St Marys       2-3 Peel           
Laxey          bye

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Corinthians    3-2 Ramsey         
DHSOB          5-1 Marown         
Laxey          1-6 St Georges     
Peel           1-1 St Johns       
Rushen United  1-1 St Marys       
Union Mills    2-0 Gymnasium      
Castletown     bye

Round 8 [Sep 29]
Castletown     4-4 Peel           
Gymnasium      1-3 DHSOB          
Marown         1-3 Corinthians    
Ramsey         0-4 Laxey          
St Johns       2-1 Rushen United  
St Marys      11-0 Union Mills    
St Georges     bye

Round 9 [Oct 6]
Corinthians    3-0 Gymnasium      
DHSOB          1-3 St Marys       
Laxey          7-0 Marown         
Rushen United  4-1 Castletown     
St Georges     7-1 Ramsey         
Union Mills    2-6 St Johns       
Peel           bye

Round 10 [Oct 13]
Castletown     1-3 Union Mills    
Gymnasium      0-7 Laxey          
Marown         0-9 St Georges     
Peel           5-4 Rushen United  
St Johns       2-2 DHSOB          
St Marys       4-1 Corinthians    
Ramsey         bye

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Corinthians    1-2 St Johns       
DHSOB         11-0 Castletown     
Ramsey         6-1 Marown         
St Georges     6-0 Gymnasium      
Union Mills    1-3 Peel           
[Apr 24]
Laxey          1-1 St Marys       
Rushen United  bye

Round 12
[Oct 26]
St Johns       1-2 Laxey          
[Oct 27]
Castletown     2-1 Corinthians    
Gymnasium      3-1 Ramsey         
Peel           1-1 DHSOB          
Rushen United  3-2 Union Mills    
St Marys       0-3 St Georges     
Marown         bye

Round 13 [Nov 3]
Corinthians    1-3 Peel           
DHSOB          3-1 Rushen United  
Laxey          9-1 Castletown     
Marown         0-2 Gymnasium      
Ramsey         2-4 St Marys       
St Georges    10-1 St Johns       
Union Mills    bye

Round 14 [Nov 17]
Corinthians    0-6 Rushen United  
DHSOB          6-1 Union Mills    
Laxey          2-2 Peel           
Marown         1-2 St Marys       
Ramsey         0-1 St Johns       
St Georges     9-0 Castletown     
Gymnasium      bye

Round 15 [Nov 24]
Castletown     0-2 Ramsey         
Marown         1-6 St Johns       
Rushen United  1-2 Laxey          
St Georges     8-1 Peel           
St Marys      10-0 Gymnasium      
Union Mills    2-2 Corinthians    
DHSOB          bye

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Corinthians    1-2 DHSOB          
Laxey          5-1 Union Mills    
Marown         2-1 Castletown     
St Georges     5-1 Rushen United  
[Apr 6]
Ramsey         3-2 Peel           
[Apr 24]
Gymnasium      2-6 St Johns       
St Marys       bye

Round 17
[Dec 15]
DHSOB          4-2 Laxey          
Peel           6-0 Marown         
Rushen United  2-1 Ramsey         
St Johns       1-3 St Marys       
[Mar 9]
Castletown     2-2 Gymnasium      
[Apr 10]
Union Mills    0-5 St Georges     
Corinthians    bye

NB: round 18 played at end of season

Round 19
[Dec 29]
Castletown     0-5 St Johns       
Peel           2-2 St Marys       
Rushen United  5-0 Gymnasium      
Union Mills    4-0 Marown         
[Apr 24]
Corinthians    1-2 St Georges     
[May 5]
DHSOB          3-5 Ramsey         
Laxey          bye

Round 20
[Jan 11]
St Johns       3-2 Peel           
[Jan 12]   
Gymnasium      1-1 Union Mills    
Marown         0-5 DHSOB          
Ramsey         0-5 Corinthians    
St Georges     1-0 Laxey          
St Marys       0-3 Rushen United  
Castletown     bye

Round 21
[Jan 19]
Corinthians    0-1 Marown         
Peel          11-1 Castletown     
Rushen United  1-3 St Johns       
Union Mills    1-7 St Marys       
[Mar 2]
DHSOB          2-0 Gymnasium      
[Apr 17]
Laxey          2-2 Ramsey         
St Georges     bye

Round 22 
[Feb 2]
Castletown     1-2 Rushen United  
Marown         1-4 Laxey          
Ramsey         0-2 St Georges    
St Johns       1-0 Union Mills    
St Marys       1-2 DHSOB          
[May 1]
Gymnasium      0-4 Corinthians    
Peel           bye

Round 23
[Feb 9]
Corinthians    3-4 St Marys       
Rushen United  4-3 Peel           
Union Mills    0-1 Castletown     
[Mar 9]
DHSOB          1-0 St Johns       
[Apr 20]
Laxey          6-3 Gymnasium      
[May 1]
St Georges     9-0 Marown         
Ramsey         bye

Round 24
[Feb 22]
St Johns       1-2 Corinthians    
[Feb 23]
Gymnasium     1-11 St Georges    
Marown         1-4 Ramsey         
St Marys       1-2 Laxey           
[Apr 24]
Castletown     0-7 DHSOB        
Peel           2-2 Union Mills   
Rushen United  bye

Round 25 
[Mar 2]
Laxey          3-2 St Johns     
Union Mills    1-5 Rushen United  
[Apr 10]
DHSOB          1-0 Peel           
[Apr 20]
Corinthians    0-2 Castletown     
[Apr 27]
Ramsey         3-1 Gymnasium      
[May 14]
St Georges     2-1 St Marys       
Marown         bye

Round 26 [Mar 16]
Peel           9-0 Corinthians    
Castletown     0-3 Laxey          
Gymnasium      2-0 Marown         
Rushen United  1-2 DHSOB          
St Johns       1-6 St Georges     
St Marys       5-1 Ramsey         
Union Mills    bye

Round 18 
[Apr 13]
Laxey          0-1 Corinthians    
[Apr 17]
St Georges     3-0 DHSOB          
Marown         1-7 Rushen United  
[Apr 18]
Gymnasium      3-4 Peel           
[May 1]
Ramsey         4-0 Union Mills    
[May 7]
St Marys       4-1 Castletown     
St Johns       bye

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  21  2  1 120-16  65  Champions
 2.Laxey                       24  16  4  4  81-38  52
 3.DHSOB                       24  16  2  6  73-36  50
 4.St Marys                    24  15  3  6  84-34  48
 5.Rushen United               24  13  3  8  73-45  42
 6.St Johns                    24  13  3  8  61-47  42
 7.Peel                        24  10  8  6  78-54  38
 8.Corinthians                 24   9  3 12  43-54  30
 9.Ramsey                      24   7  2 15  45-70  23
10.Union Mills                 24   5  4 15  40-81  19
11.Castletown                  24   5  3 16  30-102 18
------------------------------------------------------
12.Gymnasium                   24   3  4 17  27-90  13  Relegated
13.Marown                      24   2  1 21  17-105  7  Relegated

Cup Tournaments

FA Cup

Round 1 [Jan 5]
Braddan        0-8 Peel
Michael Utd.  1-10 Ramsey
Castletown     2-1 Marown
St Georges     9-0 Corinthians
Union Mills    3-4 Douglas Royal   
Malew         0-11 Laxey 
Onchan         1-2 RYCOB
Rushen United  7-1 Ayre United 
St Marys       2-1 St Johns 
Pulrose United 3-1 Ronaldsway
DHSOB          bye  
Colby          bye
Gymnasium      bye
Foxdale        bye      
DDFC           bye
Douglas Athl.  bye
 
Round 2 
[Jan 26]
Castletown     2-1 Gymnasium      [aet] 
Douglas Royal  0-6 Laxey
Rushen United  0-4 St Marys
Douglas Athl.  3-4 Pulrose United [aet]  
[Feb 16]
DDFC           2-2 RYCOB          [aet, 4-2 pen]
Ramsey         2-0 Colby
Foxdale        1-6 St Georges  
[Feb 23]
DHOB           2-3 Peel
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 16]
Laxey          6-0 DDFC           
St Marys       9-1 Pulrose 
[Mar 2]
Castletown    0-16 St Georges
Peel           6-2 Ramsey  
 
Semifinals [Mar 9]
Peel           1-3 St Georges
Laxey          0-4 St Marys  
 
Final [Apr 1]
St Georges     1-2 St Marys
 
Railway Cup

Semifinals [Dec 1]
Laxey          0-3 St Georges   
St Johns       3-2 St Marys
 
Final [Dec 26]
St Georges     4-2 St Johns 
 
Woods Cup

Round 1 
[Jan 19]
Ayre United    7-1 Malew
[Feb 2]
Braddan        0-4 Colby
Michael United 2-0 Douglas & District
Ronaldsway     2-1 Onchan
[Feb 9]
Foxdale        1-2 Pulrose United
RYCOB          bye  
Douglas Royal  bye  
Douglas Athl.  bye 
 
Quarterfinals 
[Feb 9]       
Colby          0-2 Michael United
RYCOB          3-5 Ayre United    [aet]
Ronaldsway     4-2 Douglas Athletic
[Mar 2]
Pulrose United 5-3 Douglas Royal
 
Semifinals [Mar 9]
Michael United 4-6 Ayre United    [aet]
Pulrose United 2-0 Ronaldsway  
 
Final  [Mar 29]
Ayre United    7-1 Pulrose United
 
Hospital Cup

Round 1
Castletown     5-0 Malew
Douglas Athl.  1-3 DDFC           
St Johns       5-0 Ronaldsway    
Braddan        0-1 Foxdale
Colby          3-1 Gymnasium      [aet]
St Marys       3-0 Michael United
Union Mills    7-5 Douglas Royal  [aet]
Corinthians    0-2 DHSOB
Laxey          0-5 St Georges
Ayre United    1-2 Rushen United
RYCOB          bye
Peel           bye
Ramsey         bye
Marown         bye 
Onchan         bye
Pulrose United bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 14]
RYCOB          0-6 St Georges
Colby          1-3 Peel
Rushen United  3-1 Ramsey   
Marown         2-8 St Marys
St Johns       2-6 DHSOB
Onchan         1-2 Foxdale
Pulrose United 0-2 Union Mills
DDFC           2-1 Castletown 
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 21]
Rushen United  1-2 St Marys    
DHSOB          7-0 Foxdale 
St Georges     4-1 Peel
Union Mills    4-0 DDFC           
 
Semifinals
[Apr ?]
St Georges     3-1 St Marys
[Apr 28]
Union Mills    2-2 DHSOB          [aet, 5-2 (?!) pen]
 
Final [May 19]
St Georges     9-0 Union Mills             
 
Paul Henry Gold Cup
 
Semifinals 
[May 12]
Colby          3-1 Michael United 
[May 20]
Ayre United    5-3 RYCOB
 
Final [May 24]
Colby          2-4 Ayre United
 
Junior Cup

Final [May 8]
Corinthians    4-2 Peel
 
Cowell Cup

Final [May 21]
Colby          1-4 Laxey



Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Michael United              24  17  4  3  98-38  55  Promoted
 2.RYCOB                       24  17  4  3  69-24  55  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Colby                       24  17  4  3  59-24  55
 4.Ayre United                 24  14  5  5  80-42  47
 5.Douglas Royal               24  13  5  6  84-46  44
 6.Braddan                     24  11  2 11  49-62  35
 7.Onchan                      24   9  1 14  47-73  28
 8.Pulrose United              24   8  3 13  52-70  27
 9.Foxdale                     24   8  2 14  64-73  26
10.Douglas & District          24   8  1 15  44-70  25
11.Malew                       24   5  3 16  38-89  18
12.Ronaldsway                  24   5  2 17  40-84  17
13.Douglas Athletic            24   4  4 16  36-65  16

NB: Police were replaced by Douglas Athletic




2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source: Manx Football

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.