Isle of Man 2017/18


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Corinthians                 13  10  1  2  53-13  31
 2.Peel                        13  10  1  2  58-21  31
 3.St Georges                  10   8  1  1  54-20  25  [C]
 4.St Johns United             15   5  6  4  43-32  21
 5.Rushen United                9   6  0  3  29-13  18
 6.DHSOB                        9   5  3  1  21-10  18
 7.St Marys                    15   5  2  8  39-43  17
 8.Laxey                       11   5  1  5  33-34  16
 9.Douglas Athletic            13   4  1  8  30-46  13
10.Douglas Royal               14   3  2  9  25-63  11  [P]
11.Colby                       15   3  2 10  19-58  11
------------------------------------------------------
12.Braddan                     11   3  1  7  15-29  10  [P]
13.Ramsey                      10   1  1  8  13-50   4

Round 1 [Sep 2]
Douglas Athl.  0-1 Corinthians    
Douglas Royal  1-4 Ramsey         
Laxey          6-3 Braddan        
Rushen United  3-2 Peel           
St Johns       2-6 St Georges     
St Marys       5-1 Colby          
DHSOB          bye

Round 2 [Sep 6]
Braddan        2-0 Douglas Royal  
Colby          0-6 Laxey          
Corinthians    5-1 St Marys       
DHSOB          1-1 St Johns       
Peel           5-2 Douglas Athl.  
St Georges     6-2 Rushen United  
Ramsey         bye

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Douglas Athl. 0-14 St Georges     
Douglas Royal  1-1 Colby          
Laxey          0-1 Corinthians    
Ramsey         2-4 Braddan        
St Marys       1-2 Peel           
[tba]
Rushen United   -  DHSOB          
St Johns       bye

Round 4 [Sep 16]
Colby          7-1 Ramsey         
Corinthians    5-0 Douglas Royal  
DHSOB          1-0 Douglas Athl.  
Peel           6-1 Laxey          
St Georges     3-1 St Marys       
St Johns       0-3 Rushen United  
Braddan        bye

Round 5 [Sep 23]
Braddan        2-0 Colby          
Douglas Athl.  4-4 St Johns       
Douglas Royal  0-4 Peel           
Laxey          2-7 St Georges     
Ramsey         0-7 Corinthians    
St Marys       4-0 DHSOB          
Rushen United  bye

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Corinthians    4-1 Braddan        
Rushen United  5-1 Douglas Athl.  
St Johns       5-1 St Marys       
[tba]
DHSOB           -  Laxey          
Peel            -  Ramsey         
St Georges      -  Douglas Royal  
Colby          bye

Round 7
[Oct 7]
Colby          1-7 Corinthians    
Douglas Royal  2-8 DHSOB          
Laxey          3-3 St Johns       
[tba]
Braddan         -  Peel           
Ramsey          -  St Georges     
St Marys        -  Rushen United  
Douglas Athl.  bye

Round 8
[Oct 13]
St Johns       9-2 Douglas Royal  
[Oct 14]
Douglas Athl.  6-0 St Marys       
[tba]
DHSOB           -  Ramsey         
Peel            -  Colby          
Rushen United   -  Laxey          
St Georges      -  Braddan        
Corinthians    bye

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Corinthians    2-3 Peel           
[tba]
Braddan         -  DHSOB          
Colby           -  St Georges     
Douglas Royal   -  Rushen United  
Laxey           -  Douglas Athl.  
Ramsey          -  St Johns       
St Marys       bye

Round 10
[Oct 28]
DHSOB          5-0 Colby          
St Johns       0-0 Braddan        
[tba]
Douglas Athl.   -  Douglas Royal  
Rushen United   -  Ramsey         
St Georges      -  Corinthians    
St Marys        -  Laxey          
Peel           bye

Round 11 [Nov 4]
Braddan        0-3 Rushen United  
Colby          0-9 St Johns       
Corinthians    0-2 DHSOB          
Douglas Royal  3-3 St Marys       
Peel           2-5 St Georges     
Ramsey         0-7 Douglas Athl.  
Laxey          bye

Round 12
[Nov 10]
St Johns       0-2 Corinthians    
[Nov 11]
St Marys       4-1 Ramsey         
DHSOB          1-1 Peel           
Douglas Athl.  2-1 Braddan        
Laxey          5-3 Douglas Royal  
Rushen United  7-0 Colby          
St Georges     bye

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Braddan        0-6 St Marys       
Colby          1-3 Douglas Athl.  
Ramsey         1-6 Laxey          
[tba]
Corinthians     -  Rushen United  
Peel            -  St Johns       
St Georges      -  DHSOB          
Douglas Royal  bye

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Colby          2-1 St Marys       
Peel           2-1 Rushen United  
St Georges     3-3 St Johns       
[Jan 6]
Ramsey         2-3 Douglas Royal  
[tba]
Braddan         -  Laxey          
Corinthians     -  Douglas Athl.  
DHSOB          bye

Round 15
[Dec 1]
St Johns       1-1 DHSOB          
[Dec 2]
Douglas Athl. 3-10 Peel           
Douglas Royal  3-1 Braddan        
Laxey          3-0 Colby          
Rushen United  4-0 St Georges     
St Marys       3-3 Corinthians    
Ramsey         bye

Round 16
[Dec 9]
Colby          1-5 Douglas Royal  
Peel           4-2 St Marys       
[tba]
Braddan         -  Ramsey         
Corinthians     -  Laxey          
DHSOB           -  Rushen United  
St Georges      -  Douglas Athl.  
St Johns       bye

Round 17 [Dec 16]
Douglas Athl.  1-2 DHSOB          
Douglas Royal  2-7 Corinthians    
Laxey          0-6 Peel           
Ramsey         2-2 Colby          
Rushen United  1-2 St Johns       
St Marys       3-6 St Georges     
Braddan        bye

Round 18
[Dec 23]
Colby          3-1 Braddan        
Corinthians    9-0 Ramsey         
Peel          11-0 Douglas Royal  
St Georges     4-1 Laxey          
St Johns       2-1 Douglas Athl.  
[tba]
DHSOB           -  St Marys       
Rushen United  bye

Round 19
[Dec 30]
St Marys       4-2 St Johns       
[tba]
Braddan         -  Corinthians    
Douglas Athl.   -  Rushen United  
Laxey           -  DHSOB          
Ramsey          -  Peel           
Douglas Royal   -  St Georges     
Colby          bye

Table:

 1.Corinthians                 13  10  1  2  53-13  31
 2.Peel                        13  10  1  2  58-21  31
 3.St Georges                  10   8  1  1  54-20  25  [C]
 4.St Johns United             15   5  6  4  43-32  21
 5.Rushen United                9   6  0  3  29-13  18
 6.DHSOB                        9   5  3  1  21-10  18
 7.St Marys                    15   5  2  8  39-43  17
 8.Laxey                       11   5  1  5  33-34  16
 9.Douglas Athletic            13   4  1  8  30-46  13
10.Douglas Royal               14   3  2  9  25-63  11  [P]
11.Colby                       15   3  2 10  19-58  11
------------------------------------------------------
12.Braddan                     11   3  1  7  15-29  10  [P]
13.Ramsey                      10   1  1  8  13-50   4


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source: Manx Football

Prepared and maintained by HKarel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.