Isle of Man 2015/16


Premier League
Division Two

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  23  1  0 162-14  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Peel                        24  21  2  1 136-26  65
 3.Rushen United               24  14  3  7  70-37  45
 4.DHSOB                       24  14  2  8  83-44  44
 5.Corinthians                 24  13  4  7  72-48  43
 6.Laxey                       24  13  3  8  64-74  42
 7.St Johns United             24  13  1 10  59-52  40
 8.St Marys                    24   9  1 14  54-88  28
 9.Ayre United                 24   8  0 16  48-108 24
10.Ramsey                      24   6  1 17  33-93  19
11.Union Mills                 24   6  0 18  42-108 18
------------------------------------------------------
12.Marown                      24   5  0 19  31-92  15  [P]  Relegated
13.RYCOB                       24   1  2 21  30-100  5  [P]  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 15]
Ayre United    2-5 St Marys       
Laxey          2-1 Corinthians    
Marown         2-4 DHSOB          
Ramsey         2-9 Peel           
Rushen United  0-3 St Georges     
St Johns       2-2 RYCOB          
Union Mills    bye

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Corinthians    6-0 Ayre United    
DHSOB          2-2 Rushen United  
Peel          11-1 Marown         
St Marys       7-1 Ramsey         
[Aug 26]
Union Mills    0-6 St Johns       
[Nov 14]
RYCOB          2-3 Laxey          
St Georges     bye

Round 3 [Aug 22]
Ayre United    3-0 RYCOB          
Laxey          9-4 Union Mills    
Marown         2-4 St Marys       
Ramsey         2-3 Corinthians    
Rushen United  1-2 Peel           
St Georges     3-1 DHSOB           
St Johns       bye

Round 4 [Sep 5]
Corinthians    2-1 Marown         
Peel           1-1 St Georges     
RYCOB          1-2 Ramsey         
St Johns       3-4 Laxey          
St Marys       4-5 Rushen United  
Union Mills    0-5 Ayre United    
DHSOB          bye

Round 5 [Sep 12]
Ayre United    3-1 St Johns       
DHSOB          1-3 Peel           
Marown         7-3 RYCOB          
Ramsey         0-2 Union Mills    
Rushen United  2-2 Corinthians    
St Georges     7-1 St Marys        
Laxey          bye

Round 6
[Sep 19]
Corinthians   2-10 St Georges     
Laxey          5-2 Ayre United    
RYCOB          2-2 Rushen United  
St Marys       1-6 DHSOB          
Union Mills    1-2 Marown         
[Apr 27]
St Johns       5-1 Ramsey         
Peel           bye

Round 7
[Sep 26]
DHSOB          5-1 Corinthians    
Marown         1-3 St Johns       
Ramsey         2-4 Laxey          
Rushen United  4-2 Union Mills    
[Nov 14]
Peel          12-0 St Marys       
[May 11]
St Georges     4-1 RYCOB          
Ayre United    bye

Round 8 [Oct 3]
Ayre United    5-1 Ramsey         
Corinthians    0-3 Peel           
Laxey          1-2 Marown         
RYCOB          1-4 DHSOB          
St Johns       0-5 Rushen United  
Union Mills   2-10 St Georges     
St Marys       bye

Round 9 [Oct 10]
DHSOB          0-2 Union Mills    
Marown         4-0 Ayre United    
Peel           6-0 RYCOB          
Rushen United  5-0 Laxey          
St Georges     6-1 St Johns       
St Marys       0-3 Corinthians    
Ramsey         bye

Round 10 [Oct 17]
Ayre United    0-5 Rushen United  
Laxey          0-9 St Georges     
RYCOB          1-2 St Marys       
Ramsey         2-1 Marown         
St Johns       0-2 DHSOB          
Union Mills    1-6 Peel           
Corinthians    bye

Round 11 [Oct 24]
Corinthians    7-0 RYCOB          
DHSOB          1-2 Laxey          
Peel           2-0 St Johns       
Rushen United  2-0 Ramsey         
St Georges    11-0 Ayre United    
St Marys       3-4 Union Mills    
Marown         bye

Round 12
[Oct 30]
St Johns       3-1 St Marys       
[Oct 31]
Ayre United    2-9 DHSOB          
Laxey          1-3 Peel           
Marown         1-4 Rushen United  
Ramsey         0-5 St Georges     
Union Mills    1-5 Corinthians    
RYCOB          bye

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Corinthians    2-0 St Johns       
RYCOB          1-2 Union Mills    
St Marys       2-5 Laxey          
[Nov 14]
DHSOB          8-1 Ramsey         
St Georges     9-0 Marown         
[May 16]
Peel          13-1 Ayre United    
Rushen United  bye

Round 14 [Nov 21]
Corinthians    2-2 Laxey          
DHSOB          6-0 Marown         
Peel           8-2 Ramsey         
RYCOB          2-4 St Johns       
St Georges     7-0 Rushen United  
St Marys       6-2 Ayre United    
Union Mills    bye

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Rushen United  4-1 DHSOB          
[Feb 27]
Ramsey         1-2 St Marys       
[Mar 22]
St Johns       3-1 Union Mills    
[Mar 26]
Ayre United    1-4 Corinthians    
[Mar 31]
Marown         0-5 Peel           
[Apr 9]
Laxey          4-2 RYCOB          
St Georges     bye

Round 16
[Mar 12]
St Marys       3-1 Marown         
[Apr 13]
Peel           2-0 Rushen United  
DHSOB          1-4 St Georges     
RYCOB          0-3 Ayre United    
[Apr 30]
Union Mills    2-7 Laxey          
[May 7]
Corinthians    4-0 Ramsey         
St Johns       bye

Round 17
[Jan 30]
Rushen United  0-2 St Marys       
[Feb 27]
Marown         0-8 Corinthians    
[Mar 12]
Ramsey         3-1 RYCOB          
[Mar 30]
Laxey          0-3 St Johns       
[Apr 16]
Ayre United    5-2 Union Mills    
[Apr 20]
St Georges     5-0 Peel           
DHSOB          bye

Round 18
[Dec 19]
RYCOB          3-2 Marown         
Union Mills    1-2 Ramsey         
[Mar 12]
St Johns       4-3 Ayre United    
[Mar 31]
St Marys       0-5 St Georges     
[Apr 20]
Corinthians    1-3 Rushen United  
[May 14]
Peel           3-0 DHSOB          
Laxey          bye

Round 19
[Jan 23]
St Georges     6-1 Corinthians    
[Apr 13]
Marown         2-1 Union Mills    
Ramsey         1-4 St Johns       
[Apr 20]
DHSOB          8-0 St Marys       
[Apr 23]
Ayre United    2-1 Laxey          
[May 4]
Rushen United  7-0 RYCOB          
Peel           bye

Round 20 
[Mar 12]
Corinthians    1-1 DHSOB          
[Mar 15]
St Johns       5-0 Marown         
[Apr 6]
Union Mills    0-6 Rushen United  
[Apr 20]
Laxey          2-2 Ramsey         
[Apr 27]
RYCOB          0-8 St Georges     
St Marys       awd Peel           [awarded 0-0 walkover win to Peel]
Ayre United    bye

Round 21
[Jan 30]
Marown         2-5 Laxey          
Ramsey         2-0 Ayre United    
St Georges     7-0 Union Mills    
[Mar 26]
DHSOB          4-3 RYCOB          
Rushen United  1-2 St Johns       
[May 4]
Peel           4-4 Corinthians    
St Marys       bye

Round 22
[Feb 13]
Corinthians    8-2 St Marys       
[Feb 23]
St Johns       0-6 St Georges     
[Mar 30]
Union Mills    1-6 DHSOB          
[Apr 20]
Ayre United    4-0 Marown         
[Apr 27]
Laxey          2-1 Rushen United  
[Apr 30]
RYCOB         2-11 Peel           
Ramsey         bye

Round 23
[Feb 20]
Rushen United  6-1 Ayre United    
St Georges    12-0 Laxey          
St Marys       3-2 RYCOB          
[Feb 27]
DHSOB          4-2 St Johns       
[May 4]
Marown         0-3 Ramsey         
[May 11]
Peel          12-2 Union Mills    
Corinthians    bye

Round 24
[Feb 13]
Ramsey         1-3 Rushen United  
[Mar 8]
St Johns       1-2 Peel           
[Apr 23]
Union Mills    4-3 St Marys       
[Apr 24]
RYCOB          0-1 Corinthians    
[May 4]
Laxey          4-1 DHSOB          
Ayre United    2-8 St Georges     
Marown         bye

Round 25
[Mar 5]
Corinthians    3-1 Union Mills    
Peel           8-0 Laxey          
Rushen United  2-0 Marown         
St Georges    13-1 Ramsey         
[Apr 16] 
St Marys       2-5 St Johns       
[Apr 27]
DHSOB          5-1 Ayre United    
RYCOB          bye

Round 26 [Mar 19]
Ayre United   1-10 Peel           
Laxey          1-1 St Marys       
Marown         0-3 St Georges     
Ramsey         1-3 DHSOB          
St Johns       2-1 Corinthians    
Union Mills    6-1 RYCOB          
Rushen United  bye

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  23  1  0 162-14  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Peel                        24  21  2  1 136-26  65
 3.Rushen United               24  14  3  7  70-37  45
 4.DHSOB                       24  14  2  8  83-44  44
 5.Corinthians                 24  13  4  7  72-48  43
 6.Laxey                       24  13  3  8  64-74  42
 7.St Johns United             24  13  1 10  59-52  40
 8.St Marys                    24   9  1 14  54-88  28
 9.Ayre United                 24   8  0 16  48-108 24
10.Ramsey                      24   6  1 17  33-93  19
11.Union Mills                 24   6  0 18  42-108 18
------------------------------------------------------
12.Marown                      24   5  0 19  31-92  15  [P]  Relegated
13.RYCOB                       24   1  2 21  30-100  5  [P]  Relegated


Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Douglas Athletic            24  21  3  0 123-23  66  Promoted
 2.Colby                       24  16  3  5  90-42  51  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Castletown                  24  15  4  5  88-37  49
 4.Gymnasium                   24  15  4  5  79-34  49  [R]
 5.Braddan                     24  14  6  4  77-30  48
 6.Pulrose United              24  14  3  7  90-64  45
 7.Douglas Royal               24  11  4  9  92-69  37
 8.Michael United              24   7  4 13  46-92  25  [R]
 9.Foxdale                     24   7  3 14  52-88  24
10.Malew                       24   5  4 15  42-82  19
11.Onchan                      24   4  4 16  41-90  16
12.Douglas & District          24   3  5 16  47-97  14
13.Governors Athletic          24   0  1 23  35-154  1 


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source: Manx Football

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.